Awards

YearAward
2015FIRST STEPS AWARD für MA FOLIE
2012Tag und Nacht: Winner Geneva Film Festival
2011Tag und Nacht: 2. Preis Athens Film & Video Festival Ohio
2011BEST LEAD ACTRESS - New York City International Film Festival für TAG UND NACHT (2010)

Projects as actress

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Steirerkrimi - SteirerkreuzTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]Wolfgang MurnbergerMagdalena Fürst [SR]
2018Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher SeeTV Movie, RTL Alexander DierbachNadja [SR]
2018Die Toten vom Bodensee - MeerjungfrauTV-Movie (Series), ORF [at], ZDF [de]Michael SchneiderSybille Baumgartner [SR]
2018SOKO StuttgartTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleSarah Janke [LE]
2017Blind ermittelt - Die toten Mädchen von WienTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]Jano Ben ChaabaneKara Hoffmann [SR]
2017Der Ausflugmedium length FilmJürgen KarasekStabswachtmeisterin [SR]
2017SOKO Donau / SOKO WienTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]MultipleMia Unger [LE]
2017Notruf HafenkanteTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleNadine Keller [LE]
2017Von obenShort Feature FilmFelix KrisaiJohanna [L]
2017Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise TodTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Anno SaulNatalie [SR]
2017Um Himmels WillenTV Series, ARD [de]Nikolai MüllerschönLinda Melbinger [LE]
2017Lotta & der Ernst des LebensTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Florian GärtnerCarmen [SR]
2017Der Kommissar und das KindTV Movie, ZDF [de]Andreas SennDr. Marion Rugo [SR]
2016Die Muse des MördersTV Movie, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Sascha BiglerMarie Stein [SR]
2015Lieblingmedium length FilmSebastian SchmidlTamara [L]
2015All The Tired HorsesShort Feature FilmSebastian MayrAlice [L]
2015SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Christoph DammastSandra Bellow [LE]
2015Inga Lindström – Alle lieben ElinTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Ulli BaumannFinya [SR]
2015Das Dorf des SchweigensTV Movie, ZDF [de] Hans SteinbichlerAssistentin [BP]
2014WinwinFeature FilmDaniel HoeslAnwältin [BP]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2018 - 2019Sommer (UA) von Sean KellerxxxElsa-Sophie JachSchauspielhaus Wien
2018Frankenstein (UA)diverseMaximilian von MayenburgDeutsche Oper Berlin
2017Gewonnene IllusionenNaomi Schimmerberg/Anna RotSteffen Klewar / copy & wasteSchauspiel Leipzig
2016Gold. Der Film der NibelungenEye, die KamerafrauNuran David CalisNibelungenfestspiele Worms
2015 - 2016Le Système pour devenir invisibleTrudy LuderGuillermo PisaniThéâtre de Vanves (Paris); Comédie de Caen
2014 - 2015EldoradoTheklaMarius von MayenburgWerk X
2013Die erotischen Erfolge des Monsieur R.ArmandineWerner SchneyderMeininger Thetaer
2012 - 2013Clavigo // GoetheSophieAlexandra LiedtkeSchauspielhaus Graz
2010 - 2012Orlac Hand Out // Jörg AlbrechtAnnacopy&wasteHAU, Schauspielhaus Wien, Ringlokschuppen Mülheim,
2011Vernetzt // Thomas LackAgentinDanielle StrahmGarage X Wien
2009Männervernichtungsmaßnahmen / nach Valerie SolanasselbstSabrina GlasDeutsches Theater Göttingen
2008 - 2009Dantons Tod // Georg BüchnerLucileTilman GerschDeutsches Theater Göttingen
2008 - 2009Bagdad brennt // RiverbendRiverbend (Solo)Sabrina GlasDeutsches Theater Göttingen

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2015Hallo SonderzahlHörspielSprecherinSonderzahl Verlag
2011Working Girls // phonofixHörspielSprecherinSWR 2

Other projects

YearProject typeTitleActivityCompany
2012FestivalBerlinale Talent CampusparticipantBerlinale Film Festival
2011FestivalThis Human World 2011JurymitgliedInternationales Filmfestival der Menschenrechte

Basic data

Height171 cm
Body typeslim
Clothing size38/M
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourred-brown
Hair lengthlong
Eye colourblue
NationalityAustrian
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Fluent), German (Native speaker), Italian (Good)
DialectsAustrian (Native dialect), Tyrolese, Viennese (Native dialect)
Voice typeSoprano
SingingA cappella (Good), Chanson (Professional), Classic (Good), Jazz (Good), Rock/Pop (Good), Schlager (Good)
Instrumentspiano (Good)
Skills (dance)Afro Dance (Good), Charleston (Good), Hip Hop (Good), Historical Dance (Basic knowledge), Jazzdance (Professional), Latin-American (Basic knowledge), Modern Dance (Good), Polka (Good), Standard (Good), Tap Dance (Good)
Skills (sports)dressage (Good), horseback riding (Good), ice skating (Good), show jumping (Good), skiing (Good), swimming (Good), yoga (Good)
Experience abroadWestern Europe: Great Britain
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesHamburg, Leipzig, Mainz, Munich, New York, Paris
Associations