The Three Musketeers (3D)

  • Die drei Musketiere (3D) (German title)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Action, Adventure | Germany, Great Britain

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting26.08.2010
End of shooting15.12.2010
LocationsBamberg, Würzburg, Burghausen, München, Oberschleißheim, Studio Babelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Orlando BloomDuke of Buckingham [L]Phillipp Moog
Milla JovovichMilady de Winter [L]Meret Becker
Logan LermanD'Artagnan [L]Patrick Roche
Christoph WaltzCardinal Richelieu [L]Christoph Waltz
Ray StevensonPorthos [L]Tilo Schmitz
Juno TempleQueen Anne [L] Laura Maire
Matthew MacfadyenAthos [L] Martin Umbach
Mads MikkelsenRochefort [SR]Axel Malzacher
Luke EvansAramis [SR] Jacques Breuer
Til SchweigerCagliostro [SR]Til Schweiger
James CordenPlanchet [SR]Manuel Straube
Gabriella WildeConstance [SR] Luise Helm
Freddie FoxKing Louis [SR]Konrad Bösherz
 Carsten NorgaardJussac [SR]Dietmar Wunder
 Gode BenedixHelmsman [SR]
 Markus BrandlSeargant Venetian Guard [SR]
 Isaiah MichalskiBoy [SR]
 Christian OliverVenetian Nobleman [SR] Christian Oliver
 Maik van EppleMusketeer [SR]
 Hannes WegenerCrewman 1 [SR]
 Florian Fischer [1]Queen´s Servant [BP]
 Joshua GrotheCardinal Guard
Christiane Höhn
 Yvonne PajonkowskiCrowd Member 4
 Ava von DüsterlhoMilady De Winter - Double

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Ursula Gaida
director of photographyGlen MacPherson
director of photography Sebastian Meuschelvisual effect unit
2nd unit dopVern Nobles
camera operator Michael PraunB-Camera Operator/ 69 days/ 3D
steadicam operator Michael PraunB-Cam/ 69 shooting days/ Pace Rig 3 D
1st assistant camera Christian Graf3D PACE durchgehend
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenAlexa, Casting Constanze!!!
1st assistant camera Michael RathgeberB-Cam/Steadycamfocus/3D
1st assistant camera Korkut AkirCasting
2nd assistant camera Sascha El GendiArri Alexa,3D, B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMira Hamza2nd AC (3D)
DIT digital imaging technician Florian BingoldAssistent 2nd Unit, Babelsberg
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel EberhardAssistent des DIT, Pace, 3D
DIT digital imaging technician Martin NoweckAlexa, 3D, 3 Testtage Bavaria
3D stereo / convergence operator Jens WenzelC-Cam Vern Nobles, PACE/Alexa
3D stereo / convergence operator Alexander SeidlB Rig / D Rig Steadicam 2xAlexa MPs
eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian RabeMaking of
video playback operator Michael-Philipp `Mike´ StiebingQtake Splinter/VFX/2nd Unit
video playback operatorBert WillerQtake OP 1st Unit
video playback operatorJens RainerTrainee
camera trainee Nicholas JacksonAlexa 3D Pace
camera trainee Florian BellackA Cam: ab 3. Drehwoche / 3D Alexa
camera traineeMalte Siepen
casting directorSuzanne Smith
extras/bit player castingKonstanze KörberProjektleitung (Bayern)
extras/bit player casting Susie MehlerProjektleitung
extras/bit player casting Daniel ReberBayern
extras/bit player casting Johanna RagwitzBerlin/ Babelsberg
costume supervisor Claudia Maria Braun
key costumerMarion Sonnenberger
key costumer Gabriele Bahmer
key costumer Mitra SaffariMain Cast Mikkelsen,Temple,Stevenson
key costumer Nana Kolbinger
wardrobe Gabriele BahmerMain Cast
wardrobe Mitra SaffariKeycostumer Jovovich,James Cordon,Orlando Bloom
wardrobeMarion Sonnenbergerwardrobe maincast
wardrobe Nana KolbingerKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud,17.Jhdt.
wardrobe Lisi Proske-AmsüssFitting Extras
wardrobe Jana Witte
wardrobe Alexandra StähleStunts&Extras/KB:Pierre-Yves Gayraud
wardrobeElena ThodriaFitting Extras
wardrobe Gabriele KeunekeExtras incl. fittings
wardrobeNina Regine TrautmannExtras incl. Fittings
wardrobe Christina Isabell Chavarria Castro
wardrobe Melanie Flath-Meierhistorisch 17.Jh.
