TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2010 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/04/2010
End of shooting30/09/2010
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to17-24

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annika Ernst
Nicole Schewenborn [LE]
Annette Strasser
Schwester Sabine [SSR]
Ludwig Blochberger
Johannes Minze [SR]
Max GertschMonikas Chef [SR]
Paula SchrammLissi von Buren [SR]
Franziska DickElke in jung [SRE]
Talin LopezFreddie Brotschneider [SRE]
Irene Rindje
Dr. Steigerle [SRE]
Hans-Henning StoberPolizist Hans [SRE]
Lisa AltenpohlKindergärtnerin [BP]
Martin LalisPolizeibeamter [BP]
Monique LangeFVP Monique [BP]
Maja ManeiroTussi [BP]
Amina MeraiGigi Amsel (jung) [BP]
Teresa HarderAndrea Lezner
Lucas Reiber
Marc Meier

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFrauke HebbelnFolgen 17-24
AccountantSwantje GerickProjektbetreuung Haupthaus
Digital effects designerGerd Hartung
Digital film compositorGerd Hartung
ColoristHenning Sancken
Director of photographyDirk SchlobohmB Kamera 21-24, DP S. Unterberger
Director of photographyStephan Wagner [1]
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Cam 21-24
1st assistant cameraChristina RedmannFolge 21 - 24
2nd assistant cameraChristine Niemann16mm, Folgen 21-24
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer16mm , Folgen 17-20
2nd assistant cameraDavid Schaufert44.DT
Video assist/playback operatorMiriam Heuser
Video assist/playback operatorClemens Kemper
Still photographerStefan Erhard17-20, 21-24
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Assistant costume designerVeronika Armster
WardrobeNadine Wäldchen
WardrobeTamara Schüller
WardrobeGabriela Hans
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
DirectorSophie Allet-Coche3 x 45 min
1st AD (local system)Susanne VetterFolgen 17-20
1st AD (local system)Jens Höhne
Script supervisorManuela Breitwieser2 DT Vtr.
Script supervisorJasmin WagnerFolgen 17-24
Extras coordinatorOliver Kanter
Trainee director's departmentPhilipp ScherzerFolgen 17-20
Trainee director's departmentNadja Lischewski
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
EditorGünter SchultensEP 17-20
Assistant editorGerd Hartung+ Grafiken/Einspieler
Key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 21-24
Key/dolly gripSandro Eichler20.09. - 24.09.10
Key/dolly gripKlaus SprengerKey Grip
Grip assistantAndreas Fischer
GafferChristoph Dehmel
GafferArmin Bürkle
Best boyFlorian Birch
Best boyMartin LieckfeldErsatz für 6 Drehtage
Best boyAxel Renner
Lighting technician / electricianLars Prahl
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Roth [1]
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Schröter
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg5 Tage
Additional electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianPetja Gohr
Lighting assistantStephan Große2 Wochen Ersatz
Lighting assistantGeorg Geutebrueck2 DT
Lighting assistantDaniel Lasius
Makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia SudauFolge 17-20
Additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
Fx makeup artistAnni Nagel
ProstheticsTommy OpatzKragenschnitt mit Milzentnahme
ComposerBiber Gullatz
ProducerSteffi Ackermann
ProducerDr. Beatrice Kramm
Assistant to producerYvonne Semprich
Production designerJörg Prinz
Assistant production designerAntje KrugFolgen 21-24
Assistant production designerAntje TaubertFolgen 17-20
Prop masterTom LangnerFolgen 17 - 24
Standby propsDietmar Ritter
Standby propsGudrun SchaufertFolgen 21-24
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Stand by set builderJohn Mastersset building/location rigging
Graphic artistMarion MaisanoFolge 17-24 Graphic Art & Set Dressing
Property driverHermann Lamboy
Unit production managerChrista LassenBerlin Folge 17-24
Assistant production managerStephanie WellnerFolgen 17-20
Assistant production managerBernd BaumgärtlFolgen 21-24
Assistant production managerJeanette Diszler14.9 - 27.9 Vertretung
Unit managerJürgen MeyerBerlin
Unit managerJeannette Wolf
Location managerChristof Jork4 Folgen
Location managerDirk LangIm Palais am Festungsgraben
Location managerJörg IsenhardtFolgen 21-24
Set manager/ floor managerArne Regul4 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerSkipper NordenFolge 21 - 24
Assistant set/floor managerAhmad El-AhmadFolgen 21-24
Assistant set/floor managerAnnett NitzschePraktikantin Fo 21-24
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Strutz
Assistant set/floor managerNicole Thiemert
Set runnerTolga Baader
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-MartensFolgen 21-24, 4 x 45 min
Production sound mixerAndreas KlugeBerlin
Boom operatorAxel Behrens
Boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerJan CziharzFo 14+16
Sound designerChristian Wilmes
Dialogue editorChristian Wilmes
Foley editorRobert KlemmFo 17 - 24
Adr recordistChristian Wilmes
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Puppets makerAnni Nagel
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Diana Amft
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble diana amft
Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziRolle Erhenkter "...von Buren"

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekeAffe, Papagei
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesDr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed.Setberatung
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Production ServicesMobilespaceGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deUniformen
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönFahrgerüste für Baubühne
Locations and StudiosFilmfliegerFlughafen Tegel
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairChris Creatures FilmeffectsSurgery Effects
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Steffi Ackermann2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated
Bora Dagtekin2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated
Dr. Beatrice Kramm2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLMonday, 23/06/2008