Awards

YearAward
2007BerlinActorsAward(9 Übungen zur Steigerung), Berlinale 2007
2006Best International Short(Tramp Tango), Independant Filmfestival L.A.

Projects as actress

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2013Die AuserwähltenTV Movie, Degeto [de], WDR [de] Christoph RöhlFrau von der Burg [BP]
2013Pocket Symphonies - KlanggeburtCommercialKai SchonrathGebärende [L]
2012FreiTV Movie, BR [de]Bernd FischerauerFrau Lehmann [SR]
2008Kennen Sie das?Short Feature FilmDominik HermannsAnna [SR]
2008International Red Cross - StarsSpec CommercialAleksander Bach... [SR]
2007GSG 9 - Die Elite EinheitTV Series, SAT.1 [de] Michael WenningVorsitzende des Krisenstabs [SR]
2006Doktor MartinTV Series, ZDF [de]Josh BroeckerKrankenschwester [SR]
2001Der LandarztTV Series, ZDF [de]Sabine LandgraeberKrankenschwester [SR]

Projects as voice actress / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
20079 Übungen zur SteigerungShort Feature FilmFliegerin [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2012Gut gegen NordwindEmmi RothnerHannes HametnerTheater der Altmark, Stendal
2010 - 2012Welche Droge passt zu mir?(Monolog)HannaBernd PlögerTheater der Altmark Stendal, Landesbühne Sachsen-n
2011Nacht MutterJessie CatesKatharina WelserNeue Bühne Innsbruck
2010 - 2011Der VolksfeindFrau StockmannKlaus GehreTheater der Altmark Stendal, Landesbühne Sachsen-n
2010 - 2011Der Bär/Der HeiratsantragJelene I. Popowa/ Natalja StepanownaRosmarie VogtenhuberTheater der Altmark Stendal, Landesbühne Sachsen-n
2010Der nackte WahnsinnDottey OtleyFrank DüwelTheater der Altmark Stendal, Landesbühne Sachsen-n
2010Mona und LisaLisaDirk BöhlingTheater der Altmark Stendal, Landesbühne Sachsen-n
2009 - 2010La cage aux follesMarie DindonManfred OnoutkaTheater der Altmark Stendal, Landesbühne Sachsen-n
2008Der Revisordiverse Frauen/ diverse MännerStefan KoloskoBallhaus Ost Berlin
2007Liebe ist nur eine MöglichkeitGraziellaMarkus SchlappigTheater Halle 7
2003Der GeizigeMarianneKilian HattsteinBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2003Kalldeway-farceMeretUlf FrötzschnerBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2003Die MöweNina SnaretschnajaRichard BeckBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2002 - 2003Maria StuartHanna KennedyElmar Eberhard ZickBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2002 - 2003LuluLuluRichard BeckBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2002MacbethHexeInge FlimmBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2002Richards KorkbeinDeirdreKilian HattsteinBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2002Gespenstersonatedas MilchmädchenRaymund RichterBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2001 - 2002Sweeney ToddTobias RaggJens PallasBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
200117 Angriffe auf Annejunge FrauBeate AndresBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
2000Kochen mit EivisJillNadine JessenBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1999 - 2000UrfaustLieschenTilmann GerschBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1999 - 2000Baumeister SolnessHilde WangelRaymund RichterBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1999Jordan(Monolog)Shirley JonesInes HäuflerTiloler Landestheater, Innsbruck
1998 - 1999SommernachtstraumTitania/HippolytaKlaus MetzgerZimmertheater Tübingen
1998 - 1999Tödliche Sündendas KindThorsten SchillingTiloler Landestheater, Innsbruck

Basic data

Height167 cm
Weight50 kg - 110 lb.
Body typeslim
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark brown
Hair lengthlong
Eye colourblue-green
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
DialectsHessian (Native dialect)
Voice typeSoprano
SingingChanson (Good), Musical (Good)
Instrumentscello (Basic knowledge), piano (Good)
Skills (dance)Ballet (Basic knowledge), Jazzdance (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)fencing (stage) (Good), skiing (Good), yoga (Good)
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesCologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Leipzig, Munich, Vienna, Zurich