The Three Musketeers (3D)

  • Die drei Musketiere (3D) (German title)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Action, Adventure | Germany, Great Britain

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting26.08.2010
End of shooting15.12.2010
LocationsBamberg, Würzburg, Burghausen, München, Oberschleißheim, Studio Babelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Orlando BloomDuke of Buckingham [L]Phillipp Moog
Milla JovovichMilady de Winter [L]Meret Becker
Logan LermanD'Artagnan [L]Patrick Roche
Christoph WaltzCardinal Richelieu [L]Christoph Waltz
Ray StevensonPorthos [L]Tilo Schmitz
Juno TempleQueen Anne [L]Laura Maire
Matthew MacfadyenAthos [L]Martin Umbach
Mads MikkelsenRochefort [SR]Axel Malzacher
Luke EvansAramis [SR]Jacques Breuer
Til SchweigerCagliostro [SR]Til Schweiger
James CordenPlanchet [SR]Manuel Straube
Gabriella WildeConstance [SR]Luise Helm
Freddie FoxKing Louis [SR]Konrad Bösherz
Carsten NorgaardJussac [SR]Dietmar Wunder
Gode BenedixHelmsman [SR]
Markus BrandlSeargant Venetian Guard [SR]
Isaiah MichalskiBoy [SR]
Christian OliverVenetian Nobleman [SR]Christian Oliver
Maik van EppleMusketeer [SR]
Hannes WegenerCrewman 1 [SR]
Florian Fischer [1]Queen´s Servant [BP]
Joshua GrotheCardinal Guard
Christiane Höhn
Yvonne PajonkowskiCrowd Member 4
Ava von DüsterlhoMilady De Winter - Double

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantUrsula Gaida
director of photographyGlen MacPherson
director of photographySebastian Meuschelvisual effect unit
2nd unit dopVern Nobles
camera operatorMichael PraunB-Camera Operator/ 69 days/ 3D
steadicam operatorMichael PraunB-Cam/ 69 shooting days/ Pace Rig 3 D
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf3D PACE durchgehend
1st assistant cameraKorkut AkirCasting
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenAlexa, Casting Constanze!!!
1st assistant cameraMichael RathgeberB-Cam/Steadycamfocus/3D
2nd assistant cameraSascha El GendiArri Alexa,3D, B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMira Hamza2nd AC (3D)
DIT digital imaging technicianFlorian BingoldAssistent 2nd Unit, Babelsberg
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel EberhardAssistent des DIT, Pace, 3D
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin NoweckAlexa, 3D, 3 Testtage Bavaria
3D stereo / convergence operatorJens WenzelC-Cam Vern Nobles, PACE/Alexa
3D stereo / convergence operatorAlexander SeidlB Rig / D Rig Steadicam 2xAlexa MPs
eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian RabeMaking of
video playback operatorJens RainerTrainee
video playback operatorMichael-Philipp `Mike´ StiebingQtake Splinter/VFX/2nd Unit
video playback operatorBert WillerQtake OP 1st Unit
camera traineeMalte Siepen
camera traineeNicholas JacksonAlexa 3D Pace
camera traineeFlorian BellackA Cam: ab 3. Drehwoche / 3D Alexa
casting directorSuzanne Smith
extras/bit player castingKonstanze KörberProjektleitung (Bayern)
extras/bit player castingSusie MehlerProjektleitung
extras/bit player castingDaniel ReberBayern
extras/bit player castingJohanna RagwitzBerlin/ Babelsberg
costume supervisorClaudia Maria Braun
key costumerNana Kolbinger
key costumerMarion Sonnenberger
key costumerGabriele Bahmer
key costumerMitra SaffariMain Cast Mikkelsen,Temple,Stevenson
wardrobeNina Regine TrautmannExtras incl. Fittings
wardrobeChristina Isabell Chavarria Castro
wardrobeMelanie Flath-Meierhistorisch 17.Jh.
wardrobeGabriele BahmerMain Cast
wardrobeMitra SaffariKeycostumer Jovovich,James Cordon,Orlando Bloom
wardrobeMarion Sonnenbergerwardrobe maincast
wardrobeNana KolbingerKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud,17.Jhdt.
