TV Series | 2004 | RTL | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06.02.2004
End of shooting10.04.2004
LocationsNRW

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Christian OliverJan Richter [SS]
Christof ArnoldChris Wegmann (Am Abgrund) [L]
Peter Heinrich Brix
Klaus Wolters [LE]
Dirk HeinrichsEpisodenrolle [LE]
Lilli HollunderNina [LE]
Ina Paule Klink
Nora Lindberg [LE]
Klaus LehmannUwe Schenk [LE]
Moritz LindberghGeorg Seiler [LE]
Thomas MehlhornJustus Haak [LE]
Ellenie Salvo GonzálezAntje Schrader [LE]
Guido A. SchickUlf [LE]
Fanny StavjanikBeate Schwarz [LE]
Niels KurvinHartmut Freund, KTU [SSR]
Kerstin ThielemannStaatsanwältin Isolde Schrankmann [SSR]
Peter BenedictGernod Soldan [SR]
Annette BlumSekretärin [SR]
Tatjana Clasing
Frau Schneider [SR]
Enrico Marco Di MarcoDolmetcher Gonzales [SR]
Nick Dong-SikScherge [SR]
Joris GratwohlNico [SR]
Joris GratwohlNico [SR]
Dirk S. GreisObdachloser [SR]
Sebastian HerrmannMartin Drewer [SR]
Kasem HoxhaEpisodenrolle [SR]
Lars KaluskyScherge [SR]
Thomas Kautenburger
Michailow (Wilde Beute) [SR]
Thomas KautenburgerOberazt Dr. Dr. Abt [SR]
Fabian Alexander KondziolkaScherge [SR]
Karin KuschikModeratorin [SR]
Benjamin MorikJan Scholz [SR]
Patrick MöllekenJunge an Kartbahn Folge: Comeback [SR]
Pat MurphyVogts Handlanger/Bestatter [SR]
Judith PinnowClaudia Schaaf (Sabotage) [SR]
Reglindis RaucaNebenrolle [SR]
Jürgen RißmannChauffeur (Episode: Um jeden Preis) [SR]
Dirk SchoedonHeinz Kramer [SR]
Frank VoßKai Köchermann [SR]
Stefan WeinertFrank Becker [SR]
Arne FuhrmannPolizeipräsident [SRE]
Glenn GoltzWolf Gruber [SRE]
Maximilian PützEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Guido RennerLevandovski [SRE]
Carole Schmitt
Polizeipsychologin Dr. Ria Meinhard [SRE]
Christiane HagedornAnwältin (Wer Wind sät) [BP]
Peter Stephan HerffSprengmeister [BP]
Markus KirschbaumDrogendealer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
director of photographyChristoph KraussFolgen 129+130
director of photographyAndreas HeineDoP-Action, Regie: Roland Leyer
director of photographyChristian Paschmann6 Folgen
director of photographyClaus Peter Hildenbrand2 Folgen
director of photographyJörg Lawerentz
2nd unit dopAndreas HeineDrama-Unit, Regie: Carmen Kurz
2nd unit dopOliver StaackDOP 2nd Unit
camera operatorMark Herpich2nd Unit - ARRIFLEX 16 ST
camera operatorChristina Hilden1.& 2.Unit + Steadicam
camera operatorPatrick PawigKamera Operator
camera operatorJan KulkiesKameramann/Kameraoper. versch.Fo
camera operatorFlorian LichtA Camera / 1st Unit
camera operatorClaus EßerB-Cam/Drama, 4 Folgen
camera operatorFrank Theisejans125, 126, 129, 130,
camera operatorDavid HofmannDrama Unit, Folgen 123, 124
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiseraction unit
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraMarco Dreckmann2nd und 1st unit je nach Folge
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]16mm, A-Cam.
