Stephan Baumecker, actor, speaker, Berlin
© Dietmar Spohlert
  • Actor
  • speaker
Born 1961 in Luckenwalde (59 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish French German Russian
DialectsBerliners (Native dialect), Northern German, Saxonian
Instrumentsaccordion didgeridoo guitar mandolin piano
Skills (dance)Tap Dance
Skills (sports)canoeing fencing (stage) horseback riding inline skating juggling shooting (rifle) soccer stilt walking
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
NationalityGerman
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], A1 (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], BE (car with trailer) [eu], C (truck > 3,5 t) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu], T (tractor) [eu]

Agency

Phone+49 30 8526018
Mobile+49 179 2907949

Contact

E-mail for members only

Showreels

All videos

Training

Year 
1984/9 to 1988/9Highschool Of Acting Arts Ernst Busch in Berlin (Diplom)

Awards

YearAward
201652. Grimme-Preis Wettbewerb Fiktion/Spezial Nominierung Vorsicht vor Leuten! (WDR/Degeto)
2016Nominierung GOLDENE KAMERA für "Vorsicht vor Leuten"
2015DER DEUTSCHE COMEDYPREIS - Beste TV-Komödie für "Vorsicht vor Leuten"
2009Gewinner des Babelsberger Medienpreises Kategorie Spielfilm mit >Freies Land< Rolle: Peter

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Fritzie - Der Himmel muss wartenTV Series, ZDF [de]Josh BroeckerDr. Voigt [SR]
2019Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (WT)TV Movie, ZDF [de]Christoph SchneeÄlterer Arzt [SR]
2019Leander Haußmanns Stasikomödie (WT)Feature FilmLeander HaußmannWolke heute [SR]
2019Friesland XI - Gegenströmung (WT)TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Marc RensingJohannes Siefke [SR]
2019Papa auf Wolke 7TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Markus HerlingRektor [SR]
2019Inga Lindström - Ausgerechnet SöderholmTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Matthias KiefersauerLasse Viklund [SR]
2019ZDFzeit - Killerkeime. Wenn Antibiotika nicht mehr wirkenDocumentary (Series), ZDF [de]MultipleDr. Michael Kramer [SR]
2019Auf dünnem EisTV Movie, ZDF [de]Sabine BernardiWalter Völler [SR]
2019Der AlteTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleRalf Brenner [SR]
2018Der Bulle und das BiestTV Series, SAT.1 [de]MultipleDirk Hammerbach [SRE]
2018Ella Schön - Die nackte WahrheitTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Christiane BalthasarAmtsricher Heusinger [SR]
2018Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLMultipleStaatssekretär Mühlheim [SRE]
2017MaterFeature FilmJure PavlovićHannes [SR]
2017Inga Lindström - Verliebt in meinen ChefTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Matthias KiefersauerGustav Sundelius [SR]
2017Jenny - echt gerecht!TV Series, RTLMultipleStaatsanwalt [SR]
2016In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen ÄrzteTV Series, ARD [de]MultipleNiko Bendereit [LE]
2016
You Are Wanted
TV Series, Amazon VideoMultipleLKA Hellinger [SR]
2016Familie Dr. KleistTV Series, MDR [de]Jan BauerDr.Voigt [SR]
2016
SOKO Wismar
TV Series, ZDF [de]Sascha ThielAndreas Scheinhardt [SR]
2016
Retropia
Short FilmManuel InackerJoachim [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2016HamletRosenkranz/MarcellusLeander HaußmannBerliner Ensemble
2015 - 2016SensorSensorVerena StoiberDeutsche Oper Berlin
2012Geometrie der Liebe nach Pasolinis TeoremaPaoloAlexander CharimHerrenhausen Kunst Festspiele
2010Don JuanScanarelleCatherine Umbdenstockbat Berlin
2009Krieger im GeleeMartinAureliusz SmiegelEigenreich
2008UbukoenigBote, Ladislas, Matthias, u.a.Dimiter GotscheffVolksbühne Berlin
2007NachtwacheJohnThorleifur Örn ArnarssonAdmiralspalast
2007Nathan der WeiseSultan SaladinTilman GerschStaatstheater Wiesbaden
2007Der Hauptmann von KöpenickKallenberg, Rosencranz, Nachtkellner u.a.Tilman GerschSchauspiel Leipzig
2006MiseryPaul SheldonFrank HörnerTheater im Kohlenpott
2006Die Ehe der Maria BraunHerrmann BraunPhillip Reuter / Uwe Moritz EichlerBallhausost
2005AndorraDoktorClaus PeymannBerliner Ensemble
2004Die Heilige Johanna der SchlachthöfeLennox / FleischherrClaus PeymannBerliner Ensemble
2003Leonce und LenaSchulmeisterRobert WilsonBerliner Ensemble
2002Ein SommernachtstraumDemetriusLeander HaussmannBerliner Ensemble
2000PancomediaBuchhändlerPeter SteinFaust Ensemble Peter Stein
2000Faust I und Faust IIKaiser u.a.Peter SteinFaust Ensemble Peter Stein
1999Gross und KleinBerndChristina PaulhoferSchauspielhaus Bochum
1998WindsbrautGrimaldiWerner SchroeterSchauspielhaus Bochum
1997Wie es euch gefälltOliver / ClarinDimiter GotscheffSchauspielhaus Bochum
1997Der nackte WahnsinnRoger TrempelmainKarin HenkelSchauspielhaus Bochum
1996Dona Rosita bleibt ledigHerr XDimiter GotscheffSchauspielhaus Bochum
1996Der VaterNiklasUwe Dag BerlinSchauspielhaus Bochum
1996Maria MagdalenaKarlJürgen KruseSchauspielhaus Bochum
1995Die VaterlosenVoijnicevLeander HaussmannSchauspielhaus Bochum
1995Die Lügen der PapageienAutorLender HaussmannSchauspielhaus Bochum
1995MesserMurphyJürgen KruseSchauspielhaus Bochum
1993AntigoneWachtmann / ChorLeander HaussmannSchiller Theater / Salzburger Festspiele
1993Krieg Böse IIISoldatArmin PetrasKleist Theater Frankfurt Oder
1992Don CarlosLermaLeander HaussmannSchiller Theater
1990Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu GenuaMuley HassanLeander HaussmannNationaltheater Weimar

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2019arlaWerbungSprecherarla
2016"Sparkasse"WerbungSprecherSparkasse, Chimney, Jung van Matt
2016Horn durch BrustHörspielSprecherDeutschland Radio Kultur
2012Die Vorzüge der DunkelheitHörspielSprecherWDR
2008Erde und AscheHörspielSprecherSWR
2008AbfangjägerHörbuchSprecherradioropa
2008Der ParadiesgartenHörbuchSprecherradioropa
2008vom rand nach innenHörspielSprecherSWR
2007Das Geräusch der AnderenHörspielSprecherKulturradio
2007Eine unerhörte BegebenheitHörspielSprecher, Regisseuraudio-take
2007Fischer sin FruHörspielSprecherDeutschlandradio

Basic data

Height172 cm
Weight65 kg - 143 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size46
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourblue-grey
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish French German Russian
DialectsBerliners (Native dialect), Northern German, Saxonian
Voice typeBaritone
Instrumentsaccordion didgeridoo guitar mandolin piano
Skills (dance)Tap Dance
Skills (sports)canoeing fencing (stage) horseback riding inline skating juggling shooting (rifle) soccer stilt walking
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], A1 (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], BE (car with trailer) [eu], C (truck > 3,5 t) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu], T (tractor) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesBali, Boston (Massachusetts), Cologne, Dresden, Görlitz, Leipzig, Munich, New York, Rostock, Valletta, Vienna
Associations