Unknown

Unknown Identity

  • Unknown White Male (Working title)
Feature Film | 2010 | USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.12.2009
End of shooting28.03.2010
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
January JonesElizabeth Harris [L]
Diane KrugerGina [L]
Liam NeesonDr. Martin Harris [L]
Episodenrolle [SR]Sandro Preuß
Peter Becker
Hotel Guard Herr Ott [SR]
Frank BraunEpisodenrolle [SR]
Stipe ErçegJones [SR]
Bruno GanzErnst Jürgen [SR]
Mido Hamada
Prinz Shada [SR]
Heike Hanold-Lynch
Lost&Found Woman [SR]
Frank LangellaRodney Cole [SR]
Karl MarkovicsDr. Farge [SR]
Marcel MartensenNotarzt [SR]
Herbert Olschok
Hans Brandt [SR]
Marlon PutzkeDoorman [SR]
Olivier SchneiderSmith [SR]
Wolfgang StegemannSecurity Guard [SR]
Sebastian StielkeCapt'n Brant Assistant [SR]
Matthias WeidenhöferSecurity Guard [SR]
Norina Cammaratarestaurant guest [BP]
Janina FliegerUniversity Receptionist [BP]
Christian HartingArzt [BP]
Petra HartungPolizistin [BP]
Marielena KrewerFranzösin Amelie [BP]
Mike MaasTraindriver [BP]
Annabelle MandengReporterin [BP]
Michaela MendaKellnerin [BP]
Vladimir Pavic
Bosnian Bouncer [BP]
Karla Trippel
Hotelcashier [BP]
ReporterinBettina Kurth
Michael Baral
Peter
Joshua GrotheSamarita
Lena ReinholdWoman on exhibition poster

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantJohannes SchwerdtPayroll Accountant
Assistant production accountantLena SchmigallaAssistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantNina BüttnerPayroll Accountant ab 05.04.10
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
Assistant production accountantMun-ju Kim
Director of photographyFlavio Labiano
2nd unit dopTerence Bulley
Camera operatorChristof Wahl& Steadicam Operator
Camera operatorAdrian Cranage2nd Unit/Additional camera
Camera operatorLeah Striker2nd unit
Highspeed operatorYoshua BerkowitzPhantom Gold
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria Rühl2.Unit, Stunt additional, S35, 235
1st assistant cameraLars Richterdayplayer
1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral2nd Unit B-Cam
1st assistant cameraClaudia Schnoor2nd Unit, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexander SachariewAdditional 1 AC 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraHeiko Wentorp1. Unit, 1st. AC B- Cam durchgehend
1st assistant cameraChristian AlmesbergerA-Cam 1st AC
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAlex Bloom2nd Unit Zusatz S 35mm
2nd assistant cameraSabrina FiedlerZusatz 2nd Unit, 35mm
2nd assistant cameraElias TrommerZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat1st Unit B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl2nd Unit B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraOliver Blind2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraOliver Moron2nd Unit , A-CAM
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz35mm, 2nd Unit Zusatz
Clapper/loaderSophie Kirchberg2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Pösel1DT
Video playback operatorMartin Bartels
Video playback operatorKonstantin MinnichAssistent
Video playback operatorMichael-Philipp `Mike´ StiebingAssistant
Video playback operatorDaniel PitzerAssist 2nd Unit
Video playback operatorJan-Paul Gauly2nd Unit
Video playback operatorChristopher Haug2.-4.3. Producers Video
Video playback operatorMoritz Friese
Camera traineeMarkus Koch1st Unit
Casting directorJessika Eisenkolbchildren casting
Extras/bit player castingAnton Kaiser
Extras/bit player castingSebastian Alten
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitzextras casting director
Casting traineeLydia Franziska Bienias
Costume designerRuth Myers
Costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelcostume supervisor
Costume buyerJulia Schell
Costume department coordinatorJuliana StenzelCrowd Costume Coordinator
Key costumerBettina Seifert
WardrobeTheresa Anna LutherKB: Ruth Myers/Crowd
WardrobeKatja Willecke
WardrobeSonia Inés Rocha1. Crowed costumer
WardrobeDaniela Backes2nd Unit
WardrobeAnna KlagesDiane Kruger
WardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
Additional wardrobePetra Langer2nd Unit Set Costumer
Additional wardrobeUrs Dierker2nd Unit Costumer
Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt2nd Unit
Additional wardrobeMarkus Ernst2nd. Unit Set Costumer
Additional wardrobeInes Krüger2 ND UNIT
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel2nd Unit
Additional wardrobeAnja LafinStunts, Patiniererin
Additional wardrobeIris ReisigExtras
Additional wardrobeAnna Kleringfür Komparsen
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Klering
DirectressJeanette Apel
Costume design traineeSusanne Stroh
DirectorJaume Collet-Serra
2nd unit directorMarc Wolff
1st AD (local system)Max Keene
1st AD (local system)Miguel Angelo Pate3rd A.D. 2nd Unit
1st AD (local system)Richard Styles
2nd AD crowd (local system)Matt Baker
Assistant to directorRené SeifertAD PA Crowd
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic2nd , Aerial & Splinter Unit
Script supervisorAyuko Koresawa2nd Unit addl.
Script supervisorMorag Cameron
Extras coordinatorRobert Morávek10 Tage, 1st + 2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorJakob Reinhart
Extras coordinatorMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall
Key/dolly gripMichael Müller [4]
Key/dolly gripMario Matic
Key/dolly gripIlko PetkowDolly Grip
Key/dolly gripGlenn KönigDolly Grip A-Cam
Key/dolly gripAlex Zielke2nd Unit Grip/ScorpioStabHead
Key/dolly gripHelge Felgendreher2nd Unit Key-Grip
Grip assistantTheo Krönke2 Tage Zusatz
Grip assistantPhilipp Rath1. unit
Grip assistantHeiko Klimenkomain unit
Grip assistantJens BrendelKranzusatz
Special constructionsJens DoeldissenWireCam Supervisor
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen
Grip traineeYann Günther
GafferRon Rakowski2nd. Unit
GafferHelmut PreinKey Gaffer / 1. Unit
Best boyMario Matic2.Unit Grip
Best boyOliver Haas1st unit
Lighting designerJuan José Alcaide
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
ElectricianSascha Görlich
ElectricianAdrian van Bronswijk
ElectricianGünhan Bardak2.Unit
ElectricianAxel Scholz
ElectricianJohannes PrechtRigging
ElectricianChristian RybkaRigging electrician
ElectricianPatrick Kubat2. Unit
ElectricianHeiko Lehmann2nd Unit
ElectricianSebastian Beutler2nd Unit & Rigging
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianThomas ThieleRigging Unit Dietmar Haupt
Additional electricianStefan Bräsen1st Unit
Additional electricianChristoph Sobisch
Additional electricianThibault Roginas2nd Unit
Additional electricianBjörn-Lennart Hübscher
Additional electricianLars Voigtländer
Additional electricianPhilip Fleischer
Additional electricianErik Wenndorf
Additional electricianKarsten Lau
Additional electricianDaniel Jopp
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBalloonlight
Balloon light operatorHarald Geltl
Balloon light operatorBeda Mulzer
Lighting assistantSebastian BehrensRigging Unit Dietmar Haupt
Lighting assistantPhilipp Lange1st Unit
Lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily, 1st Unit Rigging
Lighting traineeRouven Schardt1. Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider2. unit & crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje LangnerZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Changcoord. ass. extras
Makeup artist / hair stylistPaula Leupold2.unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistPamela Grujickey make-up;hairstylist januar
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja DrewitzZusatzmaske
Additional make up artistNatalie von Brunn
