• gaffer (41)

    Projects as gaffer

    YearTitleGenredirector of photographyProducerComment
    2018Tatort - NemesisTV-Movie (Series), MDR [de] Hendrik A. Kley Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG
    2018Lotta & der schöne Schein (aka Lotta & das ewige Lernen - Lotta VII)TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Julia Baumann [1] H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
    2018Team Alpin - StromabwärtsTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Bernhard Wagner Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
    2018Team Alpin – Endlich wieder wirTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Bernhard Wagner Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
    2018BMW - Agumented RealityCommercial Christoph Iwanow Lumalenscape GmbH
    2018Future DiariesTeaser (Series Concept) Christoph Iwanow Expanding Focus GmbH
    2018The VisitShort Feature Film Christian Trieloff Tradewind Pictures GmbH
    2017Kids of CourageDocumentary Series, SWR [de] Bernhard Wagner LOOKSfilm
    2014History's FutureFeature FilmFamily Affair Films [nl]1DT Germany
    2013Die Kulturakte - Die Akte PasoliniDocumentary (Series), arte, ZDF [de] gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
    2012Sein letztes RennenFeature Film Judith Kaufmann Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbHVertretung
    2012Die Kulturakte - WagnerwahnDocumentary (Series), arte, SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], SWR [de] Jürgen Rehberg gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
    2012The Beethoven FilesDocumentary (Series), arte, WDR [de] Jürgen Rehberg gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
    2012Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Karl der Große und die SachsenDocumentary (Series) Jürgen RehbergSaxonia Entertainment GmbH [de]
    2012Sein größter TrickShort Feature FilmGuntram FrankeSunday Filmproduktions GmbH
    2011HAVAG - ZukunfsvisionCommercial Christoph IwanowVISIXgroup GmbH
    2011Zwingerfestspiele - Die Mätresse des Königs (Einspieler für Bühnenstück)Short Feature FilmJoachim GielD.E.G. Dresden Event GmbH
    2011Geheimsache Mauer - Die Geschichte einer deutschen GrenzeDocumentary Jürgen Rehberg LOOKSfilm
    2010Für EliseFeature Film Kai RostásyOstlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
    2010Of Dogs and HorsesShort Feature Film Peter MatjaskoDepartures Film GmbH [de]1 DT

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2018Die Känguru-ChronikenFeature FilmDani LevyX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]rigging gaffer
    2018Team Alpin - StromabwärtsTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Käthe Niemeyer Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KGcamera operator B Cam 7 DT
    2018Team Alpin – Endlich wieder wirTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Käthe Niemeyer Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KGcamera operator B Cam 8 DT
    2017Berlin StationTV Series, Epix [us]MultipleParamount Television [us]rigging gaffer
    2017Elefanten wachsen schnell / Many Happy ReturnsFeature FilmCarlos A. MorelliWeydemann Bros. GmbH [de]best boy
    2016Never Look AwayFeature FilmFlorian Henckel von Donnersmarck Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KGrigging gaffer
    2015Captain America: Civil WarFeature FilmMultipleMarvel Entertainment [us]best boy 2nd Unit
    2015Timm Thaler oder das verkaufte LachenFeature FilmAndreas Dresen Constantin Film [de]best boy
    2015Alone in BerlinFeature FilmVincent PerezX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]electrician 5 weeks Görlitz
    2015Dengler - Am zwölften TagTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Lars Kraume Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)best boy 2 Weeks
    2015Sum1Feature Film Christian Pasquariello Syrreal Entertainment GmbHbest boy
    2014Point BreakFeature FilmEricson CoreAlcon Entertainment [us]best boy 1st Unit Europe
    2014WildFeature FilmNicolette Krebitz Heimatfilm GmbH + CO KGbest boy
    2013Als wir träumtenFeature FilmAndreas DresenRommel Film [de]best boy
    2013Clouds of Sils MariaFeature FilmOlivier AssayasCG Cinéma [fr]best boy
    2013The Book ThiefFeature FilmBrian PercivalZwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbHbest boy Rigging Unit
    2012Wir waren KönigeFeature Film Philipp Leinemann Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KGbest boy
    2012Das kleine GespenstFeature FilmAlain Gsponer Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)best boy
    2011The Girl and The DeathFeature FilmJos Stelling Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbHbest boy
    2011Street Dance 2 (3D)Feature FilmMultipleVertigo Films [uk]electrician

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish (Fluent)
    Experience abroadSouthern Europe: Italy, Turkey
    Western Europe: Austria, Switzerland
    Immediate working areaLeipzig
    1st residence (federal state)Saxony
    Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin