Die Bergwacht

  • Bergwacht (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 5-16 | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Action, Adventure, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/05/2010
End of shooting30/10/2010
LocationsRamsau am Dachstein
Filming regionsAustria

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to5-16
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Robert LohrMichael Dörfler [SS]
Stefanie von PoserEmilie Hofer [SS]
Michael KönigPeter Herbrechter [SSR]
Christof Arnold
Ralf Leuschner [LE]
Philipp BaltusPhilipp [LE]
Martin Gruber
Andreas Marthaler [L]
Marlon Kittel
Ronnie [LE]
Bela KlentzeTim [LE]
Susanna Knechtl
Bettina [LE]
Lisa KreuzerTante Maria [L]
Heinz MarecekFranz Marthaler [L]
Jessica McIntyre
Laura Leuschner [LE]
Raphael Vogt
Peter Bremer [LE]
Thamara BarthFrau Böblinger [SRE]
Hans-Jürgen BertramAntiquitätenhändler [SRE]
Christina RainerSilke [SRE]
Isabel MerglClaudia Steinhöfel [SRE]
Alexa WiegandtNN [SRE]
Martin StreleHochzeitsgast Berger [SRE]
Uwe BohmKlaus [SR]
Markus BrandlTobias Herbrechter [SR]
Eva Maria GintsbergDr. Theissen [SR]
Rike SchmidSabine [SR]
Stephanie Stumph
Sarah Kraus [SR]
Angela AscherTheresa Prechtl [SR]
Thomas LandlBasti, Polizist [SR]
Paula PaulBea Kleinert [SR]
Hans Stadlbauern.n [SR]
Carolin FinkDaniela [SR]
Ivana KansyCarola [SR]
Martin KlempnowToni Stößel [SR]
Dustin RaschdorfLukas Hofer [SR]
Stefanie RobotkaHanna Hofer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRomana Schick
Assistant vfx producerManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artistArmando Zeitz
+ Grafiken
+ Grafiken
Digital film compositorSabine Janetzka
Digital film compositorBernhard Stumpf
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Director of photographyJohannes Kirchlechner
Director of photographyAndreas Tams
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
Red One 1 DT Vertretung
Red One 1 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraNina Mettmann
RED, Vertretung
RED, Vertretung
1st assistant cameraAnna Baltl
Action Unit
Action Unit
1st assistant cameraArvid Uhlig
Zusatz, Action Unit
Zusatz, Action Unit
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Chudalla
B-Kamera : Kai Fink
B-Kamera : Kai Fink
1st assistant cameraEric Deyerler
RED One Third Unit 3 DT
RED One Third Unit 3 DT
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
A-Kam+(SteadicamFocus > 70DT)-4K Red
A-Kam+(SteadicamFocus > 70DT)-4K Red
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
B Kamera RED One 4K Folge 9-12 / DIT
B Kamera RED One 4K Folge 9-12 / DIT
2nd assistant cameraSabine Schulze
RED One Folge 1-8
RED One Folge 1-8
Data wrangler / digital loaderLinda Grützner
Folge:1-12 data-wrangler
Folge:1-12 data-wrangler
Still photographerThomas R. Schumann
Extras/bit player castingElisabeth Juen
Costume designerNadine Wittig
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Assistant costume designerChristiane Hoyer
WardrobeStephie Anna Wiehler
WardrobeMelanie Kämpf
4 Bücher
4 Bücher
WardrobeRomy Zagora
1. Block (Folgen 5-8)
1. Block (Folgen 5-8)
WardrobeBettina von Auw
DirectorAxel de Roche
8 folgen a 45 min
8 folgen a 45 min
DirectorMatthias Kopp
Actionregie + Vertretung 1.Unit
Actionregie + Vertretung 1.Unit
DirectorSebastian Sorger
Action Regie Folge 9/12
Action Regie Folge 9/12
DirectorDirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Romina Platow
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Jacob Michael Fries
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Monika de Roche
Folgen 2-8
Folgen 2-8
Script supervisorEva Zinser-Lickfers
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Script continuityJeanette Diszler
Österreich/Ramsau
Österreich/Ramsau
Script continuityAnne Blume
Storyboard artistNils Eckhardt
Folgen 10 und 12 (Black Sail Pictures)
Folgen 10 und 12 (Black Sail Pictures)
EditorUsch Born
Folge 6+8
Folge 6+8
EditorUli Schön
Staffel 2, Folge 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11
Staffel 2, Folge 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11
EditorChristian Bolik
Staffel 2 Folgen 9 und 12
Staffel 2 Folgen 9 und 12
Assistant editorKaroline Müller
Assistant editorMarkus Stoll
GripDominik Müller
Folge 5-14
Folge 5-14
GafferMichael Wagner
Ausstieg Film-Licht GmbH
Ausstieg Film-Licht GmbH
Lighting technician / electricianRalph Mahr
1 Woche
1 Woche
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Klopfer
Mai-Oktober 2010
Mai-Oktober 2010
Lighting assistantRobert Thalheim [1]
Lighting assistantKarsten Kube
Makeup artist / hair stylistAniko Kamchen
Action Unit
Action Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. Reimers
Staffel 2 , 12 x 45 min.
Staffel 2 , 12 x 45 min.
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
ComposerTim Stanzel
ComposerMoritz Denis
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
Production designerMichael Möldner
Prop masterMark Biller
Folgen 9 - 12 / Österreich
Folgen 9 - 12 / Österreich
Prop masterPaul Spitzkopf
folge 5-12
folge 5-12
Standby propsChristian Egger
action unit only
action unit only
Standby propsTim Meisner
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Set builderMichael Pflug
Felsen Spezialbau
Felsen Spezialbau
Stand by set builderJens Westermann
Property driverDanilo Schlegel
/Requisitenassistenz
/Requisitenassistenz
Production managerFrank Hechler
Assistant production managerNadin Welsch
12 Folgen (April-November)
12 Folgen (April-November)
Unit managerDavid Steinbach
Action Unit - 12 Folgen
Action Unit - 12 Folgen
Unit managerHerbert Ruf
12 x 45 Minuten
12 x 45 Minuten
Location manager (local system)Reinhard Weißensteiner
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph Soldan
Folge 1 - 8 2.Staffel
Folge 1 - 8 2.Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
Vertretung: 1st + AC-unit / 2 Wo.
Vertretung: 1st + AC-unit / 2 Wo.
Set manager/ floor managerMike Sauer
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
Production assistantMerlin Möldner
Set Praktikant
Set Praktikant
Assistant set/floor managerPascal Schröder
Assistant set/floor managerClaas Windmöller
10 Tage Action Unit
10 Tage Action Unit
Production driverAlbert Praxl
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Production driverClaas Windmöller
Mit Set.AL tätigkeit
Mit Set.AL tätigkeit
Production driverFrederic Schuler
Production driverIvica Rahija
ScreenwriterStefani Straka
ScreenwriterHeiko Zupke
Production sound mixerTom Doepgen
Folge 11
Folge 11
Production sound mixerUwe Schiefer
Boom operatorTom Doepgen
gesamte Staffel
gesamte Staffel
Boom operatorMatthias Gündler
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Gerlach
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Sound designerMichael Hergott
Sound designerJochen Fenzl
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Supervisor Helmut Hribernigg
Supervisor Helmut Hribernigg
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntdouble Philipp Baltus
Stuntdouble Philipp Baltus
Stunt driverErhard Brem
Caterer (cook on set)Knut Probst
Mai-Oktober
Mai-Oktober

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Alex Traumann
OP: Alex Traumann
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbH
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbH
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production ConsultingCreative Creatures GmbH
Einholen Kinderedrehgenehmigungen
Einholen Kinderedrehgenehmigungen
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film
Drehbuchberatung
Drehbuchberatung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Mietwagen
Mietwagen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Med. Ausstattung/FB
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
österr. Pol.Pkw, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
österr. Pol.Pkw, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios