TV Series | 2004 | RTL | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/02/2004
End of shooting10/04/2004
LocationsNRW

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Erdogan AtalaySemir Gerkhan [SS]
Christian OliverJan Richter [SS]
Christof ArnoldChris Wegmann (Am Abgrund) [L]
Peter Heinrich Brix
Klaus Wolters [LE]
Dirk HeinrichsEpisodenrolle [LE]
Lilli HollunderNina [LE]
Ina Paule Klink
Nora Lindberg [LE]
Klaus LehmannUwe Schenk [LE]
Moritz LindberghGeorg Seiler [LE]
Thomas MehlhornJustus Haak [LE]
Ellenie Salvo GonzálezAntje Schrader [LE]
Guido A. SchickUlf [LE]
Timo Ben SchöferKommissar Kellermann [LE]
Fanny StavjanikBeate Schwarz [LE]
Niels KurvinHartmut Freund, KTU [SSR]
Kerstin ThielemannStaatsanwältin Isolde Schrankmann [SSR]
Peter BenedictGernod Soldan [SR]
Annette BlumSekretärin [SR]
Tatjana Clasing
Frau Schneider [SR]
Anna Sophia Clausnn [SR]
Enrico Marco Di MarcoDolmetcher Gonzales [SR]
Nick Dong-SikScherge [SR]
Joris GratwohlNico [SR]
Joris GratwohlNico [SR]
Dirk S. GreisObdachloser [SR]
Sebastian HerrmannMartin Drewer [SR]
Kasem HoxhaEpisodenrolle [SR]
Lars KaluskyScherge [SR]
Thomas Kautenburger
Michailow (Wilde Beute) [SR]
Thomas KautenburgerOberazt Dr. Dr. Abt [SR]
Fabian Alexander KondziolkaScherge [SR]
Karin KuschikModeratorin [SR]
Benjamin MorikJan Scholz [SR]
Patrick MöllekenJunge an Kartbahn Folge: Comeback [SR]
Pat MurphyVogts Handlanger/Bestatter [SR]
Judith PinnowClaudia Schaaf (Sabotage) [SR]
Reglindis RaucaNebenrolle [SR]
Jürgen RißmannChauffeur (Episode: Um jeden Preis) [SR]
Dirk SchoedonHeinz Kramer [SR]
Frank VoßKai Köchermann [SR]
Stefan WeinertFrank Becker [SR]
Arne FuhrmannPolizeipräsident [SRE]
Glenn GoltzWolf Gruber [SRE]
Maximilian PützEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Guido RennerLevandovski [SRE]
Carole Schmitt
Polizeipsychologin Dr. Ria Meinhard [SRE]
Christiane HagedornAnwältin (Wer Wind sät) [BP]
Peter Stephan HerffSprengmeister [BP]
Markus KirschbaumDrogendealer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
Digital film compositorSteffen Kaus
Digital film compositorMarius KuberczykCompositing & 3D
Digital film compositorDenis Cesek
Digital film compositorAnne Balthasar
Digital film compositorBenjamin Krebs
Director of photographyChristoph KraussFolgen 129+130
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann6 Folgen
Director of photographyClaus Peter Hildenbrand2 Folgen
Director of photographyJörg Lawerentz
Director of photographyAndreas HeineDoP-Action, Regie: Roland Leyer
2nd unit dopOliver StaackDOP 2nd Unit
2nd unit dopAndreas HeineDrama-Unit, Regie: Carmen Kurz
Camera operatorMark Herpich2nd Unit - ARRIFLEX 16 ST
Camera operatorChristina Hilden1.& 2.Unit + Steadicam
Camera operatorPatrick PawigKamera Operator
Camera operatorJan KulkiesKameramann/Kameraoper. versch.Fo
Camera operatorClaus EßerB-Cam/Drama, 4 Folgen
Camera operatorFrank Theisejans125, 126, 129, 130,
Camera operatorFlorian LichtA Camera / 1st Unit
Camera operatorDavid HofmannDrama Unit, Folgen 123, 124
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]16mm, A-Cam.
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)2nd und 1st unit je nach Folge
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiseraction unit
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
2nd assistant cameraKai Klassen1st Unit ( 6 Folgen ) 2nd ( 6 Folgen)
Clapper/loaderMichael Dannehl
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Hellerdiv. Folgen + Kamerapraktikant
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel Skrobek2 Folgen - als Praktikant
Video assist/playback operatorTobias PaikKamerapraktikant: 4 Folgen
Still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für Guido Engels
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerJoachim Kuhlmannbis August 2004
Assistant costume designerSabine MiethkeFolgen 129,130
WardrobeMin Sun Kim
DirectorSebastian Vigg
DirectorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
DirectorHolger Gimpel
DirectorCarmen Kurz
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
DirectorAxel BarthFolge: Ohne Ausweg
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer6 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski6 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Nico Zavelberg6 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Alain Courtois2nd Unit
1st AD (local system)Franco Tozza6 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Matthias BittnerDrama Unit
Script supervisorBritta ButzmühlenAction-Unit (4F)
Script supervisorMonika Goose2 Folgen 2nd Unit
Script supervisorMy-Chi Phu Tho2 Folgen Drama unit
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann2nd Unit, 2 Folgen
Script supervisorMonika FechtAction Unit 2 Folgen
EditorAmina Lorenz2 Folgen
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 114, 115, 118, 125, Staffelpilot
EditorMartin Habig7 Folgen
EditorMartin Rahner
Key/dolly gripMatthias GelhausenKey Grip / Kamerabühne 16.-22.11.04
Key/dolly gripThomas Heller1 Doppelfolge
Key/dolly gripStefan HaseFeindl. Übernahme
Key/dolly gripHans Staples
Key/dolly gripSebastian Schwerdt
Key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
Crane operatorThomas Heinzdiv. SD
Camera car driverThomas Heinzdiv. SD & A-Frame
Grip traineeSebastian Fred Schirmer2 Doppelfolgen
GafferFrank Weber6 Folgen
GafferDirk VoßmerbäumerFolgen 127/128
GafferTopper Thomas Schmidt2nd unit
Best boyDavid RiedelFolgen 131-132
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Tschinkel2000-2004 diverse
Lighting technician / electricianJan Eric Weber2 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianJohn EngelKöln
Lighting assistantPhilip Ludwig4 Folgen
Lighting assistantNils Schulz
Lighting traineeBastian Büßer2.Doppelfolgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie LogemannZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistLaura Schulz
Makeup artist / hair stylistDagmar Riha
Assistant makeup artistCorinna Vaassen
Makeup traineeNina Simone EmmrichFolge 125-130
Production designerRalf Mootz2 Folgen
Production designerPaul Margono
Production designerOmid Gutt
Prop masterUschi BrennmaehlFolge 131 + 132
Prop masterJulian Ahlers
Standby propsFelix Julius MeyleInnenrequisiteur (Action) Folge125-136
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJoerg JaehnigFlg. 131-132
Set builderBurghard Stephan
Stand by set builderOliver GärtnerFolge 133 - 134
Prop handFelix Julius MeyleFolge 121-124
Art department traineeStephanie Schutteseit Juni dabei! Folgen 129/130, 133-136
Assistant to postprod. supervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
Assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn14 Folgen
Unit managerChristian Wulf12 Folgen
Unit managerMarkus Hesseling
Location managerBenedikt Eisenstecken14 Folgen
Location managerMaik Fickelscheerand Location Scouting
Location managerMaike Kreis2 Folgen
Location managerMarkus Hesseling
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Greive
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann12 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerSilke Winter-Leyer
Set manager/ floor managerGuido Steinzwei folgen
Production assistantThomas HöretAssistent Set-AL 123-126
Production assistantJanina JunkMotiv-AL
Production assistantMoni BehnkePraktikum Folge 127-136
Production assistantSandra Wiluda
Production assistantChristoph ToborPraktikum 9 Monate
Assistant set/floor managerSilke Winter-Leyer
Set runnerChristoph MesserschmidtFolge 129 + 130
Production driverMaximilian HelmFolge 125-136
Production driverChristopher Johannes10 Folgen
Production driverArben Ljikovic
Production driverDaniel Stockhorst2 Doppelfolgen - Ende April
PA internKai Siggelkow
ScreenwriterChristian Heider
Production sound mixerMichael SchlömerAction Unit
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels16 Folgen
Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon:Volker Henkels
Sound re-recording mixerJörg Klaußner
Sound designerManfred Mvié Bauche
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerTorsten Zumhof18 Folgen + Pilot
Supervising sound editorJörg Klaußner
Special effects supervisorDennis Kron
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
Action directorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanJens Lange
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanChris Mueller [1]
Stuntman/womanGabriele Richter [1]div. Stunts

Production companies

CompanyComment
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule ZimekRottweiler,Basset, Mäuse
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGStuntabsicherung
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering alle Folgen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation