TV Series | Episodes 21-45 | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.02.2010
End of shooting10.11.2010
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to21-45
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Stefanie FriedrichPflegerin [SS]
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim Jo Stoll [SS]
Stephan Benson
Marco Wemmerle (Prototyp) [LE]
Laura BerlinDenise May [LE]
Catherine BodeFranziska Möricke [LE]
René Erler
Lars Werner [LE]
Annika Ernst
Vera Waldner [LE]
Esther EscheRenate Badosi [LE]
Martin GladeKarl Haegele [LE]
Andreas GuentherRalf Behrens [LE]
Anna HausburgLara Brühl [LE]
Therese HämerDr. Stefanie Brühl [LE]
Matthias KommHannibal [LE]
Max Kupfer
Florian Gehrmann [LE]
Martin Laue
Maik Heilig [LE]
Arnfried LercheDr. Bernd Schiller [LE]
Artus M. MatthiessenLutz Bäumle [LE]
Matthias Matz
Georg Althammer [LE]
Michaela Schaffrath
Britta von Grünfeld [LE]
Tobias Schönenberg
Pascal Meininger [LE]
Dirc Simpson
Torsten Kossmann [LE]
Julia Stinshoff
Elisabeth Fengler [LE]
Aylin TezelTanja Kruse [LE]
Andrea TizianiLorenzo Badosi [LE]
Adrian TopolFelix Schmidt (Todesengel) [LE]
Michael TrischanDr. Holger Fährmann (Prototyp) [LE]
Rebecca von MitzlaffHeike [LE]
Michael GaedtKarl 'Schrotti' Schrothmann [SSR]
Susanne HossKirsten Sattler [SR]
Eva Maria BayerwaltesProf. Dr. Lisa Wolter [SR]
Curd BergerPokerspieler [SR]
Daniel BizerLeon Weber [SR]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SR]
Vladimir BurlakovPeter Strecker [SR]
Yasar CetinCan Barzani [SR]
Anna-Maria GärtnerSusanne Zimmermann [SR]
Nina GnädigAnna Badosi [SR]
Stephan GrossmannFred Loose [SR]
Broder B. HendrixDr. Bernhard Wittstock [SR]
Marc HetterleSOKO Stuttgart [SR]
Arnd KlawitterFelix Sattler [SR]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SR]
Sebastian KroehnertLukas Wörnle [SR]
Valerie LillibethMotorradfahrerin [SR]
Christian PätzoldFriedemann Sonntag [SR]
Ilja Richter
Birger von Eisenstedt [SR]
Lucia SchlörLuise Grass [SR]
Miriam Anna SchroetterAssistenz Dr. Hilde Meyer-Lorentz [SR]
Anja Sabine SchrommDoreen [SR]
Nina SiewertSabine Becker [SR]
Ulrich SimontowitzFred Eisner [SR]
Benjamin Strecker
Rico Sander [SR]
Patrick von Blume
Helmut Mecklinger [SR]
Constantin von der DeckenManuel Kragler [SR]
Gilbert von SohlernHubert Klemm [SR]
Christof Wackernagel
Bernhard Berrenried [SR]
Michael WeinzierlHerr Burgstaller [SR]
David ZimmerschiedDaniel Kaufmann [SR]
Philipp DanneJulian Emminger [SRE]
Luc FeitBodo Schäffle [SRE]
Bojana GolenacElisabeth Wolf [SRE]
Michael GrünerPolizist Micha [SRE]
Elena JesseHannah Winter [SRE]
Jacqueline MacaulayHelena Sievers (Folge: Die Detektivin) [SRE]
Robert MellerArno Galinski [SRE]
Mario RohnBewâhrungshelfer [SRE]
Matthias Rödder
Frank Grüner [SRE]
Claude-Oliver RudolphBösewicht [SRE]
Gitta Schweighöfer
Doris Pfeiffer [SRE]
Claudine WildeKarina Dresen [SRE]
Bijan ZamaniKlaus Thal [SRE]
Notker MahrPutze im Fitnessstudio [BP]
Notker MahrPutze im Fitnessstudio [BP]
Uwe ManßhardtKarsten Lorenz [BP]
Patrick ModanSchläger [BP]
Jens-Uwe Richter
Dr. Eberlein (Blech) [BP]
Verena Konietschke
Ruth Merle
Paula SchrammJessica Moser

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLili Marx
Director of photographySimon SchmejkalFolge 21-25
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
Folge 30-33
Director of photographyPhilipp GeigelFo. 42-45 / Regie: Rainer Matsutani
Director of photographyFelix PoplawskyFolge 26 bis 29
Director of photographyNotker MahrFolgen 38-41 / S16mm
2nd unit dopNotker Mahrdiverse Folgen
2nd unit dopChristoph PoppkeKamera: Thomas Weber
Steadicam operatorAndreas Kielb
1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera, 5 folgen
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)26-29 / 16mm
1st assistant cameraHendrik JansenFolge 42-45 ab 18.10.
