Director | Anno Saul |
---|---|
Written by | Kristin Derfler, Kristin Derfler (idea) |
Production | Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH |
Start of shooting | 20/01/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/05/2022 |
Locations | Wuppertal, Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 45 min |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anne Ratte-Polle | Luise Berg [SS] | |
Anton Dreger | Dennis [SS] | |
Lea van Acken | Josi [SS] | |
Senita Huskić | Nadisa [SSR] | |
Dirk Martens | Holger Tesche [SSR] | |
Renato Schuch | Manuel Häger [SSR] | |
Ann-Kathrin Kramer | Dr Yvonne Aschhausen [SSR] | |
Claudia Eisinger | Carla [SSR] | |
Maximilian Brauer | Erik Ludwig [SR] | |
Josephine Thiesen | Merle [SR] | |
Moritz Führmann | Börensen [SR] | |
Michael Neuenhaus | Jamaal [SR] | |
Iskander Madjitov | Vadim [SR] | |
Max Kruk | Basti [SR] | |
Moritz Fischer | Glatze Vadim [SR] | |
Alexander Waigel | Glatze 2 [SR] | |
Daan B. | Dennis (jung) [SR] | |
Andreas Grusinski | Sven [SR] | |
Azizè Flittner | Frau Döring [SR] | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | Tamara [SR] | |
Julia Doege | Anna Langhans [SR] | |
Charlotte Krause | Matilda [SR] | |
Jadran Malkovich | Ardan [SR] | |
Henry Morales | Bijan [SR] | |
Thapelo Mashiane | Taio [SR] | |
Agnes Mann | Anna Langhans [SR] | |
Nico Schneider | Orphan Nico [SRE] | |
Devin Sahin | Häftling [BP] | |
Gareth Charles | Häftling [BP] | |
Linda Gegusch | Mrs Müller [BP] | |
Valentin Stückl | Man in motel [BP] | |
Guido Renner | Operations Manager [BP] | |
Noah Forouzan | Cafebesucher [BP] | |
Marie Förster | Emergency Physician [BP] | |
Eva Marie Straeten | Office assistant [BP] | |
Moana Maria Goetze | Mächen [BP] | |
Laura Fernández | Mädchen Pollux [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Wencke Sachs Lohn, VB | Lohn, VB |
Production accountant | Sandra Sänger | |
Post production coordinator | Sophie Steinbüchel Sound post production | Sound post production |
Post production coordinator | Katharina Deltow | |
3d artist | Achim Dietze All CG/VFX work | All CG/VFX work |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Colorist | Alexander Suer Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Martin L. Ludwig Venice - Cooke Ana | Venice - Cooke Ana |
Camera operator | Mario Loibl B-Cam, 2xanamorph | B-Cam, 2xanamorph |
Drone camera operator | Maximilian Heiliger | |
1st assistant camera | Jan Meckel A-Cam, 2x Sony Venice & Rialto, Cooke Ana, Köln | A-Cam, 2x Sony Venice & Rialto, Cooke Ana, Köln |
1st assistant camera | Björn Mies B-Cam, Venice 4K, Cooke 2xAnamorph | B-Cam, Venice 4K, Cooke 2xAnamorph |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl B-Kamera Zusatz 5DT Sony Venice + Cooke Anamorphoten | B-Kamera Zusatz 5DT Sony Venice + Cooke Anamorphoten |
2nd assistant camera | Leonie Scheufler | |
2nd assistant camera | Kirsten Eschmann Ersatz 7DT | Ersatz 7DT |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Bühl Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Alexander Suer OnSet-Lab Venice | OnSet-Lab Venice |
Video assist/playback operator | Béla König 67 DT | 67 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Ronja Jürgens 2SD | 2SD |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach + Fotovorproduktionen | + Fotovorproduktionen |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke additional | additional |
Camera trainee | Ronja Jürgens Venice 4k + Rialto, Cooke 2xAnamorph, Ronin 2 | Venice 4k + Rialto, Cooke 2xAnamorph, Ronin 2 |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting director | Maren Friedrich | |
Casting director (children) | Babet Mader | |
Costume designer | Minsun Kim 2heads | 2heads |
Costume designer | Sarah Raible 2heads | 2heads |
Assistant costume designer | Nele Mona Müller 2 Wochen Vertretung + Abwicklung | 2 Wochen Vertretung + Abwicklung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jannike Dahmen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michelle Kleinsorg | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Ella Fröhlings | |
Additional costumers | Serena Matlas | |
Additional costumers | Jana Becker | |
Director | Anno Saul | |
1st AD (local system) | Franziska Hexel | |
