logo

Forbidden Love

  • Verbotene Liebe (German title)
TV Series | 2004 | ARD [de] | Daily Soap | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05.01.2004
End of shooting19.12.2004
LocationsKöln, Düsseldorf und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode24'
Broadcast datetäglich

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Kay BögerDr. Tom Seifert [SS]
 Yve BurbachCécile de Maron [SS]
 Miriam LahnsteinTanja von Anstetten [SS]
 Gabriele MetzgerCharlie Schneider [SS]
 Dominic Saleh-ZakiAndi Fritsche [SS]
Heike BrentanoSylvia Jones [L]
 Nils BrunkhorstRobin Brandner [L]
 Annett CulpSilke von Lahnstein geb.Voss [L]
 Inez Bjørg DavidVanessa von Beyenbach [L]
Sam EisensteinDavid McNeal [L]
Wolfram GrandezkaAnsgar von Lahnstein [L]
 Thomas GumpertJohannes von Lahnstein [L]
 Claudia HierscheCarla von Lahnstein [L]
 Ron HolzschuhBernd von Beyenbach [L]
Stefan KirchFelix Beyenbach [L]
 Lars KortenLeonard von Lahnstein [L]
Konrad KraussArno Brandner [L]
 Milan MarcusConstantin von Lahnstein [L]
 Mariangela ScelsiCoco Faber [L]
Katharina SchmaltzHanna Novak [L]
Martina ServatiusElisabeth Brandner [L]
 Friederike SippJana Brandner [L]
 Heike TrinkerSylvia Jones [L]
 Herbert UlrichLars Schneider [L]
 Tanja WenzelIsabell Mohr [L]
 Jenny WinklerNatalie Käppler [L]
 Verena ZimmermannNico Brandner [L]
 Angelo Michele FrankeKellner Angelo Totti [SSR]
 Karyn von Ostholt
Konstanze de Maron [SSR]
 Jan HartmannCarsten Seitz [SR]
 Roland PeekBanker [SR]
Florian BenstemDirk Beurich [SR]
 Jens HajekDr. Neumann [SR]
 Lars KaluskyViktor Cornelsen [SR]
 Thomas KautenburgerRon Pfeiffer [SR]
Raimond KnollDr. Schulte [SR]
 Wolfgang KroneDieter von Besel [SR]
 Timo MerkhofferEpisodenrolle [SR]
 Annika PeimannAnke Hoffmann (Episodenrolle) [SR]
 Friedrich Schilha
Roland Gruber [SR]
 Uwe SerafinErnst Bender [SR]
Kurt Spielmannzollbeamter [SR]
 Birgitta WeizeneggerEpisodenrolle [SR]
 Burkhard WolfPeter Behrens [SR]
 Björn BugriThorsten Clarsen [SRE]
 Konrad DomannAndreas Lämmer [SRE]
 Horst D. ScheelFahrlehrer [SRE]
 Jens SchleicherReporter Daniel Schmidt [SRE]
 Harry WolffButler Benedikt Schumann [SRE]
 Klaus PeeckAnatol Schweizer