additional wardrobeVirginia Breuerhistorisch
additional wardrobe Ulrike Dietelhistorisch, Fitting Extras
additional wardrobeMagali Gerberon
additional wardrobeHeike Stephan- historisch
additional wardrobeSusanne Ehrenbaum
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlichhistorisch 17.Jh.
additional wardrobe Claudia Steinert
additional wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt17.Jahrhundert: 600 extras
assistant to stylist Veronika SchmedererFittings Extras
costume interpreterMarianna SimoneitHauptdarst. Herren und Damen
costume interpreter Christiane GasslerHauptddarsteller Herren
tailor Steffen Sureckhist. 17.Jh.
tailorKerstin Lehmannhistor.17.Jh.,Kostümdekoration
tailor Katrin Koboldhistorical production
tailor Manja Benekehistorisch 17. Jh
tailorMarco-Oliver HüttmannLederschneider
tailorNorbert Münzer
tailorNatalie SchustHerrenschneiderin
tailorOlga ProhlKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
tailor Anna LutzKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
tailorLeonhard Schlittenbauer
tailor Lina Lerch
costume dyeing Jan DieckmannKB : PY Gayraud
costume patination Frédérique Guillard
costume design traineeYoujin Seo
costume design traineeFriederike RoolfRunner to Mr. Gayraud
directorPaul W.S. Anderson
1st assistant director Tommy KreiselmaierAD Crowd / Bavaria
2nd AD CrowdRonny Schröder
AD Runner / Set-PAJan Philipp WeylBavaria
AD Runner / Set-PA Rickie-Lee Roberts
3rd assistant director Robert MorávekCrowd (Bavaria)
3rd assistant director Kaspar Felix Lerch
script supervisor Silke Engelhardt2nd Unit, VFX+Splinter Unit, 3D
Crowd MarshallMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall Berlin
Crowd MarshallSusanne FreiDreh Bayern + Prod. Runner Vorbereitung
Crowd MarshallStephanie Guttenberger2nd 3rd AD Bavaria
editorAlexander Berner
assistant editorLara Keszler
assistant editor Max ZandanelSFX editing (part-time)
assistant editor Ana de Mier y OrtunoAssistant 3D Stereographer PACE
VFX Editor Claus WehlischCo-Editor
key/dolly grip Christian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Hannes TrögerBestboy 2nd Unit
key/dolly grip Jan Brun2nd unit key grip
key/dolly grip Glenn KönigKey Grip
key/dolly grip Arne SchrieverB Cam Dolly Grip
grip assistantShawn Gordon Becker
grip assistant Philipp Rath1. Unit
crane operator Robert HottarekTechnocrane operator 30 50
crane operatorJürgen Bauer [1]Techniker /Herrenchiemsee
camera car driver Stefan Hummel
gaffer Ronald Schwarz
gafferAlexander Schaak2nd Unit Babelsberg
best boyMichael WattsBest Boy Rigging
best boy Frank MarggrafRückbau der Studios Berlin
rigging gaffer Ron Rakowski
dimmer board operatorAnton MeisterDimmerboard Operator 2nd Unit
electricianPeter Rabefirst unit
electrician Thorsten Baier1st Unit
electrician Thomas Roßbach1st Unit Bayern u. Babelsberg
electricianNikolaus Szabo
electrician Simon C. Rainer
electrician Heiko LehmannRigging
electrician Tom Sperling2nd unit Bblsbrg
electricianTino HopfSecond Unit Babelsberg
electrician Sebastian BeutlerRigging
electrician Axel RennerRigging
electrician Stefan SchauerteMünchen u. Babelsberg
electricianSebastian BehrensRigging Babelsberg/Ron Rakowski
electrician Carsten KlockowMünchen und Berlin
electricianFlorian Göttlinger
electricianPatrick KubatRigging
additional electricianErik WenndorfRigging und 2nd Unit
additional electricianTilo GlaweSecond Unit
balloon light operatorNikolaus Gross
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Krauskopfhist.
makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-OdemskiExtras
makeup artist / hair stylist Chris RossaMaskenbild-Trainee / Cast
makeup artist / hair stylist Constanze Hellingerhistorisch
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela SkalaSUPERVISOR CROWD HAIR/MAKEUP
makeup artist / hair stylist Julia RinklHistorisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
makeup artist / hair stylist Petra SchaumannCast
additional make up artist Andrea PirchnerHistorisch Barock
additional make up artist Esther Behrendt4 Wochen, historisch 17. Jhdt.
additional make up artist Sina StölzleZusatzmaske
additional make up artist Nadine HermannHistorisch
additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
additional make up artistLisa Büscher
additional make up artist Ji-Na Kim
additional make up artist Silke DotzauerBartanfertigung
additional make up artistMelanie Glanzmann
additional make up artistVirginia Vogel
additional make up artist Simone Neufischer
additional make up artist Judith Anthony
additional make up artist Anja Kieselbach
additional make up artist Katharina Pointner
additional make up artist Aljona Kassnerhistorisch, 17.Jh. , 2 Wochen
additional make up artist Ina Charanza
additional make up artist Jennifer Berr
additional make up artistFlorian Zeughan
additional make up artistDiana EberlBartanfertigung
additional make up artist Nadine JüscheBamberg,Würzburg,Chiemsee
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 16th century
additional make up artist Veronika ToberHistorisch 17.Jhd./ Crowd
additional make up artist Dörte Dobkowitz
additional make up artist Stefanie KinzelExtras hist.17. Jhd.
additional make up artist Friederike Mirus
additional make up artist Ida Arndt
additional make up artistMichael Faralewski
additional make up artistCarolin Bonde
additional make up artistInes Pritzlhistorische Frisuren
wig makerJohanna RothHaararbeiten Herren
makeup traineeCarolin Bonde
makeup trainee Annika Rahner
executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
assistant to producer Sabina FriedlandAsst. Christine Rothe
production designerPaul D. Austerberry
art directorDavid Scheunemann
art director Jens LöckmannStandby
art director Hucky Hornberger
assistant art director Patrick Herzberg
assistant art director Sabine Engelberg
assistant art director Sebastian KrauseMunich/ Bavaria Sets
assistant art director Stefan SpethFilmarchitekt
assistant set decorator Judith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
assistant set decoratorCarolin KraftArt Department Assistant
concept artist Peter Popken
concept artist Ulrich Zeidler
construction manager Jens LöckmannBurghausen
construction managerThorsten HuthBauten in Würzburg
construction coordinator Nadin MeyerConstruction Coordinator
prop master Marcus HaendgenProp Master
prop master Joey WeberSet Dec Buyer
prop master Alwara Thaler
standby props Ulrike Gojowczyk
standby propsFranziska Bolze2nd Unit-drehwoche 1-3
standby props Stefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman 1st UNIT
standby propsMartina OedekovenSplinter Unit, Drehzeit Bayern
standby props Nele Gebhardt2nd Unit & Splinter Unit
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
set dresser Christoph HeineckeLeadman Babelsberg
set dresserBettina SaulBabelsberg
set dresser Thomas WimmerBayern
set dresser Stefan BurischekLeadman
set dresserAlexander FrühbrodtBavaria
Junior Set Dresser Tim SehlingBabelsberg
set decoration buyer Alwara Thaler
art department coordinator Gabriele Wolters
artdepartment coord. assistant Diana Neidhardt
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael BortzProp Shopper
assistant to propmaster /- buyerRené ZeunertAssistant Prop Master
assistent stand by propman Caroline OhmertJunior Assistant / 2nd Unit
assistent stand by propman Anika ´Nika´ Reichenbach/ Junior Assistant / 1st Unit
location scout Nick Hertwig
location scout Ute PlatzerOberfranken
set builderHannes MayrVorbau / Aufbau Bamberg
set builder Gunter MüllerBabelsberg (Schiffsbau)
set builderKlaus RudatBayerm
set builder Angel Martinez
set builder Dirk SpiegelHistorisch
stand by set builderMichael DäumlerLeadman
draughtsman/set designer Stephanie RaßSet Designer
scenic painterReiner BehrendsAgeing, Imitation, Patinierung
scenic painter Isabelle Schnabelim Rahmen der Ausbildung
scenic painterJean-Jacques ChaboissierHeadpainter
scenic painterMarkus DonhauserSetvorbau München
scenic painterAnnette FritzeBayern/Babelsberg/Mini Ship