wardrobeLisi Proske-AmsüssFitting Extras
wardrobeJana Witte
wardrobeAlexandra StähleStunts&Extras/KB:Pierre-Yves Gayraud
wardrobeElena ThodriaFitting Extras
wardrobeGabriele KeunekeExtras incl. fittings
additional wardrobeVirginia Breuerhistorisch
additional wardrobeUlrike Dietelhistorisch, Fitting Extras
additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt17.Jahrhundert: 600 extras
additional wardrobeMagali Gerberon
additional wardrobeHeike Stephan- historisch
additional wardrobeSusanne Ehrenbaum
additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlichhistorisch 17.Jh.
additional wardrobeClaudia Steinert
assistant to stylistVeronika SchmedererFittings Extras
costume interpreterMarianna SimoneitHauptdarst. Herren und Damen
costume interpreterChristiane GasslerHauptddarsteller Herren
tailorSteffen Sureckhist. 17.Jh.
tailorLina Lerch
tailorKerstin Lehmannhistor.17.Jh.,Kostümdekoration
tailorKatrin Koboldhistorical production
tailorManja Benekehistorisch 17. Jh
tailorMarco-Oliver HüttmannLederschneider
tailorNorbert Münzer
tailorNatalie SchustHerrenschneiderin
tailorOlga ProhlKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
tailorAnna LutzKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
tailorLeonhard Schlittenbauer
costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : PY Gayraud
costume patinationFrédérique Guillard
costume design traineeFriederike RoolfRunner to Mr. Gayraud
costume design traineeYoujin Seo
directorPaul W.S. Anderson
1st assistant directorTommy KreiselmaierAD Crowd / Bavaria
2nd AD CrowdRonny Schröder
AD Runner / Set-PAJan Philipp WeylBavaria
AD Runner / Set-PARickie-Lee Roberts
3rd assistant directorRobert MorávekCrowd (Bavaria)
3rd assistant directorKaspar Felix Lerch
script supervisorSilke Engelhardt2nd Unit, VFX+Splinter Unit, 3D
Crowd MarshallStephanie Guttenberger2nd 3rd AD Bavaria
Crowd MarshallMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall Berlin
Crowd MarshallSusanne FreiDreh Bayern + Prod. Runner Vorbereitung
editorAlexander Berner
assistant editorLara Keszler
assistant editorMax ZandanelSFX editing (part-time)
assistant editorAna de Mier y OrtunoAssistant 3D Stereographer PACE
VFX EditorClaus WehlischCo-Editor
key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip
key/dolly gripHannes TrögerBestboy 2nd Unit
key/dolly gripJan Brun2nd unit key grip
key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKey Grip
key/dolly gripArne SchrieverB Cam Dolly Grip
grip assistantShawn Gordon Becker
grip assistantPhilipp Rath1. Unit
crane operatorRobert HottarekTechnocrane operator 30 50
crane operatorJürgen Bauer [1]Techniker /Herrenchiemsee
camera car driverStefan Hummel
gafferRonald Schwarz
gafferAlexander Schaak2nd Unit Babelsberg
best boyMichael WattsBest Boy Rigging
best boyFrank MarggrafRückbau der Studios Berlin
rigging gafferRon Rakowski
dimmer board operatorAnton MeisterDimmerboard Operator 2nd Unit
electricianPatrick KubatRigging
electricianPeter Rabefirst unit
electricianThorsten Baier1st Unit
electricianThomas Roßbach1st Unit Bayern u. Babelsberg
electricianNikolaus Szabo
electricianSimon C. Rainer
electricianHeiko LehmannRigging
electricianTom Sperling2nd unit Bblsbrg
electricianTino HopfSecond Unit Babelsberg
electricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
electricianAxel RennerRigging
electricianStefan SchauerteMünchen u. Babelsberg
electricianSebastian BehrensRigging Babelsberg/Ron Rakowski
electricianCarsten KlockowMünchen und Berlin
electricianFlorian Göttlinger
additional electricianErik WenndorfRigging und 2nd Unit
additional electricianTilo GlaweSecond Unit
balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
balloon light operatorNikolaus Gross
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
makeup artist / hair stylistJulia RinklHistorisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
makeup artist / hair stylistPetra SchaumannCast
makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Krauskopfhist.
makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-OdemskiExtras
makeup artist / hair stylistChris RossaMaskenbild-Trainee / Cast
makeup artist / hair stylistConstanze Hellingerhistorisch
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela SkalaSUPERVISOR CROWD HAIR/MAKEUP
additional make up artistAndrea PirchnerHistorisch Barock
additional make up artistStefanie KinzelExtras hist.17. Jhd.
