• line producer (46)
  • unit production manager (27)
Born 1969 in Hamburg (50 Years)

Contact

MobileMembers only
PhoneMembers only
SkypeMembers only
ThreemaMembers only

    Projects as line producer

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2018UltrasShort FilmLukas Golletzifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Der BärShort FilmMultipleifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Bienville ParishEducation/Training ProductionArthur Bruxifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Offene WundeEducation/Training ProductionBjörn Grzembaifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Wasser Marsch!Short FilmFlorian von Leitnerifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Die Mathematik der DingeShort FilmZoe Hagenifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018EgotripShort FilmThilo Vogtifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Bonjour Monsieur BaguetteShort FilmLutz Rödigifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018SegelbootEducation/Training ProductionAntonia Uhlifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Der SchreiIndie Feature FilmBünyamin Musulluifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Im Dunkeln ist es wärmerShort FilmDaniel Kunkelifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Rot Rot RotShort FilmJade Liifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Es war schönShort FilmNaomi Kantorifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Label MeMedium Length FilmKai Kreuserifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018KlausentreibenMedium Length FilmRaphaela Selgeifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2018Der Junge mit der Lampe auf dem Kopf (aka Lampenjunge)Short FilmTali Bardeifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2017Don't tread on meShort FilmDaniel Kunkelifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2017DevinShort FilmRaphaela Selgeifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2017Rocket RoachesShort FilmMick Mahlerifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2017Rotten Candy (aka Ada)Short FilmJade Liifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

    Projects as unit production manager

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2013Stromberg - Der FilmFeature FilmArne FeldhusenBrainpool TV GmbH
    2011Kitkat - Ulf, der PausenchefCommercialOliver PreuscheBrainpool TV GmbH
    2011StrombergTV Series, ProSieben [de]Arne FeldhusenBrainpool TV GmbH
    2010Ohne GnadeFeature FilmBirgit SteinDrife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
    2009Mission X - Das unsichtbare NetzDocumentary (Series), ZDF [de]MultipleEngstfeld Film GmbH [de]Reenactments Prag
    2009Mission X - Die Jagd nach dem UrmeterDocumentary (Series), ZDF [de]MultipleEngstfeld Film GmbH [de]Reenactments Prag
    2009Mission X - Durchbruch der eisernen SchlangeDocumentary (Series), ZDF [de]MultipleEngstfeld Film GmbH [de]Reenactments Prag
    2009Mission X - Das Diesel-RätselDocumentary (Series), ZDF [de]MultipleEngstfeld Film GmbH [de]Reenactments Prag
    2009Microsoft Windows 7 - Stromberg (3 Spots)CommercialArne FeldhusenBrainpool TV GmbH
    2009StrombergTV Series, ProSieben [de]MultipleBrainpool TV GmbH
    2008Der kleine MannTV Series, ProSieben [de]MultipleBrainpool TV GmbH
    2008Berühmt (Test-Pilot / Teaser)TV SeriesArne FeldhusenBrainpool TV GmbH
    2007Universum - Die VampirprinzessinDocumentary (Series), arte, ORF [at], ZDF [de]MultiplePro Omnia Film & Video Promotion GmbH
    2007Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ichTV Series, ProSieben [de]MultipleBrainpool TV GmbH
    2006Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ichTV Series, ProSieben [de]MultipleBrainpool TV GmbH
    2005New York VideoFeature FilmChristian von BrockhausenZeitnah Produktionen, Christian von Brockhausen
    2004Der freie WilleFeature Film, arte, WDR [de]Matthias GlasnerColonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]und Assistenz der HL 11 + 12 / 2006
    2003Die geheime Geschichte der Mongolen (800 Jahre Mongolei)Documentary (Mini Series), arte, ZDF [de]Christian TwenteGruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH
    2003Luther - Die Nacht im TurmDocumentary, BR [de], WDR [de]Christopher PaulGruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH
    2002Wege aus der FinsternisDocumentary (Mini Series), arte, ZDF [de]Christian TwenteGruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2006TeufelsbratenTV Movie (multi-part), arte, WDR [de]Hermine HuntgeburthColonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]assistant to line producer 11 + 12 / 2006
    2006An die GrenzeTV Movie, ZDF [de]Urs EggerColonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]assistant to line producer Abwicklung 11 + 12 / 2006
    2005PrinzessinFeature FilmBirgit GroßkopfColonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]assistant to line producer Abwicklung 11 + 12 / 2006
    2000Das Rätsel des blutroten RubinsTV Movie, ProSieben [de]Thomas JauchDom Film Produktion GmbHunit manager Nachdreh (auch Set)
    2000Kleiner Mann sucht großes HerzTV MovieHeidi KranzZeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)production assistant Set
    2000Pest - Die RückkehrTV Movie (multi-part), RTLNikolaus Stein von KamienskiZeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)assistant production manager
    2000Küss michShort FilmMichaela von SchweinitzKiss Productionsunit manager (auch Set)
    1998Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLMultipleAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]assistant to producer
    1998Der ClownTV Series, RTLMultipleAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]assistant to producer

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Native speaker)
    Experience abroadEast Asia: Mongolia
    Eastern Europe: Czech Republic
    Southern Europe: Italy, Spain
    Western Europe: Austria, Belgium, France
    LicencesBE (car with trailer) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], Motorboat Certificate Inland Water [de], Motorboat Certificate Sea [de]
    Immediate working areaCologne
    1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia