• Production sound mixer

    Projects as production sound mixer

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2019Tatort - Das perfekte VerbrechenTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], RBB [de]Brigitte Maria BerteleDie Film GmbH Berlin
    2019TagundnachtgleicheFeature FilmLena KnaussTamtam Film GmbH
    2019Geschichten eines Jungen, einer Frau und eines SoldatenMedium Length FilmFranziska PflaumAmerikafilm GmbH [de]
    2018Golden TwentiesFeature FilmSophie KlugeAmerikafilm GmbH [de]
    2018Ab 18! - Lolas LiederDocumentary (Series), 3satJana BürgelinSoilfilms Media GmbH
    2018Reel Me - The Film MusicalIndie Feature FilmPeter LundZaufke & Lund Produktion [de]
    2017Cleo - If I could turn back TimeFeature FilmErik SchmittDetailfilm GmbH [de]
    2016Dil LeylaDocumentary Feature, SWR [de]Asli ÖzarslanEssence Film GmbH [de]
    2016Bullsprit (Webserie)SeriesMultiplePantaleon Films GmbH
    2016Exodus - De Onde Eu Vim Não Existe MaDocumentary FeatureHank LevineHank Levine Film
    2015Facebook for Business - Holzconnection. A Facebook Success StoryCommercialYoni BrookJZB Projects, Yoni Brook [us]
    2015Die neuen Kinder von GolzowDocumentarySimone Catharina GaulIndi Film GmbH [de]
    2015Milford - Lebe deinen FrüchtetraumCommercialAndreas HennDog Ear Films GmbH
    2014Foreign BodyMedium Length FilmChristian WernerVenice Pictures GmbH [de]
    2014ValentinaDocumentaryMaximilian FeldmannFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
    2014The Long DistanceDocumentaryDaniel SagerFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
    2014Mund zu MundShort FilmOskar SulowskiFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
    2013StavangerMedium Length FilmArto SebastianFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
    2013Island 36DocumentaryAsli ÖzarslanFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
    2012Festung Europa (WT)Short DocumentaryDino ArgentieroFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2019TagundnachtgleicheFeature FilmLena KnaussTamtam Film GmbHsound designer
    2018FreischwimmerShort FilmGaya von SchwarzeDeutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)sound designer
    2018System CrasherFeature FilmNora FingscheidtWeydemann Bros. GmbH [de]sound designer
    2017OrtenDocumentaryMargit SchildSchild / Havemann GbRsound designer
    2016Die neuen Kinder von GolzowDocumentarySimone Catharina GaulIndi Film GmbH [de]sound re-recording mixer
    2015Ausfahrt Hagen-WestShort DocumentaryFlorian PawliczekFP Film, Florian Pawliczeksound designer
    2015HomelandTV Series, Showtime [us]MultipleFox 21 [us]boom operator auch als 2. Assistent
    2014Flo's PicturesDocumentaryJulian VogelFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound re-recording mixer
    2014Exodus - De Onde Eu Vim Não Existe MaDocumentary FeatureHank LevineHank Levine Filmsound recordist (non fiction)
    2014ValentinaDocumentaryMaximilian FeldmannFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound designer
    2014The Council of BirdsIndie Feature FilmTimm KrögerFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound designer
    2013The Council of BirdsIndie Feature FilmTimm KrögerFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound re-recording mixer
    2012Two MothersFeature FilmAnne Zohra BerrachedFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound re-recording mixer
    2012Two MothersFeature FilmAnne Zohra BerrachedFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound designer
    2012PalastDocumentaryJulian VogelFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound designer
    2012In case of Women becoming madShort FilmEva GördesFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]music re-recording mixer
    2012TiereShort FilmOliver KrachtFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]boom operator
    2012In the DeathroomShort FilmMilos SavicFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]boom operator
    2011Party of EightFeature FilmJohn Kolya ReichartFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]boom operator
    2011A PromiseDocumentaryLevin PeterFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]sound designer

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish French German Hebrew Portuguese
    Experience abroadMiddle East: Israel, Palestine
    North Africa: Algeria
    Eastern Europe: Hungary, North Macedonia
    South America: Brazil
    Southern Europe: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Italy, Turkey
    Western Europe: England, France
    Immediate working areaBerlin
    1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia
    2nd residence (if applicable)Berlin
    Accommodation possibilitiesBochum, Istanbul, Leipzig, Ludwigsburg, Stuttgart