Anonymous

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Thriller | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Rhys IfansEarl of Oxford [L]
    Vanessa RedgraveElizabeth [L]
    Sebastian ArmestoBen Jonson [L]Nicola Devico Mamone
    Rafe SpallWilliam Shakespeare [L]
    David ThewlisWilliam Cecil [L]
    Edward HoggRobert Cecil [L]
    Xavier SamuelEarl of Southampton [L]
    Sam ReidEarl of Essex [L]
    Jamie Campbell BowerYoung Oxford [L]
    Joely RichardsonYoung Queen Elizabeth I [SR]
    Anna AltmannLady Cecil (William Cecil's Wife) [SR]
    Joachim Paul AssböckPrison Guard [SR]
    Gode BenedixGroundling [SR]
    Oli BigalkeEssex Assassin [SR]
    Stephanie BlassBankside Whore [SR]
    Victor CaleroShakespeare Player [SR]
    Patrick DiemlingOxford's Apprentice [SR]
    Michael Dorn [1]Royal Officer [SR]
    Jean-Loup FourureMonsieur Beaulieu [SR]
    Andreas FrakowiakNobleman with feathered Hat [SR]
    Claudia FunkeYoung Lady in Waiting [SR]
    Viktoria GabryschBuxom Lady [SR]
    Patricia GroveLady in Waiting [SR]
    Rainer GuldenerQuince [SR]
    Alfred HartungShakespeare Player [SR]
    Bernhard-Heinrich HerzogFencing Double Oxford [SR]
    Sophie HichertDancing Lady [SR]
    Rhys IfansOxford [SR]
    John Keogh
    Philip Henslowe [SR]
    Oliver KubeStage Player [SR]
    Stefanie LaniusDancing Lady [SR]
    Christian LudwigStage Player [SR]
    Urban LuigTänzer [SR]
    Isaiah MichalskiRobert Cecil [SR]
    Elisabeth MilarchDancing Lady [SR]
    Andreas MintertProtester [SR]
    Gesche PicolinLady in Waiting [SR]
    Benjamin PlathDancing Lord [SR]
    Katrin PollittLady in Waiting [SR]
    Sebastian ReidEssex [SR]
    Joely RichardsonElizabeth, jung [SR]
    Michael S. RuscheinskyElizabeth's Personal Guard [SR]
    Xavier SamuelSouthhampton [SR]
    Steffi SattlerFirst Lady to King James I [SR]
    Paula SchrammBridget de Vere [SR]
    Christian Sengewald
    Cecils Spy Servant [SR]
    Axel SichrovskyGeneral Essex [SR]
    Erik StudteDance Lord [SR]
    David ThewlisWilliam Cecil [SR]
    Antje ThieleLady de Vere [SR]
    Martina YskerYoung Lady in Waiting [SR]
    Johann AnzenbergerFairy 1 [BP]
    Werner BraunschädelLord of Court [BP]
    Alexander Flachedancing lord [BP]
    Antonia GerkeHofdame/Tänzerin [BP]
    Sascha JähnertIdentical Twins [BP]
    Mike MaasBetting Man [BP]
    Jasmin MehlingDancing Duschess [BP]
    Anya Simonyoung angry woman [BP]
    Alexandra SurerLady In Waiting [BP]
    Alexander von Hugostage operator [BP]
    Tom WlaschihaCpt of the Guard [BP]
    Tjadke BiallowonsTänzerin [BP]
    Nic RommUsher

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt
    Assistant production accountantBettina BrennerAP, PO, Post Production Accountant
    Assistant production accountantJohannes SchwerdtAsst Controller
    Assistant production accountantChristian Wöltche1. Assistent
    Assistant production accountantTobias LauterbergService Lohnabrechnung
    Assistant production accountantMario LindnerPayroll
    Assistant production accountantTimo DobbertFile Clerk
    Director of photographyAnna Foerster
    Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK
    Eng cameraStefan SkwaraMaking of
    Camera operatorIsabelle ArnoldC-Camera
    Camera operatorSebastian Meuschela-cam/ steadicam
    Camera operatorVladimir Subotic
    Camera operatorPhilip Peschlow
    1st assistant cameraAlexander von Wasielewski
    1st assistant cameraJohnny FeurerB-Camera
    1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken
    2nd assistant cameraPip HareC Kamera
    2nd assistant cameraCarmen HearneA-CAM
    2nd assistant cameraMira Hamza
    DIT digital imaging technicianTimo Andert
    Data wrangler / digital loaderJeffrey YaworskiQC Supervisor
    Eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian RabeMaking of
    Dce data capture engineerMichael-Philipp `Mike´ StiebingCodex C Camera / Splinter Unit
    Still photographerReiner Bajo+ Poster shooting
    Camera traineeBoris Burgos BeckerVertretung (5 DT)
    Casting directorJessika EisenkolbKinderrollen Dtld.