1st AD (local system) | Laura Klein [1] Representation last DT | Representation last DT |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Laura Roge | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Oscar Kafsack Addition by day | Addition by day |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lukas Hablitzel Add. and replacement 4 shooting days | Add. and replacement 4 shooting days |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Laura Klein [1] | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Tom Lawrence Franklin Additional 2d | Additional 2d |
Script supervisor | Annie Großmann | |
Script continuity | Elsa Hoffmann Vertretung 7 DT | Vertretung 7 DT |
Editor | Dirk Grau | |
Assistant editor | Olga Murenko | |
Key grip | Nico Storch | |
Grip | Valentin Greggersen | |
Grip | Jan-Frederik Hendrix 2 days | 2 days |
Crane operator | Jan-Frederik Hendrix | |
Crane operator | Sven Häse | |
Gaffer | Nils Künstler DOP Martin L. Ludwig | DOP Martin L. Ludwig |
Best girl electric | Verena Schulte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Josua Moritz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Martena | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Depping | |
Additional electrician | Christian Hölscher | |
Additional electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Additional electrician | Frank Theisejans | |
Additional electrician | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Additional electrician | Paul Pallapies | |
Additional electrician | Benedikt Schneider | |
Additional electrician | Sabrina Carli | |
Additional electrician | Henning Battenfeld Diverse Tage | Diverse Tage |
Lighting assistant | Willy Zisler | |
Lighting assistant | Simon Cai | |
Lighting assistant | Sofia Liebetruth Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Yannick Frotz Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Barbara Zschetzsche | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hanna Scharmann-Klein Cast | Cast |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Braun | |
Additional make up artist | Silvana Martin | |
Wig maker | Hanna Scharmann-Klein | |
Composer | Annette Focks | |
Song | Mark Pinhasov | |
Song | Matthias Jakisic | |
Song | Schwarz Schwarz | |
Producer | Bernd von Fehrn | |
Producer | Verena Monssen | |
Producer | Roxana Richters | |
Postproduction producer | Roman Schneider WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Creative producer | Kristin Derfler | |
Production designer | Cora Pratz | |
Art director | Bettina Lessnig | |
Assistant art director | Markus Schütz | |
Set decorator | Daira Bumanis | |
Assistant set decorator | Sarah Neumann [1] | |
Set decoration buyer | Jeannie Ulrich | |
Prop buyer | Andre Haskamp | |
Prop master | Daniel Kolarov | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Lücie Prohaska | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Set dresser | Miriam Gröber | |
Set dresser | Heike Küpper | |
Set dresser | Sebastian Schwämmle | |
Set dresser | Carsten Wesche-Böttcher | |
Set dresser | Susanne Grünewald Zusatz | Zusatz |
Art department coordinator | Christiane Schmid | |
Assistant stand by props | Maike Lehmann 8 DT Vertretung Setrequisite | 8 DT Vertretung Setrequisite |
Assistant stand by props | Larissa Koch | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Stand by set builder | Joe Jörg Schreiter / alle Folgen | / alle Folgen |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design, Screen Animations | Graphic Design, Screen Animations |
Graphic artist | Dorit Janssen | |
Property driver | Pietro Messina | |
Set decoration driver | Jan Grothaus | |
Line producer | Silke Satin | |
Assistant to line producer | Joanna Wehnert-Sperling | |
Assistant to line producer | Jana Jones | |
Production manager | Peter Faber | |
Production coordinator | Franzi Stang | |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp von Brockhausen | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Velmans | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Colin Bennett | |
Assistant location manager | Laetitia Tettenborn | |
Assistant unit manager | Anton Finkeldei | |
Production assistant | Nils Tammen | |
Production assistant | Mona Powik | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Livia Dinslaken | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kerstin Blumberg | |
Production driver | Peter Baumgartner [1] | |
Production driver | Oliver Noell | |
Production driver | Ralf Klemme | |
Set runner | Martin Boosfeld | |
Set runner | Paul Bendig | |
Set runner | Adrian Schaaf | |
Set runner | Jan Hütter | |
Screenwriter | Kristin Derfler | |
Idea | Kristin Derfler | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer | |
Production sound mixer | Hank Trede | |
Boom operator | Andreas Fritsch | |
Boom operator | Wilko Nordholz | |
Sound supervisor | Klaus Wassen-Floren | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Hundt | |
Sound designer | Klaus Wassen-Floren | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Klaus Wassen-Floren | |
Foley artist | Max Rex | |
Animatronics engineer | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX | SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Double Benny Caessens Stuntteam Michael Mohr | Double Benny Caessens Stuntteam Michael Mohr |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Stunt safety | Stunt safety |
Stuntman/woman | Lina Steiniger Stunt Double Lea Van Acken | Stunt Double Lea Van Acken |
Stunt driver | Thomas Bloem Für | Für |
Animal trainer | Andreas Wolter [2] | |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |
Hygiene officer | Anton Finkeldei |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Steffis Filmtiere Rabenvogel | Rabenvogel |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Dubdolls Translation of an Article DEU - ENG | Translation of an Article DEU - ENG |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial | Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ, Nachtwachen, Blocker, Intervallsperrungen, Shuttle-Fahrten Wuppertal | HVZ, Nachtwachen, Blocker, Intervallsperrungen, Shuttle-Fahrten Wuppertal |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Rettungsdienst im Bild mit Fahrzeugen | Rettungsdienst im Bild mit Fahrzeugen |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] div. crew/cast shuttle services | div. crew/cast shuttle services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Olaf Pultke Busunternehmen TechRecce and extras shuttle | TechRecce and extras shuttle |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent | |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Justizuniformen NRW | Justizuniformen NRW |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent | |
Props | admk™ - Agentur für digitale Einspieler, Computer Grafiken, Animationen Laptop/computer, tablet, mobile graphics & animations | Laptop/computer, tablet, mobile graphics & animations |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign - Print | Grafikdesign - Print |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Köln | alle Bereiche Köln |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke / Hardware | Digitaldrucke / Hardware |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisiten/Ausstattung | Med. Requisiten/Ausstattung |
Props | LEON Actionteam Police equipment | Police equipment |
Vehicles and aircrafts | JOLA-Rent TLF für Wet down, Fachpersonal | TLF für Wet down, Fachpersonal |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MP-Filmservice GmbH Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei | Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Water logistics | Water logistics |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group UHD HDR Grading Suite | UHD HDR Grading Suite |
Film Processing/Transfers | wefadetogrey GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH | 2024 | Jupiter Awards [de] Best series national | Best series national | Nominated |
Anne Ratte-Polle | 2024 | Jupiter Awards [de] Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national | Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national | Nominated |
Anno Saul | 2023 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Competition | Competition | Nominated |
Anne Ratte-Polle | 2023 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de] Best Actress in a Leading Role | Best Actress in a Leading Role | Nominated |
Kristin Derfler | 2023 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Competition | Competition | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL+ [de] | Monday, 08/05/2023 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Monday, 13/03/2023 | 1. Folge beim Fernsehkrimi Festival |