Martin SkodaWeißer Hintergrund | © Thomas Damm 2017 | 11/2018
  • actor
  • speaker
Acting age 44 to 53 Years

Contact

Address for members only
MobileMembers only
PhoneMembers only
E-mail for members only
SkypeMembers only

News

  • Mein Showreel ist bei Filmmakers zu sehen: Hier Klick!
    Theater: "Nibelungen" (Hebbel), Rolle: Markgraf Rüdeger u.a., Regie: Martin Pfaff Premiere: Theater Lüneburg am 28.09.2018 TV: Jahrhunderbauten des Nordens, Rolle: Bäcker/Baumeister,Regie: Dietrich Duppel, TV-Premiere 03.10.2018 NDR
    https://video.filmmakers.de/martin-skoda

About Martin Skoda

Classical Stage-Actor, activily, good Experience in TV & Film

Training

Year 
2009/7IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln (Masterclass Filmacting Tom DiCillo)
1999/5Camera-Acting-Centrum, Köln (heute Filmacting School Cologne)
1988/10 to 1992/3Folkwang Universität der Künste (Diplom)

Awards

YearAward
2006Einladung zum Brechtfestival am Berliner Ensemble mit Theater Oberhausen
2004Ensemblepreis Festival Theaterzwang NRW für Produktion Kieselasche INTEATA
2003Nominierung für Kölner Theaterpreis mit Produktion Kieselasche des INTEATA

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
20181648 - Der lange Weg zum FriedenDocu-FictionMultipleAdolph Krebs [SR]
2017Unsere Geschichte - Jahrhundertbauten des NordensDocumentary (Series), NDR [de] Dietrich DuppelBäcker/ Baumeister [BP]
2016Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz - Auf der Suche nach der WeltformelDocumentary, arte, ZDF [de]Holger PreusseLeibniz [L]
2016AusgeschlossenShort Feature FilmAlexa Caballero MitzlaffMann [L]
2015SamiraShort Feature Film Charlotte RolfesReeder Fehrbeck [BP]
2014A Day Like No OtherShort Feature Film Dennis MüllerAlex [L]
2012Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTL Alexander DierbachArzt [BP]
2011Danni LowinskiTV Series, SAT.1 [de]Uwe JansonNotarzt [BP]
2011Harras BüroShort Feature FilmYvette KrauseWygotski [SR]
2010Herr Z. im GartenShort Feature FilmYvette KrauseKassierer [SR]
2010Nicht alleinShort Feature Film Anne MaschlankaMike [SR]
2010Das Wiener WürstchenShort Feature FilmSimon GlassPrüfer 3 [SR]
2010Unter UnsTV Series, RTL Markus HansenDr.Kirch [SR]
2010Lena - Liebe meines LebensTV Series, ZDF [de]Lutz von SichererDr.Marx [BP]
2008112 - LifesaversTV Series, RTLDenis DelicJörg Herzog [SR]
2007HongkongShort Feature FilmSven IlgnerNachtportier [SR]
2007Die GustloffTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Joseph VilsmaierJunger Leutnant [SR]
2006First GuestsShort Feature FilmSven IlgnerPaul [SR]
2006Forbidden LoveTV Series, ARD [de] Hartwig van der NeutDieter Borke [SR]
2003High-Tech CopsDocumentary Series, RTLKäthe NiemeyerKommissar [SR]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
201510,000 DaysTV SeriesEnsemble

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2018 - TodayDer zerbrochene KrugVeit TümpelHarald WeilerTheater Lüneburg
2018 - TodayNur ein TagFuchsThomas LadwigTheater Lüneburg
2017Eine Woche voller SamstaggeHerr TaschenbierStefan BehrendtTheater Lüneburg
2017Der schönste TagDr. PaulThomas MatschossJahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2017Der Junge mit dem Koffer (Mike Kenny)Vater/SindbadJohan HeßTheater Lüneburg
2016 - 2017Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)ChrisMathias HermannTheater Lüneburg
2016 - 2017Der KontrabaßErJohan HeßTheater Lüneburg
2016 - 2017HamletGüldenstern u.a.Malte KreutzfeldTheater Lüneburg
2015 - 2016Der MenschenfeindClitandreDetlef AltenbeckTheater Lüneburg
2015HamletPoloniusThomas MatschossJahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2015Ente, Tod und TulpeTodBarry GoldmanTheater Lüneburg
2014Der kleine Ritter TrenkFürst, ErzählerSabine BahnsenTheater Lüneburg
2014Du,Du & IchVater (in Trennung)Sigrid MessnerTheater Lüneburg
2014Der Gute Mesch von SezuanShu Fu u.a.Barbara NeuureiterTheater Lüneburg
2013 - 2014Benefiz /LausundEckardAndreas MachTheater Lüneburg
2013Kasimir und KarolineSchürzingerSabine BahnsenTheater Lüneburg
2013Der SchimmelreiterIven JohnsMartin PfaffTheater Lüneburg
2013Indien von Josef Hader, Alfred DorferHerr FellnerSigrid MessnerTheater Lüneburg
2012 - 2013Was Ihr WolltAntonio/KapitänMilena PauleviscTheater Lüneburg
2012 - 2013HeimatAbend (Matschoss/Imig)Martin/FremdenführerThomas MatschossJahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2011 - 2012Ladies Night (Mc Carthen)RichardMartin PfaffTheater Lüneburg
2011Hase Hase (C.Serreau)Polizist/HerveBarbara NeureiterTheater Lüneburg
2011Woyzeck (Büchner)DoktorUdo SchürmerTheater Lüneburg
2010Das kleine Gespenst (Preussler)Herr Zifferle (u.a.)Sabine BahnsenTheater Lüneburg
2010Die große Erzählung (Bruno Stori)RicoSabine BahnsenSchlossfestspiele Ettlingen
2010Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung (Horvath)PräparatorHarald DemmerTheater im Bauturm, Köln
2009Philotas (Lessing)ParmenioJasper BrandisRheinisches Landestheater Neuss
2008Cafe Umberto (M.Rinke)Umberto MutiSylvia RichterRheinisches Landestheater Neuss
2008Verbrechen&Leidenschaften (Middleton)de FloresBarry GoldmanRheinisches Landestheater Neuss
2008Endstation Sehnsucht (T.Williams)MitchDominik GüntherRheinisches Landestheater Neuss
2007Nathan der Weise (Lessing)SaladinWolfgang EysoldWestdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
2007Lustgarten (Sabine Harbeke)KrauseSabine Bahnsentheater103, Köln
2007Eine kurze Verstörung (Falk Richter)ErRouven ConstanzaTheater Halle 7, München
2007Motortown (Simon Stevens)JustinDominik GüntherRheinisches Landestheater Neuss
2005Das Leben des Galilei (Brecht)Kurator, Pabst, u.a.Otto SchnellingTheater Oberhausen
2005Pünktchen und Anton (Kästner)Robert der TeufelThomas GoritzkiTheater Oberhausen
2004Ein Wilhelm-Busch-Solo-AbendErzähler/ Wilhelm BuschSabine Bahnsentheater103/ Theater Tiefrot, Köln
2004Die Hermannsschlacht (Kleist)Dagobert, Fust, u.a.Johannes LepperTheater Oberhausen
2003Kieselasche (Daniel Danis)CocoInka NeubertINTEATA Köln
2002Die Schaukel (E.Bond)FredInge FlimmBurghofbühne Dinslaken
2001Eine Mittsommernachtssexkomödie (W.Allan)AndrewSabine BahnsenBurghofbühne Dinslaken
2000Männer und Frauen (M.Rinke)AngeloSybille Broll-PapePrinz-Regent-Theater, Bochum
2000Verführbarkeit auf beiden Seiten (Mariveaux)PrinzSabine BahnsenBurghofbühne Dinslaken
1999Was ihr wolltMalvolioHanfried SchüttlerLandestheater im Kreis Wesel
1999Die verzauberten BrüderSharikAstrid GriesbachHans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
1998Hasenfratz (M.Baucks)MaxStefan OtteniTheater Oberhausen
1997HamletLaertesFriderike VielstichStädt. Bühnen Augsburg
1996Lederfresse (Helmut Krausser)ErGil MehmertStädt. Bühnen Augsburg
1996Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Horvath)FranzAntje LenkeitStädt. Bühnen Augsburg
1995Rose, Regen, Schwert und Wunde (Beat Fäh)DemetriusRosee RiggsTheater Oberhausen
1994Amphitryon (Kleist)AmphitryonFriderike VielstichTheater Oberhausen
1992Katzelmacher (Fassbinder)FranzRalf-Günther KrolkiewiczTheater Oberhausen
1991Hirsche & Hennen (Willy Russel)PeterMarc WernliSchauspielhaus Bochum
1991Frühlings Erwachen (Wedekind)LämmermeierVolker SchmalöerSchauspielhaus Bochum

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2010RobsessdDoku-DVDVoice-OverSoundvision für Eurovideo
2006Musik ohne SauerkrautProjekt über Groupe de Six, ParisSchauspieler/ Sprecher/ ModeratorSabine Fringes/ WDR Köln (Mittschnitt)
2004Jack rechnet abHörspielSprecherWDR, Köln
2004KokoloresHörspielSprecherWDR, Köln
2003Der fremde TibeterHörspielSprecherWDR, Köln
2003JFK-KomplexHörspielSprecherWDR, köln
2003Geständnisse eines KüchenchefsHörspielSprecherWDR, Köln
2003InsiderHörspielSprecherWDR, köln
1997Rundfunkwerbungdiverse RadiowerbespotsSprecherRadio 1 Augsburg
1993WetternachrichtenRundfunkspotSprecherRadio NRW, Oberhausen
1992Der Tote im RollstuhlHörspielSprecherWDR, Köln

Other projects

YearProject typeTitleActivityCompany
2012ExhibitionSpiesser-Mann, LBS Spiesser-Tour 2005Coach,Darsteller, Regie, AutorBob Bomliz Group, Düsseldorf

Basic data

Height186 cm
Weight75 kg - 165 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size98
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
DialectsHessian, Rheinisch, Ruhrpott
Voice typeBaritone
SingingChanson (Basic knowledge), Folk (Good), Rock/Pop (Basic knowledge)
Instrumentsaccordion (Basic knowledge), bass guitar (Basic knowledge), electric guitar (Basic knowledge), guitar (Good), harmonica (Basic knowledge), recorder (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Modern Dance (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)aikido (Good), canoeing (Good), juggling (Good), roller skating (Good), skiing (Good), volleyball (Good)
Immediate working areaHamburg
1st residence (federal state or country)Lower Saxony
2nd residence (where applicablen)Lüneburg
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Mainz