scenic painterSiguna WiehrStandby Painter
scenic painterOliver Arndt
scenic painter Frederike Karsch
scenic painter Ines Johnson-Spain
scenic painter Brita HofmannMarmorbadewanne,Burghausen
scenic painterStephan ButtchereitShips BuckinghOff Venedig etc
scenic painterEddi Konkoll
SculptorFumiari Ogawa
SculptorSandra Markgraf
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
SculptorRobert Makolies
SculptorMatthias Albrecht [1]
SculptorArnold MüllerBühnenmaler
Sculptor Ursula Linke
Sculptor Brita HofmannOberflächenimmitationen Studio
Propbuilder Dorit AgaterMolding+Casting of Swords
Propbuilder Simon WeisseSupervisor
Propbuilder Katharina HafermaasAgeing, Imitation, Patina
Propbuilder Robert Wiesnerpropshop Babelsberg
PropbuilderCindy Schnitter
Propbuilder Tobias SchroeterPropmaker Set Dec
Propbuilder Katja Trambow
PropbuilderAlice Büchnertrainee propshop
Weapon Advisor Simon Grzesczak
Airbrush Artist Susi MontoroBuckingham`s Airship / model Ship
prop store manager Friederike Beckert
prop store manager Sascha M. KaminskiMünchen/Bamberg/Burgh/Würzburg
graphic artist Henning Brehm
graphic artist Jan Jericho/Concept Designer
property driver Sebastian SchulzSetdec Shopper
property driverMartin Müller [1]Bayern und Babelsberg
art department traineeTobias Herrmann
line producerChristine RotheExecutive Producer in Charge of Production
unit production manager Hermann MaurerDreh Bayern
unit production manager Miki Emmrich
senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudiol. Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Irene KainzBayern
production coordinator Andrea HeldMünchen
production coordinator Dorothee SpechtAssistenz Line Producer
production coordinator Susanne FischerBerlin
Travel Coordinator Jessica MoroderBayern
Travel Coordinator Lena Kopsch
assistant production manager Benedikt Botheprep. Berlin
assistant production manager Cathleen HoffmannSet Decoration Coordination
assistant production managerSilke WernerHousing Coordinator Berlin
assistant production managerBeatrice DegenhartAss.Production Coordinator Bavaria
assistant production managerElisabeth KempsAsst. Production Coord. Berlin
2nd assistant production manager Katrin EwerlinBerlin
2nd assistant production manager Sebastian GoschBamberg, Würzburg
assistant to production manager Djamila HollandPL Ranke Rakowski (Bayern)
unit manager Philipp Klausingprep Studio Babelsberg
location manager Grit BelitzLocation Manager München
location manager Alexander VolkJr. Stage Manager Studio Babelsberg
location manager Andreas FrizLM Burghausen/ Herrenchiemsee
location managerHannes HeidenreichWürzburg
location managerAlexander SchimkusAss.Bamberg
location manager Ruben HanneHead of Dept. Loc.Bavaria
location managerSilke KrügerLocation Manager Bamberg
transportation coordinatorKnuth SorgersASST.
transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
transportation captainFlorian Haeger
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein
set manager / 3rd AD Volkmar Croyé2nd Unit (25. DT)
assistant location manager Nicklas Krüger
assistant location manager Andreas SchmidbauerHerrenchiemsee
assistant location managerPaul Wolf
assistant location manager Nima Nadaf
assistant location managerJan Gallasch
production assistant Volkmar CroyéAsst. Set Manager 1st Unit
production assistant Nima NadafAssistent Motiv-AL Burghausen-Cheemsee
4th AD / Additional ADAndré Schmidt [1]
4th AD / Additional ADKilian Hebold
Blocker Eric von Mutius
BlockerMehmet IltizerBlocker Coordinator 1st Unit
Blocker Pierre EisenhutAbsperrkoordinator 2nd Unit
set runnerDavid Schill
set runnerRosemarie Becker
set runnerViktoria SteudemannSet Production Assistant
set runner Holger Boruttaat Location Würzburg
production driverIlja Kloppenburg
production driver Tobias JoostenCast Driver
production driver Michael HöhneTruck-Zusatz
production driverRobert EhlertUmsetzfahrer, Shuttlefahrer...
