Benjamin Trinks 2017 | © Katja Kuhl | 03/2017
  • actor
  • presenter
Born 1990 in Berlin (28 Years)

Showreels

  • Demoband 2018

All videos

  • DEMOBAND 2018 - R: Diverse - 2018
  • DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER - R: Kerstin Ahlrichs - 2017 - ZDF
  • BETA AS H.E.L.L. - R: Clemens Roth - 2016
  • INGA LINDSTRÖM - KOCHBUCH DER LIEBE - R: Ulli Baumann - 2016 - ZDF
  • SATURN - TECH-NICK FRAGEN (6 TV-SPOTS) - R: Benjamin Brettschneider - 2015
  • HENNINGER TURM - 3D VISUALISIERUNG - R: Dustin Loose - 2015
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Jorgo Papavassiliou - 2014 - ZDF
  • DER LEHRER - R: Nico Zingelmann - 2014 - RTL
  • DER LEHRER - R: Nico Zingelmann - 2014 - RTL
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Jorgo Papavassiliou - 2014 - ZDF
  • NO COMMENT / BEZ COMMENTARIEV - R: Artem Temnikov - 2014
  • SOKO WISMAR - R: Steffi Doehlemann - 2014 - ZDF
  • KRIPO HOLSTEIN - MORD UND MEER - R: Zbynek Cerven - 2014 - ZDF
  • SOKO WISMAR - R: Steffi Doehlemann - 2014 - ZDF
  • UNSERE MÜTTER, UNSERE VÄTER - R: Philipp Kadelbach - 2012 - ZDF
  • UNSERE MÜTTER, UNSERE VÄTER - R: Philipp Kadelbach - 2012 - ZDF
  • EIN FALL VON LIEBE - ANNAS BABY - R: Jorgo Papavassiliou - 2012 - Degeto, MDR
  • TERRA MAX - R: Johannes Jaeger - 2011 - ZDF
  • NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - R: Jörg Schneider - 2011 - ZDF
  • ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - DER GESTOHLENE SOMMER - R: Stefan Bartmann - 2011 - ZDF
  • ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - DER GESTOHLENE SOMMER - R: Stefan Bartmann - 2011 - ZDF
  • MORD IN LUDWIGSLUST - R: Kai Wessel - 2010 - ZDF
  • MORD IN LUDWIGSLUST - R: Kai Wessel - 2010 - ZDF
  • DER ALTE - R: Hartmut Griesmayr - 2010 - ORF, SF DRS, ZDF
  • ALLEIN UNTER SCHÜLERN - R: Oliver Schmitz - 2009
  • SCHICKSALSJAHRE - R: Miguel Alexandre - 2009 - ZDF
  • SCHICKSALSJAHRE - R: Miguel Alexandre - 2009 - ZDF
  • ALLEIN UNTER SCHÜLERN - R: Oliver Schmitz - 2009
  • DAMALS WIE HEUTE - R: Velin Marcone - 2008
  • ICH LIEBE DEN MANN MEINER BESTEN FREUNDIN - R: Ulli Baumann - 2008 - SAT.1
  • FAMILIE DR. KLEIST - R: Richard Engel - 2008 - ARD
  • IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - R: Esther Wenger - 2008
  • DIE STEIN - R: Karola Hattop - 2007

Training

Year 
2017Jens Roth Schauspielcoaching (Source Tuning Basics)
2016Jens Roth Schauspielcoaching (Einführung in die Source-Tuning-Technik)
2016Jens Roth Schauspielcoaching (Workshop `Helden und Loser`)
2016Ivana Chubbuck Acting Coach (Master Class Berlin)
2016Sam Christensen Studios (Personal Branding Workshop New York)
2015 to 2017Stimmart Margarete Seyd (Stimm- und Sprecherziehung)
2015Frank Betzelt Coachingteam (Einführung in die Meisner-Arbeit)
2015Frank Betzelt Coachingteam (Einführung in die Präsens-Arbeit)
2015Frank Betzelt Coachingteam (Kommunikation zwischen Regisseuren und Schauspielern)
2014 to 2015Terea Harder - Frank Betzelt Coachingteam (Filmschauspiel und Kameratraining für junge Talente)
2011Dorothee Barall (Sprecherziehung und Stimmbildung)
2009 to 2015Frank Betzelt Coachingteam (Individuelle Rollenbetreuung und Drehbuchaufstellungen)
2007Wolfgang Wimmer - Schauspielcoach (IndividuelleVorbereitung für den Kinofilm "Der Vorleser")

Awards

YearAward
2014Ginkgo Creative Award für die beste schauspielerische Leistung in ''Allein unter Schülern''
2014Goldene Kamera für "Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter" in der Kategorie Bester Fernsehfilm
2014International Emmy Award für den ZDF-Dreiteiler "Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
2014Jupiter Award für den ZDF-Dreiteiler "Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter"
2013Deutscher Fernsehpreis für den ZDF-Dreiteiler "Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter"

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Immenhof - Das Abenteuer eines SommersFeature FilmSharon von WietersheimSven [SR]
2018Lautlose TropfenTV Movie, SAT.1 [de] Holger HaaseWolfgang [SR]
2018Prinzenrolle - Black and WhiteCommercialTim StoffelPrinz [L]
2018DGUV - Jugend will sich er-leben. Richtig falsch machen. Fehler helfen lernenEducational SeriesAnne DietrichTim [SS]
2017
Inga Lindström - Kochbuch der Liebe
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Ulli BaumannKarl [SR]
2017
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
TV Series, ZDF [de]Kerstin AhlrichsJan Seiler [LE]
2017SOKO WismarTV Series, ZDF [de] Esther WengerMarcel Jeske [SRE]
2017Audi Zentrum Dresden - Audi EckeImage SeriesAnne DietrichNick (F:Liebes(an)gelegenheiten) [LE]
2017DB - Reformationsjubiläum in WittenbergEvent DocumentaryJohannes EbertModerator
2017Dorint Hotels - SchuhalarmImage FilmEduardo BaptistaPage [SR]
2017DGUV - Jugend will sich-er-leben. Pimp Up Your DayEducational SeriesAnne DietrichTim [SS]
2016
Beta as H.E.L.L.
Series PilotClemens RothFrederik Fuchs [L]
2015
No Comment / Bez commentariev
Indie Feature FilmArtem TemnikovRolf [SR]
2015DB - Die Experten (Webserie)Image SeriesTom JeskeDirk [L]
2015
Henninger Turm - 3D Visualisierung
Image Film Dustin LooseAlbert Fritz (70er) [L]
2015Zwei Soldatenmedium length Film Paul HoffmannVerfolger [SR]
2015
Saturn - Tech-Nick fragen (6 TV-Spots)
CommercialBenjamin BrettschneiderStart-Up Gründer (Spot: Start Up) [L]
2015Zakira men warak / ذاكرة من ورقTV Series, MBC [ae]Ali Al-AliJohn [SSR]
2014
SOKO Wismar
TV Series, ZDF [de] Steffi DoehlemannJakob Dankert [LE]
2014Gut MolzowTeaser (Series Concept)Kerstin SchefbergerAnton Huber [L]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2009Big LoveTV Series, HBO [us]diverse Rollen [SR]
2008The ReaderFeature FilmDifferent students [SR]
2007Ferrero - Suprise VisitCommercialGastgeber (Hero) [L]
2007Varg Veum - Bitre BlomsterTV-Movie (Series)Jugendlicher [SR]
2007iCarlyTV SeriesSchüler [SR]
2007StellaFeature FilmEric [SR]William Wayolle
2007StellaFeature FilmLoic [L]Johan Libéreau
2007SummerFeature FilmHölzchen [SR]
2004Hitler in ColourDocumentaryWolfgang Findeisen [SR]
2003The VillageFeature FilmJunge [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2004Münchhausen JuniorKlausDiverseFriedrichstadtpalast
2003Lieblingsfarbe BuntKindMatthias KommFriedrichstadtpalast
2002Kinder der BountyJensIsolde MatthesiusFriedrichstadtpalast
2001Kinder der BountyJensIsolde MatthesiusFriedrichstadtpalast
2000Hänsel und GretelHansIsolde MatthesiusFriedrichstadtpalast

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2017Schloss aus GlasKinofilmSynchronsprecherStudioCanal
2017Happy DeathdayKinofilmSynchronsprecherUniversal
2017Teen Wolf IVTV-SerieSynchronsprecherMTV
2016American HoneyKinofilmSynchronsprecherA24
2016Mostly GhostlySpielfilmSynchronspecherUS-Channel
2015Teen Wolf IITV-SerieSynchronspecherMTV
2014Teen WolfJugendserieSynchronsprecherMTV
20132° Man und 2° WomanImagespotSprecherWWF / Robert Bosch Stiftung
2012Wild CherrySpielfilmSynchronsprecherTV Synchron
2012Pandora HeartsSerieSynchronsprecherTV Synchron
2012LEGO NinjaGoAnimierte SerieSynchronsprecherLEGO / SuperRTL
2011The Bing Bang TheorySitComSynchronsprecherProSieben
2011Life unexpectedSerieSynchronsprechersixx
2010Sprachkurs Deutsch Leicht 2Begleit Audio-CDSprecherItalienischer Buchverlag
2010Sprachkurs Deutsch LeichtBegleit CDSprecherItalienischer Buchverlag
2010Das MondgeheimnisHörbuchMilanMedienakademie
2009NarbenHörspielSprecherMedienakademie
2008Disney Titelsong (neu)Titelsong für SendungSchauspieler/ SängerDisney Channel
2008Rätselhaftes RegimeProsalesungSprecherIvan Korelo
2008A quiet mindProsalesungSprecherIvan Korelo
2008KinderProsalesungSprecherIvan Korelo
2008Gespalten und verlorenProsalesungSprecherIvan Korelo
2008TechForceComputerspielRolle EricHandwerkskammer
2008CrysisComputerspielRolle MekSoftwareentwickler/ Patch-Entwickler
2008OhrenschmauserComputerspielHauptfigur OhrenschmauserUniversität der Künste Berlin
2007Ein Pakt, ein Kuss und weiche KnieHörspielSprecher Rolle WarrenvilleSpeak Low Productions
2006Disney TitelsongTitelsong für SendungSchauspieler/ SängerDisney Channel

Basic data

Height185 cm
Body typeathletic-sporty
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourblond
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), German (Native speaker), Italian (Basic knowledge), Swedish (Basic knowledge)
Voice typeTenor
Instrumentsguitar (Good)
Skills (sports)
boxing (Good), canoeing (Good), mountain bike (Good), mountaineering (Good), paddling (Good),
rock climbing (Good), sailing (Good), shooting (rifle) (Good), surfing (Good), swimming (Good), tennis (Good), wind surfing (Good)
Experience abroadNorth America: USA
Northern Europe: Sweden
Eastern Europe: Lithuania
Western Europe: England
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], A1 (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu], Motorboat Certificate Inland Water [de], T (tractor) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
2nd residence (where applicablen)Göteborg
Accommodation possibilitiesBaden-Baden, Berlin, Cologne, Dortmund, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Erfurt, Essen, Flensburg, Frankfurt, Freiburg, Gothenburg, Halle, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig, Ludwigsburg, Munich, Saarbrücken, Stockholm, Stuttgart, Usedom, Vienna, Weimar, Wismar
Associations