Production controller | Gerd Hoeynk | |
Production accountant | Janina Bukowski | |
Title designer | Katja Clos | |
Director of photography | Michael Hammon | |
1st assistant camera | Ralf Hahmann S35mm | S35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Ines Strauch | |
Costume designer | Sabine Greunig | |
Assistant costume designer | Karin Schulz | |
Assistant costume designer | Elke von Sivers Kostüm Sabine Greunig | Kostüm Sabine Greunig |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Rössler FEMINA Kostümpreis 2005 | FEMINA Kostümpreis 2005 |
Director | Andreas Dresen | |
1st AD (local system) | Sabine Weyrich + Set-AL | + Set-AL |
Script continuity | Manfred Behrndt | |
Editor | Jörg Hauschild | |
Key grip | Nicolaus Metzger | |
Special constructions | Philipp Chudalla 60m Kran / Remoteassi | 60m Kran / Remoteassi |
Gaffer | Gregor Havenith | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Engelhardt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Grit Kosse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Uta Spikermann | |
Composer | Jörg Hauschild | |
Composer | Jens Quandt | |
Music supervisor | Jens Quandt | |
Executive soundtrack producer | Jens Quandt | |
Producer | Norbert Sauer | |
Co-producer | Udo Happel Studio Babelsberg Motion Pic. | Studio Babelsberg Motion Pic. |
Production designer | Susanne Hopf | |
Art director | Michael Dago Pfalzer Szenenbild Susanne Hopf !! | Szenenbild Susanne Hopf !! |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Standby props | Friederike Beckert | |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Peter Hartwig Wochenendhaus / Magdeburg | Wochenendhaus / Magdeburg |
Set builder | Heiko Stöver | |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo Setvorbau/ Setbetreuung | Setvorbau/ Setbetreuung |
Art department trainee | Sabine Pfisterer | |
Line producer | Peter Hartwig auch Produktionsleitung | auch Produktionsleitung |
Production manager | Peter Hartwig auch Herstellungsleitung | auch Herstellungsleitung |
Assistant production manager | Anja Ostrowski | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ralf Biok | |
Location manager (local system) | Uli Menzel auch Location Scout | auch Location Scout |
Production assistant | Paul Markurt | |
Screenwriter | Laila Stieler | |
Literary source | Christoph Hein | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schmidt | |
Boom operator | Sophie Gaedicke | |
Sound designer | Oswald Schwander | |
Dialogue editor | Kai-Uwe Koch / ADR | / ADR |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |