Henning Kober, actor, speaker, Berlin
©Steffen Roth
  • Actor
  • speaker
Born 1968 in Gießen (52 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesDutch English German
DialectsAustrian, British (Standard), Hessian (Native dialect)
SingingChoir Classic Rock/Pop Schlager
Instrumentsguitar recorder
Skills (dance)Disco Dance Jazzdance Rock and Roll Salsa Standard
Skills (sports)badminton basketball bowling darts horseback riding ice skating juggling minigolf ping-pong roller skating skiing skittles squash swimming table-top football tennis volleyball water skiing wind surfing
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
NationalityGerman
LicencesAM - Moped up to 45 km/h [eu], B (car) [eu]

Agencies

Germany
Phone+49 30 54490232
Mobile+49 177 6225437
Phone+49 173 9831902

Showreels

Featured

All videos

Training

Year 
2020/11 to 2021Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us] (Online Masterclass)
2017Ivana Chubbuck Los Angeles (Masterclass)
2016Ivana Chubbuck Berlin (Masterclass)
2010 to 2013Unterricht bei Frank Betzelt
2009Dany Levi, Niki Stein
2008Larry Moss , Masterclass , New York, Frederick Johnts
2008 to 2014Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater (Drehvorbereitung, Masterclass, verschiedene Kurse)
2003M.K. Lewis, Masterclass L.A.
1996/6Bühnenreife der paritätischen Prüfungskommission Österreich
1993 to 1995Max Reinhardt Seminar (Unterricht bei u.a. G. Einbrodt, W. Gansch, A. Pillmann, L. Groll)
1992 to 1993Unterricht durch die Lehrkräfte des Max Reinhardt Seminars u.a. Adelheid Pillman

Awards

YearAward
2017DEUTSCHER REPORTERPREIS | Kurzfilm „Was wollten Sie in Berlin?!" | Bestes Web-Video | Hauptrolle

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2020Dengler - Kreuzberg Blues (aka Dengler - Außer Kontrolle) (WT)TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Daniel RübesamGünter Berg [SR]
2020JerksTV Series, Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]Christian UlmenChristian Krenz [SR]
2020Better Half (WT)Short FilmJürgen HeimüllerDr. Alfred Gröbe [SR]
2020
Ein Planet verschwindet
SeriesAndré SiebertEdelbert Kuecksen [SSR]
2020
Seine Tochter
TrailerVerena SoltizProfessor Schwartz [L]
2019
Ein Planet verschwindet
SeriesAndré SiebertEdelbert Kuecksen [SSR]
2018
A Fish Swimming Upside Down
Feature FilmEliza PetkovaPhilipp [L]
2018Der KriminalistTV Series, ZDF [de]Züli AladagHans Georg Kampmann
2017JackpotShort FilmMoritz JahnVictor [SR]
2016Verführt - In den Armen eines AnderenTV Movie, SAT.1Markus HerlingDr. Hendrik [SR]
2016
Grand Bizarre (WT)
Short FilmFlorian BorkampVassily
2016Rekord Briketts - RendezvousCommercialNils BrandtMann [L]
2016Für BorisShort FilmAndré SiebertBoris [L]
2015Dengler - Am zwölften TagTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Lars KraumeBKA-Beamter Avus [SR]
2014Nele in BerlinTV Movie, ZDF [de]Kathrin 'Katinka' FeistlHerr Junker [SR]
2014Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins LebenTV-Movie (Series), ORF [at], ZDF [de]Michael KreindlDr. Matthias Hohenhausen [SR]
2014Weisse Steine (WT)Indie Feature FilmRegina BrodtPanto [L]
2014ToleranzTV Movie, ARD-alpha [de]Marc-Andreas BochertHans van Dijk [SR]
2013Alles was zähltTV Series, RTL [de]Tobias StilleProf. Kristian Threu [SR]
2012Hotel 13TV Series, NickelodeonThomas DecockJack Leopold III [SR]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

