logo
TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-5 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/03/2009
End of shooting26/07/2009
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-5

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Samuel FinziDr. Vincent Flemming [SS]
Claudia MichelsenAnn Gittel [SS]
Max BefortVaclav Kern [SSR]
Edin HasanovicMatti Grube [LE]
Annedore KleistKarla Urban [LE]
Caroline Redl
Julia Preuss [LE]
Harald SchrottKonrad Grube [LE]
Hanns ZischlerDr. Hans Matthei [L]
Philipp DenzelPeter Engels [SRE]
Franziska SchubertGundula [SRE]
Anita VulesicaMaika Birr [SRE]
Martin BeckerHauptkommissar Dörner [SR]
Raphael VogtPeter Zonca [SR]
Knud Riepen
Roy Weskamp [SR]
Peter Benedict
Florian Reißberg (Glanz in deinen Augen) [SR]
Oliver BröckerHenner Blum [SR]
Hans BrücknerTrebock - Einsatzleiter MEK [SR]
Natascha BubLinda Meyers [SR]
Gundula DamerowWachschutzbeamtin [SR]
Lisa DiringerMädchen X [SR]
Anya FischerInka Buchwald [SR]
Martina GoldsmithSchneiderin [SR]
Stephan GrossmannMichael Urban [SR]
Anja Karmanski
Stewardess [SR]
Viney LuganiDr. Leffers [SR]
Claus-Maria MerkurySpurensicherer I [SR]
Sarah Méndez GarcíaEmma Barkle [SR]
Sandra Nedeleff
Hilde Croy [SR]
André RöhnerFotograf [SR]
Guido SchmittNotarzt [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyKalle Ux [SR]
Rainer SellienKolja Geyer [SR]
Tamara SimunovicMascha Bloch [SR]
Anna ThalbachDr. Alissa Markus [SR]
Felix VörtlerDr. Karl Leo [SR]
Jörg ZickNotar [SR]
Dirk BöhlingJens Dobrick [BP]
Frank GenserReimund [BP]
Jörn HentschelN.N. [BP]
Bianca KarstenTalkshowmoderatorin [BP]
Karla TrippelFrau Steigemann [BP]
Isabell GerschkeNatalie Bauer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Director of photographyJochen StäbleinPilotfilm u. weitere Folgen
Director of photographyRoman NowocienFolge 4/5/6
Camera operatorNiv Abootalebi40 DT 2.Kamera und Steadicam
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi16mm 2.Kamera und Steadicam 40 Tage
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. KaethnerFolge 4,5 und 6
1st assistant cameraLars RichterA-cam
1st assistant cameraFacundo Altube2. Kamera und Steadicam
1st assistant cameraRudi SchröderFolge 4, 5, 6
Steadicam focus pullerAndrés Lizana Prado16mm B-Cam 1DT
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz16mm, 3 DT B-Focus
Still photographerHans-Joachim Pfeiffer
Extras/bit player castingSascha Bieseke
Costume designerPetra KrayNominierung Grimmepreis 2010/C.Garde
Costume designerGitti Fuchs
Assistant costume designerSabine Wieseler
Assistant costume designerTina Eckhoff
WardrobeSabine WieselerKB Petra Kray
Additional wardrobeElisa Cappell
Additional wardrobeBeatrice Ganzert
Costume design traineeCarolin Pfannmüller
DirectorClaudia GardePilot; Folgen1 und 2
DirectorZoltan SpirandelliFolgen 3 bis 5
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth HagemannFolge 3 - 5, 5 DT Claudia Garde
1st AD (local system)Barbara SchubertPilot + Folge 1, 2
2nd AD crowd (local system)Henry SchulzePilot + Folge 1-5
Script continuityDaniel Krug1.Regieblock (Pilot + 2 Fo)
EditorIngo EhrlichPILOT, Folge 1+2
EditorMagdolna RokobEpisoden 4-6
Key/dolly gripKarsten Schulze3 Folgen
Key/dolly gripEmil Marcus KaczurPilot+Folge 1&2
Grip assistantFlorian Matthias Ritter
GafferMichael HerrmannK.: J. Stäblein/ R. Nowocien
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf (Olli) MaackK.: Jochen Stäblein, Roman Nowocien
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Wöller
Additional electricianSimon Schätzle
Additional electricianGernot Bayer
Makeup artist / hair stylistWolfgang Böge
Makeup artist / hair stylistBeatrix John
Music supervisorKai Schoormann
ProducerMarkus Brunnemann
Production designerAxel Nocker1.Staffel
Assistant production designerKatrin Gückel
Assistant production designerNils HerkendellErsatz für K.Sonnleitner da anderes Proj
Set decoratorNancy Vogel
Construction managerMichael ReinemannLKA
Construction coordinatorRemo StecherPilot, Folgen 1 und 2
Prop masterKonstantin Ness
Standby propsTomas Topka Lorenc
Set dresserHenri Grund1 Woche Zusatz LKA
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBertram Dietze
Location scoutTobias PalmerPilot; Folgen1 und 2
Location scoutNils HerkendellFolge 4-6
Stand by set builderFabian Kukutz1. Staffel
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Art department traineeMarcus Matthias NiedermeyerPilot, Folge 1 und 2
Line producerKirsten Frehse
Production managerPeer HartwigNachfolgeserie zum "Letzten Zeugen"
Production managerStefan Hiller
Assistant production managerAndreas Hauck
Unit managerIlja Leptihn
Unit managerMaya ZenkFolge 1 - 5
Location managerAlexander Riech
Set manager/ floor managerGregor Badde
Assistant set/floor managerManuela BeckerFolgen 3 bis 5
BlockerMehmet IltizerBloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Production driverChristoph SchoepeFolgen 4-6
Production driverFelix Herrmann
ScreenwriterGregor Edelmann
Production sound mixerMichael Junge
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Second boom operatorBastian Gerner
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayI. Staffel Folge 1-8 bei CineSound
Sound designerSilvia Ray
Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Special effects technicianMarian Goepel
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorDaniel Stockhorst
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Claudia Michelsen
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzDouble
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanHardy T. SzigatStuntRolle Jonas Croy (BuffCo)
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur BiesekeKomparsen + Kleindarsteller + Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung
Production ServicesCatwiesel CateringWarm up, Catering
Production ServicesFilmobilGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
CostumesPolizeiagenturPolizeiuniformen + Spusiuniformen
Costumespolizeiteam.deSEK-Ausstattungen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Gitti Fuchs / Petra Kray
DecorationMovie ConstructionPilot, Folge 1 und 2
Decorationprops in time - Andreas Schürmeyergraph. Requisiten
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHProd.büro, med. Motive
PropsConact Market Entry Management GmbHMotiv "LKA"
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsPolizeiagenturPolizeirequisiten
Special EffectsImitatAga Kröte Dummy
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHWaffen,Pyrotechnik,
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHTanklöschfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeiautos+Uniformen+Beamte+Requisiten
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Expendables/Utilities (Sound)Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Claudia Garde2010Adolf Grimme PreisFiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 13/11/2009