Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2009-2010 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.08.2009
End of shooting26.09.2009
LocationsFrankfurt a.M. und Köln

Project data

Film financing
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
Picture material positive35mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Robert Hunger-BühlerRoland Cordes [L]
Nicolette KrebitzSvenja Steve [L]
Mark WaschkeOliver Steve [SR]
Michael AbendrothHartmut John [SR]
Angelika BartschAnnika Lebert [SR]
Wolfgang BöckWerner Löbau [SR]
Oliver BroumisMaas [SR]
André DietzStefan Scharf [SR]
Julia DomenicaMitarbeiterin [SR]
Paul FaßnachtHermann Josef Esch [SR]
Alexandra FinderBritta Lau [SR]
Piet FuchsJens Janssen, Chef Bild-Agentur [SR]
Stefan GebelhoffHeadhunter [SR]
Johannes KiebranzGordon Parker [SR]
Corinna KirchhoffClaudia Cordes [SR]
Antje LewaldUlrike Krantz [SR]
Robert MenkeJournalist [SR]
Viola PobitschkaConstanze Lehmann [SR]
Stefan PreissStefan Krantz [SR]
Robert SchuppFrank Kressnik [SR]
Nadja StübigerUta Simon [SR]
Tom TrambowFotograf [SR]
Heike TrinkerFrau Suhren [SR]
Lamou Van-Lam VissayAndrew Lau [SR]
Alexandra von SchwerinDr. Silbereisen [SR]
Frank VoßRichard Carsten [SR]
Joel Federico Laczlò WüstenbergKleindarsteller [SR]
Klaus ZmorekMarkus de Hadlen [SR]
Joerg-Michael GermannPförtner [BP]
Caroline PharoFrau auf Abendveranstaltung

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantClaudia Coreen Kaiser1. Filmgeschäftsführer
director of photographyBernhard Keller
camera operatorJulia Baumann [1]Zusatz B-Kamera
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMarco DreckmannNachdreh 2010 zwei Tage RED 4K
1st assistant cameraMax WieseneckerA Cam RED 4K
2nd assistant cameraNikolas Jürgenstageweise B- fokus
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
DIT digital imaging technicianSteffen KressNachdreh
still photographerTom Trambow
casting directorUlrike Müller
extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
costume designerBirgitt KilianUn certain regard, Cannes 2010
assistant costume designerMeike Stangier
wardrobeMirjam Hübner
costume design traineeMichaela Weber
directorChristoph Hochhäusler
1st assistant directorFriedemann Roll
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADKatharina Lindenau
trainee director's departmentKatharina Lindenau
editorStefan Stabenow
assistant editorRobert HandrickFinal Cut Pro / Red One
VFX EditorYannick de Decker
key/dolly gripMaike Maier
grip assistantPaolo Sanzani
grip assistantMark PrahlZusatz
grip assistantMarc AlbrechtZusatz
gafferHenry NotroffVorbereitung und 1. Drehhälfte
gafferEmil Jevtic
best boyStefan Hiegemann
electricianVerena SchulteVertretung Letzte Drehwoche
electricianBjörn SchäferZusatz
additional electricianMark Prahl
additional electricianChristian Buhlert
lighting assistantDaniel Landau
makeup artist / hair stylistMartina OstländerMaskenbildnerin
key makeup artist/hair stylistAstrid WeberChefmaskenbildnerin
composerBenedikt Schiefer
producerBettina Brokemper
production designerTim Pannen
assistant production designerKatia Kandziora
standby propsSabine Steudter
set dresserEllen Somnitzbei 2 Sets
assistent stand by propmanMaksym KashevarovPraktikum
location scoutRüdiger JordanZusatzmotive NRW
location scoutMarkus ZimmerNRW
location scoutMartin ZillgerNachdreh Berlin
location scoutYvonne Wassong
stand by set builderFalk Wenzel
scenic painterGabriele Winzenhead-pt.
scenic painterEllen Pechtheyden
prop handAndre Haskamp
property driverKarsten Peter
line producerSascha Verhey
unit production managerRüdiger Jordan
post production supervisorNiko Remus
production coordinatorSilke Rodenbach
unit managerLaura Einmahl
location managerChristiane Zietzer
location managerTina BockelohNRW-Teil
set manager/ floor managerDorothee Leuck
4th AD / Additional ADChristoph Stec
4th AD / Additional ADSven Rosenkranz
BlockerThenk Serdar Yildiz(tageweise)
production driverAntje MergelVorbereitung & Dreh
production driverErik Merten
production assistantSarah Beyer
screenwriterChristoph Hochhäusler
screenwriterUlrich Peltzer
production sound mixerMichael Busch
production sound mixerRolf W. HapkeVertretung
boom operatorMarkus Hüser
boom operatorGeorg Blumenröhr2.Angel
sound re-recording mixerMatthias Lempert
sound designerRainer Heesch
sound editorBernhard Leimbrock
sound editorMax Wanko
supervising sound editorRainer Heesch
dialogue editorManuel Karakas
Foley RecordistManuel Karakas
foley artistPeter Roigk
coloristDirk Meier
marketing, public relationAntje KrummProduktionspresse

Production companies

CompanyComment
Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHGdouble
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting SchwichtenbergKomparsen / Kleindarsteller NRW
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ConsultingFire & Medical ServiceMedizinische Fachberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHFahr- und Wachdienste, Absperrmaßnahmen
Production Servicesdie FilmagentenToilettenmobile
Production ServicesFriendz GmbHSet - Blocker, Sec.
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP: Michael Naguib
CostumesAugenweide OptikSonnenbrille
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Birgitt Kilian
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas VogtMaskenmobil
Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
Film Processing/TransfersFarbkultPostproduktion
Sound (Postproduction)Herold Studios GmbHSound Post Produktion + Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stefan Stabenow2011Film+ SchnittpreisSchnitt SpielfilmNominated
Christoph Hochhäusler2012Preis der deutschen Filmkritik e.V. 2011SpielfilmNominated
Benedikt Schiefer2012Preis der deutschen Filmkritik e.V. 2011Beste MusikNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 31st March, 2011