• scenic painter (60)

Contact

set dec Head Painterscenic  painterGermany
Phone+49 173 2103102

    Projects as scenic painter

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2018Harter Brocken - Der Geheimcode (aka Die dunkle Seite des Mondes)TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de] Markus Sehr H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
    2018Lotte am BauhausTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]Gregor SchnitzlerUFA Fiction GmbH [de]
    2018KriegerShort Feature FilmDino Weisz Wunderwelt Pictures GbRfür Landfilm/Röder
    2017BallonFeature FilmMichael Bully HerbigHerbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]Head Painter
    2017WuffFeature Film, ProSieben [de]Detlev BuckDCM Pictures GmbH [de]Head Painter
    2017The Sorcerer's ApprenticeTV Movie, MDR [de], ZDF [de] Frank Stoye Kinderfilm
    2017The Captain / L’UsurpateurFeature FilmRobert SchwentkeFilmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]Görlitz und Lausitz
    2017Findus Moves HomeFeature FilmAli Samadi Ahadi Tradewind Pictures GmbHHead Painter
    2016Unga Astrid / Becoming AstridFeature FilmPernille Fischer ChristensenNordisk Film/TV [se]Head Painter / Patina
    2016Zorn - Kalter RauchTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de] Andreas Herzogfilmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de]Headpainter
    2016Di chli Häx / The Little WitchFeature Film Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)Kegelbahn
    2016Bibi & Tina 4 - Tohuwabohu totalFeature FilmDetlev BuckDCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]Headpainter
    2016Katharina LutherTV Movie, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]Julia von HeinzEikon Süd GmbH [de]
    2016Return to MontaukFeature FilmVolker Schlöndorff Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)Requisitenbilder
    2015Le Jeune Karl MarxFeature FilmRaoul PeckRohfilm Productions GmbHGörlitz
    2015Bibi & Tina 3 - Mädchen gegen JungsFeature FilmDetlev BuckDCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]WEYMANN QUALITY
    2015JonathanFeature Film Piotr J. Lewandowski Kordes & Kordes Film GmbHWeymann Quality
    2015Böse Wetter - Das Geheimnis der VergangenheitTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de] Johannes GrieserRadical Movies Production GmbHPatina/Landfilm
    2015HomelandTV Series, Showtime [us]MultipleFox 21 [us]Art Dep. Studio Babelsberg
    2015Captain America: Civil WarFeature FilmMultipleMarvel Entertainment [us]Set Dec Painter

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2014Uns geht es gutFeature Film Henri SteinmetzX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]set dresser
    2008Das weiße BandFeature FilmMichael HanekeX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]set builder Assist.G.Hinrichs Büro Leipzig
    2000The State I Am InFeature FilmChristian PetzoldSchramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]standby props
    1998Eduards PromiseFeature FilmAndreas WunderlichSeptember Film Produktionprop master
    1997Die BeischlafdiebinTV Movie, arte, ZDF [de]Christian PetzoldSchramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]standby props
    1997Places In CitiesFeature FilmAngela SchanelecSchramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]standby props
    1997Tatort - Willkommen in KölnTV-Movie (Series), WDR [de]Kaspar HeidelbachColonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]assistant set decorator
    1997Tatort - BombenstimmungTV-Movie (Series), WDR [de]Kaspar HeidelbachColonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]property assistant
    1996WinterschläferFeature FilmTom TykwerX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]assistant to propmaster /- buyer
    1996Appartement für einen SelbstmörderTV MovieKaspar HeidelbachEyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]assistant to propmaster /- buyer
    1994ZAKTV Magazine, ARD [de]zuständige/r Redakteur/inGUM Studios Gesellschaft für Unterhaltung und für moderne Medien mbHart department trainee Requisite

    Awards

    YearAward
    2009Arbeitsstipendium der Freistaates Sachsen für die freie Arbeit Der Heile Welt Zyklus
    2007DAAD Postgraduierten Stipendium/ ENSBA , Paris (Atelier Christian Boltanski)
    2003Max Ernst Preis der Stadt Brühl
    1997Stipendium der Filmstiftung NRW

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Fluent), German (Native speaker)
    Experience abroadWestern Europe: England, France
    Immediate working areaLeipzig
    1st residence (federal state or country)Saxony
    Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Düsseldorf