© Robert Recker 2017 | 11/2018
  • actor
Born on 23.01.1965 in Frankfurt a.M. (53 Years)

Agencies

Contactten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur (VdA)
Phone+49 30 28482150
Germany
Phone+49 89 381707-24,-21,-22
Germany
Phone+49 711 94124-12,-28

Contact

Address for members only
MobileMembers only
PhoneMembers only
FaxMembers only
SkypeMarcus Calvin
ThreemaMarcus Calvin

Showreels

  • showreel 2018
  • 2018 English Reel

All videos

  • INTRO
  • WAPO BODENSEE - R: Franziska Hörisch - 2017 - ARD, SWR
  • RENTNERCOPS - R: Michael Schneider - 2016 - ARD
  • TATORT - EIN FUß KOMMT SELTEN ALLEIN - R: Thomas Jauch - 2015 - WDR
  • SOKO KÖLN - R: Florian Schott - 2015 - ZDF
  • TATORT - EIN NEUES LEBEN - R: Elmar Fischer - 2012 - BR
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Philipp Osthus - 2013 - ZDF
  • CAKE DREAMS - R: Jonas Dokarzek - 2017
  • DIE KANZLEI - R: Oliver Dommenget - 2014 - ARD, NDR, WDR
  • DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - R: Holger Barthel - 2015 - ZDF
  • PLATINUM - R: Alexander Landsberger - 2014
  • HUBERT UND STALLER - R: Oliver Mielke - 2011 - ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
  • DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - R: Werner Siebert - 2011 - ZDF
  • DURCHSTEHEN - R: Malte Heines - 2017
  • EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - R: Felix Herzogenrath - 2015 - ZDF
  • OUTRO
  • JOLLY SCENE - R: Mel Churcher Workshop - 2017
  • MENAGERIE - R: Lauren Mahoney - 2017
  • EMOTIONAL SCENE - R: Mel Churcher Workshop - 2017
  • FUN AND GAMES CUT 2 - R: Frauke Thieleke - 2015
  • BAD FITTINGEN - STERBEN VERBOTEN! - R: Janine Petrig - 2013
  • HIRNGESPINSTER - R: Christian Bach - 2013
  • DIE GARMISCH-COPS - R: Holger Gimpel - 2012 - ZDF

Training

Year 
2018/10 to 2019/2iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Camera Actor's Studio)
2012/5IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln (To be Brave and Alive on Screen-Mel Churcher)
1998/8IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln (Kameraintensivtraining-M.K.Lewis)
1985/9 to 1989/5Otto-Falckenberg Schule (Bühnenreife)
1983/9 to 1985/6University of Maryland, Munich Campus (Schauspiel und Regie, Associate of Arts Degree)
1980/8 to 1983/6Frankfurt American High School (High School Diploma)

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Persian Lessons / Persische StundenFeature FilmVadim PerelmanInvestigator
2018Mackie Messer - Brechts DreigroschenfilmFeature FilmJoachim A. LangKonstabler Smith [SR]
2018Shades of GuiltTV Series, ZDF [de]Nils WillbrandtDistrict Attorny [SRE]
2018In aller FreundschaftTV Series, ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Mathias LutherRobert Kessler [SR]
2018Das Menschenmögliche (aka Die Notärztin)TV Movie, ZDF [de]Eva WolfDr. Pöllnitz [SR]
2018Der wilde MannShort Feature FilmVincent Ercolanider wilde Mann [L]
2017Der Mann im LichtEducation/Training ProductionVincent ErcolaniMann [L]
2017Achtung! CastingExerimental Film Urs OdermattKrupp [L]
2017Der LehrerTV Series, RTLPeter GersinaStandesbeamter [SR]
2017
Menagerie
Education/Training ProductionLauren MahoneyPatrick [SR]
2017
WaPo Bodensee
TV Series, ARD [de], SWR [de]Franziska HörischOberarzt Dr. Engler [BP]
2017Heldenherz (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)Short Feature FilmLukas WiegVater [L]
2017
Durchstehen
Short Feature FilmMalte HeinesProf. Dr. Lehnemann [L]
2017
Cake Dreams
Education/Training ProductionJonas DokarzekVater [L]
2016LöwenzahnTV Series, ZDF [de] Patrick SchlosserEinbrecher [BP]
2016KoraIndie Feature Film Urs OdermattPater Salvian [L]
2016
Rentnercops
TV Series, ARD [de]Michael SchneiderRudolf Winter [LE]
2015
Ein Fall für zwei
TV Series, ZDF [de]Felix HerzogenrathDr. Rust [SRE]
2015Alles was zähltTV Series, RTLMultipleProf. Dr. Cornelius Zink [SRE]
2015EhoIndie Feature Film Dren ZherkaHerr Krause [BP]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019DemokratieGünter GuillaumeHartmut UhlemannErnst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
2018KunstYvanUte LeipoldVorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2017AlzheimGustlLudger EngelsKonzert Theater Bern
2016Die KleinbürgerhochzeitVater der BrautHans Ulrich BeckerDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2015Vier Männer im NebelAngus ShawChristian BreyDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2015Der Hauptmann von KöpenikKalle (Paul Kallenberg)Christian von TrestowDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2014ZornPatrick HarperTobias MaternaDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2014Ein SommernachtstraumFlaut (Thisby)Àlex RigolaDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2014Emilia GalottiOdoardo GalottiSigrid HerzogVorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2013YukonstyleDad'sMiriam HorwitzTheater und Orchester Heidelberg
2013Wer hat angst vor Virginia WoolfGeorgeKlaus HemmerleHaller Globe, Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
2012Israel mon AmourTaher / IzakovMarkusTrabuschTheater Augsburg
2012Theater der LeereCalvin SchmidtKai SchmidtPathos Theater/Schwere Reiter
2011TartuffeTartuffeSigrid HerzogTheater Augsburg
2011Das Käthchen von HeilbronnRitter FlammbergDieter DornResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2010Rose BerndArthur StreckmannEnrico LübbeResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2009Leere StadtGjoreAlexander NerlichMarstall Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2009Gegen den FortschrittEhemann, Nachbar, Freund 1, Papa, Robbe 1Jan-Phillip GlogerMarstall Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2009AndromacheOrestHans-Ulrich BeckerCuvillies Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2008Ighigenie auf TaurisThoasAlexander NerlichMarstall Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2008Gernannt GospodinErzähler, Andi, Norbert, Haio, Mutter,Jan-Philipp GlogerMarstall Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2007Der GwissenswurmWastlFranz Xaver KroetzResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2007Der Tod eines HandlungsreisendenHappyTina LanikResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2007WoyzeckAndresMartin KusejResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2006Maria StuartWilliam DavidsonAmelie NiermeyerResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2006Tanzerinnen + DrückerFranzFranz Xaver KroetzMarstall Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2006Siegfrieds FrauenOrtwin von MetzDieter WedelNibelungen Festspiele, Worms
2005Der KIssenmannArielHans-Ulrich BeckerResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2002Tropfen auf heiße SteineLeopold BlumTina LanikTheater im Haus der Kunst, Bayerisches Staatsschau
2001Das Spiel vom FragenDer SchauspielerElmar GoerdenBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, München
2001Hedda GablerJorgen TesmannElmar GoerdenResidenz Theater, Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2000ÜberlebenHansStefan KimmigBaden-Württembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
2000HamletKönig ClaudiusMartin KusejWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1999King ArthurKönig OswaldMartin KusejWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1999Die RäuberMoritz SpiegelbergWilfried MinksWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1999Der ProzessJosef K.Jörg PartakiWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1999Familiengeschichten. BelgradVoijnHans Ulrich BeckerWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1998GeierwallyVinzenz GelnerMartin KusejWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1998Was ihr WolltHerzog OrsinoKryztof WarlikowskiWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1998GesäubertCarlMartin KusejWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1998Die SchwärmerAnselm MornasElmar GoerdenWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1997LebensabendIvy NicholsHans Ulrich BeckerWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1997Der SchlächterbürscheJoeWilfried MinksWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1997Die Affäre Rue de LourcineLenglumeCrescentia DünsserWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1997Hedda GablerJörgen TesmannElmar GoerdenWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1997Die ÄhnlichenTeufel, EhepartnerHans Ulrich BeckerWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1997FluxusErMichael StaatSchloss Solitüde
1996Der MenschenfeindClitandreHans Ulrich BeckerWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1996Der Reizende ReigenHausherr, Ehemann, SchwabMatina WrobelWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1995Zauber der Hölle (Kabele und Liebe)FerdinandAmelie NiermeyerNationaltheater Mannheim
1995MacbethMalcolmHans Ulrich BeckerNationaltheater Mannheim
1995Ein Morgen gibt es nichtStefanoHans Ulrich BeckerWürttembergisches Staatstheater, Stuttgart
1994PhilotasPhilotasJens SchmiedelNationaltheater Mannheim
1994WalpurgisnachtAljochaHans Ulrich BeckerNationaltheater Mannheim
1994Komödie im DunkelnBrindsley MillerHans Ulrich BeckerNationaltheater Mannheim
1993Iphigenie in AulisBoteHans Ulrich BeckerNationaltheater Mannheim
1993Angels in AmericaJoe PittPeter WittenbergNationaltheater Mannheim
1993Raub der SabinerinnenEmilMark ZurmühleNationaltheater Mannheim
1993KatzelmacherFranzPeter WittenbergNationaltheater Mannheim
1993Untergrundjüdischer FreiheitskämpferInken BöhakNationaltheater Mannheim
1992Tür und TorDer RegisseurDorothea KölbingHessisches Staatstheater Kassel
1992The little Shop of HorrorsSeymorJörg FriedrichHessisches Staatstheater Kassel
1992Komödie der IrrungenBüttelJohannes KlausNationaltheater Mannheim
1992AmadeusMozartGerhard HessNationaltheater Mannheim
1991ElektraBoteFrederike VielstichTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1991Don JuanSganarellFrederike VielstichTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1991Cyrano de BergeracChristianWolfgang HoffmannTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1991LysistrataKenesiasKlaus KusenbergHessisches Staatstheater Kassel
1990Familie SchroffensteinOttokarFrederike VielstichTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1990Carmen KittelAchimFrederike VielstichTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1990SommernachtstraumLysanderHans Ulrich BeckerTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1989Bunbury- The Importance of being ErnestAlgernonArmin HolzMünchner Kammerspielen im Botanikum, München
1989Die RäuberRollerFrederike VielstichTheater der Stadt Heidelberg
1988FaustStudent, Geist, HexenmeisterDieter DornMünchner Kammerspiele, München
1985NextMarion CheeverMarcus CalvinUniv. of Maryland , Munich Campus
1984A Midsummer Nights DreamPuckDr. Sydney JamesUniv. of Maryland , Munich Campus
1984I can't hear you when the water is runningRichard PawlingDr. Sydney JamesUniv. of Maryland , Munich Campus

Basic data

Height175 cm
Weight76 kg - 167 lb.
Body typeaverage
Clothing size46-48
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourgrey
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourbrown
NationalityU.S.-American
Languages
English (Native speaker), German (Native speaker)
Dialects
American (Standard),
Hessian
Voice typeBaritone
SingingA cappella (Good), Chanson (Good), Folk (Good), Musical (Good)
Instrumentsorgan (Basic knowledge), piano (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Argentine Tango (Basic knowledge), Charleston (Basic knowledge), Modern Dance (Basic knowledge), Standard (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)fencing (stage) (Good), mountain bike (Good), sailing (Good), skiing (Good), soccer (Good), stick fighting (Good), swordplay (Good)
Experience abroadEastern Europe: Belarus
Western Europe: Austria, Belgium, Switzerland
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Baden-Württemberg
2nd residence (where applicablen)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesBasel, Cologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Los Angeles, Mainz, Miami (Florida), Munich, New York, San Diego (California), Stuttgart, Tel Aviv, Vienna, Zurich
Associations