© Christian Hartmann | 08/2016
  • actor
  • voice actor
Born 1963 in Kehl am Rhein (55 Years)

Contact

Address for members only
Mobile+49 172 8467842
Phone+49 89 3071627

Showreels

  • Demoband
  • Französisch/Englisch
  • Dialekte & Bayrisch
  • Synchron

All videos

  • DIE GRUBERIN - R: Thomas Kronthaler - 2013 - ZDF
  • AKTENZEICHEN XY ... UNGELÖST - R: Thomas Pauli - 2016 - ZDF
  • MÜNCHEN 7 - R: Franz Xaver Bogner - 2015 - ARD, BR
  • DAS VERSCHWINDEN - R: Hans-Christian Schmid - 2016 - ARD, BR, Degeto, SWR
  • FORSTHAUS FALKENAU - R: Tanja Roitzheim - 2012 - ZDF
  • TATORT - DIE HEILIGE - R: Jobst Christian Oetzmann - 2010
  • TÖDLICHER RAUSCH - R: Johannes Fabrick - 2010
  • DER ALTE - R: Michael Kreindl - 2013 - ORF, SF DRS, ZDF
  • DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - R: Jörg Schneider - 2012 - ZDF
  • RÉSISTANCE - R: Félix Olivier - 2007 -
  • BULLY MACHT BUDDY - R: Michael Bully Herbig - 2013 - ProSieben
  • GIFT - R: Matthias Kupfer - 2008
  • SCHOKOLADE - R: Marc Steck - 2011
  • STRICHWEISE REGEN - R: Marc Steck - 2011
  • TRAILER 2015 - 2015
  • DIE ZEIT DER STILLE - R: Franck Apprederis - 2010
  • SILENT NIGHT (DVD) - R: Christian Vuissa - 2012
  • MEETING GEORGE - R: Matthias Kupfer - 2010
  • DIALEKTE - 2013
  • DIE ORGEL / SCHWÄBISCH - R: Caspar Harlan - 2000
  • DER KLEINE NICK MACHT FERIEN - R: Laurent Tirard - 2014
  • SANDHEDEN OM MÆND / TRUTH ABOUT MEN - R: Nikolaj Arcel - 2012
  • PRINCESS OF MARS - R: Mark Atkins - 2010
  • ACHTUNG, FERTIG, WK! - R: Oliver Rihs - 2014
  • ELEVATOR - R: Stig Svendsen - 2012
  • INSPECTOR BARNABY - R: Jeremy Silberston - 2012
  • MAD MEN - R: Phil Abraham - 2012
  • NIKITA - R: Danny Cannon - 2013
  • DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - R: Jörg Schneider - 2015 - ZDF
  • DER BERGDOKTOR - R: Axel Barth - 2014 - ZDF
  • DER MANN, DER WEIHNACHTEN RETTETE - R: Sturla Gunnarsson - 2014
  • ZÜNDUNG - R: Julius Grimm - 2012
  • DONKEY - R: Adrian Langley - 2012
  • REBELLION - R: Mathieu Kassovitz - 2012
  • AIR - R: Luke Davies - 2012
  • GOOD NEIGHBOURS - R: Jacob Tierney - 2011
  • MY SUPERHERO FAMILY - R: Terry McDonough - 2011
  • HAVEN - R: Lee Rose - 2012 -
  • STUPOR (BEWERBUNGSFILM) - R: Fabian Prager - 2010
  • DER KALTE HIMMEL - R: Johannes Fabrick - 2010
  • HAVEN - R: Sam Ernst - 2010
  • TERROR TRAP - R: Dan Garcia - 2009
  • HUTCHISON 3 AUSTRIA - UNERWARTET - R: Moritz Laube - 2009
  • LAW & ORDER - NEW YORK - R: David Platt - 2009
  • DIE TOCHTER DES MÖRDERS - R: Johannes Fabrick - 2009
  • STILETTO - R: Nick Vallelonga - 2008
  • LAURAS FLUCHT - R: Christoph Busche - 2008
  • THE LAND THAT TIME FORGOT - R: C. Thomas Howell - 2008
  • RAGE - R: Sally Potter - 2008
  • NAMIBIA - DER KAMPF UM DIE FREIHEIT - R: Charles Burnett - 2007
  • LOTTA IN LOVE - R: Wolfgang Frank - 2006
  • ROSENSTIEHL - R: Stefan Weiß - 2004
  • MIAMI VICE - R: Paul Michael Glaser - 2003
  • DIE KOMMISSARIN - R: Karola Hattop - 1999

