Foto by Ilan Hamra | © Markus Frank / 2017 | 05/2017
  • actor
  • voice actor
  • speaker
Born 1972 in Bad Kreuznach (46 Years)

Contact

MobileMembers only
E-mail for members only

Showreels

  • showreel 2018

All videos

  • JATTENDRAI - R: Sandra Schröder - 2017
  • DIE ABSCHAFFUNG - R: Sebastian Herrmann - 2014
  • DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - R: Andrea Katzenberger - 2015 - NDR
  • SOKO WISMAR - R: Steffi Doehlemann - 2014 - ZDF
  • TOILET STORIES - R: Sören Hüper - 2010
  • DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - PERU - MIAMI - R: Hans Jürgen Tögel - 2009 - ZDF
  • UNSER CHARLY - R: Axel Hannemann - 2009 - ZDF
  • DIE ABSCHAFFUNG - R: Sebastian Herrmann - 2014

Training

Year 
1996 to 2000Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

YearAward
2011Inthega-Preis, 1.Platz für das Stück Verbrennungen
2007Beste darst. Leistung, Stuttgarter Theaterpreis
2007Publikumspreis, Stuttgarter Theaterpreis
20001. Preis Ensemble, Bundeswettbewerb der Schauspielschulen

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Nord bei Nordwest - Wir können auch anders (aka Dinge des Lebens)TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Markus ImbodenArzt [BP]
2018Coupe ConfusedFeature FilmMischa KampCustoms Officer [BP]
2017
Jattendrai
Workshop-ProductionSandra Schröder [1]Herr Lossa [L]
2016Bad Cop - Kriminell gutTV Series, RTLAlan SmitheeFrank Kallweit [SR]
2015
Die Pfefferkörner
TV Series, NDR [de] Andrea KatzenbergerDr. Mohr [BP]
2014
SOKO Wismar
TV Series, ZDF [de] Steffi DoehlemannThomas Mühsal (F: Neptuns Rache) [LE]
2014Deutsche Bahn - Die Zeit gehört DirCommercialBart TimmerFamilienvater [SR]
2014
The Abolition
Teaser (Film Concept)Sebastian HerrmannVersicherungsvertreter Martin Bochmann [SR]
2011RauchShort Feature Film, RBB [de] Franziska KrentzienThomas [L]
2011Senseo - Toaster, Mechaniker, Heimwerker & WeihnachtenCommercialOtto Alexander JahrreissMann [L]
2010
Toilet Stories
Indie Feature Film Sören HüperU-Bahnwächter [SR]
2010FamiliengeheimnisseTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Carlo RolaGast [SR]
2010Eduscho - Der Besuch der SchwiegermutterCommercialStefan RuzowitzkyJunger Mann [L]
2010Eduscho - FrühstückCommercialStefan RuzowitzkyJunger Mann [L]
2009
Das Traumschiff - Peru - Miami
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Hans Jürgen TögelJan Schmidt [SR]
2009
Unser Charly
TV Series, ZDF [de] Axel HannemannBjörn Tobitz [SR]
2009Eduscho - Zu dir oder zu mir?CommercialStefan RuzowitzkyJunger Mann [L]
2008Wege zum GlückTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleKonrad Landmann [L]
2008Der EkelShort Feature FilmJae-Ung KimPolizist [SR]
2008PolyShort Feature FilmMaureen HavlenaPit [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019Rain ManCharlie BabbittChristian NickelKomödie im Bayerischen Hof, München
2019CHIFFRENKay / KareemStephan HoffstadtGostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
2018Der Seewolf / De SeewulfHumphrey van Weyden (HR)Frank GrupeOhnsorg Theater Hamburg
2016 - 2018Der VornameClaude CatignolUlrich MokruschStadttheater Bremerhaven
2016 - 2018Rain ManCharlie BabbittChristian NickelKammertheater Karlsruhe
2017All Johr Wedder / Schöne BescherungNikoHarald WeilerOhnsorg Theater Hamburg
2017Stück PlastikMichaelMeike HartenKontraste Theater Hamburg
2016Jenseits von EdenAdam Trask (HR)Harald WeilerAltonaer Theater Hamburg
2014 - 2015Der talentierte Mr. RipleyDickie GreenleafHarald WeilerAltonaer Theater Hamburg
2014Rain ManCharlie Babbitt (HR)Christian NickelHamburger Kammerspiele
2013Am schwarzen SeeJohnny (HR)Harald WeilerKontraste Theater Hamburg
