poster

Lilly The Witch - The Journey to Mandolan

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2009-2010 | Adventure, Children | Germany, India

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Alina Freund
    Lilli [L]
    Tanay ChhedaMusa [L]Lukas Schust
    Hektor [L]Michael Mittermeier
    Jürgen TarrachGuliman [SR]
    Suki [SR]Cosma Shiva Hagen
    Pilar BardemSurulunda [SR]
    Badasar CalbiyikCosmetican [SR]
    Isaac Ferriz AlvaroLieutnant [SR]
    Pegah FerydoniLeila [SR]
    Claudia FritzscheHeilerin [SR]
    Michael Karthik KumarSoldat [SR]
    Anja KlingLillis Mutter [SR]
    Yvonne KolleTrainerin [SR]
    Ashvin A. MatthewPalastwache [SR]
    Sanjeev M. NairSoldat [SR]
    Irshad PanjatanDiener [SR]
    Albert PerezHauptmann [SR]
    Lars RudolphKellner [SR]
    Miguel Wansing-LorrioLeon [SR]
    EnsembleIsabella Vinet

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantCarola Jungmann
    Production accountantGabie ReiterÖsterreich
    AccountantParesh Behera
    AccountantDeepak Kantharia
    AccountantVeronika HeckmairHauptbuchhalter
    Assistant production accountantSonja Mecke
    CashierSandeep Kamble
    Vfx producerTilo SeiffertKaufmännische Produktion
    Vfx line producerFrank SiegmundTrixter
    Assistant vfx producerAdina Mungenast
    Vfx supervisorJan Stoltz
    Character supervisorPeter OedekovenCharacter Designer
    Assistant vfx supervisorMichael HabenichtSet
    Assistant vfx supervisorThomas Stölzle
    Concept artist (vfx)Carsten Woithe
    VFX production coordinatorSilke Harbauer
    VFX technical directorChristoph Hars
    3d character animatorWaldemar Fast
    3d modelerBoris Duprey
    2d lead character animatorChris Stenner
    Digital film compositorMathis Lex@ Trixter
    Digital film compositorSebastian von OverheidtLead Compositor, Trixter Film
    Rotoscoping artistJonas Kluger
    Director of photographyThomas W. Kiennast
    Eng cameraClemens BarthMaking Of
    Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK
    Camera operatorRobert Stopferbcam/Steadicam
    Steadicam operatorRobert StopferB-Camera
    1st assistant cameraChristoph Beck
    1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado4 DT B-Cam + D-21-Test
    2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Höllmüller
    Video assist/playback operatorSimon Baumann
    Still photographerMarco Nagel
    Still photographerGordon Muehle
    Camera traineeJonas Goltz
    Casting directorEmrah ErtemErwachsene
    Casting directorUta SeibickeKinder
    Casting assistantSilvia PerneggerIndien
    Extras/bit player castingIris Müller
    Costume designerBina Daigeler
    Costume supervisorAna Cuerda Hermida
    WardrobeDaniela Backes
    WardrobeAnna Klering
    DirectorHarald Sicheritz
    1st AD (local system)Ulrike Jacobs
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Irene Nana KullmerZuvor Prod.assistenz
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Nikolaus Sauer
    Script supervisorIris Welz
    ScriptIris Welz
    Storyboard artistNils Eckhardt
    Storyboard artistEric Desideriu
    Storyboard artistPeter Oedekoven
    Extras coordinatorOliver Kanter
    EditorAlexander Dittner
    Assistant editorManuel Reidinger1st Assistant + PostPro Assistant
    Crane operatorChristoph Sobisch
    GafferRon Rakowski
    Best boyMichael Watts
    Rigging gafferFrank Marggraf
    Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
    Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. RainerRiggging Crew
    Lighting technician / electricianHeiko LehmannRigging
    Lighting technician / electricianJohannes PrechtRigging
    Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Kubat
    Lighting technician / electricianJan Philipp Weyl
    Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJenny Zimmermann
    Additional make up artistAnja Wojtas
    Wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
    ComposerKlaus Badelt
    ComposerIan Honeyman
    Music supervisorMichael Beckmann [1]
    Music supervisorMilena Fessmann
    ProducerCorinna Mehner
    ProducerMartin Husmann
    ProducerMichael Coldewey
    Co-producerHenning Molfenter
    Co-producerDanny Krausz
    Co-producerChristoph Fisser
    Co-producerSonja B. Zimmer
    Co-producerJulia Steinweg
    Co-producerCarl L. Woebcken
    Co-producerJustyna Müsch
    ProducerCarolin Dassel
    ProducerUlrike LadenbauerInhouse, Österreich
    Associate producerDr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
    Service producerDileep Singh RathoreIndien
    Production designerChristoph Kanter
    Assistant production designerStephanie Raß
    Art directorCarsten Woithe
    Set decoratorHeike Wolf-AuryIndien
    Set decoratorMark RosinskiSet Decorator - Österr. Filmpreis 2012
    Assistant set decoratorVera Rubenbauer
    Prop masterChristian Krüger
    Standby propsAriane Haase
    Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
    Set dresserAttila Krüziu
    Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]greensman
    Location scoutClaudia Schwab
    Set builderBjörn Kühn
    Scenic painterUlrich Krüger
    Scenic painterDominik ReindlSet Thronsaal
    Property driverMalte Mann
    Line producerMarkus Golisano
    Line producerManfred FritschÖsterreich
    Assistant to line producerKarla Schumann
    Production managerEmmanuel Pappas
    Production managerRainer Jeskulke
    Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleitung Studio Babelsberg
    Post production supervisorAxel Vogelmann
    Post production supervisorDierk Beck von Rohland
    Assistant to postprod. supervisorStefan Weiß
    Production coordinatorSuzanna de Miranda
    Production coordinatorJana Daedelow
    Production coordinatorMalika KeswaniAssistenz Indien
    Production coordinatorFrancisco RojoSpanien
    Assistant production managerDushyant Sing Rathore
    Assistant production managerZlatka Topolovec+ Ass. der GF + Teamass.
    Assistant production managerDennis Müller-Rabenstein
    Unit managerJan Enderlein
    Location managerBastian Rabe
    Transportation coordinatorSunil Singh Shekhawat
    Set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
    Production secretaryShradha Ghising
    Production assistantShiv Pratap Singh
    Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Vogel
    Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
    Production driverBenjamin WeidnerZusatz
    Production driverChristoph Stagnier
    Production driverDirk Hannemann
    PA internMaia Bäckmann
    ScreenwriterAchim von Borries
    ScreenwriterBettine von Borries
    ScreenwriterNataly SavinaDrehbuch Kinder
    Script translatorAbraham Rodriguezdeutsch - englisch
    Production sound mixerMax Vornehm
    Boom operatorSerge Timmons
    Second boom operatorLisa Gaggl
    Sound designerPhilipp Sellier
    Adr editorMicki JoanniADR
    Dialogue editorPit Kuhlmann
    Adr recordistChristian Bornkesselassistent
    Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
    Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
    Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
    Stunt coordinatorAndreas Tügel
    Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
    Stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStunts
    Stunt riggerRobert Schenker
    Actor coach (children)Brigitte SimonsCoaching Kinder
    Animal trainerAstrid Harsch
    Caterer (assistance on set)Uli Schneider
    Child supervisorAiline LangePraktikum
    Child supervisorBabel Lange
    InterpreterJeanette GonsiorSpanisch für Pilar Bardem

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    CastingAgentur Iris Müller OHG
    StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
    Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
    Finance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SEE&O Versicherung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceDr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
    Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHMaskenmobil
    Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
    Production ServicesOn the Road Production - Production Services - India & South AsiaService Production Indien
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationI.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbHLogistik
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    DecorationBig Image Systems Deutschland GmbHAirbrushdruck 485m²
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönKonstruktionen für Beleuchtung
    Special EffectsMagic FXSFX+Creatures

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Christoph Kanter2012Österreichischer Filmpreis 2012Bestes SzenenbildWinner
    Harald Sicheritz2018Kikife Int. Kinderkinofestival [de]PanoramaNominated

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/02/2011