production driver Sibylle Follmer
production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
production driver Antonio AlloccaLkw Umsetz. Bayern u.Potsdam
production driverSebastian Gottschalk
production driverSteve WilksCast & Crew
production driver Hannes Schamberger
production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
production driver Marcel AhrensBayern
production driverRainer MichalekTech Umsetzungen
production driverMarkus Ritter
production driver Ivica Rahija
production driver Jan LuoPers. Driver Chr. Waltz & Cast
production driver Andreas SchumacherCast&Crew
production driverSven GallerTranslux Swing Driver
production driver Enrico FischerEquipment Shuttle SET DEC / CAST & CREW
production driver Daniel Huhn
production driver Axel Hübner
production driverCarina Lieglspeziell für AD zuständig
production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Bayern
personal driver Laszlo SomogyiMatthew Macfadyen
personal driver Andreas PauliMilla Jovovich
personal driverAlexander Schimpf
personal driverAndreas LoiblJeremy Bolt & Robert Kulzer
personal driverElvin RookPaul Anderson
personal driver Alexander Müller-LenhartzOrlando Bloom
personal driver Jan BludauLogan Lerman
personal driver Dirk Niemeyer
production assistantPaul WolfStage PA/Prod. Office Berlin
production assistantJenifère NieschmidtAD Runner 2nd Unit
screenwriterAndrew Davies
literary sourceAlexandre Dumas
script reader Simon HauschildFür Constantin Film
production sound mixerHenning Thölert2nd unit
production sound mixer Roland Winke
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
second boom operator Thomas Wallis
special effects technician Zoltan Toth
special effects technicianKlaus MielichSFX technical & crew co-ordina
special effects technician Tobias SchroeterBreakaways, special props
special effects technician Markus Geiger
special effects technicianTill Hertrich
model makerHolger Delfs
model makerJosef Schmidtfür 7 Wochen
model makerSusanna Jerger@ miniature unit
model maker Alexander Friedrich [1]Miniature Unit Lead Modelmaker
model maker Gunnar Zimmer
assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Barger
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütterfight arranger for Nick Powell/+"Guard"
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
stuntman/woman Marco Albrechtstunt player
stuntman/woman Alexander Macküber Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/womanStephani BurkhardStuntdouble Gabriella Wilde
stuntman/woman Timo HonsaBodyguard, Kardinal Guard
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Ulrik BruchholzStuntplayer - Spanischer Soldat
stuntman/woman Alessija Lausefür Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Joshua GrotheStuntplayer
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/womanAlexander Padrutt
stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzifür Buff Connection Berlin
stuntman/woman Moritz FischerPferdestunts und Stuntrolle
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stuntman/womanZsolt SeraReitdouble Rochefort über Buff
stuntman/woman Jörg EllmerStuntman- für Buff
stuntman/womanAlois KnappsStunt Performer
stuntman/woman Thomas HacikogluStuntdouble D´Artagnans Father
stuntman/woman Heiko KiesowStuntdouble Portos
stuntman/woman Ilian SimeonowStunt Performer Cardinal Guard
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Bernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Porthos Stunt
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Markus PütterichCardinal Guard über Buff
stuntman/woman Sascha GirndtDouble Luke Evans & Orlando Bloom
stunt rigger Petr Dvorak
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler
stunt rigger Marc Sieger
horse master Vanessa Wieduwiltfür Buff Connection
horse trainer Mayura Wolla
digital intermediate assistant Jeffrey Yaworski3D Stereo Alignment
digital intermediate assistantSimon DuschlDigital Intermediate Assistant
vfx production assistant Roman Remer
animal trainer Suzanne Struben SeraPferdetrainer f BuffConnection
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
project manager Klaas BylWebgate Verwaltung & Dailies
set medic Betty HellwigSet Medic
Stand In Daniel ReberLogan Lerman/D'Artagnan Bayern

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Constantin Film [de]
Impact Pictures [us]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekePferdegespanne
Animals for Film Tierschule TelligmannRinder Hunde Schwein
Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBERLIN/ Babelsberg
Extras/Bit Player Producer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen/Kleindarst./Stand-Ins Bayern
Stunts Filmpferde.comStuntpferde/ -reiter
Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms
Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbHVersicherung teilw.
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
Production Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production Services Cena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCena Catering InternationalKomparsen Catering
Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinCateringhelfer
Production Services film-mobile gmbhfilm-mobilette
Production Services filmobilAufenthaltsmoibe
Production Services Herz MedicalgroupSet Medic
Production ServicesHillingwer Catering GmbH & Co. KGCrewcatering
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERBerlin-Unit sub bloc
Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbHBayern/Berlin/Potsda
Production ServicesMB Security
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Potsdam)
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping / Vermietung
Production Services Novos Media - Medien und FilmserviceSwing Move`s (TRANSLUX)
Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobil
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und FilmserviceMATECO Move`s 14.10.
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationon the movieDrivers
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationSaurus GmbHBauten Bamberg Würzb
DecorationSet-CleanerRegale Regale....
Decoration Unternehmen SchönRigger & mobiles Gerüstlager 7t, München
Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier BabelsbergMaskenspiegelverleih
Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Props SonnewaldRequisiten
Special Effects pyro.labs BerlinKrähennest mit Kanonenturm, El. Candles
Vehicles and aircraftson the movie
Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH
Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbHadditional Sound Design

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 01.09.2011