Filmplakat
TV Series | Episodes 6-13 | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/06/2010
End of shooting30/07/2010
Number of shooting days50
LocationsBerlin / Brandenburg
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of episode43 min.
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to6-13
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Samuel FinziDr. Vincent Flemming [SS]
Claudia MichelsenAnn Gittel [SS]
Günter BartonDr. Dietrich Freiberg [SS]
Dirk BöhmeMann (Die Treppe der Lust) [SS]
David FischbachJens Krebber (Der Gesang der Schlange) [L]
Mareile MoellerDr. Katja Pohl [LE]
Margrit Sartorius
Cordula Hagenau [LE]
Uwe BohmDr. Geulen [LE]
Hans BrücknerWalter Trebock-Einsatzleiter SEK [SSR]
Nadja PetriMette Jumarowski [SSR]
Rita FeldmeierBuchhändlerin [SR]
Christoph GlaubackerTechniker [SR]
Sebastian KaufmaneMichael Irk [SR]
Guido SchmittDr. Keil [SR]
Jörg SchüttaufKay Lenbach [SR]
Raphael VogtPeter Zonca [SR]
Gesine CukrowskiViola Seddler [SR]
Doreen FietzUlla Koch [SR]
Julia JägerNathalie Lenbach [SR]
Maren KroymannWalli Hoven [SR]
Franziska NeidingKlara Hagenau [SR]
Anna ThalbachDr. Alissa Markus [SR]
Alexander WolfKollege III [SR]
Natalia WörnerSenta Warburg [SR]
Oliver BröckerKHK Henner Blum [SR]
Hansa CzypionkaLeonard Seddler [SR]
Robert KowalewskiJanek Wentzky [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerJustus Nawrod (Der Gesang der Schlange) [SR]
Claus-Maria MerkurySpurensicherer [SR]
Eva-Maria MayKonstanze Paul [SR]
Dieter EndresMann V [SR]
Nicolette KrebitzDr. Yvonne Lederer [SR]
Bernd Michael LadePeter Mersheim [SR]
Martin LindowMathhias Warburg [SR]
Oliver StokowskiLudger Simbeck [SR]
Sabrina Rattey
Schwester Elvira [SRE]
Sven Riemann
Axel Meinhardt [SRE]
Sandra SchreiberSchwester Inge [SRE]
Feo AladagCatherine Dernier [SRE]
Wanda BadwalSelma Freiberg [SRE]
Raffaello KrammBeamter [SRE]
Frank StierenWolfgang Schauer [SRE]
Andreas ErfurthKollege [BP]
Matthias MatzKollege [BP]
Philipp RomannMann 3 [BP]
Frank WitterMann I, Antiagressionstraining [BP]
Christoph ZrennerHaftrichter [BP]
Stefan RosenthalPostbote [BP]
Helge BechertPOM Gerster [BP]
Annabell KackrowMeinhardts Tochter [BP]
Marco NoackMann IV, Antiagressionstraining [BP]
Julia Malikn.b.

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Assistant to postprod. supervisorLeonie Sandmann
Director of photographyPeter Nix
ZDF
ZDF
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée
3 x 45'
3 x 45'
2nd unit dopThomas Frischhut
Camera operatorSaskia Uppenkamp
B-Kamera tageweise
B-Kamera tageweise
1st assistant cameraSaskia Uppenkamp
Block I
Block I
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam, block 2, 5x45min
a-cam, block 2, 5x45min
2nd assistant cameraAnna Hildebrandt
2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
2.Block 5x45min
2.Block 5x45min
Still photographerHans-Joachim Pfeiffer
Still photographerDaniela Incoronato
5 Folgen
5 Folgen
Costume designerIngalill Knorr
Assistant costume designerSilke Hennemann
Folge 9-13
Folge 9-13
Assistant costume designerEleni Groszer
WardrobeSiba Fallahi
DirectorBernhard Stephan
1st AD (local system)Hanna Seydel
Script continuityDaniel Krug
Gesamte Staffel (8 Folgen)
Gesamte Staffel (8 Folgen)
Assistant editorTill Zschieschow
Key gripKarsten Schulze
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Key gripJörg Mertink
Block 2
Block 2
GripBenjamin Guse
1. Kamerabühne-Assistent
1. Kamerabühne-Assistent
GafferMichael Herrmann
K.: C. Chassee'/ P. Nix
K.: C. Chassee'/ P. Nix
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf (Olli) Maack
Kamera: C. Chassèe, P. Nix, K. Merkel
Kamera: C. Chassèe, P. Nix, K. Merkel
Lighting technician / electricianMax Ludwig
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Wöller
Additional electricianFrank Müller
Additional electricianHeiko Repmann
Block 1
Block 1
Additional electricianFerdinand Fehlberg
1 SD
1 SD
Additional electricianSimon Schätzle
for part I / electrician for part II
for part I / electrician for part II
Makeup artist / hair stylistAylin Özbay
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarkus Hollinger
Additional make up artistNatalia Jaik
Additional make up artistInes Ransch
SFX
SFX
Additional make up artistAnja Hoppe
Music supervisorKai Schoormann
ProducerTim Gehrke
Production designerUlrike Eisenreich
Production designerJens Ove Sparig
Assistant production designerFerenc Graefe
Vorbereitung 2.Staffel
Vorbereitung 2.Staffel
Assistant production designerUlrike Eisenreich
Prop masterMartin Lewandowitz
2.Staffel
2.Staffel
Standby propsAriane Haase
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Property driverEnno Pankow
Art department traineePeggy Hessel
Line producerKatja Hartwig
Gesamtherstellungsleitung
Gesamtherstellungsleitung
Production managerPeer Hartwig
Assistant production managerAndreas Hauck
Unit managerMaya Zenk
Folge 6 - 13
Folge 6 - 13
Location manager (local system)Franziska Strutz-Zander
Set manager/ floor managerLena Helling
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Retzlaff
Assistant set/floor managerJosephine Kroetz
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Eichhorn
Praktikant
Praktikant
Assistant set/floor managerSven Bührer
BlockerMehmet Iltizer
Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
BlockerEric von Mutius
Production sound mixerRainer Haase
Production sound mixerFritz Pfeiffer
Boom operatorOlaf Kutscher
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten Ray
II. Staffel Folge 9-16 bei CineSound
II. Staffel Folge 9-16 bei CineSound
Adr recordistFelix Andriessens
Special effects supervisorMichael Bouterweck
Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Special effects technicianDavid Bronke
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
Headrigger
Headrigger
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
ConsultantMax von Seebach
Fachberatung Notfallmedizin
Fachberatung Notfallmedizin

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fiction
als Phoenix Film
als Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHG
Kopierer, Drucker
Kopierer, Drucker
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBusy Hands - Filmservice
Setreinigung
Setreinigung
Production ServicesCatwiesel Catering
Warm up, Catering, Abschlussfest
Warm up, Catering, Abschlussfest
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael Meiser
Aufenthaltsbus
Aufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
MATECO Move`s 06.+12.+13.11.
MATECO Move`s 06.+12.+13.11.
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ingalill Knorr
KB: Ingalill Knorr
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Kostümbild: Tanja Wagner
Kostümbild: Tanja Wagner
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsConact Market Entry Management GmbH
Motiv LKA
Motiv LKA
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Computeranimationen
Computeranimationen
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Uniformen
Unipkws,Uniformen
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ray
Komplettvertonung & Mischung
Komplettvertonung & Mischung
TitlesAcht Frankfurt GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 13/11/2009