additional make up artistFriederike Mirus
additional make up artistIda Arndt
additional make up artistMichael Faralewski
additional make up artistCarolin Bonde
additional make up artistInes Pritzlhistorische Frisuren
additional make up artistEsther Behrendt4 Wochen, historisch 17. Jhdt.
additional make up artistSina StölzleZusatzmaske
additional make up artistNadine HermannHistorisch
additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
additional make up artistLisa Büscher
additional make up artistJi-Na Kim
additional make up artistSilke DotzauerBartanfertigung
additional make up artistMelanie Glanzmann
additional make up artistVirginia Vogel
additional make up artistSimone Neufischer
additional make up artistJudith Anthony
additional make up artistAnja Kieselbach
additional make up artistKatharina Pointner
additional make up artistAljona Kassnerhistorisch, 17.Jh. , 2 Wochen
additional make up artistIna Charanza
additional make up artistJennifer Berr
additional make up artistFlorian Zeughan
additional make up artistDiana EberlBartanfertigung
additional make up artistNadine JüscheBamberg,Würzburg,Chiemsee
additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 16th century
additional make up artistVeronika ToberHistorisch 17.Jhd./ Crowd
additional make up artistDörte Dobkowitz
wig makerJohanna RothHaararbeiten Herren
makeup traineeCarolin Bonde
makeup traineeAnnika Rahner
executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
assistant to producerSabina FriedlandAsst. Christine Rothe
production designerPaul D. Austerberry
art directorDavid Scheunemann
art directorJens LöckmannStandby
art directorHucky Hornberger
assistant art directorStefan SpethFilmarchitekt
assistant art directorPatrick Herzberg
assistant art directorSabine Engelberg
assistant art directorSebastian KrauseMunich/ Bavaria Sets
assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
assistant set decoratorCarolin KraftArt Department Assistant
concept artistPeter Popken
concept artistUlrich Zeidler
construction managerThorsten HuthBauten in Würzburg
construction managerJens LöckmannBurghausen
construction coordinatorNadin MeyerConstruction Coordinator
prop masterJoey WeberSet Dec Buyer
prop masterAlwara Thaler
prop masterMarcus HaendgenProp Master
standby propsStefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman 1st UNIT
standby propsMartina OedekovenSplinter Unit, Drehzeit Bayern
standby propsNele Gebhardt2nd Unit & Splinter Unit
standby propsUlrike Gojowczyk
standby propsFranziska Bolze2nd Unit-drehwoche 1-3
set dresserAlexander FrühbrodtBavaria
set dresserKlaus Eckmann
set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman Babelsberg
set dresserBettina SaulBabelsberg
set dresserThomas WimmerBayern
set dresserStefan BurischekLeadman
Junior Set DresserTim SehlingBabelsberg
set decoration buyerAlwara Thaler
art department coordinatorGabriele Wolters
artdepartment coord. assistantDiana Neidhardt
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael BortzProp Shopper
assistant to propmaster /- buyerRené ZeunertAssistant Prop Master
assistent stand by propmanCaroline OhmertJunior Assistant / 2nd Unit
assistent stand by propmanAnika ´Nika´ Reichenbach/ Junior Assistant / 1st Unit
location scoutNick Hertwig
location scoutUte PlatzerOberfranken
set builderDirk SpiegelHistorisch
set builderHannes MayrVorbau / Aufbau Bamberg
set builderGunter MüllerBabelsberg (Schiffsbau)
set builderKlaus RudatBayerm
set builderAngel Martinez
stand by set builderMichael DäumlerLeadman
draughtsman/set designerStephanie RaßSet Designer
scenic painterEddi Konkoll
scenic painterReiner BehrendsAgeing, Imitation, Patinierung
scenic painterIsabelle Schnabelim Rahmen der Ausbildung
scenic painterJean-Jacques ChaboissierHeadpainter
scenic painterAnnette FritzeBayern/Babelsberg/Mini Ship
scenic painterMarkus DonhauserSetvorbau München
scenic painterSiguna WiehrStandby Painter
scenic painterOliver Arndt
scenic painterFrederike Karsch
scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
scenic painterBrita HofmannMarmorbadewanne,Burghausen
scenic painterStephan ButtchereitShips BuckinghOff Venedig etc
SculptorFumiari Ogawa
SculptorSandra Markgraf
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
SculptorRobert Makolies
SculptorMatthias Albrecht [1]
SculptorArnold MüllerBühnenmaler
SculptorUrsula Linke
SculptorBrita HofmannOberflächenimmitationen Studio
PropbuilderAlice Büchnertrainee propshop
PropbuilderDorit AgaterMolding+Casting of Swords
PropbuilderSimon WeisseSupervisor
PropbuilderKatharina HafermaasAgeing, Imitation, Patina
PropbuilderRobert Wiesnerpropshop Babelsberg
PropbuilderCindy Schnitter
PropbuilderTobias SchroeterPropmaker Set Dec
PropbuilderKatja Trambow
Weapon AdvisorSimon Grzesczak
Airbrush ArtistSusi MontoroBuckingham`s Airship / model Ship
prop store managerSascha M. KaminskiMünchen/Bamberg/Burgh/Würzburg
prop store managerFriederike Beckert
graphic artistHenning Brehm
graphic artistJan Jericho/Concept Designer
property driverSebastian SchulzSetdec Shopper
property driverMartin Müller [1]Bayern und Babelsberg
art department traineeTobias Herrmann
line producerChristine RotheExecutive Producer in Charge of Production
unit production managerHermann MaurerDreh Bayern
unit production managerMiki Emmrich
senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudiol. Studio Babelsberg
production coordinatorSusanne FischerBerlin
production coordinatorIrene KainzBayern
production coordinatorAndrea HeldMünchen
production coordinatorDorothee SpechtAssistenz Line Producer
Travel CoordinatorJessica MoroderBayern
Travel CoordinatorLena Kopsch
assistant production managerElisabeth KempsAsst. Production Coord. Berlin
assistant production managerBenedikt Botheprep. Berlin
assistant production managerCathleen HoffmannSet Decoration Coordination
assistant production managerSilke WernerHousing Coordinator Berlin
assistant production managerBeatrice DegenhartAss.Production Coordinator Bavaria
2nd assistant production managerKatrin EwerlinBerlin
2nd assistant production managerSebastian GoschBamberg, Würzburg
assistant to production managerDjamila Holland
unit managerPhilipp Klausingprep Studio Babelsberg
location managerGrit BelitzLocation Manager München
location managerAlexander VolkJr. Stage Manager Studio Babelsberg
location managerAndreas FrizLM Burghausen/ Herrenchiemsee
location managerHannes HeidenreichWürzburg
location managerAlexander SchimkusAss.Bamberg
location managerRuben HanneHead of Dept. Loc.Bavaria
location managerSilke KrügerLocation Manager Bamberg
transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
transportation coordinatorKnuth SorgersASST.
transportation captainFlorian Haeger
set manager / 3rd ADSven Jenuwein
set manager / 3rd ADVolkmar Croyé2nd Unit (25. DT)
assistant location managerNima Nadaf
assistant location managerJan Gallasch
assistant location managerNicklas Krüger
assistant location managerAndreas SchmidbauerHerrenchiemsee
assistant location managerPaul Wolf
production assistantVolkmar CroyéAsst. Set Manager 1st Unit
production assistantNima NadafAssistent Motiv-AL Burghausen-Cheemsee
4th AD / Additional ADAndré Schmidt [1]
4th AD / Additional ADKilian Hebold
BlockerPierre EisenhutAbsperrkoordinator 2nd Unit
BlockerEric von Mutius
BlockerMehmet IltizerBlocker Coordinator 1st Unit
set runnerHolger Boruttaat Location Würzburg
set runnerDavid Schill
set runnerRosemarie Becker
set runnerViktoria SteudemannSet Production Assistant
production driverEnrico FischerEquipment Shuttle SET DEC / CAST & CREW
production driverDaniel Huhn
production driverAxel Hübner
production driverCarina Hlusiakspeziell für AD zuständig
production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Bayern
production driverMichael HöhneTruck-Zusatz
production driverIlja Kloppenburg
production driverTobias JoostenCast Driver
production driverRobert EhlertUmsetzfahrer, Shuttlefahrer...
