TV Movie | 2009 | ORF [at], RTL | Action, Comedy | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22.09.2009
End of shooting30.10.2009
LocationsBerlin, Köln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henning BaumJohannes Müller [L]
Martina HillDoppelagentin [L]
Anja KlingSusanne Müller [L]
Nebenrollen [SR]Ferdi Özten
Terroristen [SR]Cem Göktas
Sebastian BenderChristian [SR]
Anja Karmanski
Frau im Supermarkt [SR]
Annika KuhlSchwester Tanja [SR]
Elyas M'BarekSK 10 [SR]
Dani SteinFaschistische Emanze [SR]
Monique LangeSoldatin [BP]
Annette Strasser
Frau König [BP]
TerroristMajid Bakhtiari
Friedrich BochröderBetrunkener Teenager
Mackie Heilmann
Wissenschaftlerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJeannette Wolf
AccountantSwantje GerickProjektbetreuung Haupthaus
Director of photographyMatthias Neumann
2nd unit dopLeah Strikerberlin
1st assistant cameraLars Richterdayplayer
1st assistant cameraUte Haupt
2nd assistant cameraOliver Blind
Video playback operatorKai Guballa
Video playback operatorHenry Brändel
Still photographerChristiane Pausch
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Assistant costume designerSabine Böbbis
WardrobeAnja Goepfert28.09. - 13.10.als Vertretung
WardrobeElena Braun12 DT
WardrobeHeike Ziegler
WardrobeGrete Kellermann1 Woche Dreh+Vorbereitung
Additional wardrobeDietke Brandt
Costume design traineeMaren Zielke
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
1st AD (local system)Jens Höhne
Script supervisorSilke Christina Engler
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann2 Tage Ersatz
Crowd marshallYasmin Polat
Trainee director's departmentAndrea Bertschinger
EditorUlrike Leipold
Assistant editorKerstin Nees
Grip assistantConrad Keuck
GafferPeter Fritscher
Best boyKlaus Harnisch
ElectricianPatrick Toufexis
ElectricianRebekka Schindele
Additional electricianRon Settgast
Additional electricianYannick Bonica
Additional electricianChristian Müller
Makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia Sudau
ProducerSteffi Ackermann
ProducerDr. Beatrice Kramm
Production designerEduard Krajewskinominiert Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Assistant production designerJulika Kanitz
Art directorStefan SpethArt Director
Prop masterLisa Loher
Prop masterIndra Besing
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Set dresserCara Maenoplus Prep Außenrequisite
Location scoutTobias PalmerZusatzmotive
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Location scoutMario KarlKooperation mit Maria Jansen
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
SculptorFumiari Ogawa
Prop handFabian EisenacherInnerequisitenpraktikant
Property driverKarsten PeterKöln
Unit production managerFrank Huwe
Assistant production managerBernd Baumgärtl
Unit managerOlav Henk
Location managerTobi Kukla
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Bechem
Production assistantNadine Kratschmayr
Production assistantArnim KoppPL: Frank Huwe
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorAchim Strommenger-Reich
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianRainer Metz
Special effects technicianJakob Cantz
Special effects technicianHelge Talkenberger
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble A. Kling/Rolle fasch. Emanze
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanJoshua GrotheDouble Martina Hill
Stuntman/womanKristoffer FussDouble Kurt Krömer
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble anja kling
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzTaliban & Gorilla-Typ
Stuntman/womanAlois KnappsTaliban
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerTaliban
Stunt riggerDaniel Stockhorst
Stunt riggerSascha GirndtHead Rigging
Vfx producerTyler Kehlat Exozet Effects GmbH
3d character animatorAndreas Petri
Fx animatorJan Hektor
2d artistHenning Falk [1]Compositing Artist - Fusion

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFilmfliegerHelicoptersupport
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Westdeutscher MedienserviceNRW
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen NRW
Production Servicesdie FilmagentenAufenthaltsbus Köln
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Berlin)
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHMasken-& Garderobenmobil
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)
Special EffectsImitat, Beate KelmArchitekturmodelle
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbHPostproduktion
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix Falk Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Franziska Meyer Price2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Steffi Ackermann2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Bora Dagtekin2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Eduard Krajewski2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011bestes szenenbildNominated
Dr. Beatrice Kramm2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 30th December, 2010