TV Series | Episodes 189-208 | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsLeipzig und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to189-208
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeHD

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
Marco Girnth
Jan Maybach [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Pablo SprungalaVincent Becker [SS]
Olaf HaisPrivatdetektiv Theo Käppler [SS]
Michael BenthinHerr Köster [SS]
Carolin HauptJessica [SS]
Oktay ÖzdemirCem Yildiz [L]
Pascal AndresLasse [LE]
Dominik BenderEberhard Demski [LE]
Jan Niklas BergThomas Lauterbach [LE]
Martin BretschneiderSven Mühlbach [LE]
Golo Eulertilmann sommer [LE]
Simone HanselmannKarla Grode [LE]
Jörn HentschelBernd Michalski [LE]
Alexander HörbeKlose [LE]
Martin KieferRico Fröse [LE]
Ina Paule Klink
Ulli Winkler [LE]
Christian MeyerRicardo [LE]
Nele Mueller-StöfenDr. Ursula Herbst [LE]
Martin OntropAnatol Breukmann [LE]
Emil ReinkeRobin [LE]
Marie-Luise SchrammBettina Herold [LE]
Anne WernerJasmin Assner [LE]
Jana Bauke
Teamärztin [SSR]
Maximilian KlasBenni Maybach [SSR]
Judith SehrbrockDr. Stein [SSR]
Florian ThunemannMilo Janssen [SSR]
Simon WernerAndreas Mantschewski, SEK Einsatzleiter [SSR]
Mohamed AchourNotarzt [SR]
Markus BoestfleischStefan Grode (Folge: Wut im Bauch) [SR]
Mathias EngelKabisch [SR]
Gabi GasserMonika Prinz [SR]
Christoph Gaugler
Thorsten Gaspari [SR]
David HalinaSanitäter [SR]
Stefan HaschkeFranjo Degenhard [SR]
Anna HausburgAnna-Lore Angermann (jung) [SR]
Therese Hämer
Judith Wörnle [SR]
Benjamin HöppnerMax [SR]
Karl KarliczekWirt [SR]
Rainer KoschorzAnwalt Jan [SR]
Guido LambrechtHannes Wagner (jung) [SR]
Jennifer Mulinde-SchmidVivian [SR]
Henry NandzikHenning Baumann [SR]
Franziska NeidingJule [SR]
Uwe PoppeDr. Bertold Wegner [SR]
Sascha QuadeViktor Taube [SR]
Almut QueitschTanja Wörnle [SR]
Lore RichterJenny [SR]
Lydia SchamschulaKrankenschwester [SR]
Christoph SchlemmerWachmann Heinz [SR]
Grit StephanBibliothekarin [SR]
John VenzkeLeon Köster [SR]
Merle WasmuthClarissa [SR]
Ulrich WenzkeVertreter Lange [SR]
Alexander WolfMario Ackers [SR]
Ulrich AnschützWerner Batkowiak [SRE]
Vlad ChiriacChristoph Paschmann [SRE]
Eray EgilmezAli Yildiz [SRE]
Grégoire GrosFreddy Staslovic [SRE]
Christoph GrunertHagen Stankowsky [SRE]
Fabienne HallerSandy [SRE]
Marlon KittelKevin Neudeck alias Thomas Vander [SRE]
Thomas KornackMieter [SRE]
Wolfgang KroneWirt [SRE]
Matthias LierTibor Petrovski [SRE]
Marija MauerAnnika Mahlmann [SRE]
Susanne StrachSusanne Sentenza [SRE]
Antje WiddraMarion Behrend [SRE]
Benedikt CrisandStudent 3 [BP]
Alexander GamnitzerArthur Maschwitz [BP]
Jörg MetznerUlf Behrend (Folge: Das zweite Ich) [BP]
Michael SilbereisenBeamter [BP]
Ellen TreedeMiriam Jung [BP]
Sven Gerhardt
Episodenhauptrolle

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyHenning JesselFolgen 189-198
director of photographyKlaus Liebertz
director of photographyAnton Klima
2nd unit dopMichael Silbereisen1.Kameraassi sec. unit
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
1st assistant cameraJörg ViertelFolge189-194 & 203,204; HD
1st assistant cameraMichael SilbereisenHD Panasonic
1st assistant cameraThomas Doberitzsch10 DT 195-198
2nd assistant cameraThomas DoberitzschFolgen 205-208
still photographerUwe Frauendorf
camera traineeHolger Harms [1]Folgen 199 - 204
camera traineeFlorian Baumgarten
camera traineeCornelius Blumentritt
casting directorCornelia MarethEpisodencast
casting directorMaria RölckeEpisodencast
costume designerSonja HesseFolge 189-192
wardrobeUlrike Dietel
costume design traineeLaura Schmidt
costume design traineeJosef Weitenbörner
costume design traineeCaroline Niestroj
directorKlaus Knoesel
directorMichael Wenning
directorJörg Mielich
directorMaris Pfeiffer
directorSeyhan Derin
directorRobert del Maestro
1st assistant directorJanka Venus
1st assistant directorMatthias Hedwig
1st assistant directorRegina SpreerFolge 189 - 192
script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
script supervisorFranziska PreußFolgen 189-198
script supervisorAnja Beyer [1]Folge 199-202
editorMichael Reysz4 Folgen. Regie: O. Schmuckler
editorAchim Seidel
assistant editorAntje SwitalskiFlg. 189-198/ 203-208
best boyMichael Frister [2]Best Boy
lighting traineeLion David Bogus
makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Schmidt
producerJörg Winger
producerNorbert Sauer
freelance producerHenriette Lippold
producer traineeMathilde Scholz10.05.2010 – 31.10.2010
prop masterSven KuhnleinMatthias Friedrich
prop masterUwe Kramer193-194 Robbie del Maestro
standby propsKaren Fetzer4 Folgen
line producerEike Hendrich
unit production managerHarald Reinhold
assistant production managerSilke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd ADAlexander MüllerSet & Motiv Al
4th AD / Additional ADKaren Fetzer12 Folgen
screenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
screenwriterMike Bäuml
screenwriterRoland Heep
screenwriterFrank Koopmann
boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
sound re-recording mixerTino HohndorfFolge 193, 194, 199 - 204
foley editorJohannes KrauseFolge 172, 182
stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble verschiedener Schauspieler
stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
coloristNatalie Maximova

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingCMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR
CastingLE Vision CastingEpisodencast, 4 Folgen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmDrehbuchentwicklung
Production ServicesJänecke CateringCatering
Production ServicesSCC LeipzigFahrzeug Innenrequisite
DecorationSCC LeipzigBaubühne, Spielfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängung
Video/Computer PlaybackMartin SchröderPC-Betreuung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jörg Mielich2011Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie - SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31.01.2001