ZWEI nominiert für besten Schnitt  | ©ard
  • editor (64)

Contact

MobileMembers only
E-mail for members only

    Projects as editor

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2018Nachts BadenTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]Ariane Zeller Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH
    2017Daheim in den Bergen - Schuld und VergebungTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Karola HattopWestside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
    2017Daheim in den Bergen - LiebesreigenTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Karola HattopWestside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
    2017Die Eifelpraxis - Gebrochene HerzenTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Josh BroeckerUFA Fiction GmbH [de]
    2017Die Eifelpraxis - Eine Frage des MutsTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Josh BroeckerUFA Fiction GmbH [de]
    2016ZweiTV Movie, ARD [de], WDR [de]Ariane Zeller akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
    2016GroßstadtrevierTV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de]Multiple Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHregie b. schoeller + t. wacker
    2015GroßstadtrevierTV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de]MultipleStudio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]regie: max zähle
    2014GroßstadtrevierTV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de]MultipleStudio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]regie: jan ruzicka
    2014The Chinese RecipeDocumentary FeatureJürg NeuenschwanderContainer TV und Film AG [ch]2016 Solothurner Filmtage Pan Doc nomin
    2012Der letzte MentschFeature FilmPierre-Henry Salfati Elsani Film
    20121 Minus 1 Gleich 0Short Feature FilmSylvania PenSP Film, Sylvania PenCannes, Short Film Corner, nomminiert
    2012Arnes NachlassTV Movie, NDR [de] Thorsten M. Schmidt Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbHgewonnen European TV Festival Barcelona
    2012Christine. Perfekt war gestern!TV Series, RTLOliver Schmitz Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbHFo 1 (z.T.) Fo 2-5
    2011Frühling für AnfängerTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Achim BornhakteamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    2010Callgirl UndercoverTV Movie, SAT.1 [de]Ulli Baumann UFA Serial Drama GmbH
    2010Donna Leon - Schöner ScheinTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Sigi RothemundteamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    2010Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner TräumeTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Sigi RothemundteamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    2010Nicht mit mir, LieblingTV Movie, Degeto [de] Thomas NennstielteamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    2009Cato ist immer noch hierDocumentaryDagmar BrendeckeKick Film GmbH Berlin

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2013The Patent WarsDocumentary, arte, ZDF [de]Hannah PrinzlerFilmkantine UGdramaturgical editing advisor
    2011Audre Lorde - The Berlin Years 1984 to 1992DocumentaryDagmar SchultzDagmar Schultz Produktiondramaturgical editing advisor
    2009At Table / Á TableShort Feature Film Regina BärtschiBärhausen Filmdirector
    2007Bock Sachs Architekten - Hörsaalgebäude ZittauImage Film Regina BärtschiRegina Bärtschi Filmproduktiondirector of photography
    2007Bock Sachs Architekten - Hörsaalgebäude ZittauImage Film Regina BärtschiRegina Bärtschi Filmproduktiondirector
    1993Tatort - GehirnwäscheTV-Movie (Series), SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]Bernhard GigerCarac Film AG [ch]1st assistant director
    1991Tage des ZweifelsFeature FilmBernhard GigerCarac Film AG [ch]1st assistant director
    1987Macao oder die Rückseite des MeeresFeature FilmClemens KlopfensteinOmbra Films [it]script supervisor
    1987Another Way - D-Kikan JohoFeature FilmKosaku YamashitaLangfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]script supervisor
    1987Macao oder die Rückseite des MeeresFeature FilmClemens KlopfensteinOmbra Films [it]1st assistant director
    1986Destination zéroTV MovieThorsten SeibtLimbo Film AG [ch]1st assistant director

    Film awards

    YearFilmAwardCategory 
    2017ZweiDeutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)FilmschnittNominated

    Awards

    YearAward
    2015YFS erhält den Praemium Imperiale - Grant for Young Artists http://www.praemiumimperiale.org/en/
    2013Best Documentary in São Paulo International Film Festival
    2012Deutscher Fernsehpreis „Beste Serie“ - nominiert
    2012ZOOM European TV Festival [es] gewonnen
    2009Grimme Preis - Beste Serie
    2008Deutscher Fernsehpreis „Beste Serie“
    2004Berlinale 2004 - Preis der Perspektive Deutsches Kino „Dialogue en perspective“
    2004International Documentary Award, Los Angeles - Nomination for Pare Lorenz
    2002Deutscher Fernsehpreis „Beste Serie“
    2001Festival di Pescara – Beste Schauspielerin Marthe Keller
    2000Cannes 2000 - Compétition junior
    1999Palm Springs Film Festival - Prix du Public
    1999Golden Globe, Nomination für Portugal
    1996Marseille Film Festival - Mention Spéciale du Jury
    1996San Francisco Film Festival - Award of Merit
    1996Film¬festspie¬le in Leipzig - Goldene Taube 96
    1986VISIONS DU REEL - Festival international de cinema, Nyon 1. Preis

    Basic data

    NationalitySwiss
    LanguagesBurmese (Basic knowledge), Danish (Basic knowledge), English (Fluent), French (Fluent), German (Native speaker), Italian (Fluent), Portuguese (Basic knowledge)
    Experience abroadNorth Africa: Tunisia
    Northern Europe: Denmark
    East Africa: Ethiopia
    Southern Europe: Italy
    Southeast Asia: Hongkong, Macau, Myanmar
    Western Europe: Luxembourg, Switzerland
    Immediate working areaBerlin
    1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
    2nd residence (where applicablen)schweiz
    Accommodation possibilitiesBern, Cologne, Hamburg, Munich
    Associations