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.assistant production accountant Kai Keppner
Broadcast Engineeringvision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyMichael Westhofen
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyJens Ernst TukiendorfDoP
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyBernhard HäusleDoP Studio/Außendreh 31x5Folgen
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Michael BurgermeisterDoP Studio / AD
Camera Departmentstudio camera operatorJan Wellingerhof
Camera Departmentcamera operatorJoachim Hadulla
Camera Departmentcamera operatorOliver Wengeler
Camera Departmentstill photographer Kai Schulzdiv Folgen, Vertretung
Costume Departmentcostume designer Martina Kortebis Febuar 2004
Costume Departmentcostume designer Kerstin Rahimiab März 2004
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Melanie Gröger
Costume DepartmentwardrobeSarah Harting
Costume DepartmentwardrobeBritta Kröger
Costume DepartmentwardrobeMarcus Merkel
Costume DepartmenttailorPetra NuckAnfertigung div. Brautkleider
Director's DepartmentdirectorEdgar Kaufmann
Director's Departmentdirector Petra Clever
Director's DepartmentdirectorTilmann Schillinger
Director's DepartmentdirectorPetra Wiemers
Director's Departmentdirector Markus Schmidt-Märkl
Director's DepartmentdirectorLaurenz Schlüter
Director's DepartmentdirectorMichael Ammann
Director's DepartmentdirectorKerstin Schefberger
Director's DepartmentdirectorVolker Schwab
Director's Departmentdirector Kerstin Krause
Director's Department1st assistant director Martina AllgeyerMärz bis Juli 2004
Director's Department1st assistant directorAngela Vennebusch
Director's Department1st assistant director Stephan Klose5 Folgen à 25 min, Digi-Beta
Director's Departmentscript supervisorMarita Bruch
Director's Departmentscript supervisorAlexandra Richter
Director's Departmentscript supervisorAnnette Kärcher
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Steffen Mahnert
Director's Departmentscript supervisorSonja Koppenol
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Kristandt
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Melanie SchneiderZusatz
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artistSofia Cramer
Musicmusic editor Nadja Schulz
Musicpro tools operator Nadja Schulz
Producerassistant-/ junior-producerAngela Vennebusch
Producerassistant to producerSonja Koppenol
Producerassistant to producerChristine SchoenenbergProducer Assistant
Production Designproduction designerAnja Bürgerbis Ende Januar 2004
Production Designassistant production designer Bernd Meißner
Production Designprop masterCorinna Dennin
Production Designstandby propsAlke PfeifferStudio
Production Designstandby propsAnna Lena WiemerZusatz im Aussendreh
Production Designstandby props Peter Bolewski
Production Designstandby propsMiriam Konik2 Blöcke Urlaubsvertretung
Production Designset builderMicha ScholteSet & Studiobau
Production Designset builder Remo Westermann
Production Designstand by set builder Ralf WinterhalderStudios
Production Designprop handRicarda NietzRequisitenassistenz
Production Designprop handMiriam KonikInnenrequisiten- Assi
Production Designproperty driverLars Bayer
Production Mgt.unit production manager Dirk Bäurich
Production Mgt.unit production managerJürgen Schlossmacher1.8.2004 bis 8.7.2005
Production Mgt.production coordinator Elmar HartingProduktionskoordinator
Production Mgt.production coordinatorChristian WiererDisponent / Dispohandbuch
Production Mgt.unit managerAylin DumrulDisponentin
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Christian Schönfeld
Production Mgt.assistant to 2nd AD Patric Boddenberg
Production Mgt.production assistant Melanie RauschPraktikum Produktionsbüro
ScreenplayscreenwriterUlrike Münch
Screenplayscreenwriter Christiane Deledda
ScreenplayscreenwriterKatharina Tillmann
ScreenplayscreenwriterPeter Holzwarth
Screenplayscreenwriter Ania Kock
Screenplayscript editorJens Schleicher
ScreenplaystorylinerLydia Schuth
ScreenplaystorylinerThomas Zorn
ScreenplaystorylinerNina Koslar
ScreenplaystorylinerMichael Heilmeyer
ScreenplaystorylinerAndy Sobotta
Screenplaystoryliner Julia Meimberg
ScreenplaystorylinerAndreas Schöffer
Screenplayscript reader Daniela Gipperich/Ass Script-Koordination Nov.-Dez.
Screenplaydialogue writer Anette Schönberger
Screenplaydialogue writerMiriam Frankovic
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Andreas TurnwaldAußendreh seit 2003
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Uli Stallkamp
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Rico PraussAussendreh
Sound Departmentboom operator Sascha Kerschgens
Sound Departmentboom operator Raphael Kempermann
Sound Departmentboom operator Jochen SchmittStudio
Sound Departmentboom operator Marko VinokicStudio
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Nadja Schulz+Soundeditor, Sounddesigner
Sound Post Productionsound designer Nadja Schulz
Sound Post Productionsound editor Nadja SchulzO-TonEdit, ADR-Rec/Cut, Sounddesign, Mix
Sound Post Productionadr editor Nadja SchulzADR (Atelier: Toning.,Cutter) + Edit
Sound Post Productiondialogue editor Nadja Schulz
Sound Post Productionsound effects editor Nadja Schulz
Sound Post Productionadr recordist Nadja Schulz
Further Crewdialogue coachManfred Schwabe
Public Relationmarketing, public relationIlona SchnitzlerKoordination Künstlerbetreuung

Production companies

CompanyComment
 UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Playerdie Filmagentenoriginal Polizisten / STW
ProductionProduction Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge