Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Aleksei GuskovKalmykov [L]
Pavel WenzelDer Junge Peter [L]
Martin Brambachoberleutnant wendt [SR]
Vivien CiskowskaHeimkind [SR]
Grigory Dobryginfedjunin [SR]
Angelina Häntsch
Anna [SR]
Alexander HeldOberleutnant Wald [SR]
Petra Kellingluise [SR]
Sylke Langenbeckvera [SR]
Sergej Legostaeviwanov [SR]
Andrei Merzlikinsedych [SR]
Klaus MünsterVeteran Stein [SR]
Merab Ninidzemajor sakarjan [SR]
Julius Nitschkoffk.A. [SR]
Gertrud Rollmaria von lewenov [SR]
Thomas SchunkeVater [SR]
Ivan Shvedofftrubizin [SR]
Jevgenij Sitochinsergej [SR]
Veit Stübnerkapitän [SR]
Vladimir Svirskiyvladimir [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantManfred Diedrichs
Assistant production accountantPeter Gneckow
2d artistRoland PfistererCompositor - ARRI
Director of photographyBernd FischerPremiere: Locarno 2011
2nd unit dopTimo Moritz
Steadicam operatorRodja Kükenthal, Op 2 Tage
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschS-16,SR3
1st assistant cameraChristof AssingSplinter Unit 1DT
Steadicam focus pullerMatthias 'Richy' Reichmannund B-Kameraassistent
Clapper/loaderChristof Assing21.7.-17.8. (Schleswig.-H.)
Clapper/loaderDaniella Schadrinab 17.08
Video assist/playback operatorMeggy Schulze
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen+ gallery shoot
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting directorJessika EisenkolbKinderrollen
Casting assistantLoretta Meyer
Casting assistantFlorentin Nizze-CamererKindercasting
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerInga Kusche
WardrobeNadine Wäldchen
WardrobeMichaela Rinkerhistorisch 1945 KD: N.Fischnaller
Additional wardrobeAnna Wübber
TailorTatjana SallerAnfertigungen hist.Kostüme
Costume design traineeJasmine GeckleGarderobenhilfe historisch
Costume design traineeMirjam TschochnerGarderobenhilfe
DirectorAchim von Borries
1st AD (local system)Michael Brown
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maximilian von Saurma-Jeltsch
Script supervisorUlrich Sack-Bernstiel
Key/dolly gripHans Hellner
Grip assistantArne Müller
GafferMarc Lubosch
Best boyMoritz Martin
Lighting technician / electricianMiklos Endres
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Hitzler
Lighting assistantBoris LohmeyerDOP Bernd Fischer
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritt SchaeferZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistTini SagerZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina BritzeZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Gaeckleinhistorisch 40er jahre
Assistant makeup artistJanina Kuhlmann
Music supervisorUwe Kirbach
ProducerStefan Arndt
ProducerAndrea Schütte
Production designerAgi Dawaachu
Assistant production designerSabine Kaschhistorisch 1945 SB Agi Dawaachu
Art directorBjörn Nowak
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterAndreas Horstmannhistorisch 1945
Standby propsKarola Sooshistorisch 1945, Kiel,Rügen
Set dresserSabine Dotzauersetdecorator
Property assistantJeannine Ulrich/ historic 1945 / Production Design Agi Dawaachu
Location scoutMarten Riese+ Motivaufnahmeleitung Rügen
Location scoutMaja Hachmann
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderMaik Seemann
Set builderOliver Gärtnerelektronische Requisiten
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Set builderUdo SeitnerBühnenmaler
Set builderJürgen Grothey
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Scenic painterFee Doßmann
Graphic artistNina Strathmann1945
Graphic artistLudowika 'Luka' MannSzenenbild - Bauten
Property driverBertram Dietzehist. (D 1945)
Line producerUlli Neumann
Production managerPatrick Brandt
Post production supervisorStephan von Larcher
Production coordinatorSonja Meyer
Unit managerChristoph HeitmannSH und Rügen
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Brinkhaus
Assistant set/floor managerRicarda Höhn
Set runnerTim Soltau
Production driverLaura Nathalie NaschlenasVorbereitung / Berlin
Production driverJörg PakuschKiel, Rügen, Meck-Pomm
Production driverIlka Müller-WaackSH / Rügen
Production driverAntonio AlloccaLKW Move Berlin-Kiel
PA internAntonia BrandtVom 12.7-30.7
PA internAnnika Sell
Office production assistantClaudia Remming
ScreenwriterAchim von Borries
Production sound mixerMartin Müller
Boom operatorMartin Müller [2]
Boom operatorJörg Pakusch2nd Unit Ton
Sound re-recording mixerStephan Konken
Sound effects editorHartmut Teschemacher
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianTorsten Knapp8 Drehtage
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Animal trainerAlexandra KrügerPferd
Child supervisorMarie-Sophie Gattung
Child supervisorSamuel Koch
InterpreterVolha Aliseichykdeut.-rus. und Dialog Coach

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
ZAO Studia F.A.F [ru]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesTeamfestCastingequipment
Animals for FilmAmazonenshowPferd
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesHollyfood Catering
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Fischnaller
DecorationArt rockzZiegelsteinimitat
DecorationMovie Construction
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsSturm Handels GmbHRequisiten,Waffen(Requisiten)
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Special EffectsNordarmsschießende Kriegswaffen/Komparsentrainer
Vehicles and aircraftsSturm Handels GmbHRussische Fahrzeuge
Research ServicesAndy Poppenberg Militariaberatungmilit.historische Beratung Script Kostüm
Sound (Postproduction)Konken StudiosSound Design, Mischung

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/09/2011