Live Stream - Poster | © Jens Wischnewski
medium length Film | 2009 | arte, BR [de], SWR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days16
LocationsStuttgart, Ludwigsburg, Böblingen

Project data

Length of movie45 Min.
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Matthias BrandtProf. Phillipp Hofmann [L]
 Anna Maria MüheAnne Krämer [L]
 Joachim KapplJoachim Karg [SR]
 Marielena KrewerFreundin DJ [SR]
 David LiskeVJ [SR]
 Konstantin MarschDJ [SR]
 Stefan Müller-DoriatStudent [SR]
 Andreas ThieleJustus [SR]
 Karla TrippelKassiererin [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
technical assistantAxel Bohlmann
technical assistantFalko Paeper
director of photography Benjamin F. Wieg
camera operator Vadim Schulz
steadicam operator Andreas KielbRed One 4k
1st assistant cameraThomas Fleissner
1st assistant cameraSteffen KienzleB-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraDuy Anh Pham
DIT digital imaging technician Vadim Schulz
DIT digital imaging technician Valentino HerthRED One
still photographerMarco Kleebauer
costume designer Teresa Grosser
assistant costume designer Rene Seibold
wardrobe Katerina Lesouef
director Jens Wischnewski
1st assistant directorMaximilian Buck
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Mirjam Wille
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ron Hardt
ScriptDorothea BodeContinuity
editorFalk Peplinski
assistant editor Thomas Niechoj
assistant editorFlorian Kläger
key/dolly grip Moritz Weber
key/dolly grip Jan Prahl1 DT i.V.
key/dolly grip Nicu Mihailescu
grip assistantDominik Calzone
grip assistant Helena Hofmann
crane operator Moritz Weber|| Foxy Advanced
gaffer Stephan Burchardt
gaffer Michael Plundrich
best boy Frederick Gomoll
best boy Peter Wedig
electricianJanis Klein
electrician Yunus Roy Imer
electricianSilke Finger
electricianNatascha Reichert
electrician Julia Hönemann
makeup artist / hair stylistElena Valeska Herlet
additional make up artistCarlo Benz
assistant makeup artistClaudia Schäfer
composerPeter Gromer
freelance producer Hajo Kensche
freelance producer Simon Buchner
production designer Kerstin Görgens
assistant production designerFalko Nickel
set decorator Marlen von Heydenaber+ Innenrequisite
standby props Marlen von Heydenaber
set builderNicolas Görgens
set builderBenjamin Mayer
set builderMoritz Friedrich
art department traineeFelicia Grudzien
art department traineeLeonie Berger
art department traineeDennis Dermann
art department traineeCaroline Leitzbach
unit production manager Anja Goll
assistant production managerJulika Zimmermann
assistant production manager Aida Brückner
unit managerSandrella Wagner
set manager / 3rd AD Lan Rommel
set manager / 3rd ADBenjamin Steinbrenner
4th AD / Additional ADAndreas Simon [1]
production driverAlexander Hanke
production assistantSimon Lohmiller
production assistantAdam Schindler
screenwriterJulia C. Kaiser
screenwriter Jens Wischnewski
production sound mixer Christian Späth
boom operatorChristian Wiechers
boom operatorMoritz Jäger
sound re-recording mixerDominik Heer
sound designerDominik Heer
assistant sound designerMarco Schneider [1]
stunt coordinatorThilo Heiko Kudler
stunt coordinatorBirk Sander
commissioning editorClaudia Gladziejewski
commissioning editorBrigitte Dithard
commissioning editorSabine Brantus
colorist Natalie Maximova

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMovie Movement e.K., Steffen Kienzle
GripPanther
Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
Lighting and UtilitiesPanther
Production Services Media SueFunken, Equipment
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Jens Wischnewski2010Filmfestival Max Ophüls PreisWettbewerb mittellanger FilmNominated
 Jens Wischnewski2010achtung berlin - new berlin film awardbester FilmNominated
 Jens Wischnewski2010sehsüchte PotsdamInternationaler WettbewerbNominated
 Jens Wischnewski2010Filmz - Festival des deutschen Kinos Mainzmittellanger FilmWinner
 Hajo Kensche2010sehsüchte PotsdamProduzentenpreisWinner
 Jens Wischnewski2011Ffresh-The Student Moving Image Festival of WalesBest International FilmWinner
 Jens Wischnewski2011RIFF - Rome Independent Film FestivalBest Student ShortWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyBR [de]Wednesday, 24.03.2010