cover
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2009-2010 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maximilian SimonischekMerten Kroger [L]
Lauren Lee SmithJennifer van Zandt [L]
Greta ScacchiHelen van Zandt [L]
Heiner LauterbachHugo Eckener [L]
Stacy KeachEdward van Zandt [L]
Ulrich NoethenLehmann [L]
Hannes Jaenicke
Gilles Broca [L]
Jürgen SchornagelPruss [L]
Justus von DohnányiMax Schmiedinger [L]
Christiane PaulMady Kerner [L]
Hinnerk SchönemannAlfred Sauter [L]
Wotan Wilke MöhringFritz Erdmann [L]
Journalist [SR]Ricky Watson
Piet Fuchspolice officer [SR]
Megan GayOlivia Norris [SR]
Sina-Maria Gerhardt
Erika [SR]
Kai HenschelHöhensteuerpilot [SR]
Evi Kehrstephan
Franzi [SR]
Antoine Monot, Jr.Schweikhardt [SR]
Andreas Pietschmann
Fritz Rittenberg [SR]
Sebastian RügerFlughafenoffizier [SR]
Jennifer SkarpilHelene Henneberg (Passagierin) [SR]
Nicola Thomashilde schmiedinger [SR]
Alicia von RittbergGisela Kerner [SR]
Stefan Weinert
Jürgens [SR]
Vitus WieserU.S. Marine Guard [SR]
Chauffeur [BP]Christian Serritiello
Postpro additional voice overHelena Prince
various roles + background for international versionMichael S. Ruscheinsky
Patrick BartschKellner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerEvelyn Welz
Production accountantKerstin Dick
Vfx producerBoris T. Duepré(PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
Vfx supervisorJuri Stanossek
Vfx supervisorJörn Großhans
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Vfx supervisorBenjamin SeideDivision Shanghai
VFX production coordinatorJan Fiedler
Digital film compositorUdo Smutny
Digital matte painterSven Sauer
ColoristAntonia GoginGrading Assistenz
Director of photographyDavid Slama
2nd unit dopUdo Ravenstein
Camera operatorNicolay GutscherA-Kamera
Steadicam operatorMarc Stoppenbach
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert3 Tage
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardRED 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAmi RodriguesRed One
1st assistant cameraTobias LinselFocus B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz2nd unit 2 DT/ Red One
1st assistant cameraAnsgar Krajewski
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Boccia2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMichael Muck Kremtz
Video assist/playback operatorSascha OssendorfVertretung
Video assist/playback operatorAltan Özcan
Still photographerErik Lee Steingroever
Casting directorNina Haun
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winklerin Nürnberg
Casting traineeMagdalena Eder
Costume designerNatascha Curtius-Noss
Assistant costume designerAnke Baierhistor. 1937
Assistant costume designerNajad Kirchberger
SFX costumeBritta Süring
WardrobePaulina Połomhistorisch 30er Jahre
WardrobeKorinna Zeis
WardrobeLee Jean-DingGarderobenassistenz
WardrobeBritta SüringGarderobiere SFX KOSTÜM
WardrobeAnja Kemper
WardrobeSusan BolligHauptcast/Komparsenfitting
Additional wardrobeAnne Jacobi
Additional wardrobeNatalie Winkel
Additional wardrobeUschi Lenneper
Additional wardrobeMarkus Brockhaus
Additional wardrobeShanti Spohn1 Woche Nürnberg
Additional wardrobeLine Weichmann1 Woche in Nürnberg
TailorIngrid Görgenfür Theaterkunst GmbH
Costume design traineeCansu Gün
DirectorPhilipp Kadelbach
1st AD (local system)Scott Kirby1. AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Katharina Hofmann
2nd AD crowd (local system)Selim SevincZusatz
Script supervisorAriane Stalfort
Storyboard artistEzra Tsegaye
Storyboard artistAnn-Kathrin OttoSFX Szenen
Trainee director's departmentNiklas Schulz
EditorDarius Simaifar
EditorNils Landmark
Key/dolly gripRudi Kurth
Grip assistantSascha OssendorfB-Cam
Grip assistantPatrick Nielsen
GafferZoran BravaricLichtgestaltung
Best boyEmil Jevtic
Rigging gafferEmil Jevtic
Dimmer board operatorStefan Hiegemann
Lighting technician / electricianFranco Bertone
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Meusel
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Hiegemann
Additional electricianChristian Didi HupferNürnberg
Additional electricianJürgen Tomadini
Additional electricianBjörn Schäfer
Additional electricianClaus Scheipers
Lighting assistantChristian Kuschmitz
Lighting assistantDaniel LandauZusatz
Lighting assistantFlorian (Schotte) EngelhardtNürnberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlrich RitterMake-up and hair, SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Kichi
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina GütterMaskenbild
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje BockelohZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-HuberZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilka Lisku
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargrit Neufink
Additional make up artistSusanne Weiß-Rudathistorisch
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)Historisch,Fitting & Dreharbeiten
Additional make up artistDiana Eberl2nd Unit
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGerhard Zeiss
Assistant makeup artistNadia HomriPraktikum / Assistenz (30er)
Fx makeup artistSarah WirtzWhite Rabbit FX
Fx makeup artistVanessa Schneider
Fx makeup artistJohanna Koch
ComposerDirk Leupolz
ProducerSascha Schwingel
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerDr. Jürgen Schuster
ProducerKatrin Goetter
Production designerBenedikt HerforthDt Fernsehpreis 2011
Assistant production designerClaudia Hellwich
Art directorSamuel JaegerVorentwurf und Studioplanung
Art directorThomas StammerUmsetzungskonzept
Art directorUwe StanikArt Director
Set decoratorChristiane Krumwiedehistorisch 30er
Assistant set decoratorJullica Schwenkhagen
Construction managerHendrik Labuhn
Construction managerThorsten HuthSets im Schloß Faber Castell
Construction coordinatorMike Heck
Prop masterStefan Isfort
Prop masterClaudia Ulrich& hist.Berat. / Bayern
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Standby propsHeike Küpperhist. 1937
Set dresserOlaf Kronenthal(1 day retake)
Set dresserMatthias Lerch
Set dresserMarion GieversNäh- und Polsterservice
Set dresserRobert WimmerNürnberg
Set dresserAlexandra Gail
Set dresserJeantien MeijerSet Dressing
Set dresserThomas WimmerNürnberg
Property assistantCarolin Stolz
Assistent stand by propmanYasmin Brocksieper
Location scoutFrank MeterNRW
Set builderAndré Knopp
Set builderKatja Trambow
Set builderTorsten BrauerKöln
Stand by set builderPatrick Lebrun
Draughtsman/set designerAlexandra Gail
Scenic painterAchim ReimannBack Up
Prop builderClaus Rusicke
Graphic artistUlrike Veithistorisch
Property driverDavid Lörs
Property driverAcki Allizar
Art department traineePeter Gerlitz
Art department traineeYasmin Brocksieper20.07.- 16.09.
Art department traineeDaniela Lang
Line producerSebastian Werninger
Line producerStefaan Schieder
Production coordinatorGabi Scheffler
Unit managerSteffen Müller [1]
Location managerWolfgang Rudolf SchönBayernteil, Nürnberg/Umgebung
Location managerAnja Becker
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Rutkowski
Production secretaryRebecca Funke
Production assistantFranziska ThullMaking-of, Reportage
Assistant set/floor managerJeronimo Wald
Set runnerFlorian Weißhuhn
Set runnerAxel Jacobstechn. Hilfe Außendreh Hopsten
Set runnerSibylle Schuster
Production driverSunny Alexandra Iser
Production driverSascha Droßard
Production driverRalf Christiansen
Production driverVolker KaiserHannes Jennicke...
Production driverMarcel Winterscheid30.09.-12.10.2009
Personal driverAndreas Bartelnachsyn. G.Scacchi
ScreenwriterJohannes W. Betz
ScreenwriterPhilip Lazepnik
ScreenwriterMartin Pristl
Script readerDirk RysselTreatment
Script translatorCollin McMahon
Production sound mixerAndreas Wölki
Boom operatorGeorg Müller
Adr editorBenjamin Simon
Foley editorBenjamin Simon
Adr recordistAndi Drost
Foley recordistAndi Drost
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects supervisorKarl Heinz Bochnig
Special effects supervisorNiklas VoigtSFX Koordination - Köln
Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinStuntpassagier der Hindenburg
Stuntman/womanMatthias Werner
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanPetr DvorakMatrose
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanBodo HaackDouble Merten Kroger
Stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntperformer
Commissioning editorSascha Mürl
Dialogue coachSimone Dietrich
Project managerRebecca SchröderStudio/ MMC Independent

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht; Bühne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRRollen, Doubles, Komparserie
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinLight-Ball-System
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbHButterfly Grids
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production Servicesdie FilmagentenToilettenmobile
Production ServicesFilm & Television Facilities [lu]Facilitiy Vehicles
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGWet Down,Brandschutz
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesIngo Hahnen. Setkoch für Film & TV ProduktionenSetkoch & Catering H. Koenen
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesWeber Exclusiv - ZelteverleihCatering - Zelt
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
CostumesGudrun HankeAnfertig. Damen hist.
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Curtius Noss
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbHStudiobau Köln
DecorationSaurus GmbHMotive Außen Bayern
Makeup and HairWhite Rabbit FXMakeUp Effekte
Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
PropsHistorische technische RequisitenFunkgerät
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
PropsSturm Handels GmbHRequisiten
PropsViller Mühle
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Darius Simaifar2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Sascha Schwingel2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Philipp Kadelbach2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
David Slama2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Benedikt Herforth2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Natascha Curtius-Noss2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Johannes W. Betz2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Martin Pristl2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Sascha Mürl2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner
Denis Behnke2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLSunday, 06/02/2011