Languages | EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish |
---|---|
Dialects | American (Standard), Bavarian, Berliners, Bohemian, British (Standard), Carinthian, Hamburgisch, Styrian, Tyrolese, Viennese |
Instruments | guitarpiano |
Skills (sports) | fencing (sport)freeclimbinghorseback ridingjudokitensailingshooting (archery)skiingsnowboardingsquashtenniswakeboardwind surfingwing chun |
Immediate working area | Munich |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Bavaria |
Nationality | Austrian |
Licences | A (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], KSA Kite Sport Licence, Motorboat Certificate Sea [de] |
Further references | Coaching Workshops with Susan Batson, Larry Moss, Ivana Chubbuck, David Penn a. o. |
Year | |
---|---|
2019 | ChubbuckDasCoaching (Chubbuck Methode) |
2016 | Charisma Schauspiel (Johannes Fabrick/Rita Serra-Roll) |
2015 | Johnnes Fabrick (Workshop) |
2015 to 2016 | Jan Messutat (Training nach Sanford Meisner) |
2011 | Larry Moss (Workshop) |
2010 | Susan Batson (Workshop) |
2008 | David Penn (Close Up Workshop) |
2006 | Florian Flicker (Seminar) |
1998 | Stella Adler-New York - Studio of Acting (Seminar Marty Fried) |
1996 to 2000 | Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien) |
Year | Award | |
---|---|---|
2018 | Darbhanga Int. Film Festival [in] | Winner |
2017 | The Monthly Film Festival | Nominated |
2017 | San Francisco Comic-Con [us] | Nominated |
Year | Award |
---|---|
2016 | GENRENALE |
Year | Title | Genre |
---|---|---|
2023 | Letzter Jodler (WT) | TV Movie, Servus TV [at] |
2023 | SOKO Wismar | TV Series, ZDF [de] |
2023 | Börsenblut | Short Film |
2022 | Die Augenzeugen | TV Series, ARD [de], Degeto [de], Servus TV [at] |
2022 | Landkrimi - Der Tote in der Schlucht (WT) | TV-Movie (Series), ORF [at], ZDF [de] |
2022 | Im Schatten der Angst - Du sollst nicht lügen | TV Movie, ORF [at], ZDF [de] |
2021 | SOKO Donau (ORF) | TV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de] |
2021 | Der Bozen-Krimi - Vergeltung | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de] |
2021 | Der Alte | TV Series, ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de] |
2021 | Not Today and Never | Education/Training Production |
2021 | Matthieu Delaporte & Alexandre de la Patelliere - Das Abschiedsdinner (Stadttheater Berndorf) | Stage Play Recording, ORF [at] |
2020 | Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Junge Liebe | TV-Movie (Series), Degeto [de], MDR [de] |
2020 | SOKO München - Countdown (Special) | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] |
2020 | Disclosure (WT) | Education/Training Production |
2020 | Pathologie (WT) | Independent Feature Film |
2020 | Wits About You | Education/Training Production |
2020 | Monster Run | Short Film |
2019 | Hartwig Seeler - Ein neues Leben | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de] |
2019 | Familie Dr. Kleist | TV Series, MDR [de] |
2018 | Tatort - Baum fällt | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], ORF [at] |
Year | Production name | Theatre |
---|---|---|
2024 | Die Lüge | Steudeltenn/Zillertal |
2022 | Ladies Night | Vindobona (Wien) |
2021 | Ladies Night | Stadttheater Berndorf |
2020 | Das Abschiedsdinner | Stadttheater Berndorf |
2019 | Der gute | Metropol Theater München |
2018 | Boeing Boeing | Stadttheater Berndorf |
2017 | Der gute Tod (Wanie de Wejin) | MetropolTheater München |
2016 | Terror (Ferdinand v. Schirach) | MetropolTheater München |
2015 | Krieg und Krieg (Krasznahorkai) | Theaterakademie A. Everding |
2015 | Die Freizeitgesellschaft (Archambault) | Teamtheater München |
2014 | Dekalog X | Theaterakademie A. Everding |
2012 | Die Leiden des jungen Werthers (Goethe) | Kammertheater München |
2011 | Clavigo (Goethe) | Kammertheater München |
2010 | Liebelei (Schnitzler) | Theater zum Himmel,Wien |
2010 | Das Apartment (Wilder) | Theater am Kurfürstendamm |
2009 | Der Grüne Kakadu (Schnitzler) | Wasserschloss Kottingbrunn |
2009 | Der Schwierige (Hofmannsthal) | Theater zum Himmel, Wien |
2009 | Der Weibsteufel (Schönherr) | Kammertheatr Schwabing, München |
2008 | Räuber - Schillers Zorn | Kammertheatr Schwabing, München |
2007 | King Lear (Shakespeare) | Stadttheater Klagenfurt |
Year | Title | Project type |
---|---|---|
2023 | Servus-Reportage: Elektroschrott | Report |
2019 | Fünf Lieben Lang, André Aciman | Audio book |
2019 | Mein Name ist Judith | Audio book |
2019 | Bienensterben | TV Documentary |
2019 | Blackout | TV Documentary |
2019 | Your Cold Hand | Audio Book |
2019 | Schauplatz Erzberg | TV Dokumentation |
2018 | Im Herzen der Gewalt, Edouard Louis | Audio book |
2018 | Der Clan der Kinder, Roberto Saviagno | Audio book |
2017 | 438 Tage, Jonathan Franklin | Hörbuch |
2017 | Der barfüßige Anwalt, Chen Guangcheng | Hörbuch |
2017 | Die siebte Sprachfunktion, Laurent Binet | Hörbuch |
2016 | Die Verschwörung der Tauben, Vincenzo Latronico | Hörbuch |
2016 | Trans-Atlantik, von Witold Gombroviz | Hörbuch |
2016 | The narrow road to the deep north | Audio book , by Richard Flanagan (Booker Prize) |
2015 | Der barfüßige Anwalt, von Chen Guangcheng | Hörbuch |
2015 | Die Wälder am Fluß, von Joe R. Lansdale | Hörbuch |
2015 | Méto - Die Insel | Hörbuch |
2014 | Welt-Reise-Geschichten | Hörbuch, Reisereportagen der SZ |
2014 | Die Geschichte des Edgar Sawtelle | Hörbuch, von David Wroblewski |
2014 | Im Wald der Metropolen, von Karl-Markus Gauß | Hörbuch |
2014 | Das Geheimnis, von Bo Yin Ra | Hörbuch |
2014 | Die Kuh die weinte, von Ajahn Brahm | Hörbuch |
2013 | Der Wind ist ein Wiener, von Helmut Schödel | Hörbuch |
2013 | Drachen, Doppelgänger und Dämonen | Hörbuch, von Oliver Sacks |
2013 | Wie laut soll ich denn noch schreien? | Hörbuch, von Jürgen Dehmers |
2013 | Und die Nilpferde kochten in ihren Becken | Hörbuch, von William S. Burroughs |
2013 | Das geraubte Leben des Waisen Jun Do | Hörbuch, von Adam Johnson |
2012 | Schimmernder Dunst über Coby County | Hörbuch, von Leif Randt |
2012 | Das Bärenfest, von Jordi Soler | Hörbuch |
2012 | Radikal, von Yassin Musharbash | Hörbuch |
2012 | Dein Name, von Navid Kermani | Hörbuch |
2012 | Paralellgeschichten, von Peter Nadás | Hörbuch |
Height | 178 cm |
---|---|
Weight | 73 kg - 160 lb. |
Body type | athletic-sporty |
Clothing size | 48 |
Ethnic appearance | east european, white central european |
Hair colour | blond |
Hair length | short |
Eye colour | green-brown |
Nationality | Austrian |
Languages | EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish |
Dialects | American (Standard), Bavarian, Berliners, Bohemian, British (Standard), Carinthian, Hamburgisch, Styrian, Tyrolese, Viennese |
Voice type | baritone |
Instruments | guitarpiano |
Skills (sports) | fencing (sport)freeclimbinghorseback ridingjudokitensailingshooting (archery)skiingsnowboardingsquashtenniswakeboardwind surfingwing chun |
Experience abroad | Central Europe: Austria, Germany North America: Canada Northern Europe: Iceland South Asia: India Southern Europe: Italy, Portugal Southeast Asia: Cambodia, Thailand Western Europe: England, Scotland |
Licences | A (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], KSA Kite Sport Licence, Motorboat Certificate Sea [de] |
Further references | Coaching Workshops with Susan Batson, Larry Moss, Ivana Chubbuck, David Penn a. o. |
Immediate working area | Munich |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Bavaria |
Accommodation possibilities | Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, Melbourne, Vienna |
Associations |