    Extras/bit player castingAnton Kaiser
    Extras/bit player castingSebastian Alten
    Extras/bit player castingSalvadore Brandtextras casting assistent
    Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitzextras casting director
    Costume designerLisy Christl
    Costume supervisorBrigitta Fink
    Key costumerDaniela Backes
    WardrobeDietke Brandthistorisch, 16.Jahrhundert
    WardrobeRamona Klinikowski
    WardrobeBarbara Haegelekey crowd costumer, ab April
    WardrobeSonia Inés RochaCrowed costumer, Kostümpatinierung
    WardrobeNatalia RiedeCast
    WardrobeAnja Becker-Geipel5 Wochen, Shakespeare Company
    WardrobeUta Müllercrowd costumer bis April
    WardrobeMichael Fischer [1]Crowd Prefitter, Garderobier
    Additional wardrobeJulia HillerichHIST. 1600
    Additional wardrobeKarin FaltlhauserHistorisch (Renaissance)
    Additional wardrobeIsabell von Maltzahn
    Additional wardrobeSabine Setzepfandhistorisch
    Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
    Additional wardrobeAnke KerstanApril / Mai, hist. 1600
    Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlichhistorisch 1600
    Additional wardrobeAnske Lipinski
    Additional wardrobeKerstin Feldmann
    Additional wardrobeAnna Klages
    Additional wardrobeJuliana Stenzel
    Additional wardrobePetra NuckApril - Juni, historisch
    Additional wardrobeIsabella Mirja Hirt
    Additional wardrobeAmparo Kuhlmann
    Additional wardrobeUrs Dierker
    Additional wardrobeLisa SpenglerExtras
    Additional wardrobeChristophe Linéré
    Additional wardrobeElisa CappellHistorisch
    Additional wardrobeAnna Kleringhistorisch,Komparsen, ab April
    Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt17.Jahrhundert: 800 extras
    Additional wardrobeJudith Neuroth
    Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
    Additional wardrobeEleni Groszer
    Additional wardrobeJennifer Mäurer
    Additional wardrobeSiba Fallahi
    Additional wardrobeGabriele Keuneke
    Additional wardrobeBirgit Hofbauerhistorisch
    Additional wardrobeSusanne Stroh
    Additional wardrobeSabine Kubat
    Costume interpreterMartina Steinerchief costume cutter /Berlin
    TailorSteffen Sureckhist. 16.Jh.
    TailorSilke Abendschein2 Wochen Zusatz
    TailorDoris Barteltfür Sands Films, London
    TailorKerstin LehmannKragen-&Schmuckmacherin
    TailorNina Kramerund Zusatzgarderobiere
    TailorBirgitt MatzelSchneiderin
    TailorRibanna Roder
    TailorManja Benekehistorisch 16. Jh.
    TailorPetra E. BeckerAnfertigung hist Kostüme
    TailorIsabelle KnochSchneiderin
    TailorGabriele KeunekeKostümanfertigung historisch
    Costume dyeingAnja VesterlingTextil Artist/ Breakdown
    Costume patinationRebekka StangeCrowd-Costumer
    Costume design traineeJana WitteDauer: 8 Monate
    Costume design traineeMichael Fischer [1]
    Costume design traineeYoujin Seo
    DirectorRoland Emmerich
    1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
    1st AD (local system)Janina Hüttenrauch1st AD Splinter Unit
    1st AD (local system)Elisabeth KempsTheatre AD
    2nd assistant directorCorinne Le HongCrowd AD + Casting
    2nd assistant directorTanja Däberitz
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Mara Fiedleraddt. Crowd AD
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Lisa HaussCrowd
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Tommy Kreiselmaieraddt. Crowd AD
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Daphne TsalikiAddt. Crowd AD
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Tobias Asamaddt. crowd AD
    Assistant to directorKorbinian WandingerVanessa Redgrave
    Assistant to directorEva von Malotky
    2nd AD crowdRonny Schröder
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Janina Hüttenrauch3rd AD
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Christopher Poth
    AD runner / set-PARickie-Lee RobertsBase
    AD runner / set-PASibylle SchusterAD PA
    Script supervisorSilke EngelhardtAdd. to 1st Unit & Splinter Un
    Script supervisorAyuko KoresawaSplinter Unit addl.
    Crowd marshallPhilipp Kramer
    Crowd marshallMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall AD PA
    Crowd marshallJan FilkornCrowd Marshal
    Crowd marshallFlorian MüßenerCrowd Marshall
    Crowd marshallDennis Becker [2]Crowd Marshall
    Crowd marshallRobert MorávekCrowd Marshall AD PA
    Crowd marshallMarcus Müller [1]18 Tage
    Crowd marshallFlorentin Nizze-CamererCrowd Marshall
    EditorPeter R. Adam
    Additional editorChristoph Strothjohann
    Assistant editorMichael Timmers
    Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeBest Boy Grip/A Cam Dolly
    Key/dolly gripIlko PetkowDolly Grip / Crane
    Grip assistantTheo Krönke
    GafferPeter KramerVertretung 7 Drehtage
    GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
    Best boyRoland Patzelt
    Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
    ElectricianAlexander Zeihn
    ElectricianThomas ThieleRigging, 23 DT 1st Unit
    ElectricianPeter KramerSenior Electrician
    ElectricianHolger LehnauRigging
    ElectricianHinrich Peters
    ElectricianBjörn Körner
    ElectricianGeorg Simmendinger1 st unit
    Additional electricianArian Uting
    Additional electricianGolo Jahn
    Balloon light operatorThibault RoginasBalloon Light Berlin Assistant
    Lighting assistantJens Thurmann
    Lighting traineeMarcus LauterbachLichtpläne erstellt
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechners/b on set extras makeup coord/ Wigmaker
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHelmut Rühl2ND MAKE UP Coordinator Extras
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBettina StähleKnüpfarbeiten
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Carolin Wrobel
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBjörn Rehbein
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-OdemskiExtras
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Schumannhistorisch
    Makeup artist / hair stylistChristiane Webersupervision extra coordinator
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela SkalaMakeup/Hair (Cast) Period 1550
    Additional make up artistJulia RinklHistorisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
    Additional make up artistSandra Leutert- Historisch 1600
    Additional make up artistStefanie KinzelExtras hist.16. Jhd.
    Additional make up artistFay HatziusKomparserie
    Additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
    Additional make up artistDorit Jur
    Additional make up artistTatjana Richartzknüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistMylene Breyer
    Additional make up artistDana KalderHistorisch
    Additional make up artistManuela Halliganhistorisch
    Additional make up artistKatrin SondermannKnüpfarbeit &Extras historisch
    Additional make up artistMichael Faralewski
    Additional make up artistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
    Additional make up artistTanja DrewitzKnüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistLisa EdelmannKnüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
    Additional make up artistSonia Salazar-DelgadoZusatzmaskenbildnerin /Wigs and beards
    Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 16th century, Bartanfertigungen
    Additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
    Additional make up artistAnja Wojtas
    Additional make up artistAnja Drewermann
    Additional make up artistJulia SerowskiHistorisch
    Additional make up artistPascale-Sophia Profe-BrachtKnüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistChristina WagnerKomparsen historisch
    Additional make up artistJulia Baumannhistorisch 1550
    Additional make up artistJulia Böhmhist. 1550 + Theaterdep.
    Additional make up artistJessica HauptKomparsen historisch
    Additional make up artistMonika Lienig
    Additional make up artistKathleen Asmusshistorisch
    Additional make up artistJudith AnthonyPerückenanfertigung
    Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
    Additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
    Additional make up artistAnja Daum16 Jhd.
    Additional make up artistBirgit Düvelmeyer
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistHeike MerkerHOD
    Assistant makeup artistEmilia GrundCast
    Assistant makeup artistKatja Schulze [1]Extras , historisch16 Jhd
    Assistant makeup artistAnna Sophie Evenkampcast
    Wig makerAndrea LangeKnüpfarbeit für www.alias-berlin.com
    Wig makerJulia Böhmfür Heike Merker
    Makeup traineeElena Schmerberg-Davila
    ProducerRoland Emmerich
    ProducerLarry Franco
    ProducerRobert Léger
    Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
    Assistant to producerSuza Kohlstedt
    Assistant to producerJulia Dorothea Gross
    Assistant to producerSabina FriedlandAsst. Larry Franco
    Production designerSebastian Krawinkel
    Assistant production designerCindy SchnitterArt Dept. Assistent
    Assistant production designerJennie KonradArt Dept. Assistant
    Art directorStephan GesslerSupervising
    Art directorSabine Engelberg
    Art directorStefan SpethArt Director
    Set decoratorSimon BoucherieSet Decorator
    Assistant set decoratorLisa FolkensSet Dec Koordinator
    Assistant set decoratorMarc FielkAsst. Set Decorator
    Prop masterAlexander LiebenthronProp Buyer
    Prop masterSimon Boucherie
    Prop masterMichael FechnerProp Master
    Prop masterSascha StrutzSet Dec buyer
    Prop masterHarry RischmüllerProp Buyer
    Standby propsOliver KuhlmannProp Master on set 1st Unit
    Set dresserChristoph LankschLeadman
    Set dresserRon Büttner
    Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
    Set dresserJulia Roeskehistorisch 16.Jhd. (5 Wochen)
    Set dresserSandra ZimmerleJunior Dresser
    Set dresserRalf Churfürst
    Set dresserMarkus 'Hasi' HaslerLeadman
    Set dresserAlexander FrühbrodtJunior Set Dresser
    Set dresserKlaus Eckmann
    Artdepartment coord. assistantOliver KujasAssistent f. Robert Blasi
    Assistent stand by propmanSebastian Hanusch
    Set builderHelko Klünder
    Set builderGunter MüllerSetbau Carpenter
    Set builderNadin MeyerConstruction Coordinator
    Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
    Stand by set builderStefan E. Thiele
    Draughtsman/set designerTarnia Nicol
    Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
    Scenic painterHolger Delfs
    Scenic painterReiner BehrendsGebäude-Patina & St/by.
