08/2018
  • actor
  • voice actor
  • speaker
Born 1964 in Essen (54 Years)

Showreels

  • showreel
  • English

All videos

  • INTRO SHOWREEL 1 [DEUTSCH] - 2018
  • INGA LINDSTRÖM - DIE ANDERE TOCHTER - R: Stefanie Sycholt - 2018 - ZDF
  • ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DIE AUTOBAHNPOLIZEI - R: Franco Tozza - 2018 - RTL
  • MORDKOMMISSION ISTANBUL - DER LETZTE GAST - R: Bruno Grass - 2016 - ARD, Degeto
  • DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - R: Franziska Hörisch - 2016 - NDR
  • BELLA BLOCK - DIE SCHÖNSTE NACHT DES LEBENS - R: Andreas Senn - 2014 - ZDF
  • OUTRO
  • INTRO SHOWREEL 2 [ENGLISCH] - 2018
  • ESSENTIALLY EXISTENTIAL QUESTIONS (ENGLISH DEMO) - 2018
  • HELDT - R: Hartwig van der Neut - 2014 - ZDF
  • DER LANDARZT - R: Hans Werner - 2012 - ZDF
  • SOKO STUTTGART - R: Gero Weinreuter - 2010
  • NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - R: Oren Schmuckler - 2010
  • KÜSTENWACHE - R: Zbynek Cerven - 2010
  • TATORT - DAS GESPENST - R: Dror Zahavi - 2009
  • DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - R: Gunter Krää - 2009
  • DER ALTE - R: Hartmut Griesmayr - 2009
  • ABENDLIED - R: Frauke Thielecke - 2009
  • DER ALTE - R: Hartmut Griesmayr - 2008 - ZDF
  • FRISCHER WIND - R: Imogen Kimmel - 2008
  • MAN LIEBT SICH IMMER ZWEIMAL - R: Holger Haase - 2008
  • DAS LEBEN DER PHILOSOPHEN - R: Holger Haase - 2004 - SWR
  • TATORT - VERLORENE TÖCHTER - R: Daniel Helfer - 2004 - NDR

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018
Inga Lindström - Die andere Tochter
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Stefanie SycholtKnut Kronberg [SR]
2018SOKO StuttgartTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleDr. Karl Petridis (Schlaflabor) [LE]
2018
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
TV Series, RTLFranco TozzaEric Bennings (5 vor 12) [SRE]
2018Morden im NordenTV Series, ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]Holger SchmidtLutz Wagner (Falsche Dosis) [SRE]
2016
Mordkommission Istanbul - Der letzte Gast
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de] Bruno GrassAndreas Borchert [SR]
2016
Die Pfefferkörner
TV Series, NDR [de]Franziska HörischAlexander von Drüsmarck (Rotkäppchen) [SRE]
2014
Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Andreas SennStaatssekretär [SR]
2014
Heldt
TV Series, ZDF [de] Hartwig van der NeutHerr Hartmann (Heckenschützen) [LE]
2014Dahoam is DahoamTV Series, BR [de]MultipleFrank Scherzer [LE]
2014Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Gunter KrääKonrad Menge (Der falsche Kaiser) [LE]
2013Dahoam is DahoamTV Series, BR [de]MultipleFrank Scherzer [LE]
2012
Der Landarzt
TV Series, ZDF [de] Hans WernerFabian Busch (Aus dem Spiel genommen) [LE]
2011Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In dieser NachtTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Oren SchmucklerGeorg Tietz [SR]
2011GroßstadtrevierTV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de]Felix HerzogenrathAxel Maurer (Klassentreffen) [SRE]
2010
Notruf Hafenkante
TV Series, ZDF [de]Oren SchmucklerBoris Wagner (Karten lügen nicht) [LE]
2010
SOKO Stuttgart
TV Series, ZDF [de] Gero WeinreuterMarco Wemmerle (Prototyp) [LE]
2010Das Duo - Tödliche NäheTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Tobias IneichenHerr Möring [SR]
2010
Küstenwache
TV Series, ZDF [de]Zbynek CervenSven Stieger (Ein verhängnisvolles Ange) [LE]
2009
Die Rosenheim-Cops
TV Series, ZDF [de]Gunter KrääEpisodenrolle (Wer stört, stirbt) [LE]
2009
Der Alte
TV Series, ZDF [de]Hartmut GriesmayrEpisodenrolle (Dunkelziffer) [LE]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2017Stranger ThingsTV Series, NetflixDr. Sam Owens [SSR]Paul Reiser

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2017Die Jungs im Herbst (Sabath)Henry FinneganChristian NickelHamburger Kammerspiele
2017Homo faber (Frisch)Walter FaberChristian NickelAltonaer Theater
2016Kabale und Liebe (Schiller)Präsident von WalterWolf-Dietrich SprengerErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2015Die Rede des Königs (Seidler)DavidMichael BogdanovSt. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2014Die Rede des Königs (Seidler)DavidMichael BogdanovSt. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2013Die Rede des Königs (Seidler)DavidMichael BogdanovSt. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2013Vom Zauber der NachfrageDer MarktGesche PieningiCamp München
2013Hilde Knef - Der Teufel und die Diva (Breinersd.)MephistoWolfgang StockmannTheater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2012Die Rede des Königs (Seidler)DavidMichael BogdanovSt. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2012Sein oder Nichtsein (Lubitsch/Whitby)Josef TuraChristian NickelAltonaer Theater Hamburg
2012Vier Männer im Nebel (Firth)GordonMichael BogdanovHamburger Kammerspiele
2011Die Vermessung der Welt (Kehlmann/Engler)GaußChristian NickelAltonaer Theater Hamburg
2009Verdammt lange her (Frayn)HeadingleyRüdiger BurbachErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2008Endstation Sehnsucht (Williams)MitchWilfried MinksRenaissance Theater Berlin
2008Endstation Sehnsucht (Williams)MitchWilfried MinksSt. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2007Feelgood! (Beaton)EdRüdiger BurbachTheater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2006Grandiose Weihnachten (Geringas / Jordan)Kai MetzgerAlexander GeringasHamburger Kammerspiele
2006Feelgood! (Beaton)EdRüdiger BurbachErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2005Grandiose Verlierer (Geringas / Jordan)Al GoreAlexander GeringasHamburger Kammerspiele
2005Peer Gynt (Ibsen / Grieg)PeerGalin Stoev / Frieder BerniusMusikpodium Stuttgart
2005Die weiße Rose (Groag)MohrJohannes KaetzlerErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2005Amys Welt (Hare)Dominic TygheVolker LechtenbrinkErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2004Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)BiffWolf-Dietrich SprengerErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2003Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (ONeill)JamieWolf-Dietrich SprengerErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2000Memory Song (Beuse / Faust)LeitnerKristina FaustT2 Hamburg
1997Hans im Glück (Brecht)FreundChristian SchlüterThalia Theater Hamburg
1997Hechinger (Schröder)HechingerJens SchmidlThalia Theater Hamburg
1997Die blutige Stirn (diverse)diverseChristian SchlüterThalia Theater Hamburg
1996Die Melancholie ist eine Frau mit Flügeln (div.)ParisStephan BensonThalia Theater Hamburg
1996Zurüstungen für die Unsterblichkeit (Handke)Häuptling der RaumverdrängerJens-Daniel HerzogThalia Theater Hamburg
1996Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)ParisSven-Eric BechtolfThalia Theater Hamburg
1996Bunbury (Wilde)Dr. ChasubleGerhard WillertThalia Theater Hamburg
1995Time Rocker (Pinckney / Reed / Wilson)diverseRobert WilsonThalia Theater Hamburg
1995Ein Mittsommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)SchnockJens-Daniel HerzogThalia Theater Hamburg
1995Die Stunde, da wir nichts voneinander... (Handke)diverseJürgen GoschThalia Theater Hamburg
1995Das weite Land (Schnitzler)Demeter StanzidesJürgen FlimmThalia Theater Hamburg
1994Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (Brecht)Arbeiter JoeRuth BerghausThalia Theater Hamburg
1994Kabale und Liebe (Schiller)Hofmarschall von KalbNicolai SykoschThalia Theater Hamburg
1994Hemmungslos von heut auf morgen (diverse)diverseLudwig von OttingThalia Theater Hamburg
1994Der neue Menoza (Lenz)Graf ChamäleonNicolai SykoschThalia Theater Hamburg
1994Dantons Tod (Büchner)Camille DesmoulinsUwe-Eric LaufenbergSchauspielhaus Zürich
1993Engelchens Sturmlied (Kuhlmann)Andreas HartknopfUwe-Eric LaufenbergSchauspielhaus Zürich
1993Die Räuber (Schiller)Franz MoorUwe-Eric LaufenbergSchauspielhaus Zürich
1992Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)RomeoGerd BöckmannWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1992Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)LysanderPeter WoodSchauspielhaus Zürich
1991Herbstgarten (Hellman)Frederic EllisGerd BöckmannSchauspielhaus Zürich
1991Ich, Feuerbach (Dorst)AssistentPeter ArensSchauspielhaus Zürich
1991Von Kopf bis Fuß (diverse)diversePhilipp BessonSchauspielhaus Zürich
1991Der Ruf des Lebens (Schnitzler)MaxAchim BenningSchauspielhaus Zürich
1990The Family I & II (de Boer)KilAntoine UitehaagWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1990Leonce und Lena (Büchner)LeonceJohannes KlettWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1989Flüchtige Begegnung (Pirandello)Der Mann mit der Blume im MundWolfgang StockmannWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1989Der Theatermacher (Bernhard)FerruccioGerd BöckmannWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1989Gerettet (Bond)LenKatharina KreuzhageWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1989Crimes of the Heart (Henley)Barnette LloydGerd BöckmannWürttembergisches Staatstheater Stuttgart
1988Krieg (Goetz)SoldatUwe-Eric LaufenbergSchauspiel Frankfurt
1988Pfingstläuten (Kuhlmann)AlbrechtUwe-Eric LaufenbergSchauspiel Frankfurt
1988Andorra (Frisch)AndriUwe-Eric LaufenbergNationaltheater Mannheim
1987König Lear (Shakespeare)Oswald / König von FrankreichJürgen BosseNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Germania Tod in Berlin (Müller)diverseJohann KresnikNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Don Carlos (Schiller)PageKrzwsztof BabickiNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Pioniere in Ingolstadt (Fleißer)BibrichPetra DannenhöferNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Brecht)Schreiber / SoldatWinfried LachauerNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Barbaren (Keeffe)LouisKade SchmidtNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Peer Gynt (Ibsen)Junge / KochJürgen BosseNationaltheater Mannheim
1987Ich bin nicht Rappaport (Gardner)GilleyJürgen BosseNationaltheater Mannheim
1986Der Zerrissene (Nestroy)AntonKarl FriedrichUlmer Theater
1986Anatevka (Stein / Harnick / Bock)MottelPavel FieberUlmer Theater
1986Pioniere in Ingolstadt (Fleißer)JägerGerhard MohrUlmer Theater
1986Mamba oder Die drei Kaiserdiamanten (Binder)diverseRaimund BinderUlmer Theater
1986Betrogen (Pinter)KellnerWinfried LachauerUlmer Theater
1986Burning Love (Kusz)AndiDieter GoertzUlmer Theater
1986Der Bocker (Becher / Preses)Erster UnauffälligerPavel FieberUlmer Theater

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2017TulpengoldHörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2016Das Erdmännchen-Prinzip (Kotter)HörbuchSprecherargon Verlag
2016Der KoranHörbuchSprecherDer Audio Verlag
2016Die drei ??? und die schwarze Katze (diverse)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2016Die drei ??? und das versunkene Schiff (diverse)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2015Das dunkle Herz der Welt (Le Hingrat)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2015So fängt das Schlimme an (Marías)HörbuchSprecherargon Verlag / rbb
2015Marconipark (Edwardson)HörbuchSprecherHörbuch Hamburg
2015Buskaschi - Der Teppich meiner Mutter (Faryar)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2014Fünf Freunde (Folge 111)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2014Der Untergang Barcelonas (Pinol)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2014TKKG - Der eiskalte ClownHörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2014Hexe Lilli und der verzauberte GoldeselHörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2014Die drei ??? - Schattenwelt • Teuflisches DuellHörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2014Die drei ??? und der TornadojägerHörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2014Die drei ??? und das kalte AugeHörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2013Unverkäuflich! (Dekeyser/Krücken)HörbuchSprecherAnkerherz Verlag
2013Das Licht zwischen den Meeren (Stedman)HörbuchSrecherRandom House Audio
2013Der Ghostwriter (Ahern)HörbuchSprecherArgon Hörbuch
2013TKKG - Im Bann des Übersinnlichen (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2013Fünf Freunde und die goldene Maske des Pharao (divHörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2013Die drei ??? - Schutzgeld (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2013Die drei ??? - Der verschollene Pilot (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2012Bob, der Baumeister (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2012Hexe Lilli im Wunderland (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2012Die drei ??? - Geheimnisvolle Botschaften (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2012Was heißt hier alt! Keine Zukunft ohne SeniorenHörbuchSprecherHelpAge Deutschland e.V.
2012Schick einen Gruß, zuweilen durch die Sterne (FigeHörbuchSprecherDer Audio Verlag
2012Die Corleones (Puzo/Falco)HörbuchSprecherDer Audio Verlag
2012Die Tigerfrau (Obreht)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2012Das geheime Prinzip der Liebe (Grémillon)HörbuchSrecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2011Der Poet der kleinen Dinge (Roger)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2011Ein fatales Erbe (Shevchenko)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2011Cagot (Knox)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2011Die drei ??? - Jubiläumsfolge (Nr. 150 / div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2011Selbstauslöser (Lister)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2011Trieb (Rausch)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2010Gute Geister (Stockett)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2010Das Labyrinth der Wörter (Roger)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2010Eisige Nähe (Franz)HörbuchSprecher und TextfassungLübbe Audio
2010Der Fall der Engel (Korn)HörbuchSprecherNautilus / audible.de
2010Die Rückseite des Mondes (Wieninger)HörbuchSprecherNautilus / audible.de
2010Meet the Monster (Rausch)HörbuchSprecherNautilus / audible.de
2010Kinder und Wölfe (Schäfer)HörbuchSprecherNautilus / audible.de
2010Tochterherz (Lynn)HörbuchSprecherNautilus / audible.de
2010Salvador und der Club... (Torres Blandina)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2010Das männliche Gehirn (Brizendine)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2010Fische können das Wasser nicht sehen (Wagner)HörbuchSprecherHebamme heute
2010Der Gedanke lenkt den Körper (Spies)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2010Thesen über die Existenz der Liebe (Guldberg)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2010Das achte Paradies (Wickert)HörbuchSprecherDer Audio Verlag
2010Fluch (Ridpath)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2009Blutschrift (Jæger)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2009Falsches Herz (Block)HörbuchSprecherStückwerke - Die Kulturfirma / audible.de
2009Genesis Secret (Knox)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2009Die Gosse und das Grab (McBain)HörbuchSprecherStückwerke - Die Kulturfirma / audible.de
2009Die Kinder der Meerfrau (Hansen)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2009Rückkehr nach Missing (Verghese)HörbuchSprecherRandom House Audio
2009Taking Woodstock (Tiber)HörbuchSprecheredel
2009Tödlich blond (Phillips)HörbuchSprecherStückwerke - Die Kulturfirma / audible.de
2009Same, same – but different (Prüfer)HörbuchTextfassungRandom House Audio
2009Marie Gräfin Dönhoff... (Brauer / Dönhoff)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2009Die Wohlgesinnten (Littell)HörbuchSprecherStückwerke - Die Kulturfirma / audible.de
2009Die drei ??? – Haus des Schreckens (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
2008Bordeaux (Torday)HörbuchSprecherDer Audio Verlag
2008Fragen Sie mich nicht... (Michelers)HörbuchSprecherDer Hörverlag
2008Für immer, Dein Dad (Jaye)HörbuchSprecherargon Hörbuch
2008Das geheime Siegel (Twining)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2008Ein Hund fürs Leben (Matthews)HörbuchSprecherSilberfisch
2008Der nützliche Freund (Wickert)HörbuchSprecherDer Audio Verlag
2008Romy Schneider – Mythos und Leben (Schwarzer)HörbuchSprechersteinbach sprechende bücher
2008Schlaf nicht zu lange (Harvey)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2008Die schwarze Sonne (Twining)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2008Spiel der Teufel (Franz)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2008Und verführe uns nicht zum Bösen (Fischer)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2008Der Verräter von Bethlehem (Rees)HörbuchSprecherC.H. Beck
2008Die Weisheit des KoranHörbuchSprecherargon Hörbuch
2008Wie man über Bücher spricht... (Bayard)HörbuchSprecherHörkunst Kunstmann
2007Das Buch vom geglückten Leben (Epiktet)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2007Der Fundamentalist, der keiner sein wollte (Hamid)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2007Das Pinguin-Prinzip (Cotter)HörbuchSprecherargon Hörbuch
2007Schau nicht zurück (Harvey)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2007Schrei nicht so laut (Harvey)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2007Sie haben neue Post! (diverse)HörbuchSprecherHöredition Le monde diplomatique
2007Tod eines Dissidenten (Goldfarb / Litwinenko)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Che Guevara (Lahrem)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Christoph Kolumbus (Gewecke)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Das Hörbuch der Bücher (Irlenkäuser / Vollmar)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Die kürzeste Geschichte der Zeit (Hawking)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Rauchzeichen (Jekoff)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Schotts Sammelsurium III (Schott)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Unsichtbare Spuren (Franz)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2006Der Weg von Ihrem Herzen... (Heine / Campe)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2005Die letzte Seite (Millar)HörbuchSprecherLübbe Audio
2005Schotts Sammelsurium I (Schott)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2005Schotts Sammelsurium II (Schott)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2005So zärtlich, Herz an Herz (Heine)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2005Will in der Welt (Greenblatt)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2005Die Wüstenkönigin (Wickert)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2004Meine afrikanischen Lieblingsmärchen (Mandela)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2004Die Selbstmordschwestern (Eugenides)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2004Sturmfieber (Blanchard)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2004Und das Meer singt sein Lied (Moritz)HörbuchSprecher und GesangHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2004Die drei ??? – Codename Cobra (div.)HörspielSprecherSony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
200312 Jahre II (Knopp)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Cocktails der Verführung (diverse)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Der König von Havanna (Gutiérrez)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Das Luftkind (Korschunow)HörbuchTextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Rausch (Griesemer)HörbuchTextfassungmare Hörbuch
2003Der Richter aus Paris (Wickert)HörbuchSprecher und TextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Der Schatten des Windes (Zafon)HörbuchTextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Schneekönig (Miehling)HörbuchTextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Die Welt der Rebsorten (Schwarz)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2003Wer war Jack the Ripper? (Cornwall)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
200212 Jahre I (Knopp)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
200284 Charing Cross Road (Hanff)HörbuchTextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2002Endlich mehr verdienen (Schäfer)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2002Melvilles Reisen... (Melville)HörbuchTextfassung und RegieHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2002Sag mir, dass Du mich liebst (Remarque)HörbuchSprecher und TextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2002Der Salon (Meir / Eichel)HörbuchRegieHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2002Schmutzige Havanna Trilogie (Gutiérrez)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2001Die 85 Methoden, eine Krawatte... (Fink / Mao)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2001Kopf und Kragen (Zaimoglu)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2001Liebesmale, scharlachrot (Zaimoglu)HörbuchTextfassungHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2001Mondscheintarif (von Kürthy)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2001Wo die Elefanten sterben (Hall)HörbuchSprecherHoffmann und Campe Verlag
2000Ich bin wie ein lebender Stein (Sexton)HörbuchSprechersteinbach sprechende bücher
1998Morgensterns Erkenntnis (Ziebolz)HörbuchSprecherKBV
1997Brewsie und Willie (Stein)HörbuchSprecherVoices Audiomedien
1997Tief unterm Laub (Kramp)HörbuchSprecherKBV
1996Eros (diverse)HörbuchSprecherDer Hörverlag

Other projects

YearProject typeTitleActivityCompany
2017operaAbendwind (Offenbach)Autor (Libretto)Opernhaus Zürich
2015operaDer Schauspieldirektor (Mozart)Autor (Libretto)Opernhaus Zürich
2015MusicalFalling in LoveAutorTheater Kanton Zürich
2012MusicalBeatles for SaleAutorTheater Kanton Zürich
2007MusicalMänner, Masten & MatrosenAutorErnst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Basic data

Height185 cm
Weight100 kg - 220 lb.
Body typeaverage
Clothing size56 | 33/32
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair coloursalt and pepper
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourbrown
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Basic knowledge)
DialectsRuhrpott, Westphalian
Voice typeBaritone
SingingChanson (Good)
Instrumentspiano (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Standard (Basic knowledge)
Experience abroadNorthern Europe: Sweden
Southern Europe: Turkey
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], BE (car with trailer) [eu], C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t) [eu]
Immediate working areaHamburg
1st residence (federal state or country)Hamburg
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Zurich