Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thomas Gieraths | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Director of photography | Lars Petersen | |
Scuba dop | Patrick Pawig Arri 235 | Arri 235 |
Steadicam operator | Marc Stoppenbach | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Weber 20DT S35 | 20DT S35 |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Weber bis 28.3. + B-Focus | bis 28.3. + B-Focus |
2nd assistant camera | David Heller Focus B-Kamera | Focus B-Kamera |
Video assist/playback operator | Constanze Schiefler | |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter | |
Costume designer | Isabelle Baumgartner nominiert Förderpreis Deutscher Film Hof | nominiert Förderpreis Deutscher Film Hof |
Assistant costume designer | Sarah Raible | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susan Bollig 1.Garderobiere | 1.Garderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lee Jean-Ding | |
Director | Carsten Unger | |
1st AD (local system) | Jörn Lindemann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Robert Böck | |
Script continuity | Djémila Stiti | |
Trainee director's department | Sascha Vredeburg Making-of | Making-of |
Editor | Dora Vajda | |
Assistant editor | Bettina Fruchtmann | |
Assistant editor | Anne Braun | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Second Dolly Grip | Second Dolly Grip |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Additional electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Additional electrician | Sylvia Schwab [2] 9 drehtage | 9 drehtage |
Additional electrician | Erdal Soylu | |
Lighting assistant | Yanick Wohlgemuth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Melanie Glawon | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Micucci | |
Composer | Stevie B-Zet | |
Composer | Ralf Hildenbeutel | |
Pro tools operator | Florian Schneeweiß | |
Producer | Reza Bahar | |
Producer | Nicole Ringhut | |
Production designer | Christian Strang | |
Assistant production designer | Petra Bock-Hofbauer | |
Prop master | Volker Stroebel | |
Prop master | Janine Groth 2. Außenrequisiteurin | 2. Außenrequisiteurin |
Standby props | Anna Weinkamm | |
Property assistant | Lisa Schneider | |
Location scout | Christian Strang Nordrhein-Westfalen | Nordrhein-Westfalen |
Location scout | Petra Bock-Hofbauer | |
Set builder | Alexander Dercks Baubühnenleitung | Baubühnenleitung |
Set builder | Martin Wanka | |
Stand by set builder | Rouven Sielhorst | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen head-pt. | head-pt. |
Scenic painter | Jana Kuznetsov | |
Graphic artist | Steffen Staudenmaier | |
Prop designer | Vera Mitterhuber Propbuilder | Propbuilder |
Property driver | Micki Schluchter Köln | Köln |
Art department trainee | Karolin Probst | |
Production manager | Annette Schilling | |
Assistant production manager | Marcel Steffen | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dirk Seibert | |
Location manager (local system) | Ali-Reza Bahar | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marcel Kommissin | |
Production secretary | Patrick Paradon | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christoph Stec | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Manuel Faber | |
Blocker | Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung | Einsatzleitung |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs Martina Gedeck & Cast | Martina Gedeck & Cast |
Production driver | Hanna Herzig | |
Set runner | Tristan Lentzen | |
Screenwriter | Carsten Unger | |
Script translator | Alex Ross Synopisis & Regie Kommentar DE -> EN | Synopisis & Regie Kommentar DE -> EN |
Subtitle translation | Alex Ross DE -> EN | DE -> EN |
Production sound mixer | Rico Prauss | |
Boom operator | Jascha Schulze | |
Sound supervisor | Florian Holzner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ansgar Frerich | |
Foley recordist | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Foley editor | Bastian Gerner | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Commissioning editor | Ulrich Herrmann Ulrich Hermann | Ulrich Hermann |
Animal trainer | Ramya Häffner-Blum Kaninchen | Kaninchen |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft | Catering Servicekraft |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Hermann Koenen | |
Child supervisor | Inga Brock | |
Clearing rights | Thomas Strang | |