Filmplakat

Rabbit Without Ears 2

  • Zweiohrküken (German title)
Feature Film | 2009 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.05.2009
End of shooting10.07.2009
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Til SchweigerLudo [L]
Nora TschirnerAnna [L]
Ken DukenRalf [SR]
Annika Ernst
Judith [SR]
Pegah Ferydoni
Lana [SR]
Jasmin GeratCaro [SR]
Thomas HeinzeSchönheitsdoc [SR]
Luise HippKindergartenkind [SR]
Marc Hosemann
Klinkarzt [SR]
Mirko LangMann [SR]
Heiner LauterbachHerb [SR]
Edita MalovcicMarie [SR]
Zarah Jane McKenzieVerkäuferin [SR]
Denis MoschittoTaxifahrer [SR]
Uwe OchsenknechtDr. Eisenberger [SR]
Margarita RuhlSchöne Frau 2 [SR]
Karoline SchuchLena [SR]
Emma SchweigerCheyenne-Blue [SR]
Matthias SchweighöferFotograf Moritz [SR]
Steffen Wink
Journalist [SR]
Mars Saibert
Assi 2 [BP]
Benno GöschickLudo Double
Sami LorisBarkellner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantChristl Druxeis
assistant production accountantDoro Weingarten
director of photographyChristof WahlDoP & Co-Regisseur
2nd unit dopKai Branss
camera operatorHeiko WentorpB-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpA-Cam,1st AC
1st assistant cameraUli SchmidtZusatz / auch Operator B-Kam.
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralB-Cam
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz35mm, Arricam ST, 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraFelix Schwarz35mm, 3 Kameras 2.AC, 3DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraKarl Keil35 mm, daily Focuspuller
2nd assistant cameraPeter Sebera2 Drehtage, 1AC an B-Cam
video playback operatorTobias Wiemann
still photographerAnne Wilk
casting directorEmrah Ertem
extras/bit player castingRoksana Kotulla+ Komparsenbetreuung
extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
casting traineeRoksana Kotulla
costume designerGabriela Reumer
assistant costume designerLinLin May
key costumerMetin Misdik
wardrobeJenny Lorenz-Kreindl
additional wardrobeJudith Neuroth
additional wardrobeHaleh Esbak
costume design traineeEllen Scherer
directorChristof WahlCo - Regie
directorTorsten KünstlerCo -Regisseur
directorTil Schweiger
1st assistant directorTorsten Künstler1.AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAnnabell Etzel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADHeidi Frankl
AD Runner / Set-PANicolai Bode/ Making Of
script supervisorFrauke Thielecke
storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
trainee director's departmentLara Keszler
script supervisor traineeLily Kiera
editorConstantin von Seld
assistant editorDaniel Nispel
key/dolly gripJürgen Wolf
grip assistantDaniel Lefeld
gafferThomas von Klier
best boyFlorian Kronenberger
rigging gafferJens Mackeldey
electricianSascha Görlich
electricianRainer Köhle
additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
additional electricianFlorian 'Flo' Schlegelrigging
additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
additional electricianTilo GlaweRigging
additional electricianTobias Brekle
additional electricianChristian HitzlerRigging
additional electricianOliver Opitz
lighting assistantDavid Heaven1 Tag 1.Unit, 2 Tage Rigging
lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily,
lighting assistantRoman Hoffmann
lighting traineeClemens von Tubeuf
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje LangnerZusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
makeup artist / hair stylistAnja DrewermannZusatz
additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
key makeup artistPamela Grujic
fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
fx makeup artistAnni Nagel
fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
production designerChristian Schäfer
art directorThomas Göldner
set decoratorSonja Bream-WinzenriedSet Decoration II
set decoratorAlexandra PilhatschSet Decorator
prop masterRalf Strohschein
standby propsTino Lemke
set dresserFrank Noack
set dresserCara Maeno
set dresserConstance KuberkiewiczAssistenz
set dresserFelix Gallo
assistent stand by propmanMareike Münstermann
location scoutLukas Gontovos
location scoutGernot Zeglien
location scoutIris Czak
set builderDanny Krispi.A. Spreekulissen
set builderNorbert Buchmann
stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designerMarcus GöppnerSet Design
SculptorGunnar ZimmerSpreekulissen
property driverTobi Schmidt
art department traineeTrinka Lat
art department traineeBeate Klosterberg
unit production managerKlaus Spinnler
production coordinatorKatja Zaus
Post Production CoordinatorJohanna SommerDI Coordinator
assistant production managerAnna Katharina Dechert
unit managerPeter UlbrichBerlin & Leba / Polen, Kino
location managerBastian RabeStunt Motivaufnahmeleitung
location managerChristof Jork
set manager / 3rd ADAlexander Rutkowski
4th AD / Additional ADJeronimo Wald
set runnerFlorian Weißhuhn
set runnerKerstin Opgenoorth
set runnerRichard von Groeling
production driverSebastian von Merveldt
production driverJohn KalusPolen
production driverRaymond Schulz
screenwriterAnika Decker
screenwriterTil Schweiger
script readerStefanie Wöhl
production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
boom operatorJoern Martens
sound re-recording mixerBenjamin Rosenkind
sound re-recording mixerMichael Kranz
sound designerJan Blömeke
adr recordistAndi Drost
Foley RecordistMichael Stecher
foley artistAndreas Schneider [3]
special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
stuntman/womanDani Stein
stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsDouble Mathias Schweighöfer, für BUFF Co
stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
stuntman/womanJoshua GrotheDouble Til Schweiger
stunt driverDaniel Stockhorst
stunt riggerSascha GirndtStunt Rigging
horse masterSuzanne Struben Sera
vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
telecine operatorPhilip Whitfield
coloristPhilip Whitfield
rotoscoping artistAlexander Schmid [2]- Retusche (Schmutzentfernung)
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Peter GerlitzMAMA Filmcatering
child supervisorSarah TommaselliBetreuung Emma Schweiger
child supervisorJulia Schweizer(filmissimo GmbH)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Barefoot Films

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbHButterfly Grids
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFILMSECURITY.de …safer sets only. by Danny FreibergPersonenschutz
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung
Production ServicesDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-& Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbHDarsteller
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Gabriela Reumer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Gabriela Reumer
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung textiler Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönDachgeschossaufbau
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
Makeup and HairTwilight CreationsSFX M/up, Prosthetics, mit R. Samuels
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbHTon
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherGeräuschaufnahmen

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03.12.2009