About me

  • ABOUT ME - 01.2019 - 2019

Showreels

  • Vorstellungsvideo
  • showreel 2019
  • Showreel English

Featured

  • VERSTAUBT SIND DIE GESICHTER (WEBSERIE) - R: Jonathan Williams - 2018

All videos

  • ABOUT ME - 01.2019 - 2019
  • BRETZELSEELE - R: Marielle Sjoemo Samstad - 2019
  • VERSTAUBT SIND DIE GESICHTER (WEBSERIE) - R: Jonathan Williams - 2018
  • JULIMORGEN - R: Peer Cipriani - 2018
  • JULIMORGEN - R: Peer Cipriani - 2018
  • JULIMORGEN - R: Peer Cipriani - 2018
  • JULIMORGEN - R: Peer Cipriani - 2018
  • EU EMPOWERS - THE LIVING HOSTEL - R: Matthias Hoene - 2018
  • ONE MAN SHOW - R: Sergio Falconi-Parker - 2017
  • BLIND DATE - R: Thorsten Homberger - 2017
  • ZUHAUSE - R: Christine Kabisch - 2017
  • ECHOS - R: Niko Nikodem - 2016
  • DOG DAYS ARE OVER - R: Marielle Sjoemo Samstad - 2017
  • A BOY CALLED BORIS - R: Ashok Vish - 2014
  • SKYRIM: THE SHADOW CULT (WEBSERIES) - R: Michael Martinez - 2013
  • ICE CREAM
  • TRAILER
  • ZUHAUSE - R: Christine Kabisch - 2017

Training

Year 
2016/11Tim Garde - Chubbuck & Choices Teil 2 (Berlin)
2016/10CBI Workshop (Character Based Improvisation) (Berlin)
2016/5Tim Garde - Schauspielnachwuchs Spezial, Workshop (Berlin)
2014Duse Studio of Dramatic Art (Los Angeles)
2010/9 to 2012/6The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Film awards

YearFilmAwardCategory 
2017Blind DateThe Hollywood Hills Awards [us]Best ActorNominated

Awards

YearAward
2017Blind Date, Berlin Flash Film Festival, Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm
2017Blind Date, Best Independents International Film Festival (Karlsruhe) - Nominiert
2017Blind Date, Berlin Film Nights - Official Selection
2017Blind Date, The Short Nights of Berlin - Official Selection
2015Digital Physics - Jersey City International TV & Film Festival (Best Feature Film) - Nominiert
2015Digital Physics - First Glance Film Festival Philadelphia (Best Feature Film) - Nominiert
2015Modieval - Best Short Film Competition, La Jolla, CA (Best Short Film) - Gewonnen
2015A Boy Called Boris - South Asian Film Festival (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
2015A Boy Called Boris - Chelsea Film Festival (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
2014Modieval - FilmQuest Salt Lake City (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
2014Modieval - UAT Digital Video Festival (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
2011Forever Changed - Award of Merit, Lucerne International Film Festival (Best Short Film) - Gewonnen

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019
Bretzelseele
Short FilmMarielle Sjoemo SamstadSohn [L]
2019MoschaiskShort FilmJonathan WilliamsHermann [L]
2018
Dusty Faces
SeriesJonathan WilliamsHugo Kowalski [SR]
2018
EU Empowers - The Living Hostel
CommercialMatthias HoeneMoritz [L]
2018The Facade (Bewerbungsfilm)Short FilmJikku VargheseMarkus Trent [L]
2018
Julimorgen
Education/Training ProductionPeer CiprianiPiet [L]
2017Blind DateShort FilmThorsten HombergerMartin [L]
2017Rocket ManShort FilmFelix BerletNilay [L]
2017
Zuhause (Internetfilm)
Short FilmChristine KabischSascha [L]
2017
Dog Days Are Over (Bewerbungsfilm)
Short FilmMarielle Sjoemo SamstadFrank [L]
2017
One Man Show
Showreel ProductionSergio Falconi-ParkerPhillip [L]
2016
Echos
Short FilmNiko NikodemRobert Rot [L]
2015With Passing Days Comes Rain and ShineMedium Length FilmConstance NamShaw Jones [L]
2014
A Boy Called Boris
Short FilmAshok VishBoris [L]
2014Stalked - Someone's WatchingDocumentary SeriesPaul JarrettSon (als Max Kolby) [BP]
2014ModievalShort FilmBryan RiberioDude Elf #1 [SR]
2013Thanksgiving DayIndie Feature FilmRicky DavisBo DeGiorgio (als Max Kolby) [L]
2013
Skyrim: The Shadow Cult (Webseries)
Series PilotMichael MartinezJoris [L]
2012Digital PhysicsIndie Feature FilmJonathan KhanlianMaxxie [SR]
2012NoahFeature FilmDarren AronofskyRefugee

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2012Waiting For LeftyMillerSarna LapineThe Lee Strasberg Theatre, NYC
2012Spring's AwakeningHelmut/LaemmermeierAlice CamarotaRoy Arias Theatre, NYC

Basic data

Height173 cm
Weight65 kg - 143 lb.
Body typeslim
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourbrown
NationalityAustrian
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), German (Native speaker)
DialectsCarinthian (Native dialect)
Voice typeBaritone
Instrumentsdrums (Good), percussion (Good)
Skills (dance)Latin-American (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)crossfit (Good), handball (Good), horseback riding (Basic knowledge), kung fu (Basic knowledge), shooting (hand-gun) (Good), shooting (rifle) (Good), wing chun (Good)
Special skillsMilitary Training
Standard-American-Accent
Experience abroadNorth America: USA
Eastern Europe: Poland
Western Europe: Germany
LicencesB (car) [eu]
Further references.
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
2nd residence (where applicablen)Feldkirchen AT
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Klagenfurt