Zimmer 205 - Traust du dich rein

  • 205 - Zimmer der Angst (aka. Das erste Semester) (Working title)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Thriller | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jennifer Ulrich
Katrin Nadolny [L]
André M. HennickeKommissar Urban [L]
Aaron Le
Tom - Internet Angestellter [SR]
Uta BonzTherese Nadolny [SR]
Inez Bjørg DavidCarmen [SR]
Julia DietzeAnnika [SR]
Juliane GregoriAsssistentin Urban [SR]
Matthias HalbrockPastor [SR]
Florian JahrNiko [SR]
Marleen LohseSanne [SR]
Paul RakhovskiyFotostudent [SR]
Daniel RoesnerChristian [SR]
Karolina Thorwarthpolnische Mutter [SR]
Martin UmbachPsychiater [SR]
Lucy Ella von ScheeleBeatrice [SR]
Kai Michael WolterFreund Fotostudent [SR]
Journalist Hannes [BP]Tobias Mindner
Selda KayaEmpfangsdame [BP]
Marielena KrewerStudentin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHeike Günther
Vfx supervisorStefan Kessner
2d artistAnne BalthasarTrugfilm Visuelle Effekte GmbH
Telecine operatorRoland MurrerDailies
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Steadicam operatorErwin Lanzensberger
1st assistant cameraHelmuth van der Wielen37 DT A Cam steadicam
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz35mm
2nd assistant cameraRoman MülleggerB-Cam Focus
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Knispel
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Extras/bit player castingJulia Schweizerfür filmissimo GmbH
Extras/bit player castingAnna Katharina DechertCasting Nebenrollen (Teil)
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Assistant costume designerGenoveva Kylburg
WardrobeVirginia Breuer
Costume design traineeIva Wili
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Andreas 'Andrew' Hoffmann
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anna Katharina Dechert
Script continuityGabriele Mattner
Storyboard artistJan Saße
Actor coachAnna-Katharina Andreesfür Menschen mit Behinderung
Extras coordinatorKatharina Krischker
Trainee director's departmentKatja Gawrilow
EditorMarco Pav D'Auria
Assistant editorSebastian Bonde
Editing traineeDavide de Feudis
Key gripKenneth Cornils
GripPetja Gohr
GripTim Liehr1. Kamerabühne 2nd Unit
Crane operatorHannes StaehleFoxy Advanced
GafferTimm Brückner
Best boyVolker Vahl
Lighting technician / electricianThomas ThieleZusatz Thüringen
Lighting technician / electricianThijs-Johannes Wagelaar
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Roth [1]
Additional electricianDan Jung
Additional electricianAnton Förtsch
Additional electricianChristoph Sobisch
Additional electricianLars Voigtländer
Lighting assistantGeorg Geutebrueck
Lighting assistantMichael Traub
Lighting assistantRoman HoffmannZusatz
Lighting assistantMarkus Großerigging und zusatz berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Hübner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnett SchulzeChefmaske
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
ProstheticsGeorg KorpásSFX Maske für Julia Dietze
ProducerBoris Schönfelder
Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
Assistant to producerMartina Hennicke
Production designerCarola Gauster
Production designerColin Taplin
Assistant production designerMartin Schultz
Assistant production designerPirjo Marx
Art department assistantLie-louise Seidel
Concept artistAnne WilkPlakat (Foto & Konzept)
Concept artistUlrich Zeidler
Construction coordinatorMathias Lückingi.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora Grabowski
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Location scoutDaniel Ginelli
Location scoutFrank LeichauerThüringen
Set builderAntje Krugak_construction - Kulissenbau
Set builderDaniel Langeset`s in Erfurt
Set builderJohn MastersSpecialist set rigging
Stand by set builderUwe Roscher
Scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Spreekulissen
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibeli A Carola Gauster
Prop builderRobert WiesnerStuntdummies/Spezialrequisiten
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
Property driverTim Zerneke
Art department traineeTino KnocheInnenrequisitenassistenz
Line producerSusanne (Susa) Kusche
Assistant to line producerManuela Becker
Assistant production managerKatja Roesch12/11/09 bis Ende 11/09
Assistant production managerAnja Neuhaus
Assistant production managerManuela BeckerVertretung Ende 11/09
Unit managerMichaela Haupt
Location managerBastian RabeVorbereitung und Berlin
Location managerMathias Frenzelfür Erfurt und Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Assistant location managerSteffen KnabeBase-Service
Assistant set/floor managerStephanie Konopkaletzte Woche Set - AL
Set runnerMelanie Bähring
Production driverHolger MöbesCast
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverAlexander Reed
PA internNina Dorena Pabst
ScreenwriterEckhard Vollmar
Production sound mixerJörg Theil+ Dialog & Sound Editor
Boom operatorLutz Lassek
Dialogue editorJörg Theil+ Sound Editor
Foley artistPeter Sandmann
Special effects technicianKlaus Mielichtechnical & crew Co-ordinator
Special effects technicianTill HertrichSet Foreman
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanKatja JerabekDouble Inez Bjorg David & Jennifer Ulric
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Face Off
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
NFP Marketing & Distribution [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripGrip'n'Roll [de]
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsKomparserie / Kleindarsteller
Stuntsface off GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinProduktionsservice
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbH [de]M.-,G.-,Wohn- und WC-Mobil, Generator
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Berlin)
Production ServicesNaked Lunch
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRWD Filmdienstleistungen
CostumesMaGaMo GmbH [de]Garderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Silke Sommer
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönArbeitsgerüst Baubühne
Makeup and HairMaGaMo GmbH [de]Maskenmobil
Makeup and HairTwilight CreationsSFX Make up, Dummies, Prosthetics
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special EffectsDie Nefzers
Vehicles and aircraftsMedical Movie ServiceRettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINMercedes W124 TE, Lada Niva
Vehicles and aircraftsSCC LeipzigPolizeifahrzeuge in Erfurt
Image (VFX)Lugundtrugvisual effects
Image/EditingSyrreal Works GmbH & Co. KGVermiet.Schnitträume
Sound (Postproduction)K13 Studios Berlin (formerly K13 Kinomischung)

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 04/04/2013