Showreels

All videos

  • INTRO - 2017
  • HUBERT UND STALLER - R: Anna-Katharina Maier - 2017 - ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
  • BOZEN-KRIMI - IN DER FALLE - R: Thorsten Näter - 2016 - ARD, Degeto
  • SOKO WISMAR - R: Esther Wenger - 2016 - ZDF
  • ZARENSTURZ - DAS ENDE DER ROMANOWS - R: Oliver Halmburger - 2016 - ZDF
  • SOKO DONAU / SOKO WIEN - R: Erhard Riedlsperger - 2015 - ORF, ZDF
  • DER ALTE - R: Peter Stauch - 2014 - ORF, SF DRS, ZDF
  • ELLAS ENTSCHEIDUNG - R: Brigitte Maria Bertele - 2014 - ZDF
  • ELSER - R: Oliver Hirschbiegel - 2014
  • DAS GLÜCK DER ANDEREN - R: Claudia Garde - 2013 - ZDF
  • DER TOTE IM EIS - R: Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski - 2012 - ZDF
  • DIE SECHS SCHWÄNE - R: Karola Hattop - 2011 - ZDF
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Jorgo Papavassiliou - 2013 - ZDF
  • BERGBLUT - R: Philipp J. Pamer - 2009
  • WETTLAUF ZUM EVEREST - R: Gerald Salmina - 2010 - ORF
  • DER ALTE - R: Esther Wenger - 2017 - ZDF
  • DIE ABHANDENE WELT - R: Margarethe von Trotta - 2014
  • DER ALTE - R: Ulrich Zrenner - 2010 - ZDF
  • POLIZEIRUF 110 - ZAPFENSTREICH - R: Christoph Stark - 2009 - BR
  • FRANZI - R: Matthias Kiefersauer - 2009
  • TATORT - DER BAUM DER ERLÖSUNG - R: Harald Sicheritz - 2008 - ARD
  • DER GELBE SATIN - R: Mehmet Coban - 2008
  • ARMY OF GHOSTS (TEASER FÜR LANGFILM) - R: Roman Gonther - 2007
  • STORIA DI GUERRA E DI AMICIZIA - R: Fabrizio Costa - 2001

Awards

YearAward
2015Bayrischer Filmpreis Georg Elser - es muss sein
2011Deutscher Filmpreis Almanya-Willkommen in Deutschland
2010Preis der Provinz Verona Lessinia- Bergblut
2010Publikumspreis Filmfest Verona Lessinia- Bergblut
2010Publikumspreis Filmfest München - Bergblut
1998Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Krach in Chiozza - Berliner Männerensemble

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018SOKO KitzbühelTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Rainer HackstockSebastian Kluge [LE]
2018Die große ZinneDocu-FictionReinhold MessnerPaul Grohmann [L]
2018Mord am UnmöglichenDocu-Fiction, Servus TV [at]Reinhold MessnerPaul Grohmann [L]
2018Sturm der LiebeTV Series, ARD [de], Degeto [de]MultipleHenning Winter [GS]
2018SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Uljana HavemannFrank Jäger [LE]
2017
Der Alte
TV Series, ZDF [de] Esther WengerTillmann Bökler (Alles für mein Kind) [SRE]
2017Das Wunder von WörglTV Movie, arte, BR [de], ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch] Urs EggerDr. Hollitscher [SR]
2017
Hubert und Staller
TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Anna-Katharina MaierBoris Jablonski [LE]
2017Manaslu - Berg der SeelenDocumentary FeatureGerald SalminaJosef Kammerlander, der Vater von Hans [SR]
2017Der TrafikantFeature FilmNikolaus LeytnerKellner Vorstadtcafe` [SR]
2017A Dysfunctional CatFeature Film Susan GordanshekanDr. Fuchs [SR]
2016Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Karsten WichniarzIngo Gräfe [LE]
2016
Bozen-Krimi - In der Falle
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Thorsten NäterWinzer Hans Kofler [SR]
2016
Zarensturz - Das Ende der Romanows
Documentary, ZDF [de]Oliver HalmburgerZar Nicolai 2. [L]
2016Der StaatsanwaltTV Series, ZDF [de] Ulrich ZrennerDaniel Winkler (F: Gegenwind) [SRE]
2016
SOKO Wismar
TV Series, ZDF [de] Esther WengerMartin Tewes [LE]
2016The Carlos Benede StoryTV Movie, ZDF [de]Johannes FabrickTalentscout [SR]
2015SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Johanna ThalmannGiancarlo Soderini [LE]
2015Lou Andreas-SaloméFeature FilmCordula Kablitz-PostFotograph [SR]
2015Lena Lorenz - Spurlos verschwundenTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Thomas JauchHauptkommissar Gangl [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2015Die KlasseHP LehrerAnja SczilinskiResidenztheater München
2013Das BallhausMehrereBettina BrunierVBB Bozen
2011Benjamin Britten- Owen WingraveGhostNina KühnerInternationals Kammermusikfestival Nürnberg
2011Die RäuberHermannSusi WeberTirolervolksschauspiele Telfs
2011Kein Geld für NiemandDr. König/IndianerJule RonstedtSchauburg München
2010PornographieProfessorSwen GrunertKleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2009Jason Crane und die Leiche am BuffetPhil ClemmonsFabian KametzTheatertournee
2008KirschgartenLeonid Andejewitsch GajewInga HelfrichTheater und sofort, Pasinger Fabrik
2001Tegel AlexanderplatzBeamterRonald BrusTheatertreffen der Welt JVA Tegel
2000Viva la vidaClown PinoCarlos MedinaIkarus-Theater Berlin
1998Krach in ChiozzaVincenzoJan OberndorfZerbrochenes Fenster Berlin
1998Viel Lärm um NichtsDon JuanPetra Maria PoppZitadelle Spandau
1996Angst Eseen Seele AufLiebhaber / NachbarUlla johanna ZielgesKammerspiele Düsseldorf
1995SommernachtstraumTheseus / OberonJan ZimmermannHexenkessel Berlin
1995Der VogelhändlerAdamGert BeckerKammerspieleDüsseldorf

Basic data

Height180 cm
Weight82 kg - 180 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size50/52
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourgreen
NationalityGerman, Italian
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker), Italian (Fluent)
Voice typeBaritone
Instrumentsdrums (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)fencing (sport) (Good), figure skating (Good), horseback riding (Good), skiing (Good)
Experience abroadEastern Europe: Poland, Ukraine
Southern Europe: Italy, Portugal, Spain
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Bavaria
2nd residence (where applicablen)Bozen/Südtirol
Accommodation possibilitiesBaden-Baden, Cologne, Frankfurt, Graz, Hamburg, Innsbruck, Munich, Rome, Vienna
Associations