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
2nd assistant cameraKai Klassen1st Unit ( 6 Folgen ) 2nd ( 6 Folgen)
clapper/loaderMichael Dannehl
video playback operatorTobias PaikKamerapraktikant: 4 Folgen
video playback operatorDaniel Skrobek2 Folgen - als Praktikant
video playback operatorDavid Hellerdiv. Folgen + Kamerapraktikant
still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für Guido Engels
still photographerGuido Engels
casting directorClemens Erbach
costume designerJoachim Kuhlmannbis August 2004
assistant costume designerSabine MiethkeFolgen 129,130
wardrobeMin Sun Kim
directorCarmen Kurz
directorRaoul W. Heimrich
directorHolger Gimpel
directorAxel BarthFolge: Ohne Ausweg
directorSebastian Vigg
directorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer6 Folgen
1st assistant directorNico Zavelberg6 Folgen
1st assistant directorAlain Courtois2nd Unit
1st assistant directorFranco Tozza6 Folgen
1st assistant directorRalph Polinski6 Folgen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMatthias BittnerDrama Unit
script supervisorBritta ButzmühlenAction-Unit (4F)
script supervisorMonika Goose2 Folgen 2nd Unit
script supervisorMy-Chi Phu Tho2 Folgen Drama unit
script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann2nd Unit, 2 Folgen
script supervisorMonika FechtAction Unit 2 Folgen
editorMartin Habig7 Folgen
editorMartin Rahner
editorAmina Lorenz2 Folgen
editorNicolás Montaño Goertz
key/dolly gripMatthias GelhausenKey Grip / Kamerabühne 16.-22.11.04
key/dolly gripThomas Heller1 Doppelfolge
key/dolly gripSebastian Schwerdt
key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
key/dolly gripStefan HaseFeindl. Übernahme
key/dolly gripHans Staples
grip traineeSebastian Fred Schirmer2 Doppelfolgen
gafferTopper Thomas Schmidt2nd unit
gafferFrank Weber6 Folgen
gafferDirk VoßmerbäumerFolgen 127/128
best boyDavid RiedelFolgen 131-132
electricianJohn EngelKöln
electricianMartin Tschinkel2000-2004 diverse
electricianJan Eric Weber2 Folgen
lighting assistantPhilip Ludwig4 Folgen
lighting assistantNils Schulz
lighting traineeBastian Büßer2.Doppelfolgen
makeup artist / hair stylistDagmar Riha
makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie LogemannZusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylistLaura Schulz
assistant makeup artistCorinna Vaassen
makeup traineeNina Simone EmmrichFolge 125-130
production designerPaul Margono
production designerOmid Gutt
production designerRalf Mootz2 Folgen
prop masterJulian Ahlers
prop masterUschi BrennmaehlFolge 131 + 132
standby propsFelix Julius MeyleInnenrequisiteur (Action) Folge125-136
assistant to propmaster /- buyerJoerg JaehnigFlg. 131-132
set builderBurghard Stephan
stand by set builderOliver GärtnerFolge 133 - 134
prop handFelix Julius MeyleFolge 121-124
art department traineeStephanie Schutteseit Juni dabei! Folgen 129/130, 133-136
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn14 Folgen
unit managerChristian Wulf12 Folgen
unit managerMarkus Hesseling
location managerBenedikt Eisenstecken14 Folgen
location managerMarkus Hesseling
location managerMaik Fickelscheerund z.T. Motivsuche
location managerMaike Kreis2 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADKai Hülsmann12 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADMarcel Greive
set manager / 3rd ADSilke Winter-Leyer
set manager / 3rd ADGuido Steinzwei folgen
production assistantThomas HöretAssistent Set-AL 123-126
production assistantJanina JunkMotiv-AL
production assistantMoni BehnkePraktikum Folge 127-136
production assistantSandra Wiluda
production assistantChristoph ToborPraktikum 9 Monate
4th AD / Additional ADSilke Winter-Leyer
set runnerChristoph MesserschmidtFolge 129 + 130
production driverMaximilian HelmFolge 125-136
production driverChristopher Johannes10 Folgen
production driverDaniel Stockhorst2 Doppelfolgen - Ende April
production driverArben Ljikovic
production assistantKai Siggelkow
screenwriterChristian Heider
production sound mixerMichael SchlömerAction Unit
production sound mixerVolker Henkels16 Folgen
boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon:Volker Henkels
sound re-recording mixerJörg Klaußner
sound designerTorsten Zumhof18 Folgen + Pilot
sound designerManfred Mvié Bauche
sound designerChristoph Hundt
supervising sound editorJörg Klaußner
special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
special effects supervisorDennis Kron
action directorRoland Leyer
stuntman/womanGabriele Richter [1]div. Stunts
stuntman/womanJens Lange
stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
stuntman/womanChris Müller [1]
vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
digital film compositorAnne Balthasar
digital film compositorBenjamin Krebs
digital film compositorSteffen Kaus
digital film compositorMarius KuberczykCompositing & 3D
digital film compositorDenis Cesek

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule ZimekRottweiler,Basset, Mäuse
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGStuntabsicherung
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering alle Folgen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation