dvd cover
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2004 | Docu-Drama | Austria, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Sebastian KochAlbert Speer [L]
Tobias MorettiAdolf Hitler [L]
Susanne SchäferAnnemarie Kempf [L]
Martin HudySoldat [SR]
Bryan AddinallRichter [SR]
Franziska BallTraudl Junge [SR]
Rose-Lise BoninMargaret Speer [SR]
Karin EngelhardKindermädchen Leuthäuser [SR]
Conrad F. Geier
Reichsminister Fritz Todt [SR]
Eva HassmannEva Braun [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger
Joseph Goebbels [SR]
Daryl JacksonSpandau Guard [SR]
Philippe JacqGefängnis Wärter [SR]
Sergey Kalantaynn [SR]
Andreas KallauchFritzsche [SR]
Michael S. RuscheinskyWehrmachtsoldat [SR]
Peter Rühring
Dönitz [SR]
Peter Schneider
Albert Speer junior [SR]
Jurij SchraderGefängniswärter [SR]
Stephen A. SikderBritischer Wachsoldat [SR]
Carla SteinwenderChrista Schröder [SR]
Michelle von TreubergHilde Speer [SR]
Vivien WalterBoutiquebesitzerin [SR]
Wilma ZingaraJohanna Wolf [SR]
Peter BishopDirektor Spandau Gefängnis [BP]
Winfried KüppersDustmann [BP]
Götz Burger
Walter Funk

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyGernot Roll
camera operatorMichael PraunA-Cam Operator/ Super 35
steadicam operatorMichael PraunA-Cam/ 72 shooting days/ Super 35
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
2nd assistant cameraMichael RathgeberB-Cam Focus
clapper/loaderNicu Mihailescu
video playback operatorTimo AndertK: Gernot Roll
still photographerStefan FalkeGermany
costume designerBarbara Baum
assistant costume designerSibyll Möbius
assistant costume designerAnja RichterUniformen 2. Weltkrieg
wardrobeSilvana SchulzeAushilfe
wardrobeAngela SmochAushilfe
wardrobeDonato Iglesias
additional wardrobeStefanie Schroeter
additional wardrobeMo VorwerckKB: Barbara Baum
additional wardrobeMitra Saffarihistorical part 5 weeks
additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
tailorSylvia Martinak
directorDr. Heinrich Breloer
1st assistant directorEva Kadankova
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADHendrik Heiden
script supervisorSusanne Liebetrau
assistant editorNicole Kortlüke
assistant editorArnd Möllerzusätzlich am Anfg
key/dolly gripJürgen HahnOperator 2. Kamera
key/dolly gripHerbert Sporrer
grip assistantMarcus Weber
electricianRainer TrautmannVorbau Bavaria Studio
electricianMartin Lippert
additional electricianNamche Okon
lighting assistantMarc Pettersen
makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette LatzelsbergerHerstellung aller Haararbeiten
makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
makeup artist / hair stylistAnette KeiserZusatzmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin StattmannZusatzmaske/ historisch
additional make up artistTanja Straub/ Perückenanfertigung
wig makerGregor Eckstein
production designerGötz Weidner
art directorHucky Hornberger
set decoratorUwe Stanik/ Szenenbild: Götz Weidner
set decoratorPeter Ackermann [2]
set decoratorKirsten Garbade
prop masterPeter Dürst
standby propsUtz Neumann
assistant to propmaster /- buyerBirgit Kuntze
assistant to propmaster /- buyerRegina Deutsch
location scoutNick Hertwig
set builderJosef Jacob
set builderChristian Jess
scenic painterArnold Müllerund Bühnenplastiker
property driverThomas Wimmer
art department traineeCathrin Bergschneider
unit production managerJochen Ludwig
assistant production managerSandra MaricKassenführung
unit managerMichael Stritzel
location managerGabriele SchönfeldMünchen & Berchtesgaden
location managerBernadette BöhlerGenehmigungen Drehorte NRW
location managerGerd HansenNorddeutschland
location managerBenno PastewkaLocation Manager
dubbing coordinatorSandra Maric
set manager / 3rd ADOliver Cohnalle 3 Teile
production assistantAndi HettlageAss. 1. u. 2. AL
production assistantLorena Schuster
production driverTina Sonanini
production driverCarsten Griemert
production driverMax Locher
production assistantLaura Sages
screenwriterDr. Heinrich Breloer
screenwriterProf. Dr. Horst Königstein
enquiry assistanceAlexa Julie Zündtdiv. Interview-Protokolle
production sound mixerMarkus StoffelDokumentaraufnahmen
boom operatorBert Roth
boom operatorStefan RudolphGlücksburg
boom operatorIngo DonatCrew Berchtesgaden
sound editorAndre Bendocchi-AlvesFoley Editor
special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberHeinz Ludwig
special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Department Berlin
model makerSebastian Bulst
model makerHelmut NeudorferModelle+Modellsfx
digital matte painterMichael Hackl
coloristYvonne Tran
Caterer (Assistance on Set)David FriedewaldCatering Servicekraft
consultantAndrew Mollo

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelSchäferhund Blondi,Dackel,Tauben
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Muhri
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKomparsen /KD Berlin
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Special EffectsMagic FXModelle
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeug

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Koch2005Deutscher FernsehpreisBester Schauspieler FernsehfilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 09.05.2005