London, Liebe, Taubenschlag

London, Liebe, Taubenschlag 2

  • London, Liebe, Taubenschlag II (Working title)
TV Movie | 2009-2010 | ZDF [de] | Love | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/08/2009
End of shooting01/10/2009
LocationsBochum/London

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tanja WedhornAnnina Kasperavijchek [L]
Marco GirnthTom Gerland [L]
Johanna GastdorfMarion Kasperavijchek [L]
Stephan LucaLord William Huxley [L]
Jochen NickelDieter Kasperavijchek [L]
Hansa CzypionkaHorst Kasperavijchek [SR]
Ingo NaujoksTaubendidi [SR]
Oliver FleischerFichte [SR]
Annina HellenthalUte [SR]
Christian KahrmannRüdiger Szmaniak [SR]
Isabel KochClaudi [SR]
Nana KrügerHelga Abramczyk [SR]
Adele NeuhauserMargarete von Raustein Huxley [SR]
Kim PerlebergCarola (Schülerin) [SR]
Linda PöppelGabi [SR]
Jochen SchroederKalle [SR]
Markus von LingenMakler [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris Karmaat
Post production coordinatorAntje Ebeling
Telecine operatorRosali RotheMaster Rushes
Director of photographyStefan Spreer
Camera operatorSven Finkb-cam
1st assistant cameraChristina Redmann
2nd assistant cameraJulia Green
Clapper/loaderDaniella Schadrin1 DT S16
Still photographerWilli Weber
Costume designerMaria Schicker
Assistant costume designerEsther Amuser
WardrobeNatascha Seidel
DirectorMichael KeuschDrehbuchautor
1st AD (local system)Peter Wedel
Script continuityCindy Niepold
Trainee director's departmentAlexandra Backhaus
EditorJulia Prokasky
Assistant editorLucas Seeberger
Key gripHerbert Sporrer
GafferMartin Bourgund
Best boyThomas Merz
Lighting technician / electricianErdal SoyluZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianJ. Paul Fahle
Lighting technician / electricianMax Smeaton
Lighting technician / electricianThomas MerzBestboy
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorle Neft
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Sondermann
Executive producerSam Davis
ProducerSabine Glöckner
Assistant to producerJulia M. Wenzel
Production designerKarin Bierbaum
Assistant production designerEdna Weiß
Prop masterAndrea Glufke
Standby propsElke Esser
Location scoutKarin Bierbaum
Set builderFrank Leonard
Property driverLuciano Vanini
Line producerMichael Jung
Line producerConstanze Klingner
Production managerKlaus Sungen
Assistant production managerLars Streblow
Unit managerSebastian Geißler
Assistant unit managerPaul Dehn
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Assistant set/floor managerMarkus Quabach
Set runnerVerena Jung
Production driverFlorian Freund
Production driverDetlev NockeNRW,London
PA internLena Fischer [1]
ScreenwriterMichael Keusch
Production sound mixerOlav Gross
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock

Production companies

CompanyComment
Endemol Shine Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRRollen,KDs,Komparsen
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung&HVZ
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Vehicles and aircraftsMarkus Geschwandtner (formerly AWG Oldtimer GmbH)Spielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Equipmentorbitalsound