TV Series | Episodes 27-39 | 2010 | BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], SWR [de] | Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/07/2010
End of shooting17/09/2010
Number of shooting days36
LocationsLindau / Wasserburg / Bodensee

Project data

Episodes from/to27-39

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Robert Herrmanns
Manu Wagenfeld [L]
Maja LehrerLeonie Bussmann [L]
Martin UmbachFranz Wagenfeld [L]
Jasmin RischarSusanne Lindemann [L]
Mark FilatovAlex Luganov [L]
Marian HawlikKuzey Schumann [L]
Kathrin MeierKaja Meyer [L]
Carla SchwadererSofie [L]
Berivan KayaLayla Schumann [SR]
Bigna Körner
Heidi Tudenhofer [SR]
Jörg WitteHerr Buttgereit [SR]
Silvan FrickKlemmi [SR]
Svea TimanderÄrztin [SR]
Svenya CheyenneFreundin Mia [SR]
Tizian ErckensRolli Tudenhofer [SR]
Günter JunghansFriedrich Lindemann [SR]
Linda SchneiderLisa Meyer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerHanna Eickhoff
CashierHenrike Feltner
2d artistPaul Hollunder
ColoristDaniel Stübner
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
2nd assistant cameraPeter Jäger
Still photographerErika Hauri
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Costume designerDiana Dean
Assistant costume designerLiza Grebenstein
+Garderobe
+Garderobe
WardrobeSonja Kühn
WardrobeLiza Grebenstein
+Asistenz
+Asistenz
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
1st AD (local system)Theresa Braun
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nadine Ullrich
Script continuityCornelia Meyer
Assi: Theresa Braun
Assi: Theresa Braun
Actor coachJürgen Trott
EditorMichaela Stasch
EditorSusann Wetterich
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Assistant editorStefanie Stündel
2. Staffel, Folgen 27-39
2. Staffel, Folgen 27-39
GafferMichael Waldl
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Lechner
Lighting traineeLukas Eylandt
2.Staffel, 13 Folgen
2.Staffel, 13 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistAgnes Ellert
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistCorinna Leipert
Additional make up artistAriane Gmeiner
ProducerHans Werner Honert
ProducerPawel Reinhardt
Assistant-/ junior-producerKarimah El-Giamal
Assistant to producerNina Oehrl
Making Of
Making Of
Production designerClaudia Albrecht
Assistant production designerLisa Schröer
Standby propsUte Sirch
Set builderLars Kubowitsch
Property driverWolfgang Kuch
Art department traineeArvid Hofmann
Line producerSven Sund
Production managerFlorian Nilson
Assistant production managerKristina Albrecht
Assistant production managerNina Oehrl
Unit managerCorona Bellin
2.Staffel, 13 Folgen + Musikcoach
2.Staffel, 13 Folgen + Musikcoach
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Dolezal
Assistant set/floor managerElizabeth Albrecht
Production driverLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
Production driverFabian Dolezal
Production driverMonika Rook
Production driverKevin Berger
PA internSebastian Mößner
ScreenwriterMax Honert
4 Episoden
4 Episoden
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
Alle Folgen, TM: A. Harms
Alle Folgen, TM: A. Harms

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCena Catering International
Production Servicesfilmobil
Maskenmobil/Garderobenmobil
Maskenmobil/Garderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Video/Computer PlaybackPaul Hollunder