poster

Lilly The Witch - The Journey to Mandolan

  • Hexe Lilli - Die Reise nach Mandolan (German title)
Feature Film | 2009-2010 | Adventure, Children | Germany, India

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Alina Freund
Lilli [L]
Tanay ChhedaMusa [L]Lukas Schust
Hektor [L]Michael Mittermeier
Jürgen TarrachGuliman [SR]
Suki [SR]Cosma Shiva Hagen
Pilar BardemSurulunda [SR]
Badasar CalbiyikCosmetican [SR]
Isaac Ferriz AlvaroLieutnant [SR]
Pegah FerydoniLeila [SR]
Claudia FritzscheHeilerin [SR]
Michael Karthik KumarSoldat [SR]
Anja KlingLillis Mutter [SR]
Yvonne KolleTrainerin [SR]
Ashvin A. MatthewPalastwache [SR]
Sanjeev M. NairSoldat [SR]
Irshad PanjatanDiener [SR]
Albert PerezHauptmann [SR]
Lars RudolphKellner [SR]
Miguel Wansing-LorrioLeon [SR]
EnsembleIsabella Vinet

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCarola Jungmann
production accountantGabie ReiterÖsterreich
accountantDeepak Kantharia
accountantVeronika HeckmairHauptbuchhalter
accountantParesh Behera
assistant production accountantSonja Mecke
cashierSandeep Kamble
director of photographyThomas W. Kiennast
eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK
eng cameraClemens BarthMaking Of
camera operatorRobert Stopferbcam/Steadicam
steadicam operatorRobert StopferB-Camera
1st assistant cameraChristoph Beck
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado4 DT B-Cam + D-21-Test
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Höllmüller
video playback operatorSimon Baumann
still photographerMarco Nagel
still photographerGordon Muehle
camera traineeJonas Goltz
casting directorEmrah ErtemErwachsene
casting directorUta SeibickeKinder
casting assistantSilvia PerneggerIndien
extras/bit player castingIris Müller
costume designerBina Daigeler
costume supervisorAna Cuerda Hermida
wardrobeAnna Klering
wardrobeDaniela Backes
directorHarald Sicheritz
1st assistant directorUlrike Jacobs
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADNikolaus Sauer
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADIrene Nana KullmerZuvor Prod.assistenz
script supervisorIris Steiner
ScriptIris Steiner
storyboard artistPeter Oedekoven
storyboard artistNils Eckhardt
storyboard artistEric Desideriu
Crowd MarshallOliver Kanter
editorAlexander Dittner
assistant editorManuel Reidinger1st Assistant + PostPro Assistant
crane operatorChristoph Sobisch
gafferRon Rakowski
best boyMichael Watts
rigging gafferFrank Marggraf
electricianHeiko LehmannRigging
electricianJohannes PrechtRigging
electricianPatrick Kubat
electricianJan Philipp Weyl
electricianSebastian Beutler
electricianSimon C. RainerRiggging Crew
makeup artist / hair stylistJenny Zimmermann
makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
additional make up artistAnja Wojtas
wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
composerKlaus Badelt
composerIan Honeyman
music supervisorMilena Fessmann
producerMichael Coldewey
producerCorinna Mehner
producerMartin Husmann
co-producerJulia Steinweg
co-producerCarl L. Woebcken
co-producerJustyna Müsch
co-producerDanny Krausz
co-producerHenning Molfenter
co-producerChristoph Fisser
co-producerSonja B. Zimmer
freelance producerUlrike LadenbauerInhouse, Österreich
freelance producerCarolin Dassel
associate producerDr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
service producerDileep Singh RathoreIndien
production designerChristoph Kanter
assistant production designerStephanie Raß
art directorCarsten Woithe
set decoratorMark RosinskiSet Decorator - Österr. Filmpreis 2012
set decoratorHeike Wolf-AuryIndien
assistant set decoratorVera Rubenbauer
prop masterChristian Krüger
standby propsAriane Haase
set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
set dresserAttila Krüziu
Greens PersonRainer Kaufmann [1]greensman
location scoutClaudia Schwab
set builderBjörn Kühn
scenic painterDominik ReindlSet Thronsaal
scenic painterUlrich Krüger
property driverMalte Mann
line producerManfred FritschÖsterreich
line producerMarkus Golisano
assistant to line producerKarla Schumann
unit production managerEmmanuel Pappas
unit production managerRainer Jeskulke
senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleitung Studio Babelsberg
post production supervisorDierk Beck von Rohland
post production supervisorAxel Vogelmann
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorStefan Weiß
production coordinatorMalika KeswaniAssistenz Indien
production coordinatorFrancisco RojoSpanien
production coordinatorJana Daedelow
production coordinatorSuzanna de Miranda
assistant production managerDushyant Sing Rathore
assistant production managerDennis Müller-Rabenstein
assistant production managerZlatka Topolovec+ Ass. der GF + Teamass.
unit managerJan Enderlein
location managerBastian Rabe
transportation coordinatorSunil Singh Shekhawat
set manager / 3rd ADMarco Haaf
production secretaryShradha Ghising
production assistantShiv Pratap Singh
4th AD / Additional ADBenjamin Vogel
production driverSebastian von Merveldt
production driverBenjamin WeidnerZusatz
production driverChristoph Stagnier
production driverDirk Hannemann
production assistantMaia Bäckmann
screenwriterNataly SavinaDrehbuch Kinder
screenwriterAchim von Borries
screenwriterBettine von Borries
script translatorAbraham Rodriguezdeutsch - englisch
production sound mixerMax Vornehm
boom operatorSerge Timmons
second boom operatorLisa Gaggl
sound designerPhilipp Sellier
adr editorMicki JoanniADR
dialogue editorPit Kuhlmann
adr recordistChristian Bornkesselassistent
special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
stunt coordinatorAndreas Tügel
stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStunts
stuntman/womanErhard Brem
stunt riggerRobert Schenker
vfx producerTilo SeiffertKaufmännische Produktion
vfx line producerFrank SiegmundTrixter
assistant vfx producerAdina Mungenast
vfx supervisorJan Stoltz
character supervisorPeter OedekovenCharacter Designer
assistant vfx supervisorThomas Stölzle
assistant vfx supervisorMichael HabenichtSet
concept artist (vfx)Carsten Woithe
vfx Production CoordinatorSilke Harbauer
vfx Technical DirectorChristoph Hars
3d character animatorWaldemar Fast
3d modelerBoris Duprey
2d lead character animatorChris Stenner
digital film compositorMathis Lex@ Trixter
digital film compositorSebastian von OverheidtLead Compositor, Trixter Film
rotoscoping artistJonas Kluger
actor coach (children)Brigitte SimonsCoaching Kinder
animal trainerAstrid Harsch
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Uli Schneider
child supervisorBabel Lange
child supervisorAiline LangePraktikum
interpreterJeanette GonsiorSpanisch für Pilar Bardem

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Iris Müller OHG
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SEE&O Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHMaskenmobil
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesOn the Road Production | Production Services - India & South AsiaService Production Indien
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationI.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbHLogistik
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationBig Image Systems Deutschland GmbHAirbrushdruck 485m²
DecorationUnternehmen SchönKonstruktionen für Beleuchtung
Special EffectsMagic FXSFX+Creatures

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Kanter2012Österreichischer Filmpreis 2012Bestes SzenenbildWinner
Harald Sicheritz2018Kikife Int. Kinderkinofestival [de]PanoramaNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17.02.2011