production driverSibylle Follmer
production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
production driverAntonio AlloccaLkw Umsetz. Bayern u.Potsdam
production driverSebastian Gottschalk
production driverSteve WilksCast & Crew
production driverHannes Schamberger
production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
production driverMarcel AhrensBayern
production driverRainer MichalekTech Umsetzungen
production driverMarkus Ritter
production driverIvica Rahija
production driverJan LuoPers. Driver Chr. Waltz & Cast
production driverSven GallerTranslux Swing Driver
production driverAndreas SchumacherCast&Crew
personal driverLaszlo SomogyiMatthew Macfadyen
personal driverAndreas PauliMilla Jovovich
personal driverAlexander Schimpf
personal driverAndreas LoiblJeremy Bolt & Robert Kulzer
personal driverElvin RookPaul Anderson
personal driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzOrlando Bloom
personal driverJan BludauLogan Lerman
personal driverDirk Niemeyer
production assistantJenifère NieschmidtAD Runner 2nd Unit
production assistantPaul WolfStage PA/Prod. Office Berlin
screenwriterAndrew Davies
literary sourceAlexandre Dumas
script readerSimon HauschildFür Constantin Film
production sound mixerHenning Thölert2nd unit
production sound mixerRoland Winke
boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
second boom operatorThomas Wallis
special effects technicianTill Hertrich
special effects technicianZoltan Toth
special effects technicianKlaus MielichSFX technical & crew co-ordina
special effects technicianTobias SchroeterBreakaways, special props
special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
model makerGunnar Zimmer
model makerHolger Delfs
model makerJosef Schmidtfür 7 Wochen
model makerSusanna Jerger@ miniature unit
model makerAlexander Friedrich [1]Miniature Unit Lead Modelmaker
assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Barger
fight choreographerMichael Bornhütterfight arranger for Nick Powell/+"Guard"
stuntman/womanIlian SimeonowStunt Performer Cardinal Guard
stuntman/womanPiet Paes
stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Porthos Stunt
stuntman/womanMike Möller
stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichCardinal Guard über Buff
stuntman/womanSascha GirndtDouble Luke Evans & Orlando Bloom
stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt player
stuntman/womanAlexander Macküber Buff Connection
stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
stuntman/womanStephani BurkhardStuntdouble Gabriella Wilde
stuntman/womanTimo HonsaBodyguard, Kardinal Guard
stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
stuntman/womanUlrik BruchholzStuntplayer - Spanischer Soldat
stuntman/womanAlessija Lausefür Buff Connection
stuntman/womanJoshua GrotheStuntplayer
stuntman/womanJan Boehme
stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
stuntman/womanAlexander Padrutt
stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzifür Buff Connection Berlin
stuntman/womanMoritz FischerPferdestunts und Stuntrolle
stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
stuntman/womanFred Hady
stuntman/womanZsolt SeraReitdouble Rochefort über Buff
stuntman/womanJörg EllmerStuntman- für Buff
stuntman/womanAlois KnappsStunt Performer
stuntman/womanThomas HacikogluStuntdouble D´Artagnans Father
stuntman/womanHeiko KiesowStuntdouble Portos
stunt riggerMarc Sieger
stunt riggerPetr Dvorak
stunt riggerRalph Güthler
horse masterVanessa Wieduwiltfür Buff Connection
horse trainerMayura Wolla
digital intermediate assistantJeffrey Yaworski3D Stereo Alignment
digital intermediate assistantSimon DuschlDigital Intermediate Assistant
vfx production assistantRoman Remer
animal trainerSuzanne Struben SeraPferdetrainer f BuffConnection
Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
project managerKlaas BylWebgate Verwaltung & Dailies
set medicBetty HellwigSet Medic
Stand InDaniel ReberLogan Lerman/D'Artagnan Bayern

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Impact Pictures [us]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekePferdegespanne
Animals for FilmTierschule TelligmannRinder Hunde Schwein
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBERLIN/ Babelsberg
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen/Kleindarst./Stand-Ins Bayern
StuntsFilmpferde.comStuntpferde/ -reiter
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloonlight Carsten Thoms
Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbHVersicherung teilw.
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCena Catering InternationalKomparsen Catering
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinCateringhelfer
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhfilm-mobilette
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmoibe
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSet Medic
Production ServicesHillingwer Catering GmbH & Co. KGCrewcatering
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERBerlin-Unit sub bloc
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbHBayern/Berlin/Potsda
Production ServicesMB Security
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Potsdam)
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping / Vermietung
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceSwing Move`s (TRANSLUX)
Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceMATECO Move`s 14.10.
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationon the movieDrivers
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationSaurus GmbHBauten Bamberg Würzb
DecorationSet-CleanerRegale Regale....
DecorationUnternehmen SchönRigger & mobiles Gerüstlager 7t, München
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier BabelsbergMaskenspiegelverleih
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinKrähennest mit Kanonenturm, El. Candles
Vehicles and aircraftson the movie
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbHadditional Sound Design

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 01.09.2011