Jürgen Heimüller, actor, voice actor, speaker, Nuremberg
© Kevin Patzke
  • Actor
  • voice actor
  • speaker
Born 1967 in Nürnberg (54 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish German Italian Spanish
DialectsBavarian (Native dialect),
Franconian (Native dialect),
Saxonian
SingingA cappella Chanson Jazz Rock/Pop
Instrumentsaccordion electric guitar guitar piano
Skills (sports)fencing (sport) horseback riding sailing swimming
Immediate working areaNuremberg
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
NationalityGerman
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], Motorboat Certificate Inland Water [de], SRC - short range certificate (radio license), Yachtmaster Inland Water Certificate [de], Yachtmaster Shore Certificate (till 12 NM) [de], Yachtmaster Shore Certificate (till 12 NM) [de]

Agency

Contact

Address for members only
MobileMembers only

About me

Showreels

All videos

News

  • "Meeting" won the Golden Lola 2020!
    Jannis Alexander Kiefer's short film "Meeting" - an outrageous zoom business conference - has won the German Short Film Award, the most important award for short films in Germany. Also featuring: Gabriela Lindl, Gregor Knop and "Schauspielpreis"-winner Gisa Flake.


    From the laudatory speech by Anna Thalbach: "Snappy dialogues with comedically perfect timing, played by an ensemble that could not be better cast.
    https://www.deutscher-kurzfilmpreis.de/dkfp/suche/virtuelle-gala-echte-freude--1819846

Known for

Awards

YearAward
2021Short Tiger Award für "Flaschen"
2020German Shortt Film Award for "Meeting"
2019German Short Film Award for "Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt"
2019SMS-Festival Münchner Filmfest – nominiert
2018Short Tiger Award for "Comments"
2017SMS-Festival Münchner Filmfest – 3. Preis

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2021Encounters (WT)Limited series, Hope TV [de]Adrian DuréAlex [SS]
2021Spiess (WT)Short FilmPaul ScheuflerColleague [BP]
2020Tatort - Wo ist Mike?TV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Andreas KleinertNachbar [BP]
2020
Meeting
Short FilmJannis Alexander KieferDr. Sören Schmittke [L]
2020Better Half (WT)Short FilmJürgen HeimüllerInterviewer [L]
2019
Galileo
TV Magazine, ProSieben [de]MultipleHerr Lehmann [SR]
2019EmperorShort FilmJannis Alexander KieferAbteilungsleiter [SR]
2019
Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt
Short FilmJürgen HeimüllerKlaus [L]
2018WaitersMedium Length FilmMultipleMartin [L]
2018Don't Read This on a PlaneIndie Feature FilmStuart McBratneyHarry [SR]
2018SweatShort FilmLeyla HoppeOskar [L]
2017Achtung! CastingExperimental FilmUrs OdermattKrupp [L]
2017Kora (NOT COMPLETED) (WT)Indie Feature FilmUrs OdermattMorten [L]
2017
SMS Traum Shorty - Wovon wir träumen
Self Made ShortyMultipleJürgen [L]
2017CommentsShort FilmJannis Alexander KieferRegisseur [SR]
2017
The Thorn
Short FilmMarius MülhauptLuger [L]
2016Flower PotShort FilmJürgen HeimüllerPfarrer [SR]
2016Mär - A German TaleIndie Feature FilmKatharina MihmArzt [SR]
2016
Weeping Willows
Short FilmNatalia SinelnikovaDr. Luchs [SR]
2016Spacewallet - Das MartyriumCommercialJulian CohnProtagonist 4 [SR]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

Filter
YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2019SynonymesFeature FilmRaphaël [SR]Christophe Paou
2019Gunned DownFeature FilmJack [L]Craig Fairbrass
2018FaceFeature FilmJacek's brother-in-law [SR]Robert Talarczyk
2012SmugglerFeature FilmJoe [L]Masatoshi Nagase
2012Ferocious PlanetTV MovieColonel Sam Synn [L]Joe Flanigan
2012BehemothTV MovieThomas Walsh [L]Ed Quinn
2011Dead CertFeature FilmFreddy 'Dead Cert' Frankham [L]Craig Fairbrass
2010Stay CoolFeature FilmOfficer Bird [SR]Scott Michael Campell
2010The Final SeasonFeature FilmBurt Akers [SR]Tom Arnold
2010Airline Disaster (WT)Feature FilmFirst Officer Bill Alexander [L]Jude Gerard Prest