Awards

YearAward
2011TV-Produzentenpreis beim Hamburger Filmfest für TÖDLICHER RAUSCH Produzent Uli Aselmann
2006Inthega-Preis mit VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN
1999Animago-Award mit DER FLECK (fbw Prädikat wertvoll)

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018München Laim - Laim und der letzte SchuldigeTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Michael SchneiderBetriebsleiter der Oper [SR]
2018Der AlteTV Series, ZDF [de] Florian SchottAnwalt Schaller [SRE]
2018Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleJakob Friedl [SRE]
2018Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöstTV Magazine, ZDF [de]MultipleGünther Reinders [LE]
2017München GrillTV Series, BR [de]Franz Xaver BognerKripobeamter 1 [SSR]
2017Über LandTV Series, ZDF [de]Franz Xaver BognerManfred Reinhardt [SRE]
2017Servus BabyTV Series, BR [de]Natalie SpinellSani [BP]
2017Die Nacht vor MorgenShort Feature FilmHenning PulßHerbert [SR]
2017Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. BienenCommercial Julius GrimmVater [L]
2017Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. ErdölCommercial Julius GrimmMann [L]
2017Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. HolzCommercial Julius GrimmVater [L]
2016
Das Verschwinden
TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]Hans-Christian SchmidAnwalt Daniel Förster [BP]
2016Crooked FrameShort Feature Film Tony Leyva PuigPeer [SR]
2016Take me to the land of JihadShort Feature Film Philipp DettmerReligionslehrer [SR]
2016Nie mehr wie es warTV Movie, ZDF [de]Johannes FabrickPolizist [BP]
2016SOKO StuttgartTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleOlaf Munzinger [SRE]
2016
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
TV Magazine, ZDF [de]MultipleHolger Liebwald [LE]
2016Servus BabyTV Series, BR [de]Natalie SpinellSani [BP]
2015Fading ColorShort Feature FilmJulian PfretzschnerAgent Thomas [SR]
2015
München 7
TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de]Franz Xaver BognerEgon Ansbacher [LE]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2017Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. HolzCommercialVater [L] Matthias Kupfer
2017Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. ErdölCommercialMann [L] Matthias Kupfer
2017Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. BienenCommercialVater [L] Matthias Kupfer
2016Game of ThronesTV Series, HBO [us]Kevin [SR]
2015American SniperFeature FilmNavy Recruiter [SR]Billy Miller
2015Der BestatterTV Series, SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]Safin [SSR] Nicolas Rosat
2015Woman in GoldFeature FilmAustrian Official [BP]Anthony Howell
2015The ExpanseTV Series, Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]Admiral Nguyen [SSR]Byron Mann
2014CastleTV Series, ABC [us]Chief Miller [SRE]Nic Bishop
2014
Achtung, fertig, WK!
Indie Feature FilmBrigadier Breitinger [SR]Bruno Cathomas
2014
Les vacances du petit Nicolas
Feature FilmMonsieur Bernitz [L]Bouli Lanners
2014SavannahFeature FilmOld Christmas [L]Chiwetel Ejiofor
2014
The Man Who Saved Christmas
Feature FilmA.C. Gilbert [L]Jason Alexander
2014The Wild Soccer BunchTV Series, ZDF [de]Reporter [SSR]
2013Omar m´a tuer / Omar Killed MeFeature FilmVoeckler [SR]Pierre Alloggia
2013White House DownFeature FilmReporter auf dem Van [SR]Frank Cavallaro
2013La ReligieuseFeature FilmLe médecin [BP]Daniel Hanssens
2013Das kleine GespenstFeature FilmBriefträger [SR] Jaymes Butler
2013ADAC - Motorrad SchräglagentrainingImage FilmSprecher
2013AssassinéeTV Movie, France 3 [fr]Käufer [BP]Eric Rognard

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2000 - 2018Der MessiasBernhardGil Mehmertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2014 - 2015BENEFIZ Jeder rettet einen AfrikanerEckardErcan KaracayliMetropoltheater München
2007 - 2015Nein heißt NeinLinusSven GrunertPower Child e.V.
2011Chronik der ZukunftMann aus TschernobylMatthias Eberthkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2010 - 2011KonfettiBerndKonstantin Morethkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2007 - 2009Ein Bericht für eine AkademieRotpeterBarbara Baumgärtelkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2008Von Mäusen und MenschenSlim / ChefGil MehmertTheater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2005 - 2007BandscheibenvorfallKretzkyOleg MyrzakkTL / a.gon München
2004 - 2007Klamms KriegKlammMarcus Morlinghauskleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
20064 Kontrabässe und ein KontrabassErM. Kupfer / Prof. TrumpfHeppel & Ettlich München
2006Von Mäusen und MenschenSlim / ChefGil MehmertNeue Schaubühne München
2005 - 2006Ausgestiegen - HiergebliebenDennis CainThomas LuftTheaterlust München
2005PiafConferencierDoro MollkTL / Heppel&Ettlich / Wallgraben Freiburg
2005Der zerbrochene KrugGerichtsrat WalterKonstantin MorethKulturmobil Niederbayern
2003 - 2005Wölfe im Paradiesdiverse MännerRobert HültnerKulturbüro Bruckbauer
2004AmphitryonSosiasJohannes SchmidKulturmobil Niederbayern
2004Scapins StreicheGeronteSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2003 - 2004KatzelmacherErichWinni VictorNeueSchaubühneMünchen/Markgrafenth. Erlangen
2003Don Gil mit den grünen HosenTristanJohannes SchmidKulturmobil Niederbayern
20023 Wochen nach dem ParadiesErMatthias Kupferkleines Theater Landshut
2002Das SamsHerr TaschenbierJohannes SchmidKulturmobil Niederbayern
2002Der Herr KarlDer Herr KarlMatthias KupferLiteratur Lounge Landshut
2002Fette Männer im RockHoward / NestorTheo AdebisiTheater Koblenz
1994 - 2002Spiel von Liebe und ZufallArrlequinSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2001Affaire rue de LourcineVetter PotardSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2000 - 2001EndspielNaggJürgen Zielinskikleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2000 - 2001Verführbarkeit auf beiden SeitenTrivelinSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1998 - 2001KunstSergeGil Mehmertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1994 - 2001Frank & SteinMr. FrankGil MehmertkTL / Filmfest München
1996 - 2000Der KontrabassErGil Mehmertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1993 - 1999SommernachtstraumDemetriusSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1998Ruth Berlau - Eine LesungSprecherBabette Winterkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1998Blick zurück im ZornBruderSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1997SunshineDer JungeJürgen Zielinskikleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1995 - 1997Ein Winter unterm TischDragomirGil Mehmertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1994 - 1996Mr. Pilks Irrenhausdiverse MännerGil Mehmertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1995KonradDirektorOdile Simonkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1995LederfresseErBernhard Karlkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1993 - 1995Zimmer freiAndiGil Mehmertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1992 - 1994MaxMaxSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1992 - 1994Liebe Jelena SergejewnaVitjaSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1993ColumbusChristoph ColumbusSven Grunertkleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
1992Stärker als SupermannHarrySven GrunertKapuzzinertheater Luxemburg
1991 - 1992Linie 1Kleister, Martha u. a.Michael WallnerKampnagel Hamburg
1991In Deutschland heißt du OliverLopezPeter AndersonBadische Landesbühne Bruchsal
1990 - 1991Rattenfänger von HamelnGeneralPeter AndersonBadische Landesbühne Bruchsal
1990 - 1991AndorraSoldat / TischlerPeter AndersonBadische Landesbühne Bruchsal
1990 - 1991AntigoneWächterPeter AndersonBadische Landesbühne Bruchsal
1989 - 1990Ronja RäubertochterBirkPeter AndersonBadische Landesbühne Bruchsal
1989Rosa WinkelHorstGünter JeschonnekTheaterakademie Ulm
1989Der LügnerArrlecchinoVlad MugurTheaterakademie Ulm / blauer Saal
1989Caspar H.Caspar HauserPeter AndersonBadische Landesbühne Bruchsal
1988Feierabend IIEduardPeter SchmidtTheaterakademie Ulm
1987PrometheusPrometheusAndreas GerickeTheaterakademie Ulm
1986Das Hohelied der LiebeAbsalomDr. Harald SchneiderTheaterakademie Ulm
1985 - 1986Man lebt nur einmalKommissar MacTorsten FischerSchauspielhaus Bremen

Basic data

Height178 cm
Weight81 kg - 178 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size50
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark brown
Hair lengthvery short
Eye colourblue-green
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Fluent), Italian (Fluent)
DialectsBaden, Bavarian, Berliners, Franconian, Palatine, Ruhrpott, Saxonian, Swabian, Swiss-German, Viennese
Voice typeBaritone
Instrumentsdrums (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)handball (Good), ping-pong (Good), sailing (Good), skiing (Good), soccer (Good), swimming (Good), tennis (Good), underwater scuba-diving (Good), water skiing (Good), wind surfing (Good)
Experience abroadAustralia and Oceania: Australia
Western Europe: France
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], Basic Sail Surfing Certificate, C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], Motorboat Certificate Inland Water [de], PADI Open Water [int], Yachtmaster Inland Water Certificate [de]
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Cologne, Freiburg, Majorca, Munich
Associations