1st assistant cameraDario JozicFolgen 38-41
1st assistant cameraNico MüggenburgBlock 9+10 Tageweise
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]bei T. Weber
2nd assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
2nd assistant cameraPetra Lisson16mm
Video playback operatorManuel FöhlBlock 6-10
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeEllen Sammet
Costume designerClaudia Ungerfolge 30-33
Costume designerJulia BrandesBlock 9+10 (Folge 34-41)
Costume designerCharlotte Grafund Regie: Rainer Matsutani
Assistant costume designerCaroline AndreFolge 30-33
Assistant costume designerNaohmi DreherBlock 9+10
Assistant costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
WardrobeKristina RussbachFolge 30 - 33
WardrobeNina Fanderl
WardrobeManuela WeishuberBlock 10
WardrobeAnke Holst6.+7./10.+11. Block
WardrobeGwendolyn KochFolgen 30-33/Regie: Gero Weinreuter
WardrobeManuela BöneckeFolgen 36 - 39
WardrobeSarah Schönberg
WardrobeOlesja Jenny SchäferBlock 10 & 11
Director
Gero Weinreuter
4 Folgen
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorUdo Witte
DirectorDidi Danquart
1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
1st AD (local system)Alexander HaasF30-33 G.Weinreuter & F42-45 R.Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Susanne FörgFolgen 26-29
1st AD (local system)Tatjana DernbecherFolgen 38-41
1st AD (local system)Michaela HangkoferFolge 34 - 37
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alexander SchöneckerBlock 8 (Folgen 30-33)
Script supervisorSandro Lang
Script supervisorMarita GrimkeBlock 9
Extras coordinatorMandy Szokol
EditorSylvia Seuboth-RadtkeFolgen 30 - 41/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Udo Witte, Didi Danquart
EditorMichael ReyszFolgen 26 - 29
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisFolgen 21-25
Online editorSelina Titz
Assistant editorLaurent Desmetz
Editing traineeAlexander SchöneckerBlock 11 (Folgen 42-45)
Key/dolly gripGregor Frenzel36-45
Key/dolly gripPaul Freuer9 Folgen, auch Kranoperator
Key/dolly gripOliver SteineckeFolgen 30 bis 33
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
GafferStefan BodenhauptFolgen 21 - 33
Best boyBernhard Haug
Best boyFelix Kienzler
ElectricianSigi Hirsch
Additional electricianPatrizio GuerraBlock/Tage 1/1 2/4 3/3 4/3 5/beleuchter
Lighting assistantMaximilian Wallstein
Lighting traineeJonathan HeidrichFolge 30 - 40
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Schränkler
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Deuble
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Wagner
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer17 Folgen (21-29, 34-41)
Additional make up artistEva MaletzFolgen 42-45
ProducerOliver Vogel
Freelance producerTorsten Lenkeit
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Assistant production designerIna Küfner
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock: 8+9+10, Folge: 29-41
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekBlock 6 und 7
Standby propsCathrin Pflugfelder
Standby propsMiriam WesthäusserFolge 30-37
Standby propsFranziska HessFolge:38-41, Block:10
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora MartinFolgen 34-41 Block 9+10
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristine NaszFolge:42-45, Block:11
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDiana WagnerFolgen 26-29 und 30-33
Set builderUlrich BurkhardtBauleitung mit G.Franke
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderNadine WeißkopfSpezialrequisite
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
Prop handFranziska Hess
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Property driverKai Pfeiffer
Art department traineeManuel FöhlBlock 11
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant production managerMellek HowellBlock 8 (Fo 30 - 33)
Unit managerAnja SamyBlock 6+7
Unit managerSissy ThomsBlock 10+11, Folgen 38-45
Unit managerBoris BuglaBlock 8+9 (Folgen 30-37)
Location managerGregor Rieth
Location managerJohannes EppingerStuttgart
Set manager/ floor managerMoana ZieglerBlock 8
Set manager/ floor managerSissy ThomsBlock 7, Folgen 26-29
Set manager/ floor managerGregor RiethBlock 9 (Fo 34-37) Block 10 (Fo 38-42)
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander HaasBlock 6 Folge 21-25
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Assistant set/floor managerCornelius GladewitzBlock 8
Set runnerAlexander SchöneckerBlock 6/7/9 (Folgen 21-29; 34-37)
Set runnerMandy Szokol
Set runnerThomas Borowiak
Set runnerPhilipp Krebser
Set runnerKonstantin Knoll| Folgen 42-45
Production driverMoana ZieglerBlock 6 & 7 Folgen 21-29
PA internFelix Ruple/ 2. Prod-Assistenz
Production sound mixerOliver RoggowFolgen 21-29, 34-37, 42-45
Production sound mixerChristian Späth1 Tag Second Unit
Production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumFolge 30 - 33, 38 - 41
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann3 Tage Folge 28 u. Folgen 26-29
Boom operatorFrank KlementFolge 42-45, 5.10. - 10.11.
Boom operatorShinho YuStaffel 2
Boom operatorChristian Späth15 DT
Boom operatorJulian Peuker
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas MühlschlegelMischung & Sounddesign
Sound designerRobert Barthim Praktikum Folge 30-37
Sound designerPhilipp Mönch
Assistant sound designerLena Zagikyan(Folgen 21-45)
Dialogue editorPhilipp Mönch
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Stunt coordinatorFerdinand Fischer
Fight choreographerMichael GrünerFolge 42 Wasenmord
Stunt driverAlexander Macküber slamartist.com
Stunt driverMarkus PütterichDouble (Kai Lendrodt) über Slamartist
Stunt driverChristian Riethmüller
Stunt driverMai- Lin Senf
Commissioning editorDaniel Eckold
Telecine operatorChristoph MockertFolgen 21-29, 34-37
ColoristMartin Kuhnert
ColoristSelina TitzOnline Editing, Mastering
Actor coachMonika SchubertCoach von Matthias Komm
Actor coach (children)Gesine Hannemann

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa WinterKäfer
Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesMedia SueBlock, Funken, Zelte
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesFakner Film ServiceKostüm, Komparsen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deblaue Polizeiuniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deSEKler, Requisiten, Unipkw
Vehicles and aircraftsRaymund Rosenfeld Spezialfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,
TitlesArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009