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2020Madame BovaryCharlesSusanna CurtisTafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
2019Die Affäre Rue de LourcineJustin, Norine, PotardBritta SchreiberGostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
2018ZersplittertHead of qualityBarish KarademirTafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
2017Der Name der RoseBernard Gui, Abbo von FossanovaMarcelo DiazTheater Pfütze, Nürnberg
2017Alice.ecilALennSusanna CurtisTafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
2016Charleys TanteSteven SpettigueMarcus EverdingDehnberger Hoftheater
2015Jagdszenen aus NiederbayernVolker, BürgermeisterBarish KarademirTafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
2015Der Glöckner von Notre DameClaude FrolloUlrich ProschkaDehnberger Hoftheater
2014Moby DickStubb, Peleg, EliasKarin EpplerTheater Pfütze, Nürnberg
2014LadykillersProfessor MarcusThomas KlischkeDehnberger Hoftheater
2013Don Camillo und PepponePepponeUlrich ProschkaDehnberger Hoftheater
2012Fürther Freiheit FünfErichThomas HerrKulturforum Fürth
2012Italissima!RevueMichaela DomesGostner Hoftheater / Stadttheater Fürth
2012Anarchoshnitzel schrieen sieBodo, NJNTilmann SeidelStudio Theater Stuttgart
2012IndienKurt FellnerBernd SchrammDehnberger Hoftheater
2011Der beste Koch der WeltDienerJürgen DeckeTheater Pfütze, Nürnberg
2010Hilfe, mein Geld ist weg!LiederabendIwona JeraStaatstheater Nürnberg
2010Mehr DampfRevueMichaela DomesGostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
2010Wie es euch gefälltTouchstoneChristian SchidlowskySommernachtspiele Schloß Burgfarrnbach
2010Niemand heißt EliseJakobChristopher GottwaldTheater Pfütze, Nürnberg
2009Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des KoranSolostückBernd Schrammnana theater, Bamberg
2009Ikarus VogelheldGott WeberKarin EpplerTheater Pfütze, Nürnberg
2008KrabatMichal, LoboschChristopher GottwaldTheater Pfütze, Nürnberg
2007Tumult im NarrenhausValerioJan BurdinskiLandesbühne Oberfranken
2006Der höchste BesuchJoeJan BurdinskiLandesbühne Oberfranken
2005Kleine EheverbrechenGillesJan BurdinskiTheatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
2004Die LästigenErasteJan BurdinskiTheatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
2004FahrbarEpsiodenstückÄnne-Kristin Martinez-MoyaGostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
2003Leonce und LenaValerioJan BurdinskiTheatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
2003Der kleine HorrorladenZahnarzt Orvin ScrivelloAnne KlingeKünstlerhaus Nürnberg
2002Endlich alleinElliotJan BurdinskiTheatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
2002Der versöhnte MenschSolostückJan BurdinskiTheatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
2001Spektakel um Till EulenspiegelTill EulenspiegelJan BurdinskiTheatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
2001Schweig BubPianistHeidi GohdeETA-Hoffmann Theater, Bamberg
2000Peter PanCaptn HookJan BurdinskiTheater Schloß Maßbach

Basic data

Height189 cm
Weight88 kg - 194 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size98
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourgreen-brown
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish German Italian Spanish
DialectsBavarian (Native dialect),
Franconian (Native dialect),
Saxonian
Voice typeBaritone
SingingA cappella Chanson Jazz Rock/Pop
Instrumentsaccordion electric guitar guitar piano
Skills (sports)fencing (sport) horseback riding sailing swimming
Experience abroadEastern Europe: Rumania
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], Motorboat Certificate Inland Water [de], SRC - short range certificate (radio license), Yachtmaster Inland Water Certificate [de], Yachtmaster Shore Certificate (till 12 NM) [de], Yachtmaster Shore Certificate (till 12 NM) [de]
Immediate working areaNuremberg
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
2nd residence (if applicable)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesCologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Munich