Showreels

  • showreel 2018
  • Boxen

All videos

  • KARL MARX - DER DEUTSCHE PROPHET - R: Christian Twente - 2017 - ZDF
  • TANNBACH - SCHICKSAL EINES DORFES (FORTSETZUNG) - R: Alexander Dierbach - 2016 - ZDF
  • HELEN DORN - DIE FALSCHE ZEUGIN - R: Alexander Dierbach - 2015 - ZDF
  • DAS DEUTSCHE KIND - R: Umut Dag - 2017 - NDR
  • DIE REISE MIT VATER - R: Anca Miruna Lazarescu - 2014
  • DIE 7. STUNDE - R: Carlo Rola - 2015 - ZDF
  • DIE EISLÄUFERIN - R: Markus Imboden - 2014 - ARD, arte, Degeto, NDR
  • MORD MIT AUSSICHT - R: Christoph Schnee - 2014 - ARD
  • DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH - R: Thomas Berger - 2012
  • TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF - R: Stephan Wagner - 2013 - RBB
  • AM HIMMEL DER TAG - R: Pola Beck - 2011
  • BOXEN
  • ALLES KLARA - R: Thomas Freundner - 2015 - ARD, MDR
  • UM HIMMELS WILLEN - R: Helmut Metzger - 2015 - ARD
  • NORD NORD MORD – CLÜVERS GEHEIMNIS - R: Anno Saul - 2014 - ZDF
  • IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - R: Jan Bauer - 2014 - ARD
  • STAMMPLATZ - R: Tarek Roehlinger - 2014
  • POLIZEIRUF 110 - KÄFER UND PRINZESSIN - R: Robert Thalheim - 2013 - RBB
  • DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH - R: Thomas Berger - 2012 - ZDF
  • EIN WEITES HERZ - R: Thomas Berger - 2011 - ZDF
  • DER CLAN - R: Britta Keils - 2010 - RTL
  • ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK - R: Wolfgang Dinslage - 2009 - SAT.1
  • WOLFSFÄHRTE - R: Urs Egger - 2009
  • LILA, LILA - R: Alain Gsponer - 2008
  • SHOOTING - R: Anton Gonopolski - 2007
  • 21:37 - R: Michal Ostatkiewicz - 2008
  • BLOCH - BAUCHGEFÜHL - R: Franziska Meletzky - 2008

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Weil sie mir gehörtTV Movie, SWR [de] Alexander DierbachHorst Schickling [SR]
2018The WallTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Michael KrummenacherGrimm
2018Der Fall ColliniFeature FilmMarco KreuzpaintnerKläger [BP]
2018Sankt MaikTV Series, RTLMultipleProf. Schönfelder [BP]
2018Die KanzleiTV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]Matthias SteurerDr. Jens Hartwig [SRE]
2018SOKO LeipzigTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleHarald Borken [LE]
2018Familie Dr. KleistTV Series, MDR [de]Oliver DommengetRudolf Schneider [SRE]
2017Die TherapieShort Feature FilmMeriem RebaiDr. Ronginson [L]
2017
Das deutsche Kind
TV Movie, NDR [de]Umut DagTheodor Unger [SR]
2017
Karl Marx - der deutsche Prophet
Docu-Fiction, ZDF [de] Christian TwenteFriedrich Engels [SR]
2017Wir lieben das LebenTV Movie, ZDF [de]Sherry HormannBelcher [BP]
2017Brecht - Eine VorstellungTV Movie (multi-part), arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]Dr. Heinrich BreloerWolfgang Böttcher [BP]
2017SOKO KölnTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleJasper Verhoeven [SRE]
2017Um Himmels WillenTV Series, ARD [de]MultipleDirektor Knierer [SSR]
2017Endlich WitwerTV Movie, ZDF [de] Pia StrietmannIngo Engler [SR]
2017Babylon BerlinTV Series, ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)Achim von BorriesMeyer/Kopierwerk [BP]
2016
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (Fortsetzung)
TV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de] Alexander DierbachGerd Hofmeister [SR]
2016Tod im InternatTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Torsten C. FischerHausmeister Liebers [SR]
2016Shades of GuiltTV Series, ZDF [de] Hannu SalonenRichter [SR]
2016Ein Fall für zweiTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleErmittlungsrichter [SRE]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2014TOD EINES JÄGERSHemingways VaterLutz BlochbergerAkademie der Künste Berlin
2013 - 2014Kleider machen LeuteGraf Strapinski (Video)norton.commander.productionTheater in der Parkaue
2010 - 2011Unter der TreppeCharles DyerAlfred KirchnerSchlossparktheater Berlin
2010RuhmdiverseAnna Maria KrassniggFestspiele Reichenau/Österreich
2009 - 2010KommunistenfresserStasiverhörer, Schriftstellernorton.commander.productionFFT Juta Düsseldorf, HAU Berlin, Sociathaetstheate
2008 - 2010CarmenForschungsreisender, InspektorCarsten LudwigDehnberger Hoftheater
2009Besuch der alten DameLobyAlfred KirchnerFestspiele Reichenau/Österreich
2008 - 2009TrivialQuallenorton.commander.productionStaatsoper Dresden, Mousonturm Frankfurt/M.
2007Der Hauptmann von KöpenickWabschke u.a.Alfred KirchnerFestspiele Reichenau/Österreich
2006Zum schönen Feierabend, Teil 3diverseAnnette ReberMaxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2006Der GolemDer Bote/SprecherCarsten LudwigEuropäisches Zentrum der Künste Hellerau/Dresden
2004McKinsey kommtPräsident, Schulze-MemmingenOliver MunkBrandenburger Theater
2003MedeaAigeusElena Breschkowbat-Studiotheater Berlin
2002Ohne Titel IV - A Space OdysseyHAL, Betreuer des AstronautenteamsCarsten LudwigTheater Thikwa + Sophiensaele Berlin
2001Lovely RitaOffizierChristian Schillerbat-Studiotheater Berlin
2001Paul und HildePaulAnna Bergmannbat-Studiotheater Berlin
2001Tod am WannseeSprecher/SpielerWolfgang NeuhausenKleistforum Frankfurt/O.
2000MacbethMacbethSandrine Hutinetbat-Studiotheater Berlin, Rennes/Frankreich
1999 - 2000Der gestohlene GottSebaldThomas BischoffVolksbühne Berlin
1999König UbuKönig Wenzel, General LascyChristian von TreskowBurgtheater Wien
1997 - 1999Weissagung & SelbstbezichtigungSprecherJutta FerbersBurgtheater Wien
1995 - 1999Romeo und JuliaEscalus, Alter CapuletKarlheinz HacklBurgtheater Wien
1998Hierlanda-SpektakelFürst ArtusChristine TournquistUniversitätskirche Wien
1998Edward II.Baldock u.a.Claus PeymannBurgtheater Wien
1997 - 1998Daheim hiess ich Jeanette, in Frankreich JeannediverseKonrad KuhnBurgtheater Wien
1997 - 1998Die Heilige Johanna der SchlachthöfeArbeiterführer, Aufkäufer, Spekulant u.a.Frank-Patrick SteckelBurgtheater Wien
1997 - 1998Zurüstungen für die UnsterblichkeitDer letzte König, FlüchtlingClaus PeymannBurgtheater Wien
1995 - 1998Die RäuberSchufterleMatthias HartmannBurgtheater Wien
1994 - 1998Die Riesen vom BergeSacerdoteGiorgio StrehlerBurgtheater Wien
1993 - 1998SonnenuntergangmehrereDieter GiesingBurgtheater Wien
1997Kasperl go home / AugsburgKasperl / SchriftstellerChristine Tournquist"Theater am Sofa" Wien
1996 - 1997PhiloktetPhiloktetMascha PörzgenBurgtheater Wien
1996 - 1997Germania 3Schumanngerhard u.a.Frank-Patrick SteckelBurgtheater Wien
1996Die Ballade vom Wiener SchnitzelmehrereGeorge TaboriBurgtheater Wien
1993 - 1996Der Kaukasische KreidekreisMikadze, OboladzeRuth BerghausBurgtheater Wien
1995WoyzeckDoktor, AusruferFelix BeneschFreilichtspiele Chur/Schweiz
1994 - 1995Das Goldene VliesMiloHans NeuenfelsBurgtheater Wien
1993 - 1995Die Rundköpfe und die SpitzköpfeInspektor der SpitzköpfeManfred KargeBurgtheater Wien
1992 - 1995Das Kätchen von HeilbronnWaldstätten, RichterHans NeuenfelsBurgtheater Wien
1992 - 1995Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wusstenmehrereClaus PeymannBurgtheater Wien
1994StrasseneckemehrereFelix BeneschBurgtheater Wien
1993 - 1994Kroatischer FaustLivadicHans HollmannBurgtheater Wien
1992 - 1993Die Geschichte vom BaumRadarAndreas BeckBurgtheater Wien
1991 - 1992BaalPortiersfrau, Geheimpolizei, Doktor u.a.Manfred KargeBurgtheater Wien
1991 - 1992PenthesileaHauptmann AdrastRuth BerghausBurgtheater Wien
1991Kammermusik IX - "und ihr gedenket meiner"SprecherProf. P.H. DittrichAkad. d. Künste Berlin
1990 - 1991Mr. Pilks IrrenhausMr. PilkMattthias NagatisStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1990 - 1991StalinItsik SagerHeinz DrewniokStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1987 - 1991PenthesileaAntilochusWolfgang EngelStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1989 - 1990Ich, FeuerbachRegieassistentCarsten LudwigTheater i. d. TONNE/Dresden
1989 - 1990Nina, Nina, tam KartinadiverseHorst SchönemannStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1989 - 1990Die kleine FreiheitErich Kästner u.a.Lutz BlochbergerStaatsoper Dresden/Kleine Szene
1989 - 1990MarsyasMarsyasCarsten LudwigStaatsoper Dresden
1989Noten und Notate/40 Jahre DDR-Operverschiedene Komponisten, KritikerCarsten LudwigDresdner Musikfestspiele
1988 - 1989PhiloktetPhiloktetThomas BischoffTheater Senftenberg
1987 - 1988AmadeusdiversePiet DrescherStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1987 - 1988Schuld und SühneNikolkaKlaus Dieter KirstStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1985 - 1988Die Nibelungen I. + II. TeilDankwartWolfgang EngelStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1987Hanns Eisler/Szenisches PorträtHanns Eisler, RevisorCarsten LudwigDresdner Musikfestspiele
1986 - 1987Die BakchenRinderhirt/BotenberichtKlaus Dieter KirstStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1986 - 1987Wie es euch gefälltCharles der RingerHorst SchönemannStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1985 - 1987LuluDr. HiltiKlaus Dieter KirstStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1986Charles Ives/Szenische CollageCharles Ives u.a.Carsten LudwigDresdner Musikfestspiele
1985 - 1986Der SturmFerdinandHorst SchönemannStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1985 - 1986La Guerra/Der KriegDon FaustinoWolfgang EngelStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1985 - 1986Die UmsiedlerinSolleintreiber u.a.B.K. TragelehnStaatsschauspiel Dresden
1983 - 1984Hoppla, wir leben!Wärter im Irrenhaus u.a.Ulrich EngelmannDeutsches Theater Berlin
1981 - 1984Blaue Pferde auf rotem GrasdiverseChristoph SchrothBerliner Ensemble

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2008Abenteuerliche Reise am OrinokoHörbuchSprecher/Alexander v. HumboldtWestfire Entertainment

Basic data

Height177 cm
Weight76 kg - 167 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size50
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourgrey-green
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Basic knowledge),
German (Native speaker), Russian (Basic knowledge)
DialectsBerliners,
Saxonian (Native dialect)
Voice typeBaritone
SingingSchlager (Good)
Skills (dance)Disco Dance (Basic knowledge), Modern Dance (Good), Rock and Roll (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)
boxing (Good), canoeing (Good), fencing (stage) (Good), skittles (Good), soccer (Good), swordplay (Good)
Experience abroadNorthern Europe: Denmark
Eastern Europe: Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Rumania
South America: Uruguay
Southern Europe: Spain
Southeast Asia: Thailand
Western Europe: Austria, Belgium, England
LicencesB (car) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesDresden, Leipzig, Vienna
Associations