Allein gegen die Zeit - Poster | © askania media / kika
© askania media / kika

13 Hours - Race against time

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2009 | KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de] | Adventure, Children | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting10.06.2009
    End of shooting28.08.2009
    LocationsBerlin

    Project data

    Episodes from/to1-13
    Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
    Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
    Sound formatDolby SR (4 Kanäle)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Janina FautzLeonara [SS]
    Sascha ChmelenskyLenny [L]
    Ruby O. FeeSophie Kellermann [L]
    Augustin KramannKern [L]
    Peter LohmeyerFunke/Brehmer [L]
    Denis MoschittoJakobs [L]
    Timmi TrinksJonas Stürmer [L]
    Tim WildeForck [L]
    Timon WlokaBen [L]
    Oliver K. WnukRocky [L]
    Nenad LucicBodo [SSR]
    Alexandra WeisMiriam [SSR]
    Henrik Zimmermann
    jan [SSR]
    Emily Behr
    Bianca (HR) [SR]
    Stefan DietrichPiet [SR]
    Ralph HerforthDr. Schier [SR]
    Florian MartensJ. Bauer [SR]
    Jan-Jakob MüllerBasti [SR]
    Eralp UzunCenk [SR]
    Hanne WolharnChorleiterin [SR]
    Annika ZimmermannEhefrau Funke FVP [SR]
    Nikolay GrinCarlos [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantAngie Karwelies
    director of photographyOlaf AueRED ONE
    director of photographyFelix Cramernom. Deut.Kamerapreis + IntEmmy
    camera operatorNorwin HatschbachC Kamera Zusatz
    1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
    dce data capture engineerUli Krause
    extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
    costume designerAlice Moewiusalle folgen
    wardrobeKristin Horstmann
    additional wardrobeKirstin Luhmer
    additional wardrobeMelina Wanie
    directorAndreas Morell
    directorStephan RickEmmy Award Nominierung 2011
    1st assistant directorAnnika Wlochalle Folgen
    1st assistant directorJakob D. Weydemann2 T. Vertretung + 4 T. Zusatz
    script supervisorAndrea Hansen
    Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
    editorMathias Paduch
    assistant editorChristian Reinhardt/ Ep. 9-13
    assistant editorAnja Richter [1](Vorschnitt Fo. 9-13; Schnitt Making Of)
    key/dolly gripOlando Grübel
    electricianClemens Szelies
    makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Hohensee
    makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
    additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
    additional make up artistNina Cesari
    composerPivo DeinertSerie komplett
    composerHans HafnerSerie komplett
    producerMartin Hofmann
    freelance producerCeylan YildirimEmmy Award (nom.), Prix Jeunesse,etc.
    prop masterMartin Schultz
    standby propsSandra (Sunny) Gräber
    assistant to propmaster /- buyerLie-Louise Seidel
    stand by set builderRobert Bunge
    property driverJohn Kalus
    unit production managerPeter Rothkopf
    assistant production managerUlrike Wieczorek
    unit managerKatharina Herrmann
    set manager/ floor managerTobias Lehmann
    set manager/ floor managerTobias Soika
    4th AD / Additional ADFabian Marc Preckel
    4th AD / Additional ADMatthias Harmet- Zusatz
    production driverPhilipp Assilin
    production driverSascha Wiese
    screenwriterCatharina Junk
    screenwriterMichael Demuth
    screenwriterStephan RickSerienkonzept / Creator
    screenwriterSilja Clemens
    production sound mixerHendrik Lühdorff2nd Unit
    production sound mixerTurgay Uygur
    boom operatorJulian Dech
    sound re-recording mixerChristian Wilmes
    sound designerSimon MatthiasFolge 10-13
    sound designerRobert KlemmSound Editing + Sounddesign
    sound editorRobert Klemm
    dialogue editorMiles KannFolge 9 Dialogschnitt
    adr recordistRobert Klemm
    foley artistPeter Deininger
    stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
    stunt riggerOliver FritscheHead Rigger
    stunt riggerMartin Lederer
    commissioning editorOle Kampovski
    3d artistArmin Ketter
    3d animation directorTorsten Weigel
    coloristUfuk GençCine Chromatix
    dialogue coachHanne WolharnSchauspielcoach(KInder)

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
    Production ServicesKosmo CateringVollcatering
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Alice Moewius
    DecorationHome of Pirates GmbHelektron. Requisiten
    PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
    Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizeiausrüstung
    Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
    Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX Produktion
    Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Conforming, Playouts

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Peter Lohmeyer2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010SerieNominated
    Martin Hofmann2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Beste SerieNominated
    Martin Hofmann2010Prix Jeunesse InternationalBestes Programm für 12-15 jhrg.Winner
    Martin Hofmann2010Banff World Television AwardBest Youth ProgramNominated
    Stephan Rick2010Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße Elefantbestes SerienkonzeptWinner
    Stephan Rick2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010SerieNominated
    Stephan Rick2010Prix Jeunesse InternationalBestes Programm für 12-15 jährigeWinner
    Silja Clemens2010Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße Elefantbestes SerienkonzeptWinner
    Felix Cramer2010Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 2010FernsehserieNominated
    Ceylan Yildirim2010Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße Elefantbestes SerienkonzeptWinner