TV Series | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/04/2009
End of shooting25/06/2009
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudio ManiscalcoAntonio [GS]
Jenny ElversPaloma Puderbach [LE]
Dierk PrawdzikFitnesstrainer [LE]
Lucie ZelgerDie Tierärztin [LE]
Guido HammesfahrFritz Fuchs [L]
Claudia JakobshagenSaphira [LE]
Dunja RajterKräuterhexe [LE]
Karsten KramerAssistent von Professorin Mackelbatz [SRE]
Stéphane MaederPetersen [SRE]
Lucie MuhrHeike [SRE]
Magali GreifJule [SRE]
Moritz BergMüllmann [SR]
Christian FischerBrettkamp [SR]
Jörg SchüttaufJulius [SR]
Anna StieblichRita [SR]
Uta BonzFrau Beutel [SR]
Roland FlorstedtKurt [SR]
Uwe Dag BerlinJeschke [SR]
Peter KurthPolizist Schubert [SR]
Sanam AfrashtehYasemin [SR]
Jakob BieberBlix [SR]
Helmut KraussNachbar Paschulke [SR]
Eva MannschottSchwester Suse [SR]
Jannis MichelYunus [SR]
Karl-Heinz von HasselKrummholz [SR]
Lasse WestphalFreddy

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJörg Förster
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
Director of photographyChristian Marohl
Director of photographyMartin Meyer
+Klaus Gietinger, full HD, Red
+Klaus Gietinger, full HD, Red
Director of photographyDagmar Jäger
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig
1st assistant cameraTorsten Knapp
ARRI SRII
ARRI SRII
Clapper/loaderChristian Adam
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert Nickolaus
/ 1.AC Steadycam Staffel XXIX2
/ 1.AC Steadycam Staffel XXIX2
Costume designerDorothee Adenstedt
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
DirectorHannes Spring
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorKlaus Gietinger
DirectorWolfgang Eißler
DirectorJulian Plica
1st AD (local system)Elena Semler
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Anne Kathrin Lewerenz
3 Folgen Wolfgang Eißler
3 Folgen Wolfgang Eißler
1st AD (local system)Fridtjof Grüsser
2 Folgen Julian Plica
2 Folgen Julian Plica
1st AD (local system)Numi Teusch
Segeln, Huhn, Flug, Kuh, Müll, Moor, Spi
Segeln, Huhn, Flug, Kuh, Müll, Moor, Spi
Script continuityAlexander Knobloch
Assistant editorAngelina Atmadjova-Cutter
Herbststaffel
Herbststaffel
Best boyAlexander Hassenkamp
Lighting technician / electricianYassin Khateeb
Lighting assistantStefan Birnbaum
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina von Harling
Additional make up artistJudith Anthony
Folge Moor,Kuh,Fuchs
Folge Moor,Kuh,Fuchs
ComposerTim Stanzel
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerMoritz Denis
ProducerAndrea Ziem
Production designerKai Varduhn
Standby propsAsja Neumann
Unit managerDaniel Winter
Set manager/ floor managerMaria Dopke
8 Folgen + nach mwF nochmal 8 Folgen
8 Folgen + nach mwF nochmal 8 Folgen
Production assistantFriedrich Lewe
Folge 1-8 (1. Staffel)
Folge 1-8 (1. Staffel)
Assistant set/floor managerNormen Zok
Im Rahmen eines Praktikums
Im Rahmen eines Praktikums
Production driverCarsten Hopke
Production sound mixerSusy Wehrli
Boom operatorDavid Gräwe-Miller
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Riegel
gesamte Staffel
gesamte Staffel
Sound designerJürgen Schulz [1]
Sound designerRené Pauli
Sounddesign Animation
Sounddesign Animation
Sound designerEnrico Baitz
1 Folge
1 Folge
Foley editorEnrico Baitz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Zimelon [de]
Production ServicesCatwiesel Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Kaffeeversorgung
Kaffeeversorgung
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnwagen
Wohnwagen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Lada Niva
Lada Niva
Image (Animation)Kaiserbrand GbR
2D/ 3D Animation
2D/ 3D Animation
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbH
gesamte Ton Postproduktion
gesamte Ton Postproduktion