• 1st assistant director (45)

    Projects as 1st assistant director

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2018Lotta & der schöne Schein (aka Lotta & das ewige Lernen - Lotta VII)TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Christina Schiewe H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
    2017SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Michel GuillaumeUFA Fiction GmbH [de]3 Episoden (624 - 626)
    2017Bad Cop - Kriminell gutTV Series, RTLMultiple Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH
    2016Lena Lorenz - Wunsch und WirklichkeitTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Sophie Allet-Coche Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
    2016Lena Lorenz - Geliehenes GlückTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Sophie Allet-Coche Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
    2014Letzte Spur BerlinTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleNovafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]2 Episoden (33 + 34)
    2014HeldtTV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningSony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]
    2013Rosamunde Pilcher - Die versprochene BrautTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Dieter Kehler FFP New Media GmbH
    2012Rosamunde Pilcher - Die Frau auf der KlippeTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Dieter Kehler FFP New Media GmbH
    2012Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immerTV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningEikon West GmbH [de]3 Episoden (4-6)
    2011Rosamunde Pilcher - Geheimnis der weißen TaubeTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Dieter Kehler FFP New Media GmbH
    2011Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & RichterTV Series, ARD [de], WDR [de] Michael WenningEikon West GmbH [de]4 Episoden (5-8)
    2011Der letzte BulleTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael Wenning ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)3 Episoden (24-26)
    2010Rosamunde Pilcher - SonntagskinderTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Dieter Kehler FFP New Media GmbH
    2010Iron SkyFeature FilmTimo VuorensolaBlind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]Zusatz - Dreh in Frankfurt
    2010SOKO 5113TV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningUFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]5 Episoden (445 - 449)
    2009Auch Lügen will gelernt seinTV Movie, SAT.1 [de] Michael WenningMonaco Film GmbH [de]
    2009Tiere bis unters DachTV Series, SWR [de]Brigitta Dresewski Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH5 Episoden (7 - 11)
    2009Der letzte BulleTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael Wenning ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)3 Episoden (11-13)
    2008SOKO 5113TV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningUFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]8 Episoden (399 - 402 411 - 414)

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2014Berlin. Am anderen Ende. (aka Am anderen Ende / At the Other End)Documentary Peer MenkeBerliner Filmworkshops - Peer Menke [de]producer
    2014Berlin. Am anderen Ende. (aka Am anderen Ende / At the Other End)Documentary Peer MenkeBerliner Filmworkshops - Peer Menke [de]director of photography
    2014Berlin. Am anderen Ende. (aka Am anderen Ende / At the Other End)Documentary Peer MenkeBerliner Filmworkshops - Peer Menke [de]director
    2008Der letzte BulleTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael Wenning ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)2nd unit dop - 2. Kamera - eine Woche
    2008SOKO 5113TV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningUFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]2nd unit dop - 2. Kamera
    2007GSG 9 - Die Elite EinheitTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael WenningTyphoon AG [de]2nd unit dop - 2. Kamera
    2007GSG 9 - Die Elite EinheitTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael WenningTyphoon AG [de]2nd unit director
    2006Die rote ZoraFeature FilmPeter KahaneStudio Hamburg International Production (SHIP) [de]2nd unit director
    2006SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-MainTV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningUFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt2nd unit dop - 2. Kamera
    2006SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-MainTV Series, ZDF [de] Axel de RocheUFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt2nd unit director
    2004Das KanzleramtTV Series, ZDF [de] Michael WenningCinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de]2nd unit director
    2004Wolffs RevierTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael WenningNostro Film GmbH [de]2nd unit director
    1997Viagem ao Princípio do MundoFeature FilmManoel de OliveiraCanal+ [fr]steadicam operator
    1996RefugeTV MovieChristoph Schrewe Olga Film GmbHsteadicam operator
    1994Ein falscher SchrittFeature Film, ZDF [de]Hermine HuntgeburthJosefine Filmproduktion GbR [de]key/dolly grip
    1994Die Versuchung - Der Priester und das MädchenTV Movie, SAT.1 [de]Udo WittePhoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]key/dolly grip
    1994Der König von DulsbergTV Movie, ARD [de]Petra HaffterStudio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]key/dolly grip
    1994Wenn alle Deutschen schlafenTV Movie, ZDF [de]Frank BeyerNovafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]key/dolly grip
    1993FamilienehreTV MovieEberhard ItzenplitzVideoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de]key/dolly grip
    1993ClaraTV Series, ZDF [de]Maria-Therese Wagner TV60Filmproduktion GmbHsteadicam operator

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Good), German (Native speaker), Spanish (Basic knowledge)
    Experience abroadNorth America: USA
    Eastern Europe: Montenegro
    Southern Europe: Italy, Portugal, Spain
    Western Europe: France, Great Britain, Luxembourg, Switzerland
    Immediate working areaBerlin
    1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
    2nd residence (where applicablen)Barcelona
    Accommodation possibilitiesBarcelona, Cologne, Hamburg, Los Angeles, Majorca, Munich, Zurich