Filter
YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2007Lemon TreeFeature FilmGilad [SR]
2006Eastern PromisesFeature FilmEnsemble [SR]
2004The NomadFeature FilmErster Bote [SR]
2002The West WingTV Serieslancy [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2015Grenzen ÜberwindenERSven Sören BeyerFrankfurt am Main
2013Infame PerspektivenProbandJulia KleinSophiensaele Berlin
2013Himmelsmechanik - Eine EntortungNachrichtensprecherSven Sören BeyerDeutsche Oper Berlin
2012KunstYvanTanja WeidnerWolfgang Borchert Theater Münster
2011Das InterviewPierreMeinhard ZangerWolfgang Borchert Theater Münster
2009 - 2011Nathan der WeiseKlosterbruder BonafidesAndre BückerAnhaltisches Theater Desssau
2009Death Valley JunctionHALAgathe ChionBAT Berlin
2009AmphitryonJupiterAndreas MachBurgfestspiele Eltville
2008Die NachtigallErzählerBernhard RenzikowskiKonzert Wessenberg
2008ZAIDEDer SchauspielerTanja WeidnerRathausoper Konstanz
2007Michel aus LönnebergAlfredMathias WittingAstrid Lindgren Bühne Berlin
2007WoyzeckDoctorUlrich GrebSchloßtheater Moers
2007Die LiebeErzählerTobias LehnelBallhaus Ost
2006Proffessor UnrathPastor QuittchensMark ZurmühleDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2006Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo UiSchauspielerTilmann GerschDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2006SalomeNaamanAchim von BurchardtDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005Made in GermanySchubertMark ZurmühleDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005Der SturmAntonio, Herzog von MailandMark ZurmühleDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005Der Räuber HotzenplotzPetrosilius ZwackelmannJoachim von BurchardtDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005Die OdysseeAntinoosStefan MetzDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2004Die Drei MusketiereKardinal RichelieuThomas GoritzkiOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2004Das Kätchen von HeilbronnGraf Wetter vom StrahlGeorg SchmiedleitnerOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2004MephistoHendrik HöfgenMark ZurmühleDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2004Götz von BerlichingenAdalbert von WeislingenWolfram ApprichDeutsches Theater in Göttingen
2003Der Fall der GötterFriedrich von EssenbeckUlrich GrebOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003Der BockererDr.GalleitnerMathias KniesbeckOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003RomySchauspielerDaniel RisOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003The DreamtrainGoldbergMark SpitzauerOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003Cash und ewig rauschen die WälderNormanMurat YeginerOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002Yvonne die BurgunderprinzessinKammerherrMascha PörzgenOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002Die Nacht des schlaflosen KellnersFliegender HolländerDaniesl RisOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002Was Ihr WolltMalvolioGeorg SchmiedleitnerOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002Der GeizigeMaitre JaquesThomas GoritzkiOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2001Mein Freund HarveyElwood P DowdSigrid AnderssonStadttheater Konstanz
2001Margaretha di NapoliWarwickJens SchmiedlStadttheater Konstanz
2001HausbesuchGarderrobierAnke WeingartenStadttheater Konstanz
2001Drei SchwesternBaron TusenbachAndreas von StudnitzOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2001Die Arabische NachtLohmeierDeborrah EpsteinOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2001AmadeusVenticelliDaniel RisOldenburgisches Staatstheater
2000Ein MittsommernachtstraumTom SchnauzThomas GoritzkiStadttheater Konstanzs
2000Bungee JumpingPizzamannUlrike BarnuschStadttheater Konstanz
2000SalzwasserRayThorsten SchillingStadttheater Konstanz
2000Tanzpalast - Le BalTänzerNada KokotovicStadttheater Konstanz
2000Leonce und LenaDer HofstaatSigrid AnderssonStadttheater Konstanz
2000Hedda GablerJörgen TessmannWolfram ApprichStadttheater Konstanz
1999Die Ohren des König MidasAnwaltTelat YurtseverThalia Theater Hamburg
1999FaustFaustAntonia BrixStadttheater Konstanz
1999Der Zauberer von OzDer Zauberer von OzNeva HowardStadttheater Konstanz
1997Draußen vor der TürBeckmannThomas BlockhausLandesbühne Hannover
1997Figaros HochzeitGraf AlmavivaCatharina FleckensteinLandesbühne Hannover
1997Die VögelAdlerWolfgang BrehmLandesbühne Hannover
1997Der Widerspenstigen ZähmungTranioWolfgang BrehmLandesbühne Hannover
1996Das Leben des GalileiLudovicoGünter FleckensteinEuro Studio Landgraf Tournee
1996Maria StuartDavisonWolfgang BrehmLandesbühne Hannover
1996Die Zwölf GeschworenenNr.4Rüdiger W. KunzeLandesbühne Hannover

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2009Dorian HunterHörbuchSprecherVerlag Zaubermond
2009Die GeisterseherHörspielSprecherVerlag Zaubermond
2009Das Steinerne HerzHörbuchSprecherBerliner Hörbücher
2008Die NachtigallMelodramSprecherWessenberg Konzerte
2006WinterreiseLesungSprecherLiteraturforum Göttingen
2003Tagebuch eines VerführeresLesungSprecherNiedersächsisches Staatstheater Oldenburg
2002Der VorleserSzenische LesungSprecherNiedersächsisches Staatstheater Oldenburg
2000Viehjud LeviLesungSprecherStadttheater Konstanz
2000Auf dem Weg zur HochzeitLesungSprecherStadttheater Konstanz
1998Many MoonsLesungSprecherKampnagel Hamburg

Basic data

Height194 cm
Weight88 kg - 194 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size106
Ethnic appearanceEast European, Scandinavian, White Central European
Hair coloursalt and pepper
Hair lengthvery short
Eye colourblue-green
NationalityGerman
LanguagesDutch English German
DialectsAustrian, British (Standard), Hessian (Native dialect)
Voice typeBaritone
SingingChoir Classic Rock/Pop Schlager
Instrumentsguitar recorder
Skills (dance)Disco Dance Jazzdance Rock and Roll Salsa Standard
Skills (sports)badminton basketball bowling darts horseback riding ice skating juggling minigolf ping-pong roller skating skiing skittles squash swimming table-top football tennis volleyball water skiing wind surfing
LicencesAM - Moped up to 45 km/h [eu], B (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesAmsterdam, Berlin, Bochum, Bremen, Cologne, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Hamburg, London, Munich, Vienna
Associations