    Scenic painterRoland GrasseGlobe theatre
    Scenic painterKadi FastHead Painter Set Decoration
    Scenic painterIsabelle Schnabelim Rahmen der Ausbildung
    SculptorBrita HofmannOberflächenimmitationenu.aBleiglas
    SculptorFumiari Ogawa
    SculptorRobert MakoliesHOD Oberflächen /Glas
    SculptorTobias Schroeterscenery
    Prop builderJames Cowley
    Prop builderAnni Nagel+ Airbrush Artist
    Prop builderAngel MartinezShakespeare Theater-Sets
    Weapon advisorSimon Grzesczaküber Roman Spacil
    Graphic artistJan Jericho
    Property driverPatrick Wiethoffset decoration shopper
    Property driverTim Lemke
    Art department traineeChristina DegenhardtStand by props PA
    Unit production managerMiki Emmrich
    Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudiol. Studio Babelsberg
    Production coordinatorSusanne Fischer
    Production coordinatorRegine OttoNov.-Dez. 2009
    Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
    Assistant production managerJerome Lippelt
    Assistant production managerAngela MagesNov. - Dez. 2009
    Assistant production managerAdam-Victor LinkowskiAssistant Prod. Coordinator
    2nd assistant production managerKatrin HabermannOffice PA temporary
    2nd assistant production managerKatrin Ewerlin
    Transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
    Transportation captainFlorian Haeger
    Set manager/ floor managerGisela Embergerstage /location manager
    Production assistantAlexander BergerLocation Assistant/ Tageweise
    Production assistantPaul WolfStage PA
    Production assistantSimon RühlemannAdd Stage PA 3 DT
    4th AD / additional ADDaniel A. Ackermann
    4th AD / additional ADSven JordenAsst.Loc/Stage Manager,
    Set runnerTobias Pothmann
    Production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzCast
    Production driverAntonio AlloccaLkw Umsetzungen
    Production driverMathias Langwich
    Production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
    Production driverSteve WilksCast
    Production driverAxel HübnerTransportation Co-Captain
    Production driverJan LuoCast
    Production driverRené Janickedaily
    Production driverEnrico Fischer
    Production driverKnuth Sorgers
    Production driverMarcel AhrensCast & Crew
    Production driverAxel KirstVorbereitungszeit 2009
    Personal driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzJoely Richardson / Rhys Ifans
    ScreenwriterJohn Orloff
    Production sound mixerManfred Banach
    Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
    Surround sound recordistBen Krüger
    Dialogue editorPit Kuhlmann
    Sound effects editorPhilipp Sellier
    Sound effects editorChristoph von Schönburg
    Special effects technicianClaudius RauchSupport Rauch SFX
    Special effects technicianTill HertrichSet Foreman
    Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
    Assistant stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStunt Actor
    Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
    Stuntman/womanJörg EllmerStuntman
    Stuntman/womanSteven KoglinStunt Actor
    Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerStuntreiter
    Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
    Stuntman/womanZsolt SeraStuntreiter über S.Czirjak
    Stuntman/womanSascha GirndtRainer Werner Stunt
    Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
    Stuntman/womanMike Luft
    Stuntman/womanMartin Lederer
    Stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
    Stuntman/womanAndreas Mintert
    Horse masterSandor CzirjakHorse Master
    Horse trainerSuzanne Struben Sera
    VFX technical directorMartin Bohm
    3d modelerMartin Bohm
    3d texturerMartin Bohm
    ChoreographerGabriela Dumitrescu
    Saddle masterChristian Schiebel
    Set medicBetty HellwigSet Medic
    Marketing, public relationYoshua Berkowitzcamera technical support

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripMAT - Mad About TechnologySuperScorpio Crane
    Animals for Filmpferde STUNT pferdeHorseMaster
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
    Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsmessenger Transport + Logistik GmbHshipping
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFussmattenservice
    Production ServicesBlackFatCat FilmcateringCatering Test Shoot #1
    Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
    Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
    Transportation, Travel and Accomodationon the movieDrivers
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Lisy Christl
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lisy Christl
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus WallnerRequisitenbau
    DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung Textiler
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönStudiobau und 48t Arbeitsgerüste
    Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar ModrowSklerallinsen
    Makeup and HairMaskenatelier BabelsbergPerückenausstattung
    PropsHahn-Grafixgraphic:starting seq
    PropsImitat, Beate KelmLanzen, Dummies, Bauchläden
    Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsPlant Props
    Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinElektrische Luntenschloßflinten
    Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung RTW
    Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINNewYorkTaxi; ChevyVan
    Vehicles and aircraftsNYCBerlin.comHarley,NYC Taxi,Impala

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Manfred Banach2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Beste TongestaltungWinner
    Roland Emmerich2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
    Heike Merker2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes MaskenbildWinner
    Peter R. Adam2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bester SchnittWinner
    Björn Rehbein2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes MaskenbildWinner
    Lisy Christl2012Academy Award 2012Costume DesignNominated
    Lisy Christl2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes KostümbildWinner
    Sebastian Krawinkel2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes SzenenbildWinner
    Anna Foerster2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Beste Kamera / BildgestaltungWinner
    Robert Léger2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 3rd November, 2011