Additional make up artistSilke MockZusatzmaske
Additional make up artistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistMike Reinecke
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistDaniela SchmiemannKomparsen
Additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
Additional make up artistChristina WagnerKomparsen
Additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
Additional make up artistAnja Drewermann
Assistant to producerNicola Roloff
Assistant to producerKiri TrierProducerin: Sarah Meyer
Production designerRichard Bridgland
Assistant production designerKatja FischerModel Maker / Draughtsperson
Art directorSeth TurnerOn-Set
Art directorChristian PralleOn-Set / Action Unit
Art directorAndreas OlshausenSupervising
Art directorAnja Müller
Art directorCornelia Ott
Assistant art directorMichael Fissneider
Set decoratorBernhard Henrich
Assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
Concept artistPeter Popken
Construction coordinatorSabrina BarteleitAssistent
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Prop masterChristoph Kettenring
Prop masterAlex LambrievProp Master
Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
Standby propsOliver
Standby propsOliver KuhlmannProp Master on set 1st Unit
Standby propsClaudia Kiefer2nd Unit
Standby propsKathrin Najmrodzki2nd Unit
Standby propsJoao Gonzaga Silveira1st Unit und 2nd Unit
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set dresserManuel HessSet Ballroom
Set dresserUli Passauer
Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
Art department coordinatorIngeborg Heinemann
Assistent stand by propmanSebastian Hanusch+ 1st Stand by props
Picture car coordinatorFrank DockhornTemporär
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Location scoutRoland Schütz
Set builderHelko Klünder
Stand by set builderLudolf Böhm2. Unit
Stand by set builderLars Dicht1. Unit
Underwater set constructionPeggy DixUnterwasserdekoration
Scenic painterJean-Jacques ChaboissierStand-by painter
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Scenic painterReiner BehrendsRoof-Patina & 2nd Unit St/by.
Scenic painterFelix GalloSetvorbau i.A. Studio Bbg.
Prop builderAlexander Friedrich [1]
Prop builderSimon Weisse
Prop store managerFriederike Beckert
Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Graphic artistJan Hülpüsch
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistBettina ScheibeArtwork for Ginas Sketchbook
Set builder assistantTom KirstenConstruction Driver
Property driverSebastian Schulz
Property driverDavid Flemming
Art department traineeJennie KonradSet Dec. P.A.
Unit production managerMichael Scheel
Unit production managerKlaus Spinnler2nd Unit
Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Production coordinatorKatja Zaus2nd Unit
Production coordinatorSilvia Lindner
Assistant production managerJan R. MartinAssistant Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerPaul MelzowHousing Coordinator
Assistant production managerDaniel NetschajewDepartment: SFX
Unit managerDaniel MattigUnit Manager (Berlin + Umgebung)
Unit managerPhilipp KlausingUnit Manager / 2nd unit
Unit managerKlaus Große DarrelmannLocation Manager
Unit managerOliver Küper-GrobeckerTransportation Coordinator
Location managerHenrik GreisnerLocation Manager 2nd Unit
Location managerMatteo Canalis Wandel2nd Unit Ass. Location Manager
Assistant location managerDavid PieperAss. Location Manager
Transportation captainFlorian Haeger2nd Unit
Transportation captainFlorian Dieckmann1st Unit
Set manager/ floor managerBenedikt Bothe2nd Unit
Production secretaryMichèle Maurer
Location assistantÖzkan Arslan
Unit move coordinatorRobert James Napier
Assistant unit managerMario WittmannUnit Move Coordinator
Assistant unit managerTimo DobbertTransportation Asst.
Assistant set/floor managerRico Herre/Set Assistant
Assistant set/floor managerDavid MitzkusStunt Unit
Assistant set/floor managerRoy Luchterhand
Assistant set/floor managerNicola Kelly HütterSetlounge, PA
Assistant set/floor managerMax von ArmanspergSet PA 1st Unit
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp RosieSet PA, 2nd Unit/Stunt Unit
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp RosiéSet PA (2nd Unit/Stunt Unit)
Assistant set/floor managerKai StänickeSet PA 1st Unit
Assistant set/floor managerNicholas DornListed as Location PA
BlockerPierre EisenhutAbsperrkoordinator
BlockerMehmet IltizerBlocker Coordinator 2nd Unit
BlockerEric von Mutius
Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
Production driverNorbert Leo Mentropin Driver´s Captain Function
Production driverMarcel de Lamotte1. Unit
Production driverDenis KüperCast Driver
Production driverLord M.C. EhlersTruck Wrangler
Production driverRainer MichalekTech Umsetzungen, Kurierfahrer
Production driverSteffen Haronitis02.12.2009 - 25.02.2010
Production driverMarcel AhrensCast & Crew
Production driverTammo Pannbacker
Production driverAntonio AlloccaLkw Umsetzungen ; Cinedrive
Production driverSven GallerTranslux Swing Driver
Production driverMehmet Atmaca
Production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
Production driverJan LuoDaily
Production driverMartin SilkeitLKW Umsetzungen
Personal driverAndreas PauliLiam Neeson
Personal driverDaniel Huhnto Andrew Rona
ScreenwriterOliver Butcher
ScreenwriterStephen Cornwell
Production sound mixerAndreas Ruft2nd Unit, Vertretung, zeitweise
Production sound mixerHunor Schauschitz2nd Unit
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker1.Unit, gesamte Drehzeit
Adr recordistManu Gerber
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
ArmorerLutz ZeidlerKeyarmourer
Stunt coordinatorFrancois Dogegerman stunt team
Assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Bargergerman stunt liason
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDbl.Diane Kruger,Prec.Driver
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Stipe Erceg
Stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannFight Stunt Performer ag. Liam Neeson
Stuntman/womanJörg EllmerStuntman- für Buff
Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczakfür Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntdouble für Diane Kruger
Stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
Stuntman/womanEskindir TesfayFür Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerStunt
Stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
Stuntman/womanJoshua GrotheSamariter
Stuntman/womanHeiko KiesowDouble Liam Neeson
Stuntman/womanTimo HonsaHotel Guest
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzDouble Cole & stunt Player
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Cinecast GmbH
Stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
Stuntman/womanFred HadyStunt Driver, Stunt Rescue Diver
Stuntman/womanMartin WinterPräzsionsfahrer
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichStuntman,Bodyguard
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt player
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
Stuntman/womanMike Braun
Stunt driverDaniel StockhorstStuntman
Stunt driverAlister Mazzottifür Cinecas
Stunt driverAsuka Tovazziüber Buff Connection
Stunt driverJason Oettlé
Stunt driverMarkus PütterichStuntman ü. Buff
Stunt driverPiet Paes
Stunt driverMichael Bornhütter
Stunt riggerMatthias Günther
Vfx producerMuriel GérardPixomondo - Shoot
Previs supervisorCarsten WoitheProduction Babelsberg
Telecine operatorChristine Hiam35mm Dailies
VFX data wranglerBastian Hopfgarten
Caterer (assistance on set)Marco Herzog [2]craft service assistant
ConsultantHenrik GreisnerBerlin
Personal assistantPeti MisailaDiane Kruger
Personal assistantAnn-Kathrin WeddigeProducer: Leonard Goldberg
Personal assistantSilke WernerJanuary Jones

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Gripfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)WireCam
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice1st & 2nd Unit Move`s
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+crew&makeup trailer
Production Servicesgötterspeisen2ND UNIT CATERING
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERBase Camp Guard
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceSFX - London
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Ruth Myers
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ruth Myers
Decorationprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerMarble, Backdrops, Large Prints
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
DecorationUnternehmen SchönStudiobau und rollbare Alu-Treppen
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotiv Klinik
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Perückenausstattung
PropsSchein BerlinScreen Design
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsMedical Movie ServiceRettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsMS Schiffskontor GmbHSchiffe und Boote
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbHADR Aufnahmen

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/03/2011