Showreels

  • Showreel 2017
  • Lucky Dice

All videos

  • INTRO 2015 - 2015
  • INGA LINDSTRÖM - FEUER UNTERM DACH - R: Udo Witte - 2013 - ZDF
  • DREI WÜNSCHE - R: Arno Sudermann - 2012
  • IDOL - R: Sebastian Puchinger - 2013
  • GEFANGEN - R: Samuel Buscapé - 2012
  • BAD MEMORY - R: Chris Müskes - 2013
  • INGA LINDSTRÖM - FEUER UNTERM DACH - R: Udo Witte - 2013 - ZDF
  • HEIMATSTERN - R: Robert Bittner - 2013
  • OUTRO - 2014
  • LUCKY DICE - R: Robert Bittner - 2012
  • LAURA LOLITA - R: Samuel Buscapé - 2012
  • DREI WÜNSCHE - R: Arno Sudermann - 2012
  • AUGUST THEODOR - R: David Gerards - 2011
  • AUGUST THEODOR - R: David Gerards - 2011
  • KARL'S ERLEBNIS-HOF - DAS GEHEIMNIS VON KARLS - R: Manuel Graubner - 2011
  • KARL'S ERLEBNIS-HOF - DAS GEHEIMNIS VON KARLS - R: Manuel Graubner - 2011
  • FRAGILISTAN - R: Michael Alfons Huber - 2011
  • OPERATION PERPETUUM MOBILE - R: Josif Gurvits - 2010
  • OPERATION PERPETUUM MOBILE - R: Josif Gurvits - 2010
  • OPERATION PERPETUUM MOBILE - R: Josif Gurvits - 2010
  • OPERATION PERPETUUM MOBILE - R: Josif Gurvits - 2010
  • OPERATION PERPETUUM MOBILE - R: Josif Gurvits - 2010
  • STADT LAND MEER - R: Tim Kehl - 2008
  • SPIELUHRPRINZESSIN - R: Tristan Vostry - 2008 - MDR
  • STADT LAND MEER - R: Tim Kehl - 2008
  • EMILIA GALOTTI (TRAILER) - R: Juliane Teuteberg - 2008
  • GOTT, DIE REVOLUTION UND DAS DING - R: Simon Kubisch - 2008
  • STADT LAND MEER - R: Tim Kehl - 2008
  • STADT LAND MEER - R: Tim Kehl - 2008
  • GOTT, DIE REVOLUTION UND DAS DING - R: Simon Kubisch - 2008
  • NICHTSCHWIMMER - R: Vincent Dzikowski - 2007
  • VERLIEBT IN BERLIN - R: Peter Zimmermann - 2006
  • STADT LAND MEER - R: Tim Kehl - 2008

Film awards

YearFilmAwardCategory 
2014Orchestre Miniature in the Park - Fräulein SommerFilmfest DresdenMitteldeutsche Filmnacht - PublikumspreisWinner
2014Orchestre Miniature in the Park - Fräulein SommerUnicato Award MDRMusikvideoWinner

Awards

YearAward
2014official selection - Detmold, Marburg, Weimar, Weiterstadt, Mannheim mit FRÄULEIN SOMMER
2014official selection-Filmfestival Rom,London,San Francisco,Great Lakes USA,Bangalore,Finnland mit FS
2014Wettbewerb - Publikumspreis gewonnen - 26. Filmfest Dresden mit FRÄULEIN SOMMER
20131.Platz beim Filmfestival Alzenau mit GEFANGEN
2013official selection - CONTRAVISION Berlin & ISFF Detmold Wettbewerb - mit LUCKY DICE
2009Einladung zum Theatertreffen NRW mit die HERMANNSSCHLACHT - EINE DEUTSCHE BETRACHTUNG
2009FAUST Theaterpreisnominierung für HERMANNSSCHLACHT - EINE DEUTSCHE BETRACHTUNG
2007Einladung Theatertreffen ORESTIE

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2017Achtung! CastingExerimental Film Urs OdermattGerd [L]
2015Das Pharaonenbett (NOT COMPLETED)Short DocumentaryRobert BittnerInterviewer [L]
2014Der SpiegelbergShort Feature FilmRobert BittnerPförtner Uli [SR]
2013
Inga Lindström - Feuer unterm Dach
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Udo WitteStefan Ekblad [SR]
2013Orchestre Miniature in the Park - Fräulein SommerMusic VideoRobert BittnerHerr Traurigmann [L]
2013
Idol
Short Feature FilmSebastian PuchingerFelix [L]
2013ErwachtShort Feature FilmTimur YesilfilizJohn [L]
2013
Heimatstern
Short Feature FilmRobert BittnerHerr Kiessling [SR]
2013
Bad Memory
Short Feature FilmChris MüskesLukas [L]
2013Stop!Short Feature FilmDennis Winter [1]Johannes [L]
2013Morgen ein JahrShort Feature FilmAlexander HehnPhillip [L]
2012
Drei Wünsche
Short Feature FilmArno SudermannKarl [L]
2012FrühlingswindShort Feature FilmRobert BittnerArzt [SR]
2012
Lucky Dice
Short Feature FilmRobert BittnerMarcèl [SR]
2012Ten Times MutahShort Feature FilmAnahita RazmiBräutigam der Letzte [L]
2012
Gefangen
Short Feature FilmSamuel BuscapéJohn [L]
2011
August Theodor
Short Feature FilmDavid GerardsAugust Theodor [L]
2011PanodramaShort Feature FilmSebastian EttingerTim [L]
2011Erntezeit (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48hourfilm)Short Feature FilmRobert BittnerHacks [L]
2011Rewe - LebensentwürfeCommercialLinus EwersVater

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2014Das KahnweibWaldemar EigenbrechtHolger SchulzeTheater Vorpommern
2014Bezahlt wird nicht!Polizist / Carbiniere u.a.Karl-Georg KayserEduard von Winterstein - Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2014LollipopTentin QuarantänoJan MixsaEduard von Winterstein - Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2013Michel aus LönnebergaArztAndreas IngenhaagEduard von Winterstein - Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2013Linie 1der Junge im MantelTamara KorberEduard von Winterstein - Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2013Wilhelm TellWerner StauffacherTamara KorberEduard von Winterstein - Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2013Die OlsenbandeKommissar JensenUrs Alexander SchleiffEduard von Winterstein - Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2012KönigsblauHofrat von BeerenHolger SchulzeSchloss Charlottenburg Berlin
2011Komödie im DunkelnHarold GorringeMichael JurgonsLandestheater Neustrelitz
2010Der Vetter aus DingsdaHansJürgen PöckelSchauspielhaus Neubrandenburg
2010BuddenbrooksMorten Schwarzkopf / KesselmeyerUlrich WiggersGrenzlandtheater Aachen
2009OthelloHerzog von VenedigUlf GoerkeLandestheater Detmold
2009die HermannsschlachtHimmler, Manne, SchlageterKay MetzgerLandestheater Detmold
2009Hey BossBoss Friedrich HauptmannMarco MisgaikiLandestheater Detmold
2009Hau den HermannJonathan T.BrightRoland TrescherLandestheater Detmold
2008AmphitryonJupiterOliver HaffnerLandestheater Detmold
2008Die MöweIlja ShamrajewOliver HaffnerLandestheater Detmold
2008Besuch der alten DameGatte VII - IXAndreas IngenhaagLandestheater Detmold
2008Sinn und Zweck des UniversumsDietmarDarius EtemadiehBallhaus OST Berlin
2007Orestieantiker SprechchorMichael ThalheimerDeutsches Theater Berlin
2007Frühlings ErwachenMelchiorMarie MühlanNeues Schauspiel Erfurt
2007Weggeparkt UASchauspielerAnna Schildt, Andrea Udl, Rene HarderThalia Autorentheatertage Hamburg
2007Ladies NightCraigMichael KlemmComédie Soleil Potsdam
2006Mensch Mädchen!PaulAndrea UdlTheater der Altmark Stendal
2006ein SommernachtstraumSchnock / SpinnwebGabriele WiesmüllerTheater der Altmark Stendal
2006FrostnachtSvenClaudia GöbelTheater der Altmark Stendal
2006das SparschweinSylvainMarkus DietzeTheater der Altmark Stendal
2005Faust IIHofstaatMichael ThalheimerDeutsches Theater Berlin
2005Edward II.Edward II.Stefan KleinertTheaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
2005Johan vom Po entdeckt AmerikaJohanStefan KleinertHebbel am Ufer Berlin

Basic data

Height182 cm
Weight73 kg - 160 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size46 - 48
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourblond
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
DialectsBerliners
Voice typeBaritone
SingingClassic (Good), Operette (Professional), Rock/Pop (Good)
Skills (sports)ping-pong (Good), sailing (Good)
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesAachen, Dresden, Erfurt, Essen, Hamburg