2013Komödie im DunkelnBrincley Miller (HR)Harald WeilerGrenzlandtheater Aachen
2012VerbrennungenSimonLydiy BunkTourneetheater, Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2011Mein kleines Deutsches SchuldgefühlGrippepatient, RichterKathrin Mayr150% made in Hamburg, Festival
2011VerbrennungenSimonLydia BunkTourneetheater, Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2010Kurze Interviews mit fiesen MännernFieser Mann (HR)Anna SchildtFreie Produktion
2009Die RatteRichard (HR)Harald WeilerKontraste im Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
2009Leonce und LenaValerio (HR)Tanja RichterTheaterhaus Stuttgart
2007Ladies NightNormanEnsembleBurgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2007Der RevisorOssipHarald DemmerBurgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2007Wir bleiben in der NäheFelix (HR)Tanja RichterTheaterhaus Stuttgart
2006Die SchneeköniginRabe Schnip / RentierBernarda HorresSchauspiel Leipzig
2006Das Leben der BohèmeMarcel MarxAndré SebastianPumpenhaus Münster
2006Matrosenrequiem nach QuerelleJohn Querelle (HR)Sarah Maria BürginRoxy Theater Basel
2005Der gute Mensch von SezuanErster GottBernarda HorresTheater Oberhausen
2005Don Gil mit den grünen HosenOsorioVolker SchmalöerStaatstheater Kassel
2005Bungee JumpingRoland (HR)André SebastianStaatstheater Kassel
2004Der GeizhalsCléante (HR)Frank Patrick SteckelStaatstheater Darmstadt
2004LuluMaler SchwarzBernarda HorresStaatstheater Darmstadt
2004MacBethRosseNora SomainiSophiensäle Berlin
2003PlatonovA.P. (HR)Dusan D. ParisekSchauspiel Köln
2002Geschichten aus dem WienerwaldErichDusan D. ParisekStaatstheater Darmstadt
2002BashJohn (HR)Kirsten UttendorfStaatstheater Darmstadt
2002OthelloCassioOla MafaalaniSchauspiel Köln
2001Shockheaded PeterDer Junge (HR)Bernarda HorresStaatstheater Darmstadt
2001Das Spiel ist ausDixonneMichael GrunerStaatstheater Darmstadt
2001Der RevisorOssipMatthias BrennerStaatstheater Darmstadt
2001Roberto ZuccoRoberto Zucco (HR)Bernarda HorresStaatstheater Darmstadt
2000Väter und SöhneBazarov (HR)Heinz KreidlStaatstheater Darmstadt
2000Der Schatten eines RebellenTommy OwensJutta HoffmannBundeswettbewerb d. Schauspielschulen Potsdam
2000Leonce und LenaLeonce (HR)Heinz KreidlStaatstheater Darmstadt
1999ClownsgalaNapoleonKlaus BoltzeKammerspiele Hamburg
1999Anatomie Titus Fall of RomeChironNora SomainiKampnagel Hamburg
1999Ganze Tage Ganze NächteMannAndré BeckerTheater an der Winkelwiese, Zürich

Basic data

Height181 cm
Weight80 kg - 176 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size50
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourbrown
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
DialectsHessian, Low German
Voice typeBaritone
SingingChoir (Good), Rock/Pop (Good)
Instrumentsdrums (Basic knowledge), piano (Basic knowledge), recorder (Basic knowledge), yembe (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Standard (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)aikido (Good), fencing (stage) (Good), handball (Good), horseback riding (Good), motor sports | motorcycle (Good), ping-pong (Good), racing bicycle (Good), skiing (Good), soccer (Good), stick fighting (Good), swimming (Good), swordplay (Good), tennis (Good), triathlon (Good), volleyball (Good)
Experience abroadWestern Europe: Austria
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], A1 (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], BE (car with trailer) [eu], C (truck > 3,5 t) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]
Immediate working areaHamburg
1st residence (federal state or country)Hamburg
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Cologne, Darmstadt