• colorist (42)

    Projects as colorist

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2019Weltkulturerbe in NorddeutschlandDocumentaryDagmar Wittmersdoc.station GmbH Medienproduktion [de]
    2018Rabiat - Türken, entscheidet Euch!Report (Series), RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Gülseren Ölcüm Sendefähig GmbH
    2017IncuboShort Film Leonardo ReBitenotbark GmbH & Co. KG
    2017Tatort - Zurück ins LichtTV-Movie (Series), RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Florian Baxmeyer Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)
    2017Hollywoods II. WeltkriegDocumentary, arte, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Jascha Hannover Florianfilm GmbH
    2017Schau in meine Welt - Phil, der RettungsschwimmerDocumentary (Series), KiKA Kinderkanal [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Steffen Hudemann Bremedia Produktion GmbH
    2016Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinz Himmelblau und Fee LupineTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de] Markus Dietrich Bremedia Produktion GmbH
    2016Länder Menschen Abenteuer - Leben am Polarkreis. Mit dem Zug durch Schwedens Norden.Documentary (Series), NDR [de]Torben SchmidtElb Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
    2016Unsere Städte nach '45 (2 Filme)Documentary, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Multiple Bremedia Produktion GmbH2 Filme
    2016Endstation Bataclan - Vom Busfahrer zum AttentäterDocumentaryMultipleMedea Film Factory UG, Irene Höfer [de]
    2016Der Maler Franz Xaver WinterhalterDocumentary, arteGrit LedererMedea Film Factory UG, Irene Höfer [de]
    20161917 - The Real OctoberDocumentary Feature, arte, RBB [de], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]Katrin RotheKatrin Rothe Produktion
    2016Länder Menschen Abenteuer - Nordspanien in sieben Stunden. Mit dem Zug von Barcelona nach BilbaoDocumentary (Series), NDR [de]Michael CorderoElb Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
    2015Der rote Baron - Manfred von RichthofenDocumentary, arte, ZDF [de]Peter MoersMoers Media, Peter Moers
    2015Nutcracker and MousekingTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] Frank Stoye Bremedia Produktion GmbH
    2015Shakespeare est-il mort ?Documentary, arteClaus Bredenbrock Florianfilm GmbH
    2015Mit dem Medizinzug durch SibirienDocumentaryMultipleMoers Media, Peter Moers
    2015Sportclub Stars - Marco BodeReport (Series), NDR [de]Jan Dirk Bruns Bremedia Produktion GmbH
    2015Mein Name ist Fleming, Ian FlemingDocumentary, arte, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]André Schäfer Florianfilm GmbH
    2014Unter GaunernTV Series, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]MultipleX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]Folgen 1-4

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2018Tatort - Wo ist nur mein Schatz geblieben? (aka Abgrund)TV-Movie (Series), RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Florian Baxmeyer Bremedia Produktion GmbHDIT digital imaging technician
    2017Junas fantastische ReiseTV Series, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], SWR [de] Charlotte Rolfes Kinescope Film GmbH [de]DIT digital imaging technician
    2016Tatort - EcholotTV-Movie (Series), RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Multiple Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)DIT digital imaging technician
    2015Nutcracker and MousekingTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] Frank Stoye Bremedia Produktion GmbHDIT digital imaging technician
    2015HeimaturlaubReport, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Multiple Bremedia Produktion GmbHvideo engineer
    2014Sechs auf einen Streich - Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernenTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] Tobias Wiemann Bremedia Produktion GmbHDIT digital imaging technician
    2014Unter GaunernTV Series, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]MultipleX Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]DIT digital imaging technician
    2013AbgehauenShort FilmAnnette AssmyAssmy Filmeditor
    2012Kempinski Hotels Bratislava - Luxory on the RiverCommercial Detlev NiebuhrWeser-Film-Produktion, Fritz Scheidtmann e.K.editor
    2011Writers blockShort FilmDominik GoetzDomotion, Dominik Götzeditor
    2011Kempinski Hotels - Holidays on Top of the AlpsCommercial Detlev NiebuhrWeser-Film-Produktion, Fritz Scheidtmann e.K.editor
    2011Komplott statt KompottShort FilmFabian TeichmannMontagehalle GmbH & Co1st assistant director
    2011Cordes & Graefe - Vignetten & CutdownsCommercial Sebastian RaphaelDie LichtwerkeDIT digital imaging technician
    2010Deckname Cor - Das dramatische Leben des Max WindmüllerDocumentaryEike BesudenPinguin Film GmbHsound effects editor
    2010Der Vorführer (Bewerbungsfilm)Short Film Lucas KeßlerLucas Keßler Produktiondirector
    2010FreundShort FilmRustam ZadeWilhelm Wagenfeld Schule Bremeneditor
    2010Hotel WestIn Bellvue Dresden - A Warm WelcomeImage Film Detlev NiebuhrWeser-Film-Produktion, Fritz Scheidtmann e.K.editor
    2009BrunoShort FilmAndre StahlWilhelm Wagenfeld Schule Bremenassistant editor
    2009Turban und Hakenkreuz: Der Großmufti und die NazisDocumentary, arte, NDR [de], WDR [de]Heinrich BillsteinPinguin Film GmbHsound effects editor
    2009Nordlichter - Pioniere der Luftfahrt. Die Focke BrüderDocumentary (Series)Eike BesudenPinguin Film GmbHsound effects editor

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), German (Native speaker)
    Immediate